Dvoeglazov Vladimir, Russian Renju Association - Renju Rating

Dvoeglazov Vladimir

Place: Tyumen, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2329.91, Std: 111.56, Rank: 228

First game: 1985-11-09, Last game: 2024-02-04

Top rating: 2373.21 (2003-12-14)

Games: 187, Wins: 93, Draws: 21, Losses: 73

Gy1: 7, Gy2: 15, Gy5: 22

Lariks 2024
Date 2024-02-04 Rating 2329.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nikolaev Mikhail 1714.43
2 Black Win Kokovin Nikolay 1851.62
3 Black Win Chernetsova Ekaterina 1852.55
4 Black Win Startsev Maksim 2256.79
5 Black Draw Pinsky Alexander 2551.64
6 Black Draw Savrasova Yulia 2576.09
7 Black Loss Petrova Mariia 2285.12
Larix-2023
Date 2023-01-29 Rating 2314.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Romanov Alexander 1737.73
2 White Win Karavaeva Maria 1907.89
3 Black Draw Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2514.33
4 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2550.02
5 White Loss Petrova Mariia 2262.84
6 Black Win Eliseev Georgy 1727.01
7 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2320.80
8 Black Win Kazantsev Konstantin 1996.75
Larix-2020
Date 2020-01-26 Rating 2285.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2563.14
2 Black Win Yudina Maria 2221.54
3 Black Win Prokopyev Andrei 2033.37
4 White Loss Golosov Viktor 2521.21
5 White Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2490.86
7 Black Loss Gorbachev Daniil 1890.59
9 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2606.63
World Championship BT
Date 2007-08-15 Rating 2353.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lin Huang-Yu 2513.78
2 Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2440.73
3 White Win Saranchin Aleksandr 2072.75
4 White Win Yang Hsiao-Yu 2154.32
5 White Loss Sakamoto Suzan 2278.39
6 Black Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2371.82
7 Black Loss Lu Wei-Yuan 2425.87
8 White Draw Skuridin Alexey 2414.02
9 Black Draw Poghosyan Albert 2370.66
World Championship QT
Date 2007-08-08 Rating 2354.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Andersson Tord 2335.08
2 White Win Li Shih-Wen 2370.83
3 White Win Khramov Andrey 2247.20
4 Black Loss Poghosyan Albert 2371.48
5 Black Draw Oosumi Yuuki 2522.74
6 Black Win Miyagawa Junzo 2252.37
7 Black Win Lin Huang-Yu 2512.29
Team World Championship
Date 2004-05-05 Rating 2369.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2505.97
3 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2703.89
4 Black Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2461.55
6 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2730.32
7 Black Win Kuryan Oleg 1771.72
8 White Win Kudomi Takahiro 2315.70
9 Black Win Kolesnik Vladimir 2181.68
Tumen
Date 2003-12-14 Rating 2373.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Prokopyev Alexander 2074.63
2 Black Win Saranchin Aleksandr 2021.21
3 White Win Serebrennikov Gennady 1847.32
4 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2474.12
5 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2575.06
6 Black Win Koreshkov Valery 1759.97
7 White Win Litvinenko Alexandr 2178.58
Tumen Championship
Date 2003-05-25 Rating 2363.98
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Pushkaryov Dmitry 1886.25
White Win Abilkenov Amangeldy 1976.59
Black Win Drozdov Vladimir 2173.52
Black Win Serebrennikov Gennady 1838.30
Black Loss Saranchin Aleksandr 2020.43
Black Win Manikov Alexey 1932.81
Black Win Chashkov Evgeny 1851.26
Team World Championship
Date 2002-05-03 Rating 2354.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2668.26
2 White Win Iio Yoshihiro 2406.06
3 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2549.63
4 White Win Drozd Olexandr 2268.01
5 White Win Carlsson Martin 2329.98
6 White Loss Gardström Petter 2471.55
7 White Win Lee Yun-Sub 2036.06
8 White Loss Gardström Petter 2471.55
9 Black Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2391.00
Kyoto - 1200
Date 1994-08-07 Rating 2280.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Saeki Shizuo 1886.57
2 White Draw Ishitani Shin-ichi 2299.14
3 Black Draw Kashihara Akihiko 2268.23
4 Black Win Nakamura Kotaro 2024.86
5 Black Loss Ooi Kozo 2261.56
6 Black Win Sagara Takashi 2392.69
7 White Loss Hasegawa Kazuto 2490.14
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2277.17
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2235.46
Black Win Tuvikene Margus 2362.79
Black Loss Voskanyan Eduard 2403.88
White Loss Peskov Stepan 2420.88
Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2219.81
White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2448.54
Black Loss Gardström Petter 2348.28
World Championship BT
Date 1993-08-12 Rating 2272.90
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Arkbo Frank 2184.44
White Win Lindberg Kristian 2104.13
I Russian Championship, High League
Date 1993-02-10 Rating 2274.72
Round Color Result Opponent
6 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2433.96
7 White Draw Mikhailov Nikolay 2422.45
10 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2352.15
The First Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 1992-12-04 Rating 2277.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Fedorkin Oleg 2143.14
3 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2322.33
5 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2397.61
6 White Win Makarov Pavel 2134.63
7 Black Win Ponomarenko Nikolay 2243.78
8 White Win Smirnov Sergey 2266.23
9 White Win Khramov Andrey 2127.71
The Siberia regional tournament
Date 1992-09-13 Rating 2268.85
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Pushkaryov Dmitry 1784.50
Black Win Alexejev Valentin 1986.06
Black Draw Kurkuchekov Leonid 2171.26
White Loss Kolesnikov Alexey 2240.66
USSR Team towns cup. Semifinal. Kharkiv - Tomsk
Date 1992-02-09 Rating 2252.51
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2367.12
Black Win Petrov Evgeny 2124.68
Black Win Ponomarenko Nikolay 2254.70
Black Loss Tregubov Mikhail 2214.95
White Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2367.12
White Loss Petrov Evgeny 2124.68
White Draw Ponomarenko Nikolay 2254.70
White Win Tregubov Mikhail 2214.95
The 4-th USSR championship. First league.
Date 1991-11-16 Rating 2250.12
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2318.91
5 White Win Khramov Andrey 2086.10
6 Black Draw Veidemanis Arnis 2364.43
7 White Win Eibatov Nizami 2108.51
9 Black Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2256.87
10 White Win Savchenko Igor 2277.62
USSR Team towns cup. Quarter finals. Tomsk - N.Novgorod
Date 1991-11-09 Rating 2249.20
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2319.04
White Win Filinov Vladimir 2227.64
White Win Chadov Vitali 1866.89
World Championship BT
Date 1991-08-10 Rating 2236.10
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2109.44
Leningrad 2 New Year Prize
Date 1991-01-04 Rating 2215.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Yamaguchi Yusui 2394.37
2 White Loss Zakharian Michael 2023.25
3 Black Loss Stepanyan Armen 1997.62
4 Black Loss Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2096.59
5 White Loss Asplund Bengt 1925.98
6 White Win Eriksson Lars 1889.02
6 White Win Eriksson Lars 1889.02
8 Black Loss Pavinich Andrey 2081.54
9 Black Win Jonsson Peter 1999.13
III USSR Championship, First League
Date 1990-11-24 Rating 2222.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Mishin Andrey 2198.74
2 White Win Alexandrov Victor 2257.38
3 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2324.74
4 Black Win Alexandrov Gennady 2227.91
6 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2292.26
8 Black Win Bogatyryov Andrey 2024.84
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 2224.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Atreschenkov Gennadi 2160.13
2 Black Win Shavarin Mikhail 2126.35
3 White Loss Milevsky Alexander 2219.69
4 Black Win Zakharian Michael 2004.48
5 White Win Doroshkevich Igor 2181.76
6 White Loss Palmgren Jan 2140.38
7 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2043.84
8 Black Loss Talsky Vladimir 2341.31
10 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2415.23
11 Black Win Balanova Jelena 2103.62
II USSR Championship, High League
Date 1990-05-27 Rating 2227.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2375.77
2 Black Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2350.93
3 Black Loss Zabrodin Alexander 2206.76
4 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2217.09
5 Black Loss Poghosyan Albert 2234.18
6 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2318.87
7 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2266.06
8 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2416.65
9 Black Loss Reims Aldis 2429.90
10 White Loss Biryukov Mikhail 2337.16
11 Black Win Voskanyan Eduard 2376.09
12 Black Loss Veidemanis Arnis 2300.47
13 Black Win Talsky Vladimir 2338.78
II USSR championship. First league.
Date 1989-11-18 Rating 2223.92
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Sinyov Igor 2357.05
1 White Loss Talsky Vladimir 2330.43
USSR Cup of Federations
Date 1989-05-20 Rating 2216.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Degtyar Felix 2020.30
I USSR Championship, First League
Date 1989-05-17 Rating 2216.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2296.05
2 Black Win Zakharian Michael 1965.75
3 White Win Kireev Grigory 2087.30
4 White Loss Biryukov Mikhail 2375.26
5 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2194.16
6 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2241.97
7 Black Loss Bashirov Rustam 2263.23
8 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2269.63
9 Black Win Stepanyan Armen 1963.35
USSR Team championship
Date 1988-11-08 Rating 2216.66
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Ibatullin Robert 2002.23
3 Moscow International Tournament
Date 1987-08-04 Rating 2209.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Filippov Sergey 2137.10
2 White Loss Glibka Andrey 2121.60
3 Black Win Poghosyan Albert 2181.27
4 White Win Doroshkevich Igor 2144.93
5 Black Win Fyodorov Andrey 1939.62
6 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2255.89
7 White Win Kulikov Kirill 2154.06
8 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2272.99
9 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2168.57
4 USSR All Union Tournament VT-4
Date 1986-11-30 Rating 2199.68
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Draw Smirnov Sergey 2148.23
3 White Win Voskanyan Eduard 2222.94
5 White Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2249.38
13 White Loss Sokolsky Andrey 2088.28
14 White Win Ivanov Alexander 1975.46
Volga regional tournament - 1986
Date 1986-08-25 Rating 2198.73
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win Voskanyan Eduard 2205.87
5 White Draw Terteryan Alexander 2175.61
6 White Win Talsky Vladimir 2228.83
7 Black Loss Poghosyan Albert 2162.51
9 White Draw Sakhapov Albert 2188.75
2 All Union Team Tournament
Date 1985-11-09 Rating 2186.17
Round Color Result Opponent
6 Black Draw Skuridin Alexey 2250.67