Jonsson Peter, Sweden - Renju Rating

Jonsson Peter

Place: Huskvarna, Sweden

Rating: 2267.08, Std: 68.34, Rank: 304

First game: 1983-03-13, Last game: 2023-12-30

Top rating: 2369.75 (2006-06-18)

Games: 1118, Wins: 563, Draws: 101, Losses: 454

Gy1: 42, Gy2: 72, Gy5: 144

Commemorative competition in memory of Tunnet Taimla (online)
Date 2023-12-30 Rating 2267.08
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Zhu Yi 2152.97
3 Black Win Kim Hyeon-seop 2082.99
4 Black Loss Małowiejski Piotr 2196.92
5 Black Loss Tang Ziqin 1988.46
6 White Win Zhang Qingyang 1846.57
7 Black Win Ma Zhenyi 1928.09
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2023-11-19 Rating 2268.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2536.90
3 Black Win Karlsson Sander 1691.61
4 White Loss Eriksson Bjorn 2354.72
5 White Win Kolk Kuno 2281.38
6 White Win Veer Mihkel 1633.24
7 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2450.96
Wettercupen
Date 2023-10-07 Rating 2271.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lindberg Kristian 2356.12
2 Black Loss Lind Björn 2521.61
3 Black Loss Sandstrom Richard 2279.88
4 White Win Nyberg Bengt 1905.99
5 White Win Maltell Tommy 2023.61
Upsala Renju Open
Date 2023-09-09 Rating 2275.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nyberg Bengt 1906.52
2 White Loss Sandstrom Richard 2281.88
3 Black Loss Eriksson Bjorn 2348.82
4 Black Win Andersson Tord 2126.95
5 White Loss Gardström Petter 2529.26
Swedish Cup
Date 2023-08-19 Rating 2278.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Eriksson Bjorn 2345.78
2 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1907.75
3 Black Win Karlsson Martin 1903.50
4 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2415.56
5 Black Win Lindberg Kristian 2353.60
F3-4 White Loss Eriksson Bjorn 2345.78
Juniaden
Date 2023-06-10 Rating 2292.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lind Björn 2514.97
2 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1913.46
3 Black Draw Sandstrom Richard 2286.44
4 White Draw Lindberg Kristian 2343.77
5 White Win Maltell Tommy 2016.77
STORK Open
Date 2023-05-13 Rating 2297.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2286.48
2 White Draw Karlsson Stefan 2417.57
3 White Loss Eriksson Bjorn 2331.12
4 White Win Andersson Tord 2141.30
Swedish Championship
Date 2023-03-26 Rating 2304.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2417.84
2 Black Win Andersson Tord 2143.57
3 Black Loss Eriksson Bjorn 2328.36
4 Black Win Lindberg Kristian 2331.49
5 Black Loss Lind Björn 2511.95
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2022-11-27 Rating 2315.24
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Nitov Nils 2060.00
3 Black Win Ilu Oliver 1760.85
4 Black Win Mirme Madli 2222.15
5 White Win Ikla Markus 2281.08
6 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2428.47
7 Black Win Tammaru Taavi 1874.33
Uppsala Renju open
Date 2022-09-10 Rating 2317.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Fanell Jan 2084.55
2 Black Loss Gardström Petter 2542.13
3 Black Win Eriksson Bjorn 2312.20
4 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2435.56
5 White Win Andersson Tord 2134.02
Swedish Cup, Finals
Date 2022-08-20 Rating 2316.27
Round Color Result Opponent
3/4 White Win Karlsson Martin 1911.17
SF1 White Loss Eriksson Bjorn 2311.98
Juniaden
Date 2022-06-11 Rating 2313.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Maltell Tommy 2000.57
2 White Win Lind Björn 2484.94
3 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1943.43
5 Black Win Karlsson Martin 1913.52
STORK Open
Date 2022-05-14 Rating 2310.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Eriksson Bjorn 2303.38
2 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1945.59
3 White Win Andersson Tord 2133.05
4 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2450.07
5 Black Win Fanell Jan 2084.84
Swedish Championship
Date 2022-03-20 Rating 2304.40
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2457.15
3 Black Loss Lindberg Kristian 2343.70
4 Black Loss Eriksson Bjorn 2299.30
5 Black Draw Andersson Tord 2136.66
Vintercupen
Date 2022-02-26 Rating 2304.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1944.90
3 Black Win Karlsson Martin 1916.75
4 White Win Karlsson Martin 1916.75
6 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1944.90
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2021-11-20 Rating 2302.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1946.25
2 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2469.34
3 Black Win Eriksson Bjorn 2285.36
4 White Win Fanell Jan 2080.93
Mind Master 2021 (Renju online Tournament)
Date 2021-10-03 Rating 2299.03
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Wu Iat Cheng 1642.21
A2 White Win Lee Chi Son 2084.81
A3 Black Win Leong Chit Seong 1901.94
A4 Black Win Lei Un Hou 2141.16
A5 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2695.53
A6 Black Win Chan Ian Kio 1874.28
A7 Black Loss Hou Jun 2186.50
C1 Black Win Ung Ngai Chi 1789.57
C2 Black Win Chan Seong I 1636.65
Upsala Renju Open
Date 2021-09-11 Rating 2297.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Fanell Jan 2080.50
2 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2287.88
3 Black Loss Gardström Petter 2556.85
4 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2477.73
5 Black Win Andersson Tord 2148.08
6 White Win Nyberg Bengt 1946.13
7 Black Loss Karlsson Martin 1917.60
The Fourth World Renju Open, online, gr. A
Date 2021-08-08 Rating 2295.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Andreev Sergey 1938.15
2 White Win Kaan Aslan İbrahim 2268.70
3 Black Loss Kang Sang-min 2410.05
4 Black Loss Eged Igor 2579.66
5 Black Loss Woo Gil 2239.84
6 Black Win Stoyanov Kirill 2182.72
7 White Win Troitsky Vsevolod 2151.65
8 Black Loss Park Woong-bae 2341.59
9 White Loss Mikhailov Alexey 2449.17
Kawamura Cup 2021, online
Date 2021-05-02 Rating 2295.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Leontiev Anton 1877.35
2 Black Loss Pinsky Alexander 2398.63
3 White Win Park Doyoung 2124.74
4 White Win Karavaeva Maria 1892.93
5 White Loss Park Woong-bae 2341.14
6 White Win Kang Gwiyong 2099.06
7 White Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2789.20
8 White Win Petrova Mariia 2145.23
9 Black Loss Hao Tianyi 2335.90
Mind Master (Renju online Tournament)
Date 2020-10-11 Rating 2298.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Strakulia Lev 1943.12
2 Black Loss Pinsky Alexander 2356.57
3 White Win Belova Polina 1961.16
4 White Win Chao Hou In 1744.71
5 White Win Lee Chi Son 2078.24
6 White Win Kang Sang-min 2369.59
7 White Loss Burtsev Peter 2420.04
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2019-11-17 Rating 2295.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Murumaa Magnus 2008.72
2 Black Win Laanemets Emil 1874.12
3 White Win Ilu Oliver 1692.59
4 White Win Piik Sander 2211.82
6 White Draw Purk Tauri 2387.43
7 Black Draw Porokhina Ekaterina 2139.25
Wettercupen
Date 2019-10-12 Rating 2293.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Karlsson Martin 1899.16
2 White Loss Sandstrom Richard 2334.33
3 Black Loss Lindberg Kristian 2339.71
World Championship QT
Date 2019-08-02 Rating 2294.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2632.96
2 Black Loss Kim Su Chan 2307.28
3 Black Draw Park Woong-bae 2306.19
4 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2579.87
5 White Draw Sandstrom Richard 2336.22
6 White Draw Rahumägi Brenet 2315.30
7 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2624.00
Juniaden
Date 2019-06-15 Rating 2297.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nyberg Bengt 1917.80
2 White Loss Sandstrom Richard 2337.81
3 Black Win Maltell Tommy 1984.78
4 White Win Nyberg Bengt 1917.80
5 Black Win Sandstrom Richard 2337.81
6 White Win Maltell Tommy 1984.78
Swedish Championship, High League
Date 2019-03-24 Rating 2298.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2338.84
2 Black Loss Gardström Petter 2650.23
3 White Win Lindberg Kristian 2323.81
4 Black Loss Eriksson Bjorn 2283.56
5 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2545.19
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2018-11-18 Rating 2298.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lääne Kristjan 1766.75
2 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1992.72
3 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2361.69
4 Black Loss Eriksson Bjorn 2279.18
5 Black Win Lääne Rauno 2043.65
6 Black Draw Ilu Timo 2484.39
7 White Win Moisto Mairon 1967.07
Wettercupen
Date 2018-10-14 Rating 2296.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Maltell Tommy 1994.06
2 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1928.22
3 White Loss Sandstrom Richard 2348.22
Upsala Renju Open
Date 2018-09-15 Rating 2295.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Gardström Petter 2643.28
2 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1931.56
3 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2557.98
5 White Loss Sandstrom Richard 2349.20
6 Black Win Fanell Jan 2041.46
7 Black Win Andersson Tord 2282.13
Juniaden
Date 2018-06-16 Rating 2290.85
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Maltell Tommy 2006.27
3 Black Win Florentzson Adam 1671.09
4 White Win Nyberg Bengt 1940.04
5 Black Win Karlsson Martin 1895.15
STORK Open 2018
Date 2018-05-26 Rating 2290.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2678.31
2 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1940.30
3 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2262.27
4 White Loss Sandstrom Richard 2351.61
5 Black Win Karlsson Irene 2104.01
12th Team World Championship
Date 2018-05-05 Rating 2290.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2632.78
2 Black Loss Cao Dong 2750.43
3 Black Loss Iio Yoshihiro 2476.12
4 Black Win Piik Sander 2253.90
5 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2600.96
6 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2613.97
7 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2524.70
8 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2632.78
9 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2613.97
10 White Loss Piik Sander 2253.90
Swedish Championship, First League
Date 2018-04-15 Rating 2289.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nyberg Bengt 1938.91
2 Black Win Maltell Tommy 2009.28
3 White Win Florentzson Adam 1673.60
4 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1938.91
5 Black Win Maltell Tommy 2009.28
6 Black Win Florentzson Adam 1673.60
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2018-04-15 Rating 2289.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Eriksson Bjorn 2263.05
2 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2550.38
3 Black Loss Lindberg Kristian 2322.90
4 Black Loss Gardström Petter 2633.99
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2017-11-19 Rating 2289.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Koni Kirke 2027.50
2 White Loss Ilu Timo 2517.94
3 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2548.71
4 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2578.97
5 White Win Pukk Oskar 1804.34
6 Black Win Narva Mart 2075.16
7 White Win Lääne Rauno 1963.65
World Championship BT
Date 2017-08-12 Rating 2282.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Chang Ming-Jun 1812.98
2 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2643.65
3 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2622.86
4 Black Loss Metreveli Maksim 2274.54
5 White Win Karpov Fyodor 2235.85
6 Black Win Feng Sheng-Yu 2086.00
7 White Loss Mesila Villem 2572.15
8 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2295.94
9 Black Loss Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2054.48
World Championship QT
Date 2017-08-05 Rating 2282.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lin Huang-Yu 2695.40
2 Black Loss Wang Yuxuan 2575.84
3 Black Loss Park Sang-Hyeon 2216.12
4 Black Loss Gardström Petter 2576.10
5 Black Win Cho Ik-hyun 1707.54
6 White Loss Sun In 2398.18
7 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2295.84
Swedish Championship 2017
Date 2017-03-19 Rating 2305.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Eriksson Bjorn 2268.75
2 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2543.52
3 Black Win Jellve Emma 2156.69
4 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1966.95
5 Black Loss Gardström Petter 2566.45
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2016-11-20 Rating 2321.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1929.16
3 White Loss Piik Sander 2106.88
4 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2520.05
5 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2311.81
6 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2350.47
7 White Draw Karlsson Stefan 2538.98
Swedish Cup Final 2016
Date 2016-11-03 Rating 2323.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Gardström Petter 2557.83
2 Black Loss Gardström Petter 2557.83
Upsala Renju Open
Date 2016-09-17 Rating 2331.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Eriksson Bjorn 2266.18
2 Black Loss Andersson Tord 2406.57
3 Black Win Fanell Jan 2006.71
4 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2304.51
5 White Loss Gardström Petter 2553.41
6 White Loss Jellve Emma 2145.46
Swedish Cup 2016 Semi Final
Date 2016-08-27 Rating 2335.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Jellve Emma 2143.68
2 White Win Jellve Emma 2143.68
Juniaden
Date 2016-06-12 Rating 2347.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Florentzson Adam 1673.32
2 Black Win Jellve Emma 2140.05
3 White Win Nyberg Bengt 1994.35
4 White Win Florentzson Adam 1673.32
5 Black Win Jellve Emma 2140.05
6 White Win Nyberg Bengt 1994.35
Team World Championship
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2351.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Zhu Jianfeng 2754.80
2 White Draw Chen Kuo-Hui 2140.32
3 Black Loss Mano Yoshihisa 2313.81
4 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2230.21
5 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2272.04
6 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2655.17
8 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2613.29
9 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2571.00
SWedish Championship First League
Date 2016-03-20 Rating 2355.10
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2265.55
3 White Win Florentzson Adam 1677.12
4 White Win Widman Linnea 1980.22
5 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 2000.68
Swedish Cup 2015 Final
Date 2016-03-17 Rating 2355.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sandstrom Richard 2304.71
2 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2304.71
Wettercupen
Date 2015-12-05 Rating 2352.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Johannesson Rickard 2498.36
2 White Loss Sandstrom Richard 2314.21
3 White Win Karlsson Martin 1909.22
4 Black Loss Nyberg Bengt 2006.22
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2015-11-15 Rating 2354.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Narva Regina 1691.30
2 Black Win Dyachkov Nikita 2214.28
3 Black Win Pukk Oskar 1779.17
4 Black Win Kõlar Karl-Ustav 2013.90
5 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2265.28
F1 Black Win Dyachkov Nikita 2214.28
F2 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2404.86
F3 Black Win Karpov Fyodor 2137.24
Swedish Cup 2015
Date 2015-08-29 Rating 2353.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2266.18
2 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2266.18
World Championship BT
Date 2015-08-12 Rating 2352.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2723.55
2 Black Win Karpov Fyodor 2119.91
3 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2058.14
4 White Loss Tachi Masaya 2450.33
5 Black Draw Mesila Villem 2529.09
6 Black Draw Danilin Ivan 2397.75
7 Black Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2182.77
8 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2432.75
9 White Loss Khramov Andrey 2242.00
World Championship QT
Date 2015-08-05 Rating 2352.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2666.49
2 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2579.45
3 White Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2367.82
4 White Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2722.40
5 White Win Jellve Emma 2120.69
6 Black Win Mano Yoshihisa 2328.40
7 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2433.82
Juniaden
Date 2015-06-14 Rating 2352.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Sandstrom Richard 2344.17
2 Black Win Lindgren David 1671.97
3 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2271.30
4 Black Win Widman Linnea 1986.07
5 White Win Nyberg Bengt 1997.63
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2015-03-15 Rating 2350.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sandstrom Richard 2351.84
2 Black Loss Gardström Petter 2498.76
3 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2498.37
4 White Draw Andersson Tord 2443.37
5 Black Win Eriksson Bjorn 2280.27
Tallinn Open
Date 2014-12-28 Rating 2346.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Holtsman Kris 2012.83
2 White Draw Rahumägi Brenet 2186.08
3 Black Win Orlov Denis 2170.63
4 Black Win Raag Ardi 1934.09
5 White Win Magdeev Igor 2301.86
6 White Loss Bulatovsky Oleg 2321.10
7 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2078.26
8 Black Draw Katsev Ilya 2273.63
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2014-11-16 Rating 2343.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2497.58
2 White Win Fanell Jan 1986.51
3 White Loss Eriksson Bjorn 2296.61
4 Black Loss Lind Björn 2404.50
5 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1984.04
6 White Win Widman Linnea 2004.74
7 White Win Muugamae Eric 1750.75
8 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2711.88
9 Black Win Sulane Sander 1969.80
Swedish Cup 2014 Final R1
Date 2014-10-12 Rating 2343.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2351.43
2 Black Loss Sandstrom Richard 2351.43
3 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2351.43
Swedish Cup 2014
Date 2014-08-31 Rating 2341.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Widman Linnea 2018.72
2 Black Loss Sandstrom Richard 2354.67
3 White Win Jellve Emma 2137.99
S1 White Loss Asplund Bengt 2267.88
S2 Black Win Asplund Bengt 2267.88
S3 Black Win Asplund Bengt 2267.88
European Championship
Date 2014-07-02 Rating 2342.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tiivel Tuuli 1988.81
2 White Draw Serdyukov Egor 2521.26
3 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2599.75
4 White Draw Lillemaa Argo 2293.71
5 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2149.74
6 Black Loss Lents Johann 2579.48
7 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2580.94
8 White Draw Fedotov Denis 2429.97
9 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2556.88
10 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2155.38
11 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2421.93
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2014-04-06 Rating 2343.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2501.42
2 Black Draw Lind Björn 2374.95
3 White Loss Andersson Tord 2448.81
4 White Loss Eriksson Bjorn 2315.74
5 White Loss Eriksson Marcus 2338.65
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2013-11-17 Rating 2351.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Eriksson Bjorn 2318.87
2 White Win Fanell Jan 1996.77
3 Black Loss Lind Björn 2372.14
4 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2085.84
5 White Win Muugamae Eric 1681.42
6 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2705.28
7 Black Win Savik Aki 1791.83
8 White Loss Ilu Timo 2524.44
9 Black Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2632.63
World Championship QT
Date 2013-08-05 Rating 2359.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Oll Aivo 2702.92
2 White Draw Ishitani Shin-ichi 2376.90
3 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2549.76
4 White Loss Andersson Tord 2423.80
5 White Win Lents Johann 2556.62
6 Black Win Miyagawa Junzo 2194.90
7 White Win Kudomi Takahiro 2353.23
Juniaden
Date 2013-06-15 Rating 2360.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sandstrom Richard 2362.79
2 Black Win Maltell Tommy 1987.07
3 White Win Nyberg Bengt 1960.84
4 White Win Asplund Bengt 2250.99
5 Black Win Florentzson Adam 1678.32
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2013-04-07 Rating 2361.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2543.90
2 Black Loss Eriksson Bjorn 2331.10
3 White Win Lind Björn 2347.86
4 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2543.90
5 White Loss Eriksson Bjorn 2331.10
6 Black Loss Lind Björn 2347.86
Swedish WC Qualification
Date 2013-03-03 Rating 2363.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Sandstrom Richard 2372.83
2 Black Draw Asplund Bengt 2246.17
3 Black Win Blomstedt Torbjorn 2153.59
4 White Loss Andersson Tord 2415.50
6 White Win Nyberg Bengt 1951.52
7 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2329.95
Tallinn Open
Date 2012-12-30 Rating 2365.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ikla Markus 1994.11
2 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1894.87
3 White Loss Ilu Timo 2548.14
4 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2211.37
5 Black Win Voznjuk Pavel 2116.18
6 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2826.36
7 White Win Heidmets Mark 2062.60
8 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2774.63
Wettercupen
Date 2012-12-01 Rating 2366.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Theimer Joachim 1857.65
2 Black Win Asplund Bengt 2239.91
FIN White Loss Sandstrom Richard 2376.91
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2012-11-18 Rating 2366.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2335.91
3 White Win Nyberg Bengt 1943.15
4 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2111.63
5 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2338.35
Upsala Renju open
Date 2012-09-22 Rating 2363.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Fanell Jan 2008.11
2 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2568.28
3 White Win Andersson Tord 2403.66
4 White Win Gardström Petter 2441.38
5 Black Loss Lind Björn 2336.56
6 Black Win Sandstrom Richard 2375.37
Juniaden
Date 2012-06-17 Rating 2349.57
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Maltell Tommy 2001.36
3 Black Win Theimer Joachim 1858.19
4 White Win Nyberg Bengt 1942.35
5 White Loss Sandstrom Richard 2378.61
6 Black Win Asplund Bengt 2248.86
7 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2345.97
Swedish Championship First League
Date 2012-04-01 Rating 2335.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Eriksson Bjorn 2348.12
3 White Loss Jellve Emma 2170.31
4 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1939.45
5 White Win Arkbo Johan 1752.16
Swedish Cup 2012
Date 2012-03-04 Rating 2332.02
Round Color Result Opponent
5-7 White Win Fanell Jan 2006.07
5-7 White Win Asplund Bengt 2256.21
Q1 White Loss Eriksson Marcus 2312.54
Q2 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2312.54
Q3 White Draw Eriksson Marcus 2312.54
Wettercupen
Date 2011-12-03 Rating 2319.03
Round Color Result Opponent
F3 Black Loss Asplund Bengt 2267.28
QF White Win Theimer Joachim 1871.66
SF White Loss Maltell Tommy 2020.03
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2011-11-20 Rating 2318.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2715.94
2 White Win Sjostedt Hans 2009.54
3 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2577.84
4 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2426.03
5 Black Loss Asplund Bengt 2268.51
6 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1936.15
7 White Win Jellve Emma 2153.89
Upsala Renju open
Date 2011-09-24 Rating 2319.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2309.10
2 Black Win Gardström Petter 2447.92
3 White Loss Andersson Tord 2409.98
4 White Win Jellve Emma 2142.71
5 Black Loss Eriksson Bjorn 2350.26
6 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2363.10
Czech Open 2011
Date 2011-07-15 Rating 2313.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Rybka Aleš 2391.03
2 White Loss Němec Tomáš 2247.44
3 Black Win Rejšek Jan 2075.91
4 White Loss Nykl Ondřej 2585.66
5 Black Win Kolouchová Monika 2255.09
6 White Win Asplund Bengt 2275.95
7 Black Loss Neuman Petr 2190.63
Swedish WC Qualification tournament
Date 2011-04-17 Rating 2311.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Maltell Tommy 2020.98
2 White Win Andersson Tord 2412.04
3 Black Loss Blomstedt Torbjorn 2205.85
5 White Win Asplund Bengt 2286.65
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2011-03-06 Rating 2308.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sandstrom Richard 2360.79
2 White Loss Jellve Emma 2127.81
3 Black Loss Gardström Petter 2436.41
4 Black Win Andersson Tord 2412.10
5 Black Loss Asplund Bengt 2295.52
Wettercupen
Date 2010-12-05 Rating 2305.41
Round Color Result Opponent
F1 Black Loss Sandstrom Richard 2365.01
F2 White Loss Sandstrom Richard 2365.01
Q White Win Nyberg Bengt 1922.11
S1 White Win Asplund Bengt 2302.99
S2 Black Win Asplund Bengt 2302.99
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2010-11-14 Rating 2304.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Asplund Bengt 2303.82
2 White Win Vunk Tiit 2066.63
3 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2271.13
4 White Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2590.88
5 White Draw Soosõrv Ants 2709.20
6 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2534.26
7 White Loss Lind Björn 2337.96
Upsala Renju Open
Date 2010-09-25 Rating 2302.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Fanell Jan 1956.55
2 White Loss Gardström Petter 2435.71
3 Black Win Theimer Joachim 1878.22
4 White Win Karlsson Irene 2085.29
5 White Loss Jellve Emma 2118.86
6 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1927.65
7 Black Loss Asplund Bengt 2301.91
Swedish Cup 2010
Date 2010-08-08 Rating 2304.03
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss Asplund Bengt 2299.49
Q2 White Win Jellve Emma 2111.94
Q2 White Win Jellve Emma 2111.94
S2 Black Loss Andersson Tord 2418.02
S2 White Loss Andersson Tord 2418.02
European Championship
Date 2010-07-12 Rating 2306.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2696.50
2 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2262.41
3 White Win Jellve Emma 2113.20
4 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2381.30
5 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2429.23
6 Black Loss Arevkov Maxim 2411.92
7 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2267.10
8 White Loss Purk Andry 2632.22
9 White Win Mesila Villem 2221.09
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2010-04-18 Rating 2312.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Gardström Petter 2421.14
2 White Loss Andersson Tord 2416.44
3 Black Win Lindberg Kristian 2395.54
4 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2548.31
Jonkoping Open
Date 2010-02-27 Rating 2313.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Asplund Bengt 2280.94
2 White Win Maltell Tommy 2062.97
3 White Win Karlsson Martin 1919.88
4 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1929.34
7 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1929.34
8 Black Win Karlsson Martin 1919.88
9 White Win Maltell Tommy 2062.97
10 White Loss Asplund Bengt 2280.94
Swedish Cup 2009 Final
Date 2010-01-09 Rating 2314.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Andersson Tord 2407.60
2 White Loss Andersson Tord 2407.60
Tallinn Renju Open
Date 2009-12-28 Rating 2315.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Purk Tauri 2190.25
2 White Win Olumets Erko 1708.86
3 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2379.09
4 White Win Pajuste Renee 2389.80
5 White Loss Oll Aivo 2718.99
6 White Win Lillemaa Argo 1971.48
7 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2688.08
8 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2758.04
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2009-11-22 Rating 2318.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1937.88
2 Black Win Asplund Bengt 2269.12
3 White Loss Eriksson Marcus 2331.35
4 White Win Theimer Joachim 1837.84
6 White Loss Sjostedt Hans 2095.95
7 White Win Krjukov Gerli 2051.38
8 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2175.26
9 White Draw Soosõrv Ants 2687.97
Upsala Renju Open
Date 2009-09-12 Rating 2325.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Jellve Emma 2088.44
2 White Win Lind Björn 2320.79
3 White Loss Gardström Petter 2415.62
4 White Win Andersson Tord 2390.46
5 White Win Karlsson Irene 2093.39
6 Black Loss Sandstrom Richard 2308.56
7 White Loss Blomstedt Torbjorn 2196.59
World Championship QT
Date 2009-08-05 Rating 2329.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2550.59
2 White Win Andersson Tord 2386.23
3 White Win Pajuste Renee 2394.39
4 White Loss Nowakowski Maciej 2476.61
5 Black Loss Ono Takayuki 2384.45
6 White Win Yin Licheng 2477.77
7 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2636.02
Swedish Cup 2009
Date 2009-06-28 Rating 2330.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Jellve Emma 2078.33
1 White Win Jellve Emma 2078.33
2 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2552.02
2 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2552.02
2 Black Draw Karlsson Stefan 2552.02
Swedish WC Qualification
Date 2009-05-03 Rating 2327.93
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Jellve Emma 2069.42
5 White Loss Jellve Emma 2069.42
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2009-03-22 Rating 2327.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Jellve Emma 2060.64
2 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2286.10
3 White Win Widman Linnea 2055.30
4 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1941.62
5 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2561.12
7 White Loss Andersson Tord 2399.25
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2008-11-23 Rating 2324.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2100.22
2 Black Win Mirme Madli 2096.14
5 Black Win Karlsson Irene 2096.63
7 Black Win Lindgren David 1760.49
8 Black Win Mõtlik Madli 1531.42
9 White Win Metreveli Irina 2409.31
Upsala Renju Open
Date 2008-09-13 Rating 2316.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1935.25
2 White Loss Asplund Bengt 2259.15
3 White Loss Andersson Tord 2384.59
4 White Win Gardström Petter 2400.95
5 White Loss Eriksson Marcus 2316.23
6 White Win Karlsson Irene 2096.20
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
Date 2008-08-07 Rating 2313.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sumarokova Aleksandra 2045.82
2 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2663.49
3 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2659.41
4 White Loss Maximov Nikolay 2232.41
5 White Win Merkulov Maxim 2174.46
6 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2349.60
Czech open
Date 2008-07-13 Rating 2312.75
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Kolouchová Monika 2331.31
3 White Loss Nykl Ondřej 2445.73
4 White Draw Krček Břetislav 2072.46
5 Black Win Neuman Petr 2139.12
6 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2304.95
Jonkoping Trial Triple (Yamaguchi rule)
Date 2008-06-08 Rating 2312.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sandstrom Richard 2274.23
2 White Win Asplund Bengt 2259.59
3 White Win Skuridina Olga 2072.22
4 White Win Karlsson Martin 1921.39
5 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1940.52
Jonkoping Trial Triple (Taraguchi rule)
Date 2008-06-07 Rating 2312.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Asplund Bengt 2259.63
2 White Win Nyberg Bengt 1940.59
3 Black Win Skuridina Olga 2072.30
4 White Loss Asplund Bengt 2259.63
Jonkoping Trial Triple (Soosyrv rule)
Date 2008-06-06 Rating 2312.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Skuridina Olga 2072.36
2 Black Win Maltell Tommy 2069.82
3 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2274.01
4 Black Win Asplund Bengt 2259.62
5 Black Loss Eriksson Marcus 2305.54
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2008-03-30 Rating 2307.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Lindholm Petter 2206.39
2 White Draw Lind Björn 2309.07
3 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2577.34
4 White Loss Lindberg Kristian 2387.04
5 White Loss Ternerot Fredrik 2317.52
6 White Loss Carlsson Martin 2363.87
7 Black Win Sandstrom Richard 2266.29
8 White Draw Wallgren Björn 2338.01
9 White Loss Andersson Tord 2362.22
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2007-11-25 Rating 2311.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Rybka Aleš 2277.52
5 White Win Blomstedt Torbjorn 2150.19
6 White Loss Purk Andry 2609.27
Upsala Renju Open
Date 2007-09-29 Rating 2314.78
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Nyberg Bengt 1939.07
3 Black Win Karlsson Irene 2063.51
4 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2290.07
5 Black Loss Andersson Tord 2341.44
6 White Loss Asplund Bengt 2266.20
7 White Loss Gardström Petter 2393.21
World Championship BT
Date 2007-08-15 Rating 2319.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Pushkaryov Dmitry 2047.91
2 Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2110.86
3 White Win Poghosyan Albert 2370.66
4 White Draw Sakamoto Suzan 2278.39
5 White Loss Nokhrin Oleg 2382.35
6 White Win Berezin Roman 2332.62
7 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2477.84
8 White Loss Li Shih-Wen 2371.45
9 Black Loss Miyagawa Junzo 2252.31
World Championship QT
Date 2007-08-08 Rating 2321.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Savrasova Yulia 2668.02
2 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2582.33
3 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2489.76
4 White Loss Iio Yoshihiro 2513.38
5 Black Win Miyagawa Junzo 2252.37
6 White Loss Andersson Tord 2335.08
7 White Win Sakamoto Suzan 2278.67
Swedish Cup
Date 2007-07-15 Rating 2323.50
Round Color Result Opponent
G1 White Win Asplund Bengt 2259.28
G2 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2229.50
G3 White Draw Eriksson Marcus 2276.20
Q1 White Draw Lind Björn 2312.23
Q2 White Draw Lind Björn 2312.23
Q3 White Loss Lind Björn 2312.23
Czech Open
Date 2007-07-13 Rating 2323.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kelk Rainer 1791.30
2 Black Win Klooster Karin 1903.88
3 White Loss Ilu Timo 2576.52
4 White Win Tarasiński Paweł 2074.23
5 White Loss Lents Johann 2481.45
6 White Loss Nowakowski Maciej 2447.35
7 White Loss Rybka Aleš 2283.60
Swedish WC qualification
Date 2007-06-18 Rating 2327.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2269.29
2 White Win Jellve Emma 2025.08
3 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2329.87
4 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2269.29
5 White Loss Jellve Emma 2025.08
6 White Loss Eriksson Bjorn 2329.87
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2007-04-29 Rating 2335.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sandstrom Richard 2228.47
2 White Win Asplund Bengt 2258.58
3 White Win Hallkvist Joel 2079.57
4 White Loss Andersson Tord 2318.31
5 White Win Lind Björn 2309.99
7 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2571.98
8 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2332.19
9 White Draw Carlsson Martin 2375.93
STORK Open
Date 2007-03-25 Rating 2337.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2563.97
2 White Loss Blomstedt Torbjorn 2147.02
3 White Loss Sjostedt Hans 2018.44
4 White Win Asplund Bengt 2263.17
5 White Win Nyberg Bengt 1939.69
6 White Loss Lind Björn 2309.51
7 White Win Andersson Tord 2312.72
International Polish Championship
Date 2007-03-18 Rating 2338.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tarasiński Paweł 2060.36
2 White Loss Laube Pavel 2425.51
3 White Win Kolouchová Monika 2293.82
4 White Loss Majczyk Marcin 2287.58
5 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2253.08
6 White Loss Nowakowski Maciej 2447.11
7 White Win Bohdankiewicz Marcin 1940.32
8 Black Win Godlewski Filip 1879.97
9 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2686.36
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2006-12-10 Rating 2356.32
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win Karlsson Irene 2029.11
4 White Loss Ilu Timo 2562.21
5 White Win Andersson Tord 2305.25
7 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2712.76
8 White Win Ilu Timo 2562.21
European Championship
Date 2006-09-29 Rating 2364.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2589.11
2 Black Win Neuman Petr 2202.30
3 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2648.88
4 White Loss Drozd Olexandr 2397.40
5 White Draw Dzainukov Eldar 2333.77
6 White Win Němec Tomáš 2241.56
7 White Draw Nowakowski Maciej 2443.11
8 White Loss Pestereva Maria 2293.05
9 White Win Okatova Anna 2303.99
Upsala Renju Open
Date 2006-09-23 Rating 2365.17
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Eriksson Marcus 2246.02
Black Win Nygards Daniel 1679.21
Black Win Nygards John 1692.03
White Win Wallgren Björn 2279.27
Swedish Cup 2006 Semi Final
Date 2006-09-10 Rating 2366.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Karlsson Stefan 2542.59
2 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2542.59
3 White Draw Karlsson Stefan 2542.59
Wettercupen
Date 2006-09-03 Rating 2366.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lindberg Kristian 2354.22
1/2 Black Loss Sandstrom Richard 2220.88
1/4 Black Loss Nyberg Bengt 1932.76
2 Black Win Asplund Bengt 2276.89
3 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2220.88
4 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2248.54
5 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1932.76
6 White Win Hermansson Hannes 2381.62
7 White Win Jellve Emma 2023.64
Fin White Win Jellve Emma 2023.64
Swedish Cup 2006 Quarter final
Date 2006-07-30 Rating 2367.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2222.74
2 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2222.74
Czech Open
Date 2006-07-15 Rating 2366.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Rejšek Jan 2163.16
2 Black Win Burešová Martina 1947.21
3 White Win Strádal Jan 2142.65
4 Black Loss Kolouchová Monika 2241.67
5 White Loss Laube Pavel 2402.46
6 Black Win Němec Tomáš 2239.55
7 White Loss Neuman Petr 2207.18
Baltic League
Date 2006-06-18 Rating 2369.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Purk Tauri 1944.65
2 White Loss Meritee Ando 2844.67
3 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2227.23
4 Black Win Skuridina Olga 2139.88
5 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2329.19
6 White Win Lind Björn 2310.32
7 White Draw Oll Aivo 2629.85
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2006-03-26 Rating 2368.74
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Gaulitz Joachim 2480.00
White Draw Hermansson Hannes 2394.86
White Loss Ternerot Fredrik 2327.31
Black Win Sandstrom Richard 2235.14
Black Win Karlsson Irene 2017.42
3 White Loss Eriksson Bjorn 2328.96
5 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2253.86
6 White Loss Andersson Tord 2314.00
9 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2533.99
Tampere Masters
Date 2006-03-12 Rating 2369.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Savik Aki 1488.10
2 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2651.08
3 White Draw Purk Andry 2550.35
4 White Loss Oll Aivo 2605.97
5 White Loss Veidemanis Arnis 2460.26
6 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 2136.02
7 White Win Haikonen Kari 2171.92
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2005-11-27 Rating 2364.36
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Lind Björn 2265.83
4 White Loss Hermansson Hannes 2400.53
5 Black Loss Saarenpää Samuli 2443.88
Wettercupen
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 2364.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Eriksson Marcus 2253.77
2 White Win Lindholm Petter 2204.34
3 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2528.65
4 White Win Maltell Tommy 2080.22
5 Black Win Sandstrom Richard 2249.62
6 White Win Karlsson Irene 2043.51
7 Black Win Quang Vu 1961.02
F White Draw Karlsson Stefan 2528.65
QF White Win Karlsson Martin 1961.99
SF Black Win Lindholm Petter 2204.34
World Championship BT
Date 2005-08-05 Rating 2350.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Omata Mitsuo 1721.80
2 Black Loss Yamaguchi Yusui 2569.13
3 Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2123.84
4 Black Loss Lents Johann 2515.23
5 Black Loss Eriksson Marcus 2250.35
6 White Win Väljataga Paul 1923.90
7 Black Win Oosumi Yuuki 2375.13
8 Black Loss Mitsumori Masao 2265.24
9 Black Win Lind Björn 2243.42
Swedish WC qualification - Final
Date 2005-06-16 Rating 2346.27
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Karlsson Stefan 2518.25
White Draw Hermansson Hannes 2400.74
Black Loss Andersson Tord 2359.65
Black Win Sandstrom Richard 2233.24
White Win Sandstrom Richard 2233.24
White Loss Andersson Tord 2359.65
Black Loss Hermansson Hannes 2400.74
Black Draw Karlsson Stefan 2518.25
Swedish WC Qualification stage 1
Date 2005-05-06 Rating 2341.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Eriksson Marcus 2244.90
2 White Win Lindholm Petter 2184.73
3 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1928.02
4 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2227.11
5 White Win Hallkvist Joel 2038.82
7 White Loss Andersson Tord 2355.47
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2005-04-03 Rating 2336.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Hermansson Hannes 2394.39
2 White Win Lind Björn 2214.83
3 White Draw Karlsson Stefan 2511.83
4 Black Loss Sandstrom Richard 2222.90
5 White Loss Holgersson Goran 2392.90
6 Black Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2483.04
7 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2245.25
8 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2286.96
9 White Win Andersson Tord 2352.99
International Polish Open
Date 2005-03-20 Rating 2334.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Małowiejski Piotr 2061.91
2 White Win Świder Krzysztof 2086.45
3 White Win Jopek Łukasz 1982.05
4 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2740.02
5 White Loss Nykl Ondřej 2348.00
6 White Loss Gruca Marcin 2110.54
7 White Loss Niedbalec Marcin 2188.85
8 Black Win Sulane Sander 2073.28
9 White Win Soboń Karol 2079.31
10 White Win Gondek Grzegorz 2196.59
11 White Draw Kiszely Ákos 2161.97
Wettercupen
Date 2004-12-05 Rating 2324.32
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Draw Karlsson Stefan 2509.74
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2004-11-21 Rating 2322.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Quang Vu 1974.89
2 Black Loss Saarenpää Samuli 2450.98
3 White Win Hermansson Linus 2222.29
4 Black Win Nygards Daniel 1730.80
5 White Win Karlsson Irene 2080.36
6 White Win Oblikas Mikk 2190.26
7 Black Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2476.40
9 Black Win Ikonen Jussi 2175.19
Team World Championship
Date 2004-05-05 Rating 2304.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Nara Hideki 2594.54
3 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2358.93
4 White Loss Potapov Alexey 2448.53
5 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2551.77
8 White Loss Ilu Timo 2482.32
9 White Win Khramov Bogdan 1732.83
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2004-04-04 Rating 2304.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2218.35
2 White Draw Hermansson Hannes 2367.89
3 White Win Andersson Tord 2350.21
4 White Loss Carlsson Martin 2419.18
5 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2529.51
6 White Win Karlsson Irene 2103.04
7 White Win Hermansson Linus 2227.72
8 White Win Gaulitz Joachim 2456.94
9 White Loss Eriksson Bjorn 2265.33
Swedish Cup 2004 Quarter finals
Date 2004-02-28 Rating 2301.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Gardström Petter 2408.37
2 White Loss Gardström Petter 2408.37
Baltic League
Date 2004-02-01 Rating 2299.98
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2534.90
3 White Loss Carlsson Martin 2419.30
4 White Win Nyberg Bengt 1970.49
5 Black Loss Lind Björn 2136.18
7 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2614.79
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2003-12-07 Rating 2299.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Saarenpää Samuli 2446.43
2 Black Loss Carlsson Martin 2419.62
3 White Win Andersson Tord 2355.98
4 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2709.40
5 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2604.63
6 Black Draw Gaulitz Joachim 2429.50
7 White Draw Hermansson Hannes 2371.14
Wettercupen
Date 2003-11-02 Rating 2295.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2539.00
2 White Loss Svensson Peder 2135.16
3 Black Win Karlsson Irene 2116.74
4 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2136.81
5 White Win Nyberg Bengt 1972.78
6 Black Loss Carlsson Martin 2417.33
7 Black Win Quang Vu 1929.34
8 White Win Karlsson Irene 2116.74
9 White Loss Carlsson Martin 2417.33
10 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1972.78
1st Asian Cup
Date 2003-10-10 Rating 2294.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Wang Zhimou 1862.22
2 White Draw Hu Xi 2258.75
3 White Loss Wu Hao 2500.64
4 White Loss Tamura Kazumasa 2296.26
5 White Win Mei Fan 2243.83
6 White Draw Yao Jinrui 2203.31
7 White Loss Yu Jingping 2265.82
8 White Win Song Xian 2025.79
9 White Loss Tihkan Evelyn 2148.03
Helsinki Open
Date 2003-09-21 Rating 2295.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Siiriä Simo 1789.51
2 White Loss Purk Andry 2305.41
3 White Win Horelli Lauri 1837.83
4 White Win Tuvikene Maris 2154.05
5 White Loss Oll Aivo 2385.98
6 White Win Toivonen Lauri 2121.41
7 White Loss Saarenpää Samuli 2452.54
Swedish Cup 2003 Quarter finals
Date 2003-06-15 Rating 2303.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2383.73
2 White Win Gaulitz Joachim 2383.73
3 White Draw Gaulitz Joachim 2383.73
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2003-04-27 Rating 2305.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Gardström Petter 2412.08
2 White Loss Andersson Tord 2345.58
3 Black Win Gaulitz Joachim 2379.93
4 White Loss Wallgren Björn 2221.45
5 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2548.22
6 White Loss Holgersson Goran 2398.75
7 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2228.67
8 White Win Carlsson Martin 2375.15
9 White Win Hermansson Linus 2244.58
Swedish Cup 2002 Final
Date 2002-12-22 Rating 2312.48
Round Color Result Opponent
F1 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2536.29
F2 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2536.29
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2002-12-08 Rating 2312.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Karlsson Irene 2130.87
2 White Win Tihkan Evelyn 2157.25
3 White Loss Lents Johann 2437.83
4 White Loss Eriksson Marcus 2223.93
7 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2533.24
8 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2621.62
9 White Loss Tuvikene Maris 2142.21
10 Black Win Siiriä Simo 1816.57
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2313.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Purk Andry 2199.08
2 White Draw Kazarin Mikhail 2409.49
3 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2515.41
4 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2383.83
5 White Win Nogovitsin Sergey 2160.87
6 White Draw Boikov Roman 2164.70
7 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2029.05
8 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2367.81
9 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2208.88
10 White Draw Volkov Sergey 2345.89
11 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2215.01
Swedish Cup 2002 Semi Final
Date 2002-10-13 Rating 2315.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Holgersson Goran 2401.92
2 White Win Holgersson Goran 2401.92
3 White Win Holgersson Goran 2401.92
Wettercupen
Date 2002-09-29 Rating 2315.01
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Carlsson Peter 2113.27
3 Black Win Holgersson Goran 2403.38
F34 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2522.64
SF White Loss Carlsson Martin 2340.01
Team World Championship
Date 2002-05-03 Rating 2310.93
Round Color Result Opponent
7 White Loss Lents Johann 2411.31
Swedish Cup - Quarter Finals
Date 2002-04-21 Rating 2310.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Andersson Tord 2280.32
2 Black Loss Andersson Tord 2280.32
3 Black Draw Andersson Tord 2280.32
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2002-04-07 Rating 2311.05
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2391.97
White Loss Holgersson Goran 2426.01
White Win Hermansson Linus 2254.51
White Loss Hermansson Hannes 2345.14
Black Draw Wallgren Björn 2227.99
Black Win Eriksson Bjorn 2204.90
Black Loss Eriksson Marcus 2214.74
Black Win Andersson Tord 2276.72
Black Win Palmgren Jan 2199.62
Baltic League
Date 2002-01-27 Rating 2313.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Samotsvetov Igor 2112.29
2 Black Loss Lents Johann 2402.91
3 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2495.89
4 Black Win Sulane Sander 1941.88
5 White Win Rehnstedt Jorgen 2032.51
6 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2202.62
7 Black Loss Holgersson Goran 2432.75
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2001-11-25 Rating 2316.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Fjellstrom Sandra 1571.58
2 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2199.45
3 Black Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2395.43
4 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2500.64
5 White Win Carlsson Peter 2072.01
6 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2206.94
7 Black Win Hellander Lars 1646.28
8 White Win Hermansson Linus 2239.82
9 Black Win Widman Linnea 1818.94
11 White Win Nyberg Bengt 1979.05
Swedish Championship First League
Date 2001-04-22 Rating 2296.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Rehnstedt Jorgen 2039.29
2 White Win Karlsson Irene 2104.70
3 Black Win Moller Hakan 2110.28
4 White Win Karlsson Martin 1965.73
5 Black Draw Nielsen Johnny 2176.04
6 Black Win Carlsson Peter 2065.86
7 Black Win Pettersson Sven-Ake 1957.88
8 Black Win Paulander Jan 1841.42
9 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1967.72
Swedish Cup 2001 Quarter finals
Date 2001-03-31 Rating 2292.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Gardström Petter 2494.80
2 Black Loss Gardström Petter 2494.80
Swedish Cup - Semi finals
Date 2000-11-19 Rating 2273.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2539.78
2 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2539.78
Swedish Cup - Quarter Finals
Date 2000-09-30 Rating 2267.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Andersson Tord 2224.57
2 White Win Andersson Tord 2224.57
Helsinki Open
Date 2000-09-17 Rating 2265.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Milva Helen 1884.46
2 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2551.60
3 Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2105.29
4 Black Loss Lents Johann 2273.84
5 Black Loss Pellikka Marko 2166.83
6 Black Win Torstensson Tomas 1804.51
7 Black Loss Tihkan Evelyn 2134.45
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2000-04-09 Rating 2253.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2411.70
2 Black Win Johannesson Rickard 2371.44
3 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2533.65
4 White Loss Andersson Tord 2241.52
5 White Loss Holgersson Goran 2356.57
6 Black Loss Asplund Bengt 2185.98
7 Black Win Eriksson Bjorn 2139.97
8 Black Loss Bertilsson Anders 2203.55
9 White Loss Hermansson Linus 2223.89
Wettercupen
Date 1999-10-02 Rating 2254.86
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Carlsson Martin 2245.71
3 White Win Nyberg Bengt 2003.49
4 White Win Skuridina Olga 2085.54
World Championship BT
Date 1999-08-05 Rating 2255.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Mitsumori Masao 2314.73
2 White Loss Chen Wei 2385.39
3 Black Loss Nara Hideki 2544.77
4 White Loss Liu Tong 2185.44
6 White Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2372.68
8 White Win Zhao Kai 2153.80
9 White Draw Yu Jingping 2145.97
Swedish Championship First League
Date 1999-04-25 Rating 2261.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Pettersson Sven-Ake 1896.11
2 Black Loss Hermansson Linus 2182.76
3 White Win Paulander Jan 1777.74
4 Black Win Hagenfors Tomas 2094.44
5 Black Win Hermansson Hannes 2287.15
6 Black Win Moller Hakan 2135.34
7 White Win Hagstrom Tomas 2110.57
8 Black Win Vikerskog Johan 1868.85
9 White Win Skuridina Olga 2075.97
10 Black Win Lissel Erik 1919.60
11 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2157.87
Helsinki-open
Date 1999-04-11 Rating 2260.06
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Skuridin Alexey 2403.23
Team World Championship
Date 1998-09-11 Rating 2232.39
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Dumanyan Mher 1862.86
Black Win Stepanyan Armen 2043.64
Black Loss Manukyan Mher 2138.21
White Loss Poghosyan Albert 2340.56
Stockholm Summer Trophy
Date 1998-05-03 Rating 2221.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Milevsky Alexander 2369.62
2 White Loss Ivanov Alexey 2163.57
3 White Win Nosovsky Alexander 2035.13
4 Black Win Potapov Vyacheslav 1981.43
5 Black Loss Johannesson Rickard 2337.57
6 Black Draw Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2155.29
7 White Win Gaulitz Joachim 2306.89
World Championship BT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2203.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nosovsky Alexander 2003.03
2 White Loss Ponomarenko Nikolay 2330.60
3 Black Win Asplund Bengt 2135.07
4 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2358.61
5 Black Draw Khramov Andrey 2122.87
6 Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2296.84
7 Black Win Demidov Alexey 2128.75
8 Black Loss Pavinich Andrey 2216.23
9 Black Loss Smirnov Sergey 2357.43
Swedish Championship First League
Date 1997-04-20 Rating 2198.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Hermansson Linus 2075.47
2 Black Loss Dufvenberg Mike 2095.93
3 White Loss Gustafsson Kristian 2109.25
4 Black Win Widman Nils 1639.76
5 Black Win Frid Jonas 1943.32
6 Black Win Lestander Marie 1863.11
7 White Loss Henningsson Anders 2371.73
8 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 2065.57
9 White Win Gaulitz Joachim 2272.39
10 Black Win Carlsson Martin 2194.56
11 Black Win Eriksson Marcus 2167.68
World Championship BT
Date 1995-08-07 Rating 2126.33
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Matyuk Valeri 2203.23
White Win Gaujens Artis 2126.25
White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2347.21
Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2061.09
White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2366.77
Black Win Chung Hsien-Chi 1933.90
White Loss Hasegawa Kazuto 2512.95
Linkoping Open
Date 1994-12-11 Rating 2111.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Asplund Bengt 2108.22
2 Black Win Johannesson Rickard 2195.73
3 Black Draw Hagstrom Tomas 2027.87
4 Black Draw Bertilsson Anders 2044.40
5 Black Loss Holgersson Goran 2195.61
6 White Win Harju Ülle 1784.69
7 White Draw Karlsson Stefan 2350.00
8 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2575.23
9 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2420.95
Kyoto - 1200
Date 1994-08-07 Rating 2097.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Kashihara Akihiko 2268.23
2 White Win Honda Shoseki 1639.59
3 White Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2299.14
4 White Draw Koiso Shigemasa 2118.40
5 White Loss Nishiyama Atsushi 2337.55
6 White Draw Saito Syuichi 1990.08
7 White Win Nakamura Kotaro 2024.86
Swedish Championship High League
Date 1994-04-10 Rating 2082.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Henningsson Anders 2267.54
2 White Loss Nielsen Johnny 2106.54
3 White Loss Gardström Petter 2344.51
4 Black Win Holgersson Goran 2147.67
5 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2350.79
6 White Loss Sundling Ingvar 2381.85
7 White Loss Palmgren Jan 2249.75
8 Black Loss Andersson Tord 2160.95
9 White Draw Lindberg Kristian 2129.96
4 Leningrad New Year Prize
Date 1992-12-28 Rating 2049.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2401.19
2 White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2363.67
4 Black Draw Karlsson Stefan 2251.36
5 White Win Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav 1973.80
6 Black Loss Smirnov Sergey 2266.84
7 Black Loss Sokolov Alexander 2183.07
Linkoping Open
Date 1991-12-15 Rating 2026.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2201.77
3 Black Win Perepljotchikov Sergey 2006.34
4 White Loss Arkbo Frank 2205.99
5 Black Loss Biryukov Mikhail 2291.42
6 White Win Holgersson Goran 2064.83
7 Black Loss Henningsson Anders 2166.79
World Championship BT
Date 1991-08-10 Rating 2018.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Sakhapov Albert 2217.76
5 White Draw Milevsky Alexander 2216.26
Swedish Championship High League
Date 1991-04-14 Rating 2007.01
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Andersson Tord 2142.72
Black Loss Jansson Lars 2015.69
White Draw Henningsson Anders 2130.13
Black Loss Sundling Ingvar 2324.42
White Loss Arkbo Frank 2212.00
Black Win Holgersson Goran 2059.33
White Loss Gardström Petter 2276.36
White Win Palmgren Jan 2201.96
White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2150.23
Team Tournament Jonkoping-Riga
Date 1991-04-07 Rating 2005.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Bethers Arilds 2117.06
2 White Loss Reims Aldis 2465.39
3 White Loss Kaminskis Gundars 1884.32
4 Black Loss Veidemanis Arnis 2348.96
Leningrad 2 New Year Prize
Date 1991-01-04 Rating 1999.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Malyshev Alexander 1910.72
2 White Loss Zabrodin Evgeny 2177.55
3 White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2261.30
4 White Loss Gurckis Gatis 2193.46
5 White Draw Salnikova Nonna 2030.63
6 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2294.61
7 White Draw Milevsky Alexander 2200.86
8 Black Loss Rotbergs Aigars 2083.93
9 White Loss Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2215.65
Swedish Open
Date 1990-08-05 Rating 1996.76
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2232.91
White Draw Hayakawa Koji 1973.86
Black Win Karlsson Martin 1868.06
White Loss Sokolsky Andrey 2042.43
White Loss Asplund Bengt 1927.84
White Loss Sundling Ingvar 2278.92
Black Win Lindberg Kristian 1939.76
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 1998.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Filippov Sergey 2214.24
2 Black Loss Tashkinov Nikolay 2090.30
3 Black Draw Varakin Pavel 2073.94
4 White Loss Asplund Bengt 1923.61
5 White Win Mishin Andrey 2203.71
6 White Draw Chadov Vitali 1880.90
7 Black Win Sokolsky Andrey 2043.11
8 White Win Yakovleva Alyona 1816.77
9 White Loss Laibinis Linas 1962.07
10 Black Loss Veidemanis Arnis 2310.64
11 White Win Gulyayev Igor 2166.74
Stokholm Summer trophy
Date 1988-08-08 Rating 2004.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2500.40
2 White Loss Arkbo Frank 2124.47
3 White Win Ono S. 1823.45
4 Black Loss Sokolsky Andrey 2049.66
5 Black Win Maltell Tommy 1931.28
6 White Win Kaufman Victor 1829.33
7 White Win Mikami M. 1852.41
8 Black Win Barsky Evgeny 2022.18
3 Moscow International Tournament
Date 1987-08-04 Rating 1982.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Doroshkevich Igor 2144.93
2 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2255.89
3 Black Loss Filippov Sergey 2137.10
4 White Draw Terteryan Alexander 2125.59
5 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2168.57
6 Black Loss Bethers Arilds 2055.98
7 White Loss Arkbo Frank 2077.10
8 Black Draw Gaujens Artis 2067.59
9 White Win Andersson Tord 2044.44
USSR - Sweden match
Date 1986-12-30 Rating 1974.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Poghosyan Albert 2171.50
2 White Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2253.93
4 White Loss Alexandrov Nikolay 2186.03
5 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2325.22
Japan-Sweden Renju Friendship Tournament
Date 1985-07-01 Rating 1987.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kashihara Akihiko 2170.85
I Moscow international tournament
Date 1985-06-30 Rating 1987.33
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Bezkrovny Oleg 2129.29
Black Win Kaminskis Gundars 1786.11
Black Loss Zabrodin Evgeny 2160.06
White Loss Nosovsky Alexander 2096.03
White Loss Sokolsky Andrey 2092.49
White Loss Eibatov Nizami 2060.93
White Win Palmgren Jan 1985.88
Swedich Championship High League
Date 1984-03-11 Rating 2040.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Karen Ola 1986.40
2 White Draw Karppinen Jorma 1929.27
3 Black Loss Moller Stefan 2099.66
4 Black Win Andersson Tord 2015.00
5 White Loss Arkbo Frank 2079.60
7 White Win Sundling Ingvar 2215.81
8 Black Win Maltell Tommy 2053.17
9 White Win Wilhelmsson Bo 1975.22
Swedich open international Championship
Date 1983-12-04 Rating 2040.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Wilhelmsson Bo 1970.47
2 White Win Lorentsson Christer 1831.29
3 Black Loss Hori Sodo 1811.44
4 White Win Eriksson Lars 1849.71
5 Black Win Dios Stefan 1860.22
6 White Win Arkbo Frank 2077.83
7 Black Loss Sundling Ingvar 2214.26
8 White Loss Moller Stefan 2105.55
Swedish Championship
Date 1983-03-13 Rating 2054.87
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win Werninger Stig 1889.74
B2 Black Draw Karlsson Matti 1836.00
B3 White Loss Jansson Stefan 2238.09
B4 Black Win Arkbo Frank 2092.39
B5 White Loss Johansson Sverker 1861.66
F3 Black Win Dahlgren Alf 1938.08
F3 White Win Dahlgren Alf 1938.08
F3 Black Win Eriksson Lars 1839.36
F3 White Win Wilhelmsson Bo 1953.23
F3 Black Win Wilhelmsson Bo 1953.23