European Championship

Place: Karepa, Estonia

Start: 2002-08-11, End: 2002-08-15

Rule: RIF, Games: 97

Round 1
Black Result White
Savrasova Yulia 2387.14 0 : 1 2560.88 Klimashin Alexander
Kolesnik Vladimir 2060.94 0 : 1 2526.43 Sinyov Igor
Makarov Pavel 2432.50 1 : 0 2490.31 Taimla Tunnet
Salnikov Pavel 2442.86 1 : 0 2130.59 Pellikka Marko
Lents Johann 2310.95 1 : 0 2425.14 Nikonov Konstantin
Artemyev Sergey 2302.57 0 : 1 2419.69 Karlsson Stefan
Golosov Viktor 2333.55 0.5 : 0.5 2227.90 Ilu Timo
Tuvikene Maris 2080.10 0.5 : 0.5 2300.91 Semyonov Vladimir
Khramov Andrey 2176.62 1 : 0 2277.70 Eibatov Nizami
Metreveli Irina 2222.94 0 : 1 2182.38 Purk Andry
Toivonen Lauri 2085.22 1 : 0 2017.93 Dzainukov Eldar
Round 2
Black Result White
Karlsson Stefan 2419.69 0 : 1 2560.88 Klimashin Alexander
Lents Johann 2310.95 0 : 1 2526.43 Sinyov Igor
Taimla Tunnet 2490.31 1 : 0 2017.93 Dzainukov Eldar
Salnikov Pavel 2442.86 1 : 0 2227.90 Ilu Timo
Makarov Pavel 2432.50 1 : 0 2176.62 Khramov Andrey
Pellikka Marko 2130.59 0 : 1 2425.14 Nikonov Konstantin
Savrasova Yulia 2387.14 1 : 0 2302.57 Artemyev Sergey
Tuvikene Maris 2080.10 0 : 1 2333.55 Golosov Viktor
Metreveli Irina 2222.94 1 : 0 2300.91 Semyonov Vladimir
Kolesnik Vladimir 2060.94 0 : 1 2277.70 Eibatov Nizami
Toivonen Lauri 2085.22 0 : 1 2182.38 Purk Andry
Round 3
Black Result White
Makarov Pavel 2432.50 1 : 0 2560.88 Klimashin Alexander
Sinyov Igor 2526.43 1 : 0 2442.86 Salnikov Pavel
Khramov Andrey 2176.62 0 : 1 2490.31 Taimla Tunnet
Metreveli Irina 2222.94 0 : 1 2425.14 Nikonov Konstantin
Karlsson Stefan 2419.69 1 : 0 2277.70 Eibatov Nizami
Toivonen Lauri 2085.22 0 : 1 2387.14 Savrasova Yulia
Purk Andry 2182.38 0 : 1 2333.55 Golosov Viktor
Lents Johann 2310.95 1 : 0 2080.10 Tuvikene Maris
Dzainukov Eldar 2017.93 0 : 1 2302.57 Artemyev Sergey
Ilu Timo 2227.90 0 : 1 2300.91 Semyonov Vladimir
Round 4
Black Result White
Klimashin Alexander 2560.88 1 : 0 2442.86 Salnikov Pavel
Makarov Pavel 2432.50 0 : 1 2526.43 Sinyov Igor
Taimla Tunnet 2490.31 1 : 0 2333.55 Golosov Viktor
Nikonov Konstantin 2425.14 0 : 1 2419.69 Karlsson Stefan
Savrasova Yulia 2387.14 1 : 0 2300.91 Semyonov Vladimir
Lents Johann 2310.95 1 : 0 2182.38 Purk Andry
Khramov Andrey 2176.62 0.5 : 0.5 2302.57 Artemyev Sergey
Toivonen Lauri 2085.22 0 : 1 2277.70 Eibatov Nizami
Tuvikene Maris 2080.10 0 : 1 2227.90 Ilu Timo
Metreveli Irina 2222.94 1 : 0 2130.59 Pellikka Marko
Kolesnik Vladimir 2060.94 1 : 0 2017.93 Dzainukov Eldar
Round 5
Black Result White
Lents Johann 2310.95 0.5 : 0.5 2560.88 Klimashin Alexander
Taimla Tunnet 2490.31 0 : 1 2526.43 Sinyov Igor
Metreveli Irina 2222.94 0 : 1 2442.86 Salnikov Pavel
Makarov Pavel 2432.50 0.5 : 0.5 2333.55 Golosov Viktor
Nikonov Konstantin 2425.14 0.5 : 0.5 2182.38 Purk Andry
Savrasova Yulia 2387.14 0 : 1 2419.69 Karlsson Stefan
Semyonov Vladimir 2300.91 1 : 0 2302.57 Artemyev Sergey
Ilu Timo 2227.90 0 : 1 2277.70 Eibatov Nizami
Pellikka Marko 2130.59 0 : 1 2176.62 Khramov Andrey
Toivonen Lauri 2085.22 1 : 0 2060.94 Kolesnik Vladimir
Dzainukov Eldar 2017.93 0 : 1 2080.10 Tuvikene Maris
Round 6
Black Result White
Taimla Tunnet 2490.31 1 : 0 2560.88 Klimashin Alexander
Sinyov Igor 2526.43 1 : 0 2419.69 Karlsson Stefan
Savrasova Yulia 2387.14 0.5 : 0.5 2442.86 Salnikov Pavel
Lents Johann 2310.95 0 : 1 2432.50 Makarov Pavel
Nikonov Konstantin 2425.14 0 : 1 2300.91 Semyonov Vladimir
Eibatov Nizami 2277.70 0.5 : 0.5 2333.55 Golosov Viktor
Artemyev Sergey 2302.57 0 : 1 2060.94 Kolesnik Vladimir
Ilu Timo 2227.90 0 : 1 2085.22 Toivonen Lauri
Metreveli Irina 2222.94 1 : 0 2080.10 Tuvikene Maris
Khramov Andrey 2176.62 1 : 0 2182.38 Purk Andry
Dzainukov Eldar 2017.93 1 : 0 2130.59 Pellikka Marko
Round 7
Black Result White
Golosov Viktor 2333.55 0 : 1 2560.88 Klimashin Alexander
Sinyov Igor 2526.43 0 : 1 2300.91 Semyonov Vladimir
Savrasova Yulia 2387.14 0 : 1 2490.31 Taimla Tunnet
Eibatov Nizami 2277.70 0 : 1 2442.86 Salnikov Pavel
Makarov Pavel 2432.50 1 : 0 2419.69 Karlsson Stefan
Kolesnik Vladimir 2060.94 0 : 1 2425.14 Nikonov Konstantin
Khramov Andrey 2176.62 0 : 1 2310.95 Lents Johann
Artemyev Sergey 2302.57 1 : 0 2130.59 Pellikka Marko
Dzainukov Eldar 2017.93 1 : 0 2227.90 Ilu Timo
Metreveli Irina 2222.94 1 : 0 2085.22 Toivonen Lauri
Purk Andry 2182.38 1 : 0 2080.10 Tuvikene Maris
Round 8
Black Result White
Sinyov Igor 2526.43 1 : 0 2560.88 Klimashin Alexander
Taimla Tunnet 2490.31 0.5 : 0.5 2442.86 Salnikov Pavel
Makarov Pavel 2432.50 0.5 : 0.5 2300.91 Semyonov Vladimir
Eibatov Nizami 2277.70 0 : 1 2425.14 Nikonov Konstantin
Khramov Andrey 2176.62 0 : 1 2419.69 Karlsson Stefan
Savrasova Yulia 2387.14 0.5 : 0.5 2333.55 Golosov Viktor
Metreveli Irina 2222.94 1 : 0 2310.95 Lents Johann
Toivonen Lauri 2085.22 0 : 1 2302.57 Artemyev Sergey
Kolesnik Vladimir 2060.94 0 : 1 2227.90 Ilu Timo
Dzainukov Eldar 2017.93 0 : 1 2182.38 Purk Andry
Tuvikene Maris 2080.10 1 : 0 2130.59 Pellikka Marko
Round 9
Black Result White
Nikonov Konstantin 2425.14 0 : 1 2560.88 Klimashin Alexander
Sinyov Igor 2526.43 1 : 0 2222.94 Metreveli Irina
Taimla Tunnet 2490.31 1 : 0 2300.91 Semyonov Vladimir
Makarov Pavel 2432.50 0 : 1 2442.86 Salnikov Pavel
Karlsson Stefan 2419.69 1 : 0 2182.38 Purk Andry
Lents Johann 2310.95 0 : 1 2387.14 Savrasova Yulia
Artemyev Sergey 2302.57 1 : 0 2333.55 Golosov Viktor
Pellikka Marko 2130.59 1 : 0 2227.90 Ilu Timo
Toivonen Lauri 2085.22 0 : 1 2176.62 Khramov Andrey
Kolesnik Vladimir 2060.94 0.5 : 0.5 2080.10 Tuvikene Maris