Yuan Wa Chon, Macao, China - Renju Rating

Yuan Wa Chon (袁華俊)

Place: Macao, Macao, China

Rating: 2303.61, Std: 120.46, Rank: 294

First game: 2020-08-06, Last game: 2023-06-18

Top rating: 2321.68 (2021-08-08)

Games: 45, Wins: 30, Draws: 1, Losses: 14

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 18, Gy5: 45

“Lingfeng Cup” 5th World Renju Open, Group B
Date 2023-06-18 Rating 2303.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Jiang Xiaoyu 2157.63
2 Black Win Ho Cheng Lam 2006.44
3 Black Win Chen Zengziran 2262.58
4 Black Win Huang Lina 2191.91
5 Black Win Chen Haoyuan 2339.80
6 Black Loss Shen Tianzuo 2351.58
7 White Loss Yang Zixuan 2399.33
8 White Draw Lee Chi Son 2149.34
9 Black Loss Shen Tianyou 2224.99
World Renju Youth Cup 2022 (online) C Group
Date 2022-07-18 Rating 2297.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sun Shangyuan 1743.21
2 White Win Wu Junlang 2034.67
3 White Loss Huang Yi 2223.40
4 Black Win Zhu Zhengxu 2042.82
5 White Win He Yucheng 2392.44
6 White Loss Chen Zihan 2309.30
7 Black Loss Zhong Yuyang 2307.32
8 White Win Kareyev Radomir 1919.47
9 Black Loss He Yiming 2310.75
Mind Master 2021 (Renju online Tournament)
Date 2021-10-03 Rating 2320.53
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Tam I Him Marcus 1766.57
A2 White Win Kirkan Alp Ali 2182.41
A3 White Win Wu Kaihe 2226.77
A4 Black Win Feng Pak Tong Madison 2035.44
A5 White Win Hou Jun 2203.03
A6 Black Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2809.10
A7 White Loss Song Weixiao 2428.10
C1 Black Loss Xu Yikuan 2469.49
C2 Black Win Ho In Hei 1736.77
4th Anji World Renju Open, online, Group B
Date 2021-08-08 Rating 2321.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lääne Kristjan 1848.61
2 Black Win Kirkan Alp Ali 2170.15
3 White Loss Fokicheva Anna 2178.39
4 Black Win Chan Seong Lai 2005.22
5 Black Win Lam Ian Cheng 1910.92
6 Black Win Noskov Pavel 2062.55
7 White Win Fokichev Egor 2115.53
8 White Win Stoyanov Egor 2237.38
9 Black Win Buslakova Darya 2064.94
World Renju Youth Cup 2020, C Group
Date 2020-08-06 Rating 2293.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Chen He Xun 1818.91
2 White Win Ikla Markus 2354.87
3 Black Loss Jiao Zhengrui 2470.68
4 Black Win Prokopyev Andrei 2061.87
5 White Loss Stoyanov Egor 2210.13
6 White Win Fokichev Egor 2034.82
7 White Win Sidorov Mikhail 2212.85
8 White Loss Chernyi Anton 2167.17
9 White Win Kondakov Ilya 2110.78