Yuan Wa Chon (袁華俊)
Place: Macao, Macao, China
Rating: 2303.39, Std: 116.21, Rank: 298
First game: 2020-08-06, Last game: 2023-06-18
Top rating: 2321.37 (2021-08-08)
Games: 45, Wins: 30, Draws: 1, Losses: 14
Gy1: 9, Gy2: 18, Gy5: 45
“Lingfeng Cup” 5th World Renju Open, Group B | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Date | 2023-06-18 | Rating | 2303.39 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
1 | White | Win | Jiang Xiaoyu | 2156.98 |
2 | Black | Win | Ho Cheng Lam | 2005.84 |
3 | Black | Win | Chen Zengziran | 2261.95 |
4 | Black | Win | Huang Lina | 2190.37 |
5 | Black | Win | Chen Haoyuan | 2339.38 |
6 | Black | Loss | Shen Tianzuo | 2350.93 |
7 | White | Loss | Yang Zixuan | 2399.20 |
8 | White | Draw | Lee Chi Son | 2153.93 |
9 | Black | Loss | Shen Tianyou | 2225.14 |
World Renju Youth Cup 2022 (online) C Group | ||||
Date | 2022-07-18 | Rating | 2296.78 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
1 | White | Win | Sun Shangyuan | 1743.36 |
2 | White | Win | Wu Junlang | 2034.52 |
3 | White | Loss | Huang Yi | 2223.39 |
4 | Black | Win | Zhu Zhengxu | 2042.02 |
5 | White | Win | He Yucheng | 2390.80 |
6 | White | Loss | Chen Zihan | 2308.62 |
7 | Black | Loss | Zhong Yuyang | 2308.59 |
8 | White | Win | Kareyev Radomir | 1921.26 |
9 | Black | Loss | He Yiming | 2310.00 |
Mind Master 2021 (Renju online Tournament) | ||||
Date | 2021-10-03 | Rating | 2320.12 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
A1 | Black | Win | Tam I Him Marcus | 1766.19 |
A2 | White | Win | Kirkan Alp Ali | 2183.91 |
A3 | White | Win | Wu Kaihe | 2206.91 |
A4 | Black | Win | Feng Pak Tong Madison | 2035.44 |
A5 | White | Win | Hou Jun | 2202.57 |
A6 | Black | Loss | Nakayama Tomoharu | 2818.50 |
A7 | White | Loss | Song Weixiao | 2430.97 |
C1 | Black | Loss | Xu Yikuan | 2467.95 |
C2 | Black | Win | Ho In Hei | 1735.50 |
4th Anji World Renju Open, online, Group B | ||||
Date | 2021-08-08 | Rating | 2321.37 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
1 | Black | Win | Lääne Kristjan | 1849.23 |
2 | Black | Win | Kirkan Alp Ali | 2171.53 |
3 | White | Loss | Fokicheva Anna | 2180.74 |
4 | Black | Win | Chan Seong Lai | 2005.42 |
5 | Black | Win | Lam Ian Cheng | 1910.42 |
6 | Black | Win | Noskov Pavel | 2063.24 |
7 | White | Win | Fokichev Egor | 2116.86 |
8 | White | Win | Stoyanov Egor | 2238.91 |
9 | Black | Win | Buslakova Darya | 2066.19 |
World Renju Youth Cup 2020, C Group | ||||
Date | 2020-08-06 | Rating | 2293.51 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
1 | White | Win | Chen He Xun | 1819.19 |
2 | White | Win | Ikla Markus | 2355.36 |
3 | Black | Loss | Jiao Zhengrui | 2461.58 |
4 | Black | Win | Prokopyev Andrei | 2063.09 |
5 | White | Loss | Stoyanov Egor | 2211.52 |
6 | White | Win | Fokichev Egor | 2035.83 |
7 | White | Win | Sidorov Mikhail | 2214.58 |
8 | White | Loss | Chernyi Anton | 2168.61 |
9 | White | Win | Kondakov Ilya | 2111.83 |