Lääne Rauno, Estonia - Renju Rating

Lääne Rauno

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2142.48, Std: 85.79, Rank: 477

First game: 2016-05-31, Last game: 2023-07-18

Top rating: 2162.87 (2022-07-18)

Games: 306, Wins: 157, Draws: 9, Losses: 140

Gy1: 21, Gy2: 44, Gy5: 166

World Renju Youth Cup (online) C Group
Date 2023-07-18 Rating 2142.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Hirve Jonathan 1409.22
2 Black Win Vershinin Ivan 1826.02
3 Black Loss Ng Cheng Hei 1944.70
4 Black Win Sokolov Andrei 1953.46
5 White Loss Startsev Maksim 2230.98
6 Black Win Letovaltsev Metvei 1740.60
7 White Loss Lo Chan Hin 2203.59
8 White Win Kuong Cheng In 1970.38
9 Black Draw Noskov Pavel 2063.40
Karepa Open 2023
Date 2023-07-08 Rating 2143.15
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Tammaru Taavi 1875.08
A2 Black Win Pukk Martin 1810.09
A3 Black Win Kaljola Kaur 2059.49
A4 White Win Peri Karl Peeter 1935.31
A5 White Win Lääne Kristjan 1829.19
Kawamura Cup 2023 in Karepa
Date 2023-07-06 Rating 2143.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lemmik Laas 1787.38
2 Black Loss Peri Karl Peeter 1935.34
3 Black Win Kask Sören 1673.67
4 Black Win Tuul Ronan Thor 1618.15
5 White Win Kuzmin Dmitri 1863.17
6 Black Win Tuul Tristan Tormi 1709.07
7 Black Loss Kaljola Kaur 2059.50
World Renju Youth Cup (online) C Group
Date 2022-07-18 Rating 2162.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Huang Yi 2178.52
2 White Win Li Xinyan 1741.59
3 Black Win Normak Mihkel 1782.58
4 White Win Sokolov Andrei 1890.09
5 Black Win Ng Cheng Hei 1941.95
6 White Win Lin Xinpeng 2186.29
7 White Loss Deng Xuchen 2306.47
8 White Win Zhu Hongming 2267.52
9 Black Win He Yucheng 2356.04
Kawamura Cup 2022
Date 2022-07-08 Rating 2162.15
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Pukk Martin 1792.86
A2 Black Win Narva Jaan Oskar 2109.30
A3 White Win Lääne Kristjan 1832.69
A4 White Loss Kaljola Kaur 2014.26
A5 Black Win Kuzmin Dmitri 1860.25
A6 White Loss Nitov Melissa 1852.47
A7 Black Win Peri Karl Peeter 1915.50
Karepa Open 2022
Date 2022-07-06 Rating 2162.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Murumaa Rasmus 1579.40
2 Black Win Lents Sebastian 1682.52
3 White Win Lääne Kristjan 1832.81
4 Black Loss Narva Jaan Oskar 2109.32
5 Black Win Peri Karl Peeter 1915.64
6 Black Win Kuzmin Dmitri 1860.16
7 White Win Kaljola Kaur 2014.00
Tallinn Open 2021
Date 2021-12-30 Rating 2152.17
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss Petrova Mariia 2202.50
B2 White Loss Barinov Rendom 1858.83
B3 White Loss Porokhina Ekaterina 2276.40
European Renju and Gomoku Youth Championship
Date 2021-09-04 Rating 2159.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lääne Kristjan 1821.09
2 Black Loss Metreveli Maksim 2340.15
3 White Win Pinsky Alexander 2428.29
4 White Win Zhukov Lev 2208.53
5 White Loss Porokhina Ekaterina 2255.09
6 Black Loss Kaan Aslan İbrahim 2269.66
7 Black Win Churikova Daria 1921.45
8 White Loss Burtsev Peter 2510.47
9 Black Win Vostriakova Yulia 1853.45
The Fourth World Renju Open, online, gr. B
Date 2021-08-08 Rating 2160.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sokolova Veronika 1446.99
2 Black Loss Noskov Pavel 2029.82
3 Black Loss Kirkan Alp Ali 2138.88
4 White Win Sze Weng Lam 1693.90
5 White Win Kazantsev Konstantin 1924.21
6 White Win Fokicheva Anna 2138.03
7 White Win Belova Polina 1987.70
8 White Win Startsev Maksim 2092.15
9 Black Loss Lei Un Hou 2134.68
Villem Cup
Date 2021-07-31 Rating 2160.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lääne Kristjan 1819.47
2 White Loss Mesila Villem 2632.33
4 Black Loss Katsev Ilya 2449.07
5 Black Win Saard Sergo 1671.16
F1 Black Win Lääne Kristjan 1819.47
World Renju Youth Cup (online) C Group
Date 2021-07-16 Rating 2160.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Prokopyev Andrei 2039.97
2 White Win Sidorov Mikhail 2234.81
3 White Loss Startsev Maksim 2088.58
4 Black Loss Burtsev Nikolai 2381.54
5 Black Loss Moisto Mairon 1990.11
6 White Win Lääne Kristjan 1819.55
7 Black Loss Pukk Martin 1754.09
9 Black Win Akbayır Çınar 1773.31
Kawamura Cup 2021, face to face
Date 2021-07-07 Rating 2161.91
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win Laanemets Emil 1895.18
B2 White Win Nitov Melissa 1867.29
B3 White Win Ikla Markus 2304.39
B4 White Win Koni Kirke 2148.76
B5 White Win Moisto Mairon 1990.02
B6 Black Win Kaljola Kaur 1999.75
B7 White Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 2053.68
Karepa Open 2021
Date 2021-07-07 Rating 2161.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kaljola Kaur 1999.75
2 White Loss Koni Kirke 2148.76
3 White Win Ilu Oliver 1725.73
4 Black Win Laanemets Emil 1895.18
5 White Loss Kõlar Karl-Ustav 2258.00
7 White Win Ikla Markus 2304.39
The Third World Renju Open Online tournament, gr. B
Date 2020-12-06 Rating 2144.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Polyakov Nikita 1581.92
2 White Win Cheang Ian Tong 1856.22
3 Black Win Leong Chit Seong 1888.77
4 Black Win Feng Pak Tong Madison 1994.76
5 White Loss Petrova Mariia 2126.53
6 Black Win Cheong Sio Fong 1923.77
7 White Loss Lei Un Hou 2097.28
World Renju Youth Cup, C Group
Date 2020-08-06 Rating 2136.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kang Tingrui 2432.58
2 White Win Mikhalitsyn Matvey 1770.50
3 White Win Un Hou Cheong 1878.32
4 White Win Lei Kin Hou 2003.04
5 White Loss Sidorov Mikhail 2175.48
6 Black Win Lam Pok Hong 1912.85
7 Black Loss Kawamoto Shoma 2321.60
8 White Win Moisto Mairon 1977.76
9 Black Loss Ikla Markus 2313.57
Karepa Open AT 2020
Date 2020-07-09 Rating 2134.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Ikla Markus 2316.40
2 Black Loss Piik Sander 2216.61
3 Black Loss Kaljola Kaur 1974.99
4 Black Draw Koni Kirke 2145.48
5 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2181.95
6 Black Win Mumm Kristina 1922.86
7 White Draw Raag Ardi 2235.66
Karepa Closed 2020
Date 2020-07-07 Rating 2134.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ilu Oliver 1707.05
2 White Loss Ilu Timo 2477.82
3 White Win Lääne Kristjan 1802.29
4 Black Loss Lents Johann 2518.73
5 White Win Laanemets Emil 1903.54
6 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2568.68
7 White Win Moisto Mairon 1976.19
Tallinn Open 2019 (and Estonian Gomoku Championship)
Date 2019-12-30 Rating 2121.93
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win Karlsson Sander 1703.21
B2 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2277.33
B3 White Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1980.42
B4 Black Win Simanovskaia Anastasia 1824.30
B5 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2197.46
B6 Black Win Vislovich Vladislav 2098.20
B7 Black Win Roginski Roman 1927.08
Estonian Championship of Renju and Gomoku
Date 2019-10-21 Rating 2114.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2196.00
2 Black Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2324.54
4 White Loss Mesila Villem 2624.16
5 Black Win Lääne Kristjan 1770.51
F1 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2196.00
F2 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2196.00
World Championship BT
Date 2019-08-06 Rating 2107.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sandstrom Richard 2336.03
2 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2284.16
3 Black Loss Kim Su Chan 2307.01
4 Black Win Kurdina Olga 2286.77
5 White Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2398.30
6 Black Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2315.60
7 Black Win Gorbachev Daniil 1861.66
8 White Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2194.13
European Youth Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 2104.64
Round Color Result Opponent
D1 Black Win Puzanov Georgi 1802.61
D2 Black Win Mikryukov Sergey 1827.18
D3 White Win Agarkov Dmitrii 1923.79
D4 Black Win Barinov Rendom 1876.55
D5 White Win Startsev Maksim 1931.59
D6 Black Win Noskov Pavel 1901.79
D7 Black Win Pukk Martin 1720.51
D7 Black Win Pukk Martin 1720.51
D9 Black Win Kirkan Alp Ali 1959.13
Riga Open
Date 2019-04-14 Rating 2082.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2620.53
2 Black Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 1994.86
3 Black Loss Lents Johann 2525.19
4 White Loss Purk Tauri 2375.11
5 Black Win Kolk Mari 1870.07
Estonian QT to WC, 3rd stage
Date 2019-03-03 Rating 2071.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2301.72
2 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2315.36
3 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2557.88
4 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2585.67
5 White Loss Mesila Villem 2618.44
6 White Loss Oll Aivo 2716.29
7 White Loss Purk Tauri 2374.57
8 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2369.57
9 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2169.47
10 Black Loss Koni Kirke 2108.84
Estonian QT to WC, 2nd stage
Date 2019-01-27 Rating 2060.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2163.45
3 White Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 1974.53
4 White Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2370.38
5 White Loss Purk Tauri 2375.26
6 Black Loss Kolk Mari 1884.65
7 Black Win Piik Sander 2235.62
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 2052.79
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win Laanemets Emil 1824.09
B2 Black Win Malyarovskiy Stepan 1843.22
B3 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2287.65
B4 Black Draw Roginski Roman 1934.07
B5 White Loss Porokhina Ekaterina 2125.76
B6 White Loss Burtsev Peter 2135.46
B7 Black Loss Sonin Sergey 1976.04
Estonian QT to WC, 1. stage, 1. part
Date 2018-12-09 Rating 2048.96
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2300.50
3 White Win Lääne Kristjan 1763.73
4 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2144.72
5 White Win Koni Kirke 2091.82
SOPAI CUP B-tournament
Date 2018-11-24 Rating 2044.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Liu Zhangyi 1823.02
2 White Loss Liu Shaoqi 2314.07
3 Black Win Lu Yutong 1823.02
4 White Draw Liu Ming 2019.84
5 White Win Kang Xi 1818.87
6 White Loss Li Jiajun 2339.17
7 Black Loss Chen Chengrui 2072.78
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2018-11-18 Rating 2043.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Sandstrom Richard 2345.17
4 White Win Pukk Oskar 1792.91
5 White Loss Jonsson Peter 2298.69
6 Black Win Pukk Martin 1699.86
Estonian Championship of Renju and Rapid Gomoku
Date 2018-10-22 Rating 2035.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kala Hans Krister 1547.11
2 White Loss Raag Ardi 2164.32
3 Black Win Kõllo Liisa Maria 1643.65
5 Black Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 1964.15
6 White Loss Murumaa Mikael 1709.10
7 Black Win Kolk Mari 1894.27
XII Youth World Championship
Date 2018-08-05 Rating 2014.73
Round Color Result Opponent
D1 Black Win Prokopyev Andrei 1981.04
D2 Black Loss Zhang Xiuqi 2519.06
D3 Black Win Ateş Ömer Yağız 1798.61
D4 Black Loss Han Yiming 2172.74
D5 Black Loss Xiang Yicheng 2170.80
D6 White Win Puzanov Georgi 1795.85
D7 White Loss Zhang Junyu 2349.51
D8 Black Win Issenaliyev Farid 1712.75
D9 Black Win Hamamci Efe 1863.56
D10 White Draw Stoyanov Egor 1998.80
D11 Black Win Sarikaya Mehmet Deniz 1492.56
Karepa camp
Date 2018-07-12 Rating 2007.25
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win Sonina Marina 1939.45
B2 White Win Narva Jaan Oskar 2005.46
B3 White Win Karlsson Laura 1600.09
B4 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1985.66
B5 Black Loss Tiivel Tuuli 2028.19
B6 White Win Pukk Martin 1685.14
B7 Black Loss Möller Andrus 1845.76
C1 Black Loss Murumaa Magnus 1985.66
C2 Black Win Karlsson Sander 1681.82
C3 Black Win Narva Jaan Oskar 2005.46
C4 Black Win Kaljola Kaur 1896.13
C5 White Draw Moisto Mairon 1964.17
C6 Black Loss Sonin Sergey 1969.19
C7 Black Win Tõnisson Trent Asso 1990.18
XIV Renju and Gomoku European Championship 2018
Date 2018-07-01 Rating 2003.24
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Mesila Villem 2597.43
3 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2369.13
4 White Loss Piik Sander 2255.79
5 Black Loss Lillemaa Argo 2171.10
6 White Loss Metreveli Maksim 2310.32
7 Black Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2335.23
8 Black Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2041.43
9 White Loss Koni Kirke 2056.06
10 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2318.35
11 Black Loss Yusupmurzina Darya 2254.41
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2018-04-15 Rating 1987.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Piik Sander 2253.69
2 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2064.64
3 Black Loss Koni Kirke 2047.51
4 White Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2325.28
5 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2521.44
6 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2310.50
7 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2319.27
Estonian Cup 2018 1/8 and 1/4 finals
Date 2018-02-28 Rating 1978.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Koni Kirke 2041.99
2 Black Loss Koni Kirke 2041.99
3 White Loss Koni Kirke 2041.99
Kawamura Cup
Date 2018-01-20 Rating 1975.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2312.57
2 Black Loss Kõlar Karl-Ustav 2122.13
3 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2032.78
4 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2165.13
5 Black Win Tähnas Andreas 1875.00
6 White Loss Mesila Villem 2591.23
7 Black Loss Aasav Jaak Andero 1960.73
Tallinn Open
Date 2017-12-29 Rating 1972.29
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win Pushkin Ivan 1717.77
B2 Black Loss Koni Kirke 2032.68
B3 Black Win Topkin Anna-Brigita 1780.37
B4 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1939.40
B5 Black Loss Narva Mart 2084.41
B6 Black Win Holtsman Kris 2040.53
B7 Black Win Puzanov Georgi 1790.03
Estonian Cup 2018 preliminary tournament
Date 2017-12-02 Rating 1966.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2299.28
2 Black Loss Koni Kirke 2029.18
3 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2032.91
4 White Win Moisto Mairon 1927.74
5 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2610.46
6 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2308.34
7 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2493.79
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2017-11-19 Rating 1963.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2308.35
3 Black Win Narva Regina 1667.40
4 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2297.47
5 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1952.05
6 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2356.46
7 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2289.55
Estonian Championship of Renju and Gomoku
Date 2017-10-29 Rating 1958.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2584.85
2 White Loss Narva Mart 2070.63
3 Black Win Pukk Martin 1642.09
4 White Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2032.12
5 Black Win Sonin Sergey 1940.58
6 Black Loss Mumm Kristina 1949.88
7 Black Loss Sonina Marina 1902.15
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 1941.87
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win Pärjasaar Elerin 1873.37
B2 White Win Olmann Kullar 1717.21
B3 White Loss Porokhina Ekaterina 2093.01
B4 White Loss Tiivel Siim 1940.71
B6 Black Loss Mumm Kristina 1953.66
B7 White Loss Koni Kirke 2005.90
D1 Black Win Tolstoguzova Daria 1992.36
D2 Black Loss Tiivel Siim 1940.71
D3 Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1815.24
D5 White Draw Gromov Danila 2046.59
D6 White Loss Moisto Mairon 1915.88
D7 Black Loss Olmann Kullar 1717.21
3weeks from Stefan's birthday
Date 2017-04-15 Rating 1940.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Moisto Mairon 1910.37
2 White Loss Karlsson Irene 2099.67
3 Black Win Narva Jaan Oskar 1933.42
4 White Loss Mesila Villem 2564.17
5 White Loss Ikla Markus 2143.25
6 Black Win Moisto Mairon 1910.37
7 White Loss Narva Mart 2019.35
Kawamura Cup 2017
Date 2017-04-01 Rating 1940.35
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Loss Narva Jaan Oskar 1932.38
B2 Black Win Narva Jaan Oskar 1932.38
B3 Black Win Tähnas Andreas 1877.92
B4 Black Win Tähnas Andreas 1877.92
B5 White Win Pukk Oskar 1793.04
B6 White Loss Pukk Oskar 1793.04
Estonian Cup 2016, to 17th place
Date 2016-05-31 Rating 1937.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2721.13
2 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2721.13