Lääne Kristjan, Estonia - Renju Rating

Lääne Kristjan

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 1865.15, Std: 104.67, Rank: 926

First game: 2018-07-12, Last game: 2023-07-18

Top rating: 1867.04 (2022-07-06)

Games: 169, Wins: 56, Draws: 13, Losses: 100

Gy1: 21, Gy2: 44, Gy5: 139

World Renju Youth Cup 2023 (online) C Group
Date 2023-07-18 Rating 1865.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kirkan Alp Ali 2339.35
2 Black Win Eliseev Georgy 1741.09
3 Black Win Romanov Alexander 1789.40
4 Black Loss Lei Un Hou 2183.29
5 Black Loss Yang Jingyu 2011.90
6 Black Loss Pavlovskiy Egor 2053.29
7 White Win Saard Sergo 1688.05
8 Black Win Vong Chi Wun 1752.65
9 Black Win Kask Sören 1710.65
Karepa Open 2023
Date 2023-07-08 Rating 1864.18
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Draw Kaljola Kaur 2104.30
A2 White Loss Tammaru Taavi 1909.35
A3 White Loss Peri Karl Peeter 1975.26
A4 White Loss Pukk Martin 1852.62
A5 Black Loss Lääne Rauno 2179.08
Kawamura Cup 2023 in Karepa
Date 2023-07-06 Rating 1864.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ilu Oliver 1807.57
2 White Win Veer Mihkel 1659.50
3 White Loss Kuzmin Dmitri 1898.94
4 White Win Tuul Tristan Tormi 1745.23
5 White Loss Kaljola Kaur 2104.35
6 White Loss Tammaru Taavi 1909.22
7 Black Win Kütt Andreas-Gert 1726.36
World Renju Youth Cup 2022 (online) C Group
Date 2022-07-18 Rating 1866.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Saard Sergo 1710.45
2 White Loss Deng Xuchen 2348.58
3 White Loss Wong Ut Seng 1777.93
4 White Win Meikop Karl Johann 1847.75
5 White Loss Ho Chon Hin 1742.03
6 White Win Lei Ian Sin 1537.13
7 White Loss Huang Haoran 2000.58
8 White Win Li Xinyan 1760.73
9 White Win Sokolov Andrei 1928.94
Kawamura Cup 2022
Date 2022-07-08 Rating 1866.85
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss Narva Jaan Oskar 2150.10
A2 White Win Nitov Melissa 1879.14
A3 Black Loss Lääne Rauno 2202.07
A4 Black Win Peri Karl Peeter 1946.00
A5 White Loss Kaljola Kaur 2044.43
A6 Black Loss Pukk Martin 1830.60
A7 White Loss Kuzmin Dmitri 1894.58
Karepa Open 2022
Date 2022-07-06 Rating 1867.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kond Jesper 1694.56
2 Black Draw Kuzmin Dmitri 1894.46
3 Black Loss Lääne Rauno 2201.97
4 Black Win Murumaa Rasmus 1602.48
5 Black Win Ilu Oliver 1790.19
6 White Loss Narva Jaan Oskar 2150.19
7 Black Win Tammaru Taavi 1909.29
Tallinn Open 2021
Date 2021-12-30 Rating 1860.35
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss Reimand Hanna-Kai 2087.09
B3 White Win Barinov Rendom 1879.79
B4 White Loss Chernyi Anton 2173.83
B5 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2243.16
B6 White Win Puzanov Georgi 1810.03
B7 White Loss Petrova Mariia 2242.19
Youth European Championship 2021
Date 2021-09-04 Rating 1850.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lääne Rauno 2198.10
2 Black Draw Churikova Daria 1951.01
3 White Win Vostriakova Yulia 1884.63
4 White Loss Kaan Aslan İbrahim 2302.26
5 Black Loss Buslakova Anastasja 2012.39
6 White Loss Eryilmaz Emir Mehmet 1938.73
7 White Loss Zhukov Lev 2237.15
8 White Loss Kirkan Alp Ali 2176.23
9 White Draw Metreveli Maksim 2370.77
4th Anji World Renju Open, online, Group B
Date 2021-08-08 Rating 1848.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Yuan Wa Chon 2321.68
2 White Loss Vostriakova Yulia 1872.51
3 White Win Sokolova Veronika 1472.33
4 White Loss Huang Pou Fai 1969.38
5 White Loss Ho Chon Hin 1772.34
6 White Win Wong Chon Hou 1413.79
7 White Win Chao Hou In 1746.97
8 White Win Sze Weng Lam 1718.91
9 Black Loss Ng Cheng Hei 1960.93
Villem Cup
Date 2021-07-31 Rating 1848.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lääne Rauno 2199.02
2 Black Loss Katsev Ilya 2484.22
3 White Win Saard Sergo 1694.19
5 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2668.52
F1 White Loss Lääne Rauno 2199.02
World Renju Youth Cup 2021 (online) C Group
Date 2021-07-16 Rating 1849.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Stoyanov Egor 2232.82
2 Black Win Mikhalitsyn Matvey 1817.62
3 White Loss Zhao Lingxuan 2132.27
4 Black Loss Moisto Mairon 2024.61
5 White Win Akbayır Çınar 1794.44
6 Black Loss Lääne Rauno 2199.79
8 White Loss Startsev Maksim 2124.41
9 White Win Akbayır Rüzgar 1503.07
Kawamura Cup 2021, face to face
Date 2021-07-07 Rating 1848.97
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss Koni Kirke 2187.30
B2 White Win Kaljola Kaur 2031.83
B3 Black Loss Moisto Mairon 2024.51
B4 White Loss Reimand Hanna-Kai 2092.31
B5 White Draw Kõllo Liisa Maria 1620.99
B6 White Draw Kuzmin Dmitri 1867.51
B7 White Loss Ikla Markus 2341.67
Karepa Open 2021
Date 2021-07-07 Rating 1848.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Saard Sergo 1696.73
2 Black Loss Narva Jaan Oskar 2107.02
3 Black Loss Moisto Mairon 2024.51
4 White Win Lemmik Laas 1753.41
5 Black Loss Laanemets Emil 1926.13
6 Black Win Ilu Oliver 1749.82
7 White Loss Koni Kirke 2187.30
Kullo Championship, final
Date 2021-05-29 Rating 1849.31
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Draw Kuzmin Dmitri 1858.36
4 White Win Tanissaar Mattias 1785.43
3rd Anji World Renju Open, online, Group B
Date 2020-12-06 Rating 1842.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Zvezdina Nataliya 1764.10
2 White Win Lam Ka Kit 1962.97
3 White Loss Pavlovskiy Egor 1861.54
4 White Win Vong Cheng Hong 1775.60
5 White Loss Lei Pui Ieong 1998.71
6 White Loss Simanovskaia Anastasia 1969.93
World Renju Youth Cup 2020, C Group
Date 2020-08-06 Rating 1832.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Chernyi Anton 2167.17
2 Black Win Puzanov Georgi 1823.42
3 White Loss Lei Kin Hou 2026.91
4 White Win Ilu Oliver 1728.68
5 White Loss Lam Pok Hong 1934.74
6 Black Win Kaljola Kaur 2006.56
7 Black Loss Fokichev Egor 2034.81
8 White Win Chen He Xun 1818.91
9 Black Loss Moisto Mairon 2008.80
Karepa Closed 2020
Date 2020-07-07 Rating 1827.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2212.41
2 White Win Lents Sebastian 1680.74
3 Black Loss Lääne Rauno 2170.65
4 White Loss Pukk Martin 1748.54
5 Black Win Kõllo Liisa Maria 1642.63
6 Black Win Kala Hans Krister 1570.17
7 Black Win Ilu Oliver 1727.26
Tallinn Open 2019 (and Estonian Gomoku Championship)
Date 2019-12-30 Rating 1789.86
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss Ikla Markus 2367.98
B2 White Loss Roshtshina Dilyara 1691.64
B3 Black Loss Churikova Daria 1905.84
B4 White Draw Petrova Mariia 2061.61
B5 White Draw Karlsson Sander 1727.20
B6 White Loss Kolk Mari 1862.25
Estonian Championship of Renju and Gomoku
Date 2019-10-21 Rating 1784.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2363.87
2 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2661.35
4 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2237.86
5 White Loss Lääne Rauno 2152.18
Youth European Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 1780.27
Round Color Result Opponent
D1 Black Loss Barinov Rendom 1888.85
D2 Black Win Kala Hans Krister 1558.17
D3 Black Loss Puzanov Georgi 1820.63
D5 White Win Pak Berk Tuna 1634.04
D7 Black Loss Kirkan Alp Ali 1940.01
D8 White Win Kuzmin Dmitri 1820.74
D9 Black Loss Startsev Maksim 1952.10
D9 Black Loss Pukk Martin 1746.83
Estonian Cup 2018, to 9th place
Date 2019-06-30 Rating 1780.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2727.91
2 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2727.91
Kawamura Cup 2019
Date 2019-05-04 Rating 1783.35
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win Saard Sergo 1671.55
B2 White Win Nitov Melissa 1792.18
B3 Black Draw Juhani Ell 1861.44
B4 Black Loss Murumaa Mikael 1704.22
B5 Black Win Mere Paul Johann 1777.52
BF Black Loss Mere Paul Johann 1777.52
Riga Open
Date 2019-04-14 Rating 1783.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Piik Sander 2260.12
2 Black Loss Burtsev Peter 2202.86
3 White Loss Ikla Markus 2332.36
4 Black Draw Kolk Mari 1891.38
5 White Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 2026.27
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 1775.45
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss Porokhina Ekaterina 2155.94
B2 White Loss Narva Jaan Oskar 2054.84
B3 Black Loss Moisto Mairon 1995.91
B4 Black Loss Laanemets Emil 1839.13
B5 Black Loss Pushkin Ivan 1775.04
B7 Black Loss Kõllo Liisa Maria 1670.12
Estonian QT to WC, 1. stage, 1. part
Date 2018-12-09 Rating 1778.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Koni Kirke 2123.45
3 Black Loss Lääne Rauno 2076.39
5 White Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2179.99
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2018-11-18 Rating 1782.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2323.21
5 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1936.09
6 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2725.24
Estonian Championship of Renju and Rapid Gomoku
Date 2018-10-22 Rating 1785.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Koni Kirke 2103.65
2 White Win Murumaa Magnus 2015.80
4 Black Win Laanemets Emil 1820.54
6 White Loss Piik Sander 2283.44
7 White Loss Raag Ardi 2208.91
Karepa camp
Date 2018-07-12 Rating 1785.62
Round Color Result Opponent
C5 White Draw Möller Andrus 1873.09
C7 White Loss Pukk Oskar 1817.94