Lääne Kristjan, Estonia - Renju Rating

Lääne Kristjan

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 1830.41, Std: 81.80, Rank: 946

First game: 2018-07-12, Last game: 2023-07-18

Top rating: 1833.35 (2022-07-06)

Games: 169, Wins: 56, Draws: 13, Losses: 100

Gy1: 21, Gy2: 44, Gy5: 150

World Renju Youth Cup (online) C Group
Date 2023-07-18 Rating 1830.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kirkan Alp Ali 2280.38
2 Black Win Eliseev Georgy 1699.25
3 Black Win Romanov Alexander 1737.84
4 Black Loss Lei Un Hou 2146.73
5 Black Loss Yang Jingyu 1979.40
6 Black Loss Pavlovskiy Egor 2013.98
7 White Win Saard Sergo 1661.31
8 Black Win Vong Chi Wun 1725.48
9 Black Win Kask Sören 1674.76
Karepa Open 2023
Date 2023-07-08 Rating 1829.78
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Draw Kaljola Kaur 2059.88
A2 White Loss Tammaru Taavi 1875.63
A3 White Loss Peri Karl Peeter 1935.88
A4 White Loss Pukk Martin 1810.59
A5 Black Loss Lääne Rauno 2143.73
Kawamura Cup 2023 in Karepa
Date 2023-07-06 Rating 1829.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ilu Oliver 1770.52
2 White Win Veer Mihkel 1629.21
3 White Loss Kuzmin Dmitri 1863.77
4 White Win Tuul Tristan Tormi 1709.78
5 White Loss Kaljola Kaur 2059.89
6 White Loss Tammaru Taavi 1875.55
7 Black Win Kütt Andreas-Gert 1692.18
World Renju Youth Cup (online) C Group
Date 2022-07-18 Rating 1832.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Saard Sergo 1681.71
2 White Loss Deng Xuchen 2307.00
3 White Loss Wong Ut Seng 1756.58
4 White Win Meikop Karl Johann 1820.81
5 White Loss Ho Chon Hin 1724.81
6 White Win Lei Ian Sin 1516.96
7 White Loss Huang Haoran 1979.85
8 White Win Li Xinyan 1742.06
9 White Win Sokolov Andrei 1890.78
Kawamura Cup 2022
Date 2022-07-08 Rating 1833.23
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss Narva Jaan Oskar 2109.36
A2 White Win Nitov Melissa 1852.87
A3 Black Loss Lääne Rauno 2162.67
A4 Black Win Peri Karl Peeter 1916.01
A5 White Loss Kaljola Kaur 2014.48
A6 Black Loss Pukk Martin 1793.33
A7 White Loss Kuzmin Dmitri 1860.84
Karepa Open 2022
Date 2022-07-06 Rating 1833.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kond Jesper 1661.69
2 Black Draw Kuzmin Dmitri 1860.75
3 Black Loss Lääne Rauno 2162.60
4 Black Win Murumaa Rasmus 1579.97
5 Black Win Ilu Oliver 1757.36
6 White Loss Narva Jaan Oskar 2109.38
7 Black Win Tammaru Taavi 1878.05
Tallinn Open 2021
Date 2021-12-30 Rating 1828.42
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss Reimand Hanna-Kai 2050.90
B3 White Win Barinov Rendom 1859.41
B4 White Loss Chernyi Anton 2133.59
B5 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2227.57
B6 White Win Puzanov Georgi 1791.77
B7 White Loss Petrova Mariia 2203.09
European Renju and Gomoku Youth Championship
Date 2021-09-04 Rating 1821.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lääne Rauno 2160.38
2 Black Draw Churikova Daria 1921.65
3 White Win Vostriakova Yulia 1854.06
4 White Loss Kaan Aslan İbrahim 2270.14
5 Black Loss Buslakova Anastasja 1987.35
6 White Loss Eryilmaz Emir Mehmet 1905.20
7 White Loss Zhukov Lev 2209.01
8 White Loss Kirkan Alp Ali 2144.84
9 White Draw Metreveli Maksim 2340.68
The Fourth World Renju Open, online, gr. B
Date 2021-08-08 Rating 1819.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Yuan Wa Chon 2282.78
2 White Loss Vostriakova Yulia 1844.85
3 White Win Sokolova Veronika 1447.65
4 White Loss Huang Pou Fai 1944.79
5 White Loss Ho Chon Hin 1750.20
6 White Win Wong Chon Hou 1391.63
7 White Win Chao Hou In 1724.37
8 White Win Sze Weng Lam 1694.70
9 Black Loss Ng Cheng Hei 1935.14
Villem Cup
Date 2021-07-31 Rating 1819.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lääne Rauno 2160.87
2 Black Loss Katsev Ilya 2449.45
3 White Win Saard Sergo 1671.79
5 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2632.68
F1 White Loss Lääne Rauno 2160.87
World Renju Youth Cup (online) C Group
Date 2021-07-16 Rating 1820.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Stoyanov Egor 2195.74
2 Black Win Mikhalitsyn Matvey 1793.00
3 White Loss Zhao Lingxuan 2101.38
4 Black Loss Moisto Mairon 1990.48
5 White Win Akbayır Çınar 1773.64
6 Black Loss Lääne Rauno 2161.26
8 White Loss Startsev Maksim 2089.14
9 White Win Akbayır Rüzgar 1483.49
Kawamura Cup 2021, face to face
Date 2021-07-07 Rating 1819.97
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss Koni Kirke 2149.11
B2 White Win Kaljola Kaur 2000.05
B3 Black Loss Moisto Mairon 1990.40
B4 White Loss Reimand Hanna-Kai 2054.05
B5 White Draw Kõllo Liisa Maria 1603.38
B6 White Draw Kuzmin Dmitri 1841.28
B7 White Loss Ikla Markus 2304.72
Karepa Open 2021
Date 2021-07-07 Rating 1819.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Saard Sergo 1673.61
2 Black Loss Narva Jaan Oskar 2073.04
3 Black Loss Moisto Mairon 1990.40
4 White Win Lemmik Laas 1736.03
5 Black Loss Laanemets Emil 1895.54
6 Black Win Ilu Oliver 1726.20
7 White Loss Koni Kirke 2149.11
Kullo Championship, final
Date 2021-05-29 Rating 1819.96
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Draw Kuzmin Dmitri 1834.89
4 White Win Tanissaar Mattias 1760.32
The Third World Renju Open Online tournament, gr. B
Date 2020-12-06 Rating 1814.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Zvezdina Nataliya 1729.01
2 White Win Lam Ka Kit 1947.67
3 White Loss Pavlovskiy Egor 1844.17
4 White Win Vong Cheng Hong 1761.48
5 White Loss Lei Pui Ieong 1977.70
6 White Loss Simanovskaia Anastasia 1935.72
World Renju Youth Cup, C Group
Date 2020-08-06 Rating 1806.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Chernyi Anton 2126.59
2 Black Win Puzanov Georgi 1802.81
3 White Loss Lei Kin Hou 2003.36
4 White Win Ilu Oliver 1708.56
5 White Loss Lam Pok Hong 1913.16
6 Black Win Kaljola Kaur 1977.52
7 Black Loss Fokichev Egor 2006.19
8 White Win Chen He Xun 1797.90
9 Black Loss Moisto Mairon 1978.11
Karepa Closed 2020
Date 2020-07-07 Rating 1802.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2182.43
2 White Win Lents Sebastian 1657.21
3 Black Loss Lääne Rauno 2134.91
4 White Loss Pukk Martin 1727.36
5 Black Win Kõllo Liisa Maria 1619.81
6 Black Win Kala Hans Krister 1554.01
7 Black Win Ilu Oliver 1707.47
Tallinn Open 2019 (and Estonian Gomoku Championship)
Date 2019-12-30 Rating 1774.92
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss Ikla Markus 2320.29
B2 White Loss Roshtshina Dilyara 1667.57
B3 Black Loss Churikova Daria 1888.63
B4 White Draw Petrova Mariia 2057.61
B5 White Draw Karlsson Sander 1703.53
B6 White Loss Kolk Mari 1846.71
Estonian Championship of Renju and Gomoku
Date 2019-10-21 Rating 1770.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2324.79
2 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2624.43
4 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2196.27
5 White Loss Lääne Rauno 2114.66
European Youth Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 1766.88
Round Color Result Opponent
D1 Black Loss Barinov Rendom 1877.00
D2 Black Win Kala Hans Krister 1545.75
D3 Black Loss Puzanov Georgi 1802.98
D5 White Win Pak Berk Tuna 1621.97
D7 Black Loss Kirkan Alp Ali 1959.70
D8 White Win Kuzmin Dmitri 1807.95
D9 Black Loss Startsev Maksim 1932.02
D9 Black Loss Pukk Martin 1720.87
Estonian Cup 2018, to 9th place
Date 2019-06-30 Rating 1767.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2691.13
2 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2691.13
Kawamura Cup 2019
Date 2019-05-04 Rating 1768.33
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win Saard Sergo 1657.10
B2 White Win Nitov Melissa 1780.38
B3 Black Draw Juhani Ell 1856.58
B4 Black Loss Murumaa Mikael 1690.19
B5 Black Win Mere Paul Johann 1760.80
BF Black Loss Mere Paul Johann 1760.80
Riga Open
Date 2019-04-14 Rating 1768.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Piik Sander 2228.21
2 Black Loss Burtsev Peter 2188.53
3 White Loss Ikla Markus 2290.17
4 Black Draw Kolk Mari 1870.37
5 White Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 1995.15
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 1762.02
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss Porokhina Ekaterina 2126.07
B2 White Loss Narva Jaan Oskar 2022.07
B3 Black Loss Moisto Mairon 1966.05
B4 Black Loss Laanemets Emil 1824.41
B5 Black Loss Pushkin Ivan 1754.01
B7 Black Loss Kõllo Liisa Maria 1642.20
Estonian QT to WC, 1. stage, 1. part
Date 2018-12-09 Rating 1764.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Koni Kirke 2092.09
3 Black Loss Lääne Rauno 2049.23
5 White Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2144.97
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2018-11-18 Rating 1766.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2298.91
5 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1923.13
6 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2689.13
Estonian Championship of Renju and Rapid Gomoku
Date 2018-10-22 Rating 1768.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Koni Kirke 2076.90
2 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1989.14
4 Black Win Laanemets Emil 1811.26
6 White Loss Piik Sander 2245.30
7 White Loss Raag Ardi 2164.57
Karepa camp
Date 2018-07-12 Rating 1768.93
Round Color Result Opponent
C5 White Draw Möller Andrus 1846.00
C7 White Loss Pukk Oskar 1797.14