III USSR Championship, First League

Place: Simferopol, Russian Renju Association

Start: 1990-11-18, End: 1990-11-24

Rule: RIF, Games: 116

Round
Black Result White
Alexandrov Victor 2211.67 1 : 0 1989.78 Antonov Andrey
Tuvikene Margus 2156.29 0 : 1 2006.52 Bogatyryov Andrey
Tuvikene Margus 2156.29 1 : 0 1940.97 Gorshenkov Artur
Eibatov Nizami 2073.93 0 : 1 2124.84 Teterovskis Nils
Teterovskis Nils 2124.84 1 : 0 2031.01 Varavin Alexey
Kolesnikov Alexey 2119.67 1 : 0 1978.58 Degtyar Felix
Gorshenkov Artur 1940.97 1 : 0 2077.03 Bethers Arilds
Kutulutsky Georgy 2065.81 0 : 1 1989.78 Antonov Andrey
Pavinich Andrey 2050.97 1 : 0 1989.78 Antonov Andrey
Sotnikov Mikhail 2049.07 0 : 1 1989.78 Antonov Andrey
Grigoryan Nerses 1885.58 0 : 1 1989.78 Antonov Andrey
Round 1
Black Result White
Salnikov Pavel 2275.89 1 : 0 2335.95 Mikhailov Nikolay
Kolesnikov Alexey 2119.67 0 : 1 2304.34 Mikhailov Alexander
Gluhovsky Leonid 2279.88 0.5 : 0.5 2067.53 Nazarov Vladimir
Karatajev Igor 1974.28 0 : 1 2279.30 Nikonov Konstantin
Mishin Andrey 2260.19 0 : 1 2174.43 Dvoeglazov Vladimir
Ilyin Dmitry 2257.24 1 : 0 2033.50 Rotbergs Aigars
Skuridin Alexey 2249.58 0.5 : 0.5 2038.24 Dzainukov Eldar
Savchenko Igor 2233.13 0.5 : 0.5 2212.30 Filinov Vladimir
Grigoryan Nerses 1885.58 1 : 0 2209.98 Krasnonosov Dmitry
Chadov Vitali 1813.21 0 : 1 2192.45 Smirnov Sergey
Alexandrov Gennady 2181.86 1 : 0 2065.81 Kutulutsky Georgy
Zabrodin Alexander 2181.55 1 : 0 2050.97 Pavinich Andrey
Kurkuchekov Leonid 2134.96 0 : 1 2159.49 Peskov Stepan
Tuvikene Margus 2156.29 0 : 1 2119.26 Atreschenkov Gennadi
Round 2
Black Result White
Meritee Ando 2425.29 1 : 0 2279.88 Gluhovsky Leonid
Mikhailov Nikolay 2335.95 1 : 0 2049.07 Sotnikov Mikhail
Mikhailov Alexander 2304.34 1 : 0 2181.86 Alexandrov Gennady
Veidemanis Arnis 2283.35 1 : 0 2249.58 Skuridin Alexey
Nikonov Konstantin 2279.30 1 : 0 2006.74 Shereverov Alexey
Varavin Alexey 2031.01 0 : 1 2212.30 Filinov Vladimir
Alexandrov Victor 2211.67 0 : 1 2174.43 Dvoeglazov Vladimir
Degtyar Felix 1978.58 0 : 1 2209.98 Krasnonosov Dmitry
Soosõrv Ants 2204.30 1 : 0 1940.97 Gorshenkov Artur
Smirnov Sergey 2192.45 1 : 0 2124.84 Teterovskis Nils
Poghosyan Albert 2162.05 1 : 0 2164.69 Zabrodin Evgeny
Gurckis Gatis 2138.65 1 : 0 2119.26 Atreschenkov Gennadi
Round 3
Black Result White
Shereverov Alexey 2006.74 0 : 1 2335.95 Mikhailov Nikolay
Mikhailov Alexander 2304.34 0 : 1 2159.49 Peskov Stepan
Atreschenkov Gennadi 2119.26 1 : 0 2283.35 Veidemanis Arnis
Degtyar Felix 1978.58 0 : 1 2279.88 Gluhovsky Leonid
Nikonov Konstantin 2279.30 1 : 0 2174.43 Dvoeglazov Vladimir
Ilyin Dmitry 2257.24 1 : 0 2204.30 Soosõrv Ants
Krasnonosov Dmitry 2209.98 1 : 0 1940.97 Gorshenkov Artur
Poghosyan Albert 2162.05 1 : 0 2192.45 Smirnov Sergey
Zabrodin Evgeny 2164.69 1 : 0 2031.01 Varavin Alexey
Round 4
Black Result White
Meritee Ando 2425.29 1 : 0 2159.49 Peskov Stepan
Pavinich Andrey 2050.97 0 : 1 2335.95 Mikhailov Nikolay
Bogatyryov Andrey 2006.52 0 : 1 2304.34 Mikhailov Alexander
Veidemanis Arnis 2283.35 1 : 0 1940.97 Gorshenkov Artur
Krasnonosov Dmitry 2209.98 0 : 1 2279.88 Gluhovsky Leonid
Nikonov Konstantin 2279.30 1 : 0 2124.76 Semyonov Vladimir
Poghosyan Albert 2162.05 0 : 1 2257.24 Ilyin Dmitry
Skuridin Alexey 2249.58 1 : 0 2065.81 Kutulutsky Georgy
Grigoryan Nerses 1885.58 0 : 1 2233.13 Savchenko Igor
Alexandrov Victor 2211.67 0 : 1 2192.45 Smirnov Sergey
Soosõrv Ants 2204.30 0.5 : 0.5 2119.26 Atreschenkov Gennadi
Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2174.43 1 : 0 2181.86 Alexandrov Gennady
Zabrodin Alexander 2181.55 1 : 0 2022.71 Khramov Andrey
Nazarov Vladimir 2067.53 0 : 1 2164.69 Zabrodin Evgeny
Degtyar Felix 1978.58 0 : 1 2134.96 Kurkuchekov Leonid
Round 5
Black Result White
Mikhailov Nikolay 2335.95 0.5 : 0.5 2192.45 Smirnov Sergey
Poghosyan Albert 2162.05 0 : 1 2304.34 Mikhailov Alexander
Filinov Vladimir 2212.30 1 : 0 2283.35 Veidemanis Arnis
Zabrodin Alexander 2181.55 0 : 1 2279.30 Nikonov Konstantin
Savchenko Igor 2233.13 1 : 0 2257.24 Ilyin Dmitry
Zabrodin Evgeny 2164.69 1 : 0 2204.30 Soosõrv Ants
Alexandrov Gennady 2181.86 1 : 0 1885.58 Grigoryan Nerses
Atreschenkov Gennadi 2119.26 1 : 0 2038.24 Dzainukov Eldar
Round 6
Black Result White
Ilyin Dmitry 2257.24 1 : 0 2425.29 Meritee Ando
Mikhailov Alexander 2304.34 0.5 : 0.5 2181.55 Zabrodin Alexander
Alexandrov Victor 2211.67 1 : 0 2283.35 Veidemanis Arnis
Soosõrv Ants 2204.30 1 : 0 2279.88 Gluhovsky Leonid
Savchenko Igor 2233.13 0 : 1 2279.30 Nikonov Konstantin
Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2174.43 1 : 0 2249.58 Skuridin Alexey
Alexandrov Gennady 2181.86 1 : 0 2212.30 Filinov Vladimir
Smirnov Sergey 2192.45 1 : 0 2159.49 Peskov Stepan
Rotbergs Aigars 2033.50 0 : 1 2164.69 Zabrodin Evgeny
Bogatyryov Andrey 2006.52 0 : 1 2134.96 Kurkuchekov Leonid
Round 7
Black Result White
Atreschenkov Gennadi 2119.26 0 : 1 2425.29 Meritee Ando
Mikhailov Nikolay 2335.95 0 : 1 2233.13 Savchenko Igor
Veidemanis Arnis 2283.35 1 : 0 2138.65 Gurckis Gatis
Gluhovsky Leonid 2279.88 1 : 0 1989.78 Antonov Andrey
Nazarov Vladimir 2067.53 0 : 1 2249.58 Skuridin Alexey
Zabrodin Alexander 2181.55 1 : 0 2192.45 Smirnov Sergey
Peskov Stepan 2159.49 0 : 1 2181.86 Alexandrov Gennady
Kurkuchekov Leonid 2134.96 1 : 0 2162.05 Poghosyan Albert
Round 8
Black Result White
Mikhailov Alexander 2304.34 1 : 0 2134.96 Kurkuchekov Leonid
Veidemanis Arnis 2283.35 1 : 0 2067.53 Nazarov Vladimir
Rotbergs Aigars 2033.50 0 : 1 2279.88 Gluhovsky Leonid
Filinov Vladimir 2212.30 1 : 0 2159.49 Peskov Stepan
Krasnonosov Dmitry 2209.98 1 : 0 2124.84 Teterovskis Nils
Smirnov Sergey 2192.45 0 : 1 2204.30 Soosõrv Ants
Alexandrov Gennady 2181.86 0 : 1 2164.69 Zabrodin Evgeny
Alexandrov Gennady 2181.86 0 : 1 2164.69 Zabrodin Evgeny
Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2174.43 1 : 0 2006.52 Bogatyryov Andrey
Round 9
Black Result White
Meritee Ando 2425.29 0.5 : 0.5 2335.95 Mikhailov Nikolay
Mikhailov Alexander 2304.34 0.5 : 0.5 2279.30 Nikonov Konstantin
Veidemanis Arnis 2283.35 1 : 0 2142.34 Gulyayev Igor
Gluhovsky Leonid 2279.88 1 : 0 2119.26 Atreschenkov Gennadi
Skuridin Alexey 2249.58 0.5 : 0.5 2124.76 Semyonov Vladimir
Zabrodin Evgeny 2164.69 0.5 : 0.5 2233.13 Savchenko Igor
Alexandrov Victor 2211.67 0.5 : 0.5 2209.98 Krasnonosov Dmitry
Soosõrv Ants 2204.30 1 : 0 2162.05 Poghosyan Albert
Smirnov Sergey 2192.45 1 : 0 2006.52 Bogatyryov Andrey
Kurkuchekov Leonid 2134.96 1 : 0 2181.86 Alexandrov Gennady
Round 10
Black Result White
Gluhovsky Leonid 2279.88 1 : 0 2335.95 Mikhailov Nikolay
Smirnov Sergey 2192.45 0 : 1 2283.35 Veidemanis Arnis
Poghosyan Albert 2162.05 1 : 0 2211.67 Alexandrov Victor
Peskov Stepan 2159.49 0 : 1 2209.98 Krasnonosov Dmitry
Round 11
Black Result White
Veidemanis Arnis 2283.35 1 : 0 2233.13 Savchenko Igor
Gluhovsky Leonid 2279.88 1 : 0 2124.76 Semyonov Vladimir
Nikonov Konstantin 2279.30 0.5 : 0.5 2212.30 Filinov Vladimir
Skuridin Alexey 2249.58 1 : 0 2142.34 Gulyayev Igor
Smirnov Sergey 2192.45 1 : 0 2156.29 Tuvikene Margus
Alexandrov Gennady 2181.86 1 : 0 2162.05 Poghosyan Albert