Youth World Championship

Place: Haapsalu, Estonia

Start: 2008-08-03, End: 2008-08-10

Rule: RIF, Games: 259

Round A1
Black Result White
Andrzejewski Wawrzyniec 2175.81 0 : 1 2658.34 Oll Aivo
Laube Pavel 2392.47 0 : 1 2627.62 Demjan Attila
Zajk Michal 2288.77 0 : 1 2579.54 Okabe Hiroshi
Lents Johann 2406.85 0.5 : 0.5 2552.64 Purk Andry
Ilu Timo 2492.15 0 : 1 2263.18 Tamiola Artur
Nykl Ondrej 2365.76 0 : 1 2144.66 Rejsek Jan
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2259.28 0.5 : 0.5 2050.43 Tarasinski Pawel
Majczyk Marcin 2182.45 1 : 0 2218.64 Tamada Yoichi
Maximov Nikolay 2155.88 1 : 0 2183.54 Oblikas Mikk
Romanov Sergey 1904.10 0 : 1 2144.46 Timmermann Alvar
Stradal Jan 2129.23 1 : 0 2080.79 Lillemets Rauni
Round A2
Black Result White
Oll Aivo 2658.34 1 : 0 2155.88 Maximov Nikolay
Demjan Attila 2627.62 1 : 0 2144.46 Timmermann Alvar
Tamiola Artur 2263.18 0 : 1 2579.54 Okabe Hiroshi
Tarasinski Pawel 2050.43 0 : 1 2552.64 Purk Andry
Ilu Timo 2492.15 1 : 0 2288.77 Zajk Michal
Nykl Ondrej 2365.76 0 : 1 2406.85 Lents Johann
Romanov Sergey 1904.10 0 : 1 2392.47 Laube Pavel
Rejsek Jan 2144.66 0 : 1 2259.28 Myasoyedov Yevgeni
Lillemets Rauni 2080.79 0 : 1 2218.64 Tamada Yoichi
Andrzejewski Wawrzyniec 2175.81 1 : 0 2183.54 Oblikas Mikk
Majczyk Marcin 2182.45 0 : 1 2129.23 Stradal Jan
Round A3
Black Result White
Oll Aivo 2658.34 0.5 : 0.5 2579.54 Okabe Hiroshi
Stradal Jan 2129.23 0 : 1 2627.62 Demjan Attila
Purk Andry 2552.64 1 : 0 2144.46 Timmermann Alvar
Majczyk Marcin 2182.45 0 : 1 2492.15 Ilu Timo
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2259.28 0 : 1 2406.85 Lents Johann
Laube Pavel 2392.47 1 : 0 2155.88 Maximov Nikolay
Nykl Ondrej 2365.76 1 : 0 2080.79 Lillemets Rauni
Zajk Michal 2288.77 1 : 0 2050.43 Tarasinski Pawel
Tamada Yoichi 2218.64 1 : 0 2263.18 Tamiola Artur
Romanov Sergey 1904.10 0 : 1 2183.54 Oblikas Mikk
Andrzejewski Wawrzyniec 2175.81 1 : 0 2144.66 Rejsek Jan
Round A4
Black Result White
Oll Aivo 2658.34 1 : 0 2129.23 Stradal Jan
Purk Andry 2552.64 0 : 1 2627.62 Demjan Attila
Lents Johann 2406.85 0 : 1 2579.54 Okabe Hiroshi
Ilu Timo 2492.15 1 : 0 2218.64 Tamada Yoichi
Andrzejewski Wawrzyniec 2175.81 0.5 : 0.5 2392.47 Laube Pavel
Timmermann Alvar 2144.46 0 : 1 2365.76 Nykl Ondrej
Rejsek Jan 2144.66 0 : 1 2288.77 Zajk Michal
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2259.28 0.5 : 0.5 2263.18 Tamiola Artur
Oblikas Mikk 2183.54 0.5 : 0.5 2182.45 Majczyk Marcin
Tarasinski Pawel 2050.43 0 : 1 2155.88 Maximov Nikolay
Romanov Sergey 1904.10 0 : 1 2080.79 Lillemets Rauni
Round A5
Black Result White
Ilu Timo 2492.15 0 : 1 2658.34 Oll Aivo
Demjan Attila 2627.62 1 : 0 2579.54 Okabe Hiroshi
Laube Pavel 2392.47 0 : 1 2552.64 Purk Andry
Andrzejewski Wawrzyniec 2175.81 1 : 0 2406.85 Lents Johann
Nykl Ondrej 2365.76 0 : 1 2288.77 Zajk Michal
Tamiola Artur 2263.18 1 : 0 2183.54 Oblikas Mikk
Maximov Nikolay 2155.88 1 : 0 2259.28 Myasoyedov Yevgeni
Stradal Jan 2129.23 0 : 1 2218.64 Tamada Yoichi
Majczyk Marcin 2182.45 1 : 0 2080.79 Lillemets Rauni
Rejsek Jan 2144.66 0.5 : 0.5 2144.46 Timmermann Alvar
Romanov Sergey 1904.10 0 : 1 2050.43 Tarasinski Pawel
Round A6
Black Result White
Demjan Attila 2627.62 0 : 1 2658.34 Oll Aivo
Purk Andry 2552.64 0.5 : 0.5 2579.54 Okabe Hiroshi
Maximov Nikolay 2155.88 0 : 1 2492.15 Ilu Timo
Lents Johann 2406.85 1 : 0 2218.64 Tamada Yoichi
Laube Pavel 2392.47 1 : 0 2365.76 Nykl Ondrej
Zajk Michal 2288.77 1 : 0 2175.81 Andrzejewski Wawrzyniec
Majczyk Marcin 2182.45 0 : 1 2263.18 Tamiola Artur
Stradal Jan 2129.23 0.5 : 0.5 2259.28 Myasoyedov Yevgeni
Oblikas Mikk 2183.54 0 : 1 2144.46 Timmermann Alvar
Rejsek Jan 2144.66 1 : 0 1904.10 Romanov Sergey
Tarasinski Pawel 2050.43 1 : 0 2080.79 Lillemets Rauni
Round A7
Black Result White
Purk Andry 2552.64 0 : 1 2658.34 Oll Aivo
Zajk Michal 2288.77 0.5 : 0.5 2627.62 Demjan Attila
Okabe Hiroshi 2579.54 0.5 : 0.5 2492.15 Ilu Timo
Lents Johann 2406.85 0 : 1 2392.47 Laube Pavel
Romanov Sergey 1904.10 0 : 1 2365.76 Nykl Ondrej
Andrzejewski Wawrzyniec 2175.81 0 : 1 2263.18 Tamiola Artur
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2259.28 1 : 0 2182.45 Majczyk Marcin
Maximov Nikolay 2155.88 0 : 1 2218.64 Tamada Yoichi
Lillemets Rauni 2080.79 0 : 1 2183.54 Oblikas Mikk
Tarasinski Pawel 2050.43 0 : 1 2144.66 Rejsek Jan
Stradal Jan 2129.23 1 : 0 2144.46 Timmermann Alvar
Round A8
Black Result White
Demjan Attila 2627.62 0.5 : 0.5 2492.15 Ilu Timo
Tamada Yoichi 2218.64 0 : 1 2579.54 Okabe Hiroshi
Stradal Jan 2129.23 0 : 1 2552.64 Purk Andry
Lents Johann 2406.85 1 : 0 2144.66 Rejsek Jan
Maximov Nikolay 2155.88 0 : 1 2365.76 Nykl Ondrej
Zajk Michal 2288.77 1 : 0 2263.18 Tamiola Artur
Andrzejewski Wawrzyniec 2175.81 0 : 1 2259.28 Myasoyedov Yevgeni
Tarasinski Pawel 2050.43 1 : 0 2183.54 Oblikas Mikk
Romanov Sergey 1904.10 0 : 1 2182.45 Majczyk Marcin
Lillemets Rauni 2080.79 0 : 1 2144.46 Timmermann Alvar
Round A9
Black Result White
Zajk Michal 2288.77 0.5 : 0.5 2658.34 Oll Aivo
Lents Johann 2406.85 0 : 1 2627.62 Demjan Attila
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2259.28 0 : 1 2579.54 Okabe Hiroshi
Purk Andry 2552.64 1 : 0 2492.15 Ilu Timo
Laube Pavel 2392.47 1 : 0 2263.18 Tamiola Artur
Tamada Yoichi 2218.64 0 : 1 2365.76 Nykl Ondrej
Oblikas Mikk 2183.54 1 : 0 2144.66 Rejsek Jan
Tarasinski Pawel 2050.43 0 : 1 2182.45 Majczyk Marcin
Andrzejewski Wawrzyniec 2175.81 1 : 0 2080.79 Lillemets Rauni
Timmermann Alvar 2144.46 0 : 1 2155.88 Maximov Nikolay
Romanov Sergey 1904.10 0 : 1 2129.23 Stradal Jan
Round A10
Black Result White
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2259.28 0 : 1 2658.34 Oll Aivo
Demjan Attila 2627.62 1 : 0 2365.76 Nykl Ondrej
Laube Pavel 2392.47 0 : 1 2579.54 Okabe Hiroshi
Zajk Michal 2288.77 0 : 1 2552.64 Purk Andry
Stradal Jan 2129.23 0 : 1 2492.15 Ilu Timo
Tamiola Artur 2263.18 1 : 0 2406.85 Lents Johann
Tamada Yoichi 2218.64 1 : 0 2183.54 Oblikas Mikk
Andrzejewski Wawrzyniec 2175.81 0 : 1 2182.45 Majczyk Marcin
Romanov Sergey 1904.10 0 : 1 2155.88 Maximov Nikolay
Rejsek Jan 2144.66 1 : 0 2080.79 Lillemets Rauni
Tarasinski Pawel 2050.43 0 : 1 2144.46 Timmermann Alvar
Round A11
Black Result White
Lents Johann 2406.85 0 : 1 2658.34 Oll Aivo
Demjan Attila 2627.62 1 : 0 2263.18 Tamiola Artur
Okabe Hiroshi 2579.54 1 : 0 2175.81 Andrzejewski Wawrzyniec
Oblikas Mikk 2183.54 0.5 : 0.5 2552.64 Purk Andry
Ilu Timo 2492.15 0.5 : 0.5 2392.47 Laube Pavel
Tarasinski Pawel 2050.43 0 : 1 2365.76 Nykl Ondrej
Zajk Michal 2288.77 0 : 1 2182.45 Majczyk Marcin
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2259.28 0 : 1 2144.46 Timmermann Alvar
Romanov Sergey 1904.10 0 : 1 2218.64 Tamada Yoichi
Lillemets Rauni 2080.79 0 : 1 2155.88 Maximov Nikolay
Stradal Jan 2129.23 0 : 1 2144.66 Rejsek Jan
Round B1
Black Result White
Salula Ain 2121.55 0 : 1 2474.84 Kadulin Alexander
Merkulov Artyom 2335.84 1 : 0 1738.18 Chen Jonathan
Kodasma Rasmus 1747.48 0 : 1 2292.72 Nakayama Tomoharu
Kryuchok Roman 2250.86 1 : 0 2105.67 Purk Tauri
Prokopyev Ruslan 1856.93 0 : 1 2095.47 Merkulov Maxim
Gorokhov Nikita 2051.99 0 : 1 1981.29 Savrasov Ruslan
Round B2
Black Result White
Kadulin Alexander 2474.84 1 : 0 1747.48 Kodasma Rasmus
Nakayama Tomoharu 2292.72 0.5 : 0.5 2335.84 Merkulov Artyom
Kryuchok Roman 2250.86 0 : 1 2281.04 Väljataga Paul
Audo Taavi 1799.39 0 : 1 2121.55 Salula Ain
Purk Tauri 2105.67 1 : 0 1738.18 Chen Jonathan
Merkulov Maxim 2095.47 1 : 0 1939.29 Gorokhov Dmitry
Gorokhov Nikita 2051.99 1 : 0 1706.03 Tammiste Igor
Savrasov Ruslan 1981.29 0 : 1 2035.44 Sobolev Pavel
Prokopyev Ruslan 1856.93 1 : 0 1671.58 Lemmik Claus
Round B3
Black Result White
Sobolev Pavel 2035.44 0 : 1 2474.84 Kadulin Alexander
Merkulov Artyom 2335.84 1 : 0 1981.29 Savrasov Ruslan
Salula Ain 2121.55 1 : 0 2292.72 Nakayama Tomoharu
Väljataga Paul 2281.04 1 : 0 2095.47 Merkulov Maxim
Kryuchok Roman 2250.86 0 : 1 1856.93 Prokopyev Ruslan
Purk Tauri 2105.67 1 : 0 1671.58 Lemmik Claus
Gorokhov Nikita 2051.99 0.5 : 0.5 1939.29 Gorokhov Dmitry
Chen Jonathan 1738.18 0.5 : 0.5 1747.48 Kodasma Rasmus
Round B4
Black Result White
Kadulin Alexander 2474.84 0.5 : 0.5 2281.04 Väljataga Paul
Merkulov Artyom 2335.84 1 : 0 2095.47 Merkulov Maxim
Gorokhov Dmitry 1939.29 0.5 : 0.5 2292.72 Nakayama Tomoharu
Kryuchok Roman 2250.86 0.5 : 0.5 2051.99 Gorokhov Nikita
Sobolev Pavel 2035.44 0.5 : 0.5 2121.55 Salula Ain
Purk Tauri 2105.67 1 : 0 1856.93 Prokopyev Ruslan
Round B5
Black Result White
Kadulin Alexander 2474.84 1 : 0 2335.84 Merkulov Artyom
Prokopyev Ruslan 1856.93 0 : 1 2292.72 Nakayama Tomoharu
Purk Tauri 2105.67 0 : 1 2281.04 Väljataga Paul
Kryuchok Roman 2250.86 1 : 0 1747.48 Kodasma Rasmus
Salula Ain 2121.55 1 : 0 1981.29 Savrasov Ruslan
Merkulov Maxim 2095.47 1 : 0 2051.99 Gorokhov Nikita
Gorokhov Dmitry 1939.29 1 : 0 2035.44 Sobolev Pavel
Round B6
Black Result White
Kadulin Alexander 2474.84 1 : 0 2292.72 Nakayama Tomoharu
Merkulov Artyom 2335.84 1 : 0 1939.29 Gorokhov Dmitry
Väljataga Paul 2281.04 1 : 0 2121.55 Salula Ain
Savrasov Ruslan 1981.29 0 : 1 2250.86 Kryuchok Roman
Purk Tauri 2105.67 0 : 1 2095.47 Merkulov Maxim
Gorokhov Nikita 2051.99 1 : 0 1856.93 Prokopyev Ruslan
Sobolev Pavel 2035.44 1 : 0 1738.18 Chen Jonathan
Round B7
Black Result White
Merkulov Maxim 2095.47 0 : 1 2474.84 Kadulin Alexander
Merkulov Artyom 2335.84 1 : 0 2281.04 Väljataga Paul
Nakayama Tomoharu 2292.72 1 : 0 1738.18 Chen Jonathan
Kryuchok Roman 2250.86 1 : 0 2121.55 Salula Ain
Gorokhov Dmitry 1939.29 1 : 0 2105.67 Purk Tauri
Sobolev Pavel 2035.44 1 : 0 2051.99 Gorokhov Nikita
Round B8
Black Result White
Kadulin Alexander 2474.84 1 : 0 1939.29 Gorokhov Dmitry
Merkulov Artyom 2335.84 1 : 0 2250.86 Kryuchok Roman
Merkulov Maxim 2095.47 1 : 0 2292.72 Nakayama Tomoharu
Väljataga Paul 2281.04 1 : 0 2035.44 Sobolev Pavel
Salula Ain 2121.55 1 : 0 1747.48 Kodasma Rasmus
Audo Taavi 1799.39 0 : 1 2105.67 Purk Tauri
Savrasov Ruslan 1981.29 1 : 0 1738.18 Chen Jonathan
Prokopyev Ruslan 1856.93 1 : 0 1706.03 Tammiste Igor
Round B9
Black Result White
Kryuchok Roman 2250.86 0 : 1 2474.84 Kadulin Alexander
Merkulov Artyom 2335.84 0 : 1 2121.55 Salula Ain
Nakayama Tomoharu 2292.72 1 : 0 2051.99 Gorokhov Nikita
Kodasma Rasmus 1747.48 0 : 1 2281.04 Väljataga Paul
Tammiste Igor 1706.03 0 : 1 2105.67 Purk Tauri
Merkulov Maxim 2095.47 1 : 0 2035.44 Sobolev Pavel
Prokopyev Ruslan 1856.93 1 : 0 1738.18 Chen Jonathan
Round C7
Black Result White
Poghosyan Vahe 1918.95 0 : 1 2044.91 Hõbemägi Martin
Round C8
Black Result White
Shlyundikov Alexander 1762.73 1 : 0 1730.17 Kängsepp Kristjan
Round C9
Black Result White
Süüden Markus 1715.79 0 : 1 1725.83 Joala Kazimir
Round C10
Black Result White
Vostryakov Alexey 1941.91 0 : 1 1762.73 Shlyundikov Alexander
Round C11
Black Result White
Poghosyan Vahe 1918.95 1 : 0 1872.97 Ruuda Reiko-Gregor
Ruuda Reiko-Gregor 1872.97 1 : 0 1770.42 Tammiste Artur
Joala Kazimir 1725.83 0 : 1 1772.91 Kelk Rainer
Olumets Erko 1682.20 0 : 1 1750.04 Kaspirovich Maxim
Round D1
Black Result White
Savrasova Yulia 2592.98 1 : 0 1873.88 Klooster Karin
Mirme Madli 2019.63 0 : 1 2001.47 Widman Linnea
Round D2
Black Result White
Savrasova Yulia 2592.98 1 : 0 2083.85 Lebedeva Tatjana
Klooster Karin 1873.88 0 : 1 2019.63 Mirme Madli
Round D3
Black Result White
Mirme Madli 2019.63 0 : 1 2083.85 Lebedeva Tatjana
Widman Linnea 2001.47 0 : 1 1873.88 Klooster Karin
Round D4
Black Result White
Mirme Madli 2019.63 0 : 1 2592.98 Savrasova Yulia
Widman Linnea 2001.47 1 : 0 2083.85 Lebedeva Tatjana
Round D5
Black Result White
Savrasova Yulia 2592.98 1 : 0 2001.47 Widman Linnea
Klooster Karin 1873.88 0 : 1 2083.85 Lebedeva Tatjana
Round D6
Black Result White
Savrasova Yulia 2592.98 1 : 0 1873.88 Klooster Karin
Widman Linnea 2001.47 1 : 0 2019.63 Mirme Madli
Round D7
Black Result White
Savrasova Yulia 2592.98 1 : 0 2083.85 Lebedeva Tatjana
Round D8
Black Result White
Mirme Madli 2019.63 0 : 1 2083.85 Lebedeva Tatjana
Klooster Karin 1873.88 0 : 1 2001.47 Widman Linnea
Round D9
Black Result White
Savrasova Yulia 2592.98 1 : 0 2019.63 Mirme Madli
Widman Linnea 2001.47 0 : 1 2083.85 Lebedeva Tatjana
Round D10
Black Result White
Savrasova Yulia 2592.98 1 : 0 2001.47 Widman Linnea
Lebedeva Tatjana 2083.85 1 : 0 1873.88 Klooster Karin
Round E1
Black Result White
Pestereva Maria 2215.11 1 : 0 1845.50 Belkina Nadezhda
Krayeva Tatyana 2200.92 1 : 0 1970.97 Litvinova Yulia
Oborina Anastasja 2097.41 0 : 1 1912.69 Molotova Anastasja
Huang Raina 1811.20 0 : 1 1969.23 Kurdina Olga
Round E2
Black Result White
Huang Raina 1811.20 0.5 : 0.5 2215.11 Pestereva Maria
Krayeva Tatyana 2200.92 1 : 0 1845.50 Belkina Nadezhda
Oborina Anastasja 2097.41 1 : 0 1969.23 Kurdina Olga
Molotova Anastasja 1912.69 0 : 1 1970.97 Litvinova Yulia
Round E3
Black Result White
Pestereva Maria 2215.11 1 : 0 2097.41 Oborina Anastasja
Krayeva Tatyana 2200.92 1 : 0 1811.20 Huang Raina
Litvinova Yulia 1970.97 1 : 0 1845.50 Belkina Nadezhda
Kurdina Olga 1969.23 0 : 1 1912.69 Molotova Anastasja
Round E4
Black Result White
Pestereva Maria 2215.11 1 : 0 1912.69 Molotova Anastasja
Krayeva Tatyana 2200.92 0 : 1 2097.41 Oborina Anastasja
Kurdina Olga 1969.23 0 : 1 1970.97 Litvinova Yulia
Huang Raina 1811.20 0 : 1 1845.50 Belkina Nadezhda
Round E5
Black Result White
Pestereva Maria 2215.11 1 : 0 1969.23 Kurdina Olga
Krayeva Tatyana 2200.92 1 : 0 1912.69 Molotova Anastasja
Belkina Nadezhda 1845.50 0 : 1 2097.41 Oborina Anastasja
Litvinova Yulia 1970.97 0 : 1 1811.20 Huang Raina
Round E6
Black Result White
Pestereva Maria 2215.11 1 : 0 1794.91 Litvinova Alina
Kurdina Olga 1969.23 0 : 1 2200.92 Krayeva Tatyana
Huang Raina 1811.20 0 : 1 2097.41 Oborina Anastasja
Belkina Nadezhda 1845.50 1 : 0 1912.69 Molotova Anastasja
Round E7
Black Result White
Pestereva Maria 2215.11 0 : 1 2200.92 Krayeva Tatyana
Litvinova Yulia 1970.97 0 : 1 2097.41 Oborina Anastasja
Belkina Nadezhda 1845.50 1 : 0 1969.23 Kurdina Olga
Huang Raina 1811.20 0 : 1 1912.69 Molotova Anastasja
Round E8
Black Result White
Pestereva Maria 2215.11 1 : 0 1912.69 Molotova Anastasja
Oborina Anastasja 2097.41 0 : 1 2200.92 Krayeva Tatyana
Litvinova Yulia 1970.97 1 : 0 1811.20 Huang Raina
Kurdina Olga 1969.23 1 : 0 1845.50 Belkina Nadezhda
Round E9
Black Result White
Pestereva Maria 2215.11 0.5 : 0.5 2097.41 Oborina Anastasja
Krayeva Tatyana 2200.92 1 : 0 1912.69 Molotova Anastasja
Litvinova Yulia 1970.97 1 : 0 1969.23 Kurdina Olga
Huang Raina 1811.20 0 : 1 1845.50 Belkina Nadezhda
Round E10
Black Result White
Pestereva Maria 2215.11 0 : 1 2200.92 Krayeva Tatyana
Molotova Anastasja 1912.69 0 : 1 2097.41 Oborina Anastasja
Belkina Nadezhda 1845.50 0 : 1 1970.97 Litvinova Yulia
Kurdina Olga 1969.23 0 : 1 1811.20 Huang Raina
Round F8
Black Result White
Vaher Liisbet 1684.05 0 : 1 1958.76 Krjukov Gerli
Sumarokova Aleksandra 1944.17 1 : 0 1623.98 Andrejev Hedvig
Tulik Marie 1824.23 1 : 0 1510.01 Mõtlik Madli
Round F9
Black Result White
Litvinova Alina 1794.91 0 : 1 1944.17 Sumarokova Aleksandra
Põhjakas Tuuli 1904.58 1 : 0 1684.05 Vaher Liisbet
Buyanova Galina 1698.03 1 : 0 1187.76 Jõgi Pille
Round F10
Black Result White
Sumarokova Aleksandra 1944.17 1 : 0 1793.88 Treialt Chrislyn
Litvinova Alina 1794.91 1 : 0 1510.01 Mõtlik Madli