Purk Tauri, Estonia - Renju Rating

Purk Tauri

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2401.84, Std: 169.04, Rank: 184

First game: 2004-04-11, Last game: 2022-12-30

Top rating: 2423.74 (2019-11-17)

Games: 465, Wins: 216, Draws: 21, Losses: 228

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 6, Gy5: 13

Tallinn Open 2022
Date 2022-12-30 Rating 2401.84
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Draw Piik Sander 2259.45
B3 White Win Sepman Siim 1900.82
B4 Black Win Saard Sergo 1717.16
B5 Black Win Tammaru Taavi 1904.50
B6 Black Win Kütt Andreas-Gert 1692.07
B7 Black Draw Kolk Kuno 2315.77
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2019-11-17 Rating 2423.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nitov Melissa 1799.65
2 White Win Andersson Tord 2256.47
3 White Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2164.05
4 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2320.64
5 White Win Murumaa Magnus 2039.19
6 Black Draw Jonsson Peter 2307.67
7 Black Win Laanemets Emil 1903.65
Riga Open
Date 2019-04-14 Rating 2407.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 2026.05
2 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2658.47
3 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2215.76
4 Black Win Lääne Rauno 2116.87
5 White Win Narva Jaan Oskar 2068.33
Estonian QT to WC, 3rd stage
Date 2019-03-03 Rating 2407.53
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Draw Rahumägi Brenet 2331.49
3 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2348.10
4 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2583.13
5 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2632.61
6 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2656.16
7 Black Win Lääne Rauno 2102.87
8 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2754.27
9 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2411.30
10 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2209.64
11 Black Win Koni Kirke 2144.47
Estonian QT to WC, 2nd stage
Date 2019-01-27 Rating 2408.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Koni Kirke 2137.24
2 White Loss Lillemaa Argo 2211.25
3 Black Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2412.91
4 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2325.83
5 Black Win Lääne Rauno 2089.89
6 White Draw Piik Sander 2270.20
7 Black Win Ikla Markus 2321.17
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 2410.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Murumaa Magnus 2029.70
2 White Win Kõllo Liisa Maria 1668.95
3 White Win Ikla Markus 2316.56
4 Black Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2315.87
6 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2465.19
7 Black Win Kinelovskiy Nikita 2136.41
8 Black Win Zubashchenko Ivan 2498.46
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 2410.34
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Draw Oll Aivo 2756.61
A2 White Loss Orlov Denis 2199.93
A3 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2414.98
A4 Black Loss Metreveli Maksim 2379.43
A5 Black Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2346.35
A6 White Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2411.75
A7 White Draw Katsev Ilya 2422.00
A8 Black Win Sadova Taisia 2241.97
“SOPAI Cup” 1st World Renju Open
Date 2018-11-25 Rating 2411.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Wang Qingqing 2644.51
2 White Win Han Yu 1871.02
3 White Win Zhao Duping 2369.27
4 Black Loss Wu Zhiqin 2537.43
5 White Win Cheng Yanzhen 2414.29
6 Black Win Hong Pengcheng 2383.52
7 White Loss Lan Zhiren 2666.21
8 Black Loss Ma Hongzhou 2369.73
9 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2409.47
Estonian Cup 2018 1/8 and 1/4 finals
Date 2018-02-28 Rating 2396.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Ikla Markus 2230.65
2 Black Win Ikla Markus 2230.65
3 Black Win Ikla Markus 2230.65
4 Black Win Ikla Markus 2230.65
F1 White Loss Piik Sander 2296.00
F2 White Win Piik Sander 2296.00
F3 White Loss Piik Sander 2296.00
F4 Black Draw Piik Sander 2296.00
F5 Black Win Piik Sander 2296.00
F6 White Loss Piik Sander 2296.00
Kawamura Cup
Date 2018-01-20 Rating 2397.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2061.22
2 Black Loss Ikla Markus 2227.04
3 Black Win Tähnas Andreas 1896.25
4 White Draw Rahumägi Brenet 2341.63
5 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2183.74
6 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2540.38
7 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2350.07
Tallinn Open
Date 2017-12-29 Rating 2399.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Piik Sander 2277.95
2 Black Win Pestov Arseni 2259.50
3 Black Win Ikla Markus 2221.58
4 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2704.31
5 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2587.59
6 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2538.06
7 White Win Sadova Taisia 2182.35
8 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2408.44
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2017-11-19 Rating 2406.36
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Florentzson Adam 1694.96
3 Black Win Dyachkov Nikita 2267.36
4 Black Win Karlsson Irene 2146.94
5 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2188.51
6 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2290.25
7 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2607.58
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 2417.11
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Tiivel Tuuli 2042.89
A2 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2304.68
A3 Black Draw Tolstoguzova Sofia 2253.92
A4 Black Win Lents Johann 2630.45
A5 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2611.00
A6 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2116.65
A7 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2379.54
Youth European Championship 2017
Date 2017-05-04 Rating 2408.25
Round Color Result Opponent
AB1 Black Win Shabanov Ruslan 2166.62
AB2 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2598.44
AB3 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2596.20
AB4 White Win Kõlar Johan-Eerik 1735.75
AB5 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2315.26
AB7 Black Win Vostryakov Alexey 2267.42
AB8 Black Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2420.33
AB9 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2469.76
Kawamura Cup 2017
Date 2017-04-01 Rating 2406.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1914.61
2 Black Win Olumets Erko 2149.92
3 Black Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2326.28
4 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2343.79
5 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2309.29
6 White Win Orlov Denis 2310.52
7 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2450.11
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 2.stage
Date 2017-01-22 Rating 2383.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2418.23
2 White Win Koni Kirke 1996.47
3 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2302.32
4 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2161.87
5 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2349.33
7 Black Win Moisto Mairon 1911.87
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2016-11-20 Rating 2379.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Fedotov Denis 2588.25
2 Black Win Lind Björn 2419.74
3 White Win Muugamae Eric 1933.45
4 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2329.32
5 White Loss Ikla Markus 2139.64
7 Black Win Narva Mai 2140.09
Youth World Championship 2016
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 2363.75
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss Piik Sander 2105.84
A2 Black Loss Holtsman Kris 2089.38
A3 White Loss Epifanov Evgenii 1991.39
A4 Black Win Kõlar Johan-Eerik 1739.99
A5 White Win Orlov Maxim 2123.14
A6 Black Win Kõlar Karl-Ustav 2077.61
A7 Black Win Stoyanov Kirill 2108.47
A8 Black Win Dyachkov Nikita 2273.45
A9 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2393.41
A10 Black Win Ponezhin Gennady 2185.17
A11 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2587.57
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 2365.48
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2384.99
A2 Black Loss Lents Johann 2678.37
A3 Black Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2272.27
A4 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2239.82
A5 Black Win Wang Qingqing 2632.43
A6 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2710.69
A7 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2753.80
Estonian Cup 2016 1/16 and 1/8
Date 2016-04-15 Rating 2354.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1904.17
1 White Win Kolk Kuno 2297.62
2 Black Loss Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1904.17
2 White Win Kolk Kuno 2297.62
3 White Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1904.17
3 White Win Kolk Kuno 2297.62
Tallinn Open
Date 2015-12-29 Rating 2335.46
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Loss Heidmets Mark 2142.05
B2 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1891.46
B3 Black Win Raag Ardi 2043.13
B4 Black Win Ikla Markus 2136.61
B5 White Loss Olumets Erko 2164.36
Estonian QT to WC, 1. stage
Date 2011-01-09 Rating 2225.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Salula Ain 2269.78
2 White Win Timmermann Alvar 2204.51
3 Black Draw Mirme Madli 2196.38
4 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2401.02
5 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2310.06
6 Black Win Staub Rain 1899.69
7 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2275.13
Tallinn Open 2010
Date 2010-12-29 Rating 2224.98
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2587.02
5 White Loss Lillemaa Argo 2050.90
6 Black Win Staub Rain 1899.17
7 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2738.90
8 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2301.42
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 8.stage
Date 2010-04-03 Rating 2211.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Olumets Erko 1713.35
2 Black Win Kook Kätlin 1846.60
3 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2416.90
4 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2217.58
5 White Loss Oll Aivo 2728.41
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2010-03-28 Rating 2211.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2814.66
2 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2416.37
3 Black Win Kook Kätlin 1846.54
4 Black Win Mesila Villem 2198.00
5 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2216.33
7 White Loss Oll Aivo 2729.91
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 7.stage
Date 2010-02-27 Rating 2213.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Mirme Madli 2212.69
2 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2210.03
3 Black Loss Lents Johann 2495.43
4 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2706.65
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 6.stage
Date 2010-02-06 Rating 2212.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2406.09
2 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2706.89
4 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2205.96
5 White Loss Mirme Madli 2214.74
Tallinn Renju Open
Date 2009-12-28 Rating 2207.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2333.56
2 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2822.61
3 Black Loss Salula Ain 2243.50
4 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2404.21
5 White Win Olumets Erko 1688.86
6 Black Loss Mirme Madli 2216.90
7 Black Loss Lillemaa Argo 1970.84
8 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2401.77
Estonian Championship
Date 2009-11-08 Rating 2209.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2184.88
2 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2748.61
3 White Win Küling Karl 1854.61
4 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2709.33
5 Black Win Olumets Erko 1678.06
6 White Loss Mirme Madli 2212.66
7 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2405.14
ex1 White Draw Mirme Madli 2212.66
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 2.stage
Date 2009-10-31 Rating 2210.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2709.95
3 Black Win Krjukov Gerli 2066.20
4 White Loss Salula Ain 2229.13
5 White Loss Oll Aivo 2748.06
6 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2182.79
7 Black Win Mirme Madli 2212.13
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 1.stage
Date 2009-10-03 Rating 2210.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2177.32
2 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2403.80
3 Black Loss Mirme Madli 2208.15
4 Black Win Krjukov Gerli 2059.55
5 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2406.32
6 White Loss Oll Aivo 2747.25
Estonian Cup 2009, Semi finals
Date 2009-05-11 Rating 2198.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Mirme Madli 2186.10
2 Black Loss Mirme Madli 2186.10
3 Black Loss Mirme Madli 2186.10
Final of Estonian QT to WC
Date 2009-04-12 Rating 2201.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2369.35
2 Black Win Vunk Tiit 2069.71
3 White Loss Purk Andry 2650.87
4 Black Loss Nõmm Liina 1868.69
5 Black Draw Pajuste Renee 2394.44
6 Black Win Mirme Madli 2179.73
7 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2162.77
8 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2825.62
9 White Loss Ilu Timo 2549.27
Estonian Cup 2009, 1/4 finals
Date 2009-04-10 Rating 2201.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Krjukov Gerli 2016.94
2 Black Win Krjukov Gerli 2016.94
3 Black Win Krjukov Gerli 2016.94
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 6. competition
Date 2009-04-04 Rating 2201.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2160.20
3 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2712.26
4 Black Loss Krjukov Gerli 2015.45
5 White Win Pajuste Renee 2393.84
6 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2549.13
7 White Loss Mirme Madli 2176.88
Estonian Cup, 1/8 finals
Date 2009-03-10 Rating 2201.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Olumets Erko 1650.24
2 Black Win Olumets Erko 1650.24
3 Black Win Olumets Erko 1650.24
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 5. competition
Date 2009-03-07 Rating 2201.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Krjukov Gerli 2008.18
2 Black Win Nõmm Liina 1866.20
3 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2550.46
4 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2826.04
5 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2390.59
6 White Win Uibos Raido 1812.96
7 Black Win Olumets Erko 1650.08
Estonian QT to WC
Date 2009-01-24 Rating 2201.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Krjukov Gerli 1998.32
2 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2137.88
3 Black Win Mirme Madli 2147.30
4 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2238.44
5 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2554.62
6 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2373.58
7 Black Loss Timmermann Alvar 2232.74
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 4. competition
Date 2009-01-17 Rating 2201.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Krjukov Gerli 1997.28
2 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2554.52
3 Black Draw Nõmm Liina 1859.21
4 Black Win Olumets Erko 1648.75
5 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2135.06
6 White Win Väljataga Paul 2373.10
7 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 1895.93
Tallinn Open
Date 2008-12-29 Rating 2199.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2593.01
3 White Loss Ilu Timo 2554.56
4 Black Win Nõmm Liina 1855.48
5 Black Win Vunk Tiit 2054.49
6 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 1895.24
8 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2824.51
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 3. competition
Date 2008-12-13 Rating 2197.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lillemaa Argo 1897.86
2 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2122.71
3 White Win Jõgi Pille 1301.72
4 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2387.21
5 White Loss Ilu Timo 2555.39
6 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2705.86
7 Black Win Olumets Erko 1648.35
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 2. competition
Date 2008-11-15 Rating 2192.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Krjukov Gerli 1977.03
2 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2110.22
3 White Draw Timmermann Alvar 2219.82
4 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2707.89
5 White Win Mirme Madli 2105.46
6 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2391.41
7 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2559.04
Estonian Championship
Date 2008-10-26 Rating 2188.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Krjukov Gerli 1971.80
2 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2562.99
3 Black Win Mirme Madli 2092.71
4 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2393.78
5 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2706.10
6 White Win Nõmm Liina 1841.27
7 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 1907.43
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 1. competition
Date 2008-10-11 Rating 2184.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lillemaa Argo 1909.46
2 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2099.04
3 Black Win Nerman Martin 1566.60
4 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2563.95
5 White Win Plado Stefan 1761.01
6 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2394.57
Youth World Championship 2008
Date 2008-08-10 Rating 2171.41
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2369.08
B2 Black Win Chen Jonathan 1835.32
B3 Black Win Lemmik Claus 1663.26
B4 Black Win Prokopyev Ruslan 1952.47
B5 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2369.41
B6 Black Loss Merkulov Maxim 2189.87
B7 White Loss Gorokhov Dmitry 2035.52
B8 White Win Audo Taavi 1614.80
B9 White Win Tammiste Igor 1622.49
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
Date 2008-08-07 Rating 2171.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Jõgi Pille 1317.85
2 Black Loss Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2364.23
3 Black Win Majczyk Marcin 2281.67
4 White Loss Gorokhov Nikita 2160.78
5 Black Win Savrasov Ruslan 2085.22
6 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2532.65
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju Tournament
Date 2008-07-17 Rating 2169.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Timmermann Alvar 2195.89
2 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2803.03
3 Black Win Leesmann Sten 1877.99
4 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2360.21
5 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2068.35
6 White Loss Oll Aivo 2746.55
Summertournament (QT to EC and YWC)
Date 2008-07-08 Rating 2167.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Veelma Oskar Lui 1871.51
2 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2705.31
3 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2063.96
4 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2575.92
5 Black Win Salula Ain 2150.09
6 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2355.82
7 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 1914.24
Springtournament
Date 2008-05-17 Rating 2153.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Olumets Erko 1659.77
2 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2585.76
3 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2728.07
5 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2038.66
6 White Win Krjukov Gerli 1916.46
7 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2038.66
Estonian Championship QT
Date 2007-10-20 Rating 2101.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 1955.90
2 Black Win Salula Ain 2143.91
3 Black Loss Timmermann Alvar 2161.88
5 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2243.84
Youth Mind Sport Festival renjutournament
Date 2007-07-27 Rating 2070.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Salula Ain 2142.44
2 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2221.69
4 White Loss Salula Ain 2142.44
5 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2221.69
Springtournament
Date 2007-05-05 Rating 2052.06
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2194.71
Black Win Salula Ain 2140.82
Black Loss Timmermann Alvar 2145.74
Black Win Kodasma Rasmus 1781.86
2 White Draw Pajuste Renee 2446.75
Estonian QT to WC, 1st stage
Date 2007-01-21 Rating 2023.11
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Leesmann Sten 1917.99
White Win Kodasma Rasmus 1766.34
White Win Hõbemägi Martin 1869.28
Black Draw Väljataga Paul 2157.93
Black Loss Lents Johann 2501.06
Black Loss Oblikas Mikk 2296.63
6 White Loss Ilu Timo 2591.46
Tallinn Open
Date 2006-12-30 Rating 2015.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2444.06
2 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2779.32
4 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2148.25
5 Black Win Widman Linnea 1958.56
6 Black Loss Purk Andry 2601.02
7 White Loss Lillemets Rauni 2156.72
8 White Loss Eriksson Marcus 2255.03
Estonian Championship
Date 2006-10-29 Rating 1989.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Purk Andry 2587.45
2 Black Loss Oblikas Mikk 2285.28
3 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2440.61
4 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2727.21
5 White Loss Oll Aivo 2664.55
6 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2567.92
Estonian Championship QT
Date 2006-10-21 Rating 1986.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Reintal Chris 1955.67
2 Black Loss Ikonen Jussi 2261.62
3 Black Win Kodasma Rasmus 1753.82
4 Black Loss Purk Andry 2585.07
5 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 1851.59
6 White Win Mirme Madli 1837.42
7 White Win Sulane Sander 2128.67
Karepa Open
Date 2006-08-17 Rating 1956.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Eriksson Marcus 2262.82
2 White Loss Kolk Kaia 1955.79
4 White Loss Lillemets Rauni 2172.04
5 Black Loss Timmermann Alvar 2137.02
6 Black Win Savik Aki 1474.40
7 White Loss Berezin Roman 2323.23
Youth Mind Sport Olympic tournament
Date 2006-08-10 Rating 1954.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2737.51
2 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2109.49
3 White Loss Ikonen Jussi 2249.84
5 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2669.98
6 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2562.29
Estonian QT to European Championship
Date 2006-07-04 Rating 1943.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tänav Tõnis 1766.87
2 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2657.21
3 Black Loss Lents Johann 2506.78
4 Black Win Kolk Peeter 1979.06
5 White Loss Ilu Timo 2563.01
6 Black Loss Mirme Madli 1802.38
7 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2668.21
Baltic League
Date 2006-06-18 Rating 1939.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2392.12
2 Black Loss Blomstedt Torbjorn 2115.41
3 Black Loss Andersson Tord 2313.19
4 Black Win Jellve Emma 2032.35
5 Black Loss Mirme Madli 1796.83
6 White Win Karlsson Irene 2008.21
7 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2089.65
Team World Championship 2006, BT
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 1928.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Klooster Karin 1865.26
2 White Win Krasnonosova Serafima 2001.16
3 White Loss Zavadil Jan 2107.78
4 White Win Mirme Madli 1779.11
5 Black Win Virma Iisak 1800.84
6 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2433.76
7 Black Loss Rybka Aleš 2342.78
Estonian Spring Tournament
Date 2006-04-15 Rating 1922.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2056.44
2 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2731.55
3 Black Win Mirme Madli 1773.42
4 Black Loss Oblikas Mikk 2258.76
5 Black Win Mirme Madli 1773.42
6 Black Loss Kolk Peeter 1990.29
Estonian Cup 2006 - Preliminary round Etap 3
Date 2006-03-21 Rating 1915.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Čapák Milan 1730.45
2 Black Loss Oblikas Mikk 2257.07
3 White Loss Oll Aivo 2633.28
4 Black Loss Leesmann Sten 1961.94
5 Black Win Mirme Madli 1769.40
6 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2038.99
7 Black Win Tänav Tõnis 1755.64
Estonian Cup 2006 - Preliminary round - Etap 2
Date 2006-01-28 Rating 1903.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2008.44
2 Black Loss Sulane Sander 2085.12
3 White Win Savik Aki 1468.87
4 White Loss Leesmann Sten 1964.93
5 White Win Virma Iisak 1798.97
6 Black Loss Timmermann Alvar 2152.33
7 White Loss Kolk Kaia 1943.94
Estonian Cup 2006 - Preliminary round - Etap 1
Date 2006-01-05 Rating 1900.54
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Oll Aivo 2606.83
White Loss Ilu Timo 2584.57
White Loss Purk Andry 2568.56
White Loss Lillemets Rauni 2168.87
White Loss Kaljuste Ergo 1950.71
Black Win Kullamaa Mart 1799.46
Black Win Kolk Kaia 1939.68
World Championship 2005, BT
Date 2005-08-05 Rating 1879.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Potapov Alexey 2507.46
2 Black Win Kaljuste Ergo 1935.24
3 White Loss Väljataga Paul 1902.08
4 Black Loss Miyagawa Junzo 2246.23
5 White Loss Timmermann Alvar 2115.35
6 Black Win Sepman Siim 1855.01
7 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2367.36
8 White Loss Omata Mitsuo 1709.34
9 White Loss Saranchin Aleksandr 2023.34
Youth Mind Sport Olympic tournament
Date 2005-07-26 Rating 1878.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Rachitskaya Viktoria 2114.37
2 Black Win Klooster Tiina 1674.04
3 White Loss Hallkvist Joel 2049.83
4 White Win Kolk Kaia 1955.89
5 White Loss Purk Andry 2562.58
6 White Loss Kuusk Mark 1680.47
Estonian qualification for WC - stage 2
Date 2005-02-13 Rating 1878.74
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Saar Marilii 1618.27
Black Loss Timmermann Alvar 2092.15
Black Loss Lillemets Rauni 2104.50
Black Loss Purk Andry 2511.99
Black Loss Oll Aivo 2514.07
Black Loss Lents Johann 2543.00
Black Loss Ilu Timo 2567.48
Estonian qualification for WC - stage 1
Date 2005-01-22 Rating 1879.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Liventaal Glen 1986.03
2 White Loss Oblikas Mikk 2220.45
3 White Win Väljataga Paul 1823.67
4 Black Win Klooster Tiina 1682.66
5 Black Loss Timmermann Alvar 2093.75
6 Black Win Kaljuste Eleri 1759.12
7 Black Loss Purk Andry 2508.50
Tallinn Open
Date 2004-12-30 Rating 1877.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2440.60
2 White Win Klooster Tiina 1681.06
3 White Win Sulane Sander 2083.07
4 Black Loss Ikonen Jussi 2191.54
5 White Loss Serdyuk Andrey 2133.75
6 Black Loss Kolk Peeter 1958.48
7 Black Win Väljataga Paul 1818.54
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2004-04-11 Rating 1830.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Karlsson Irene 2108.49
3 White Loss Sakkeus Tarmo 2089.32
4 Black Loss Timmermann Alvar 2032.44
5 White Loss Kikkas Chrislyn 1678.27
6 Black Loss Ikonen Jussi 2138.43
7 White Loss Kolk Peeter 1934.90