Ono Takayuki, Japan - Renju Rating

Ono Takayuki (小野孝之)

Place: Yokohama, Japan

Rating: 2395.49, Std: 78.78, Rank: 174

First game: 2001-08-12, Last game: 2023-11-19

Top rating: 2397.80 (2012-08-26)

Games: 695, Wins: 348, Draws: 43, Losses: 304

Gy1: 20, Gy2: 49, Gy5: 139

24 Kanto Renju Emperor Tournament Kanto area 1st round
Date 2023-11-19 Rating 2395.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kishimoto Shogo 2132.79
2 Black Win Makino Mitsunori 2557.27
3 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2672.23
4 White Win Matsuda Shoma 2283.67
ex White Loss Makino Mitsunori 2557.27
40 Kanto Championship
Date 2023-07-09 Rating 2387.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Matsuda Shoma 2284.08
2 Black Win Li Haoyang 1931.39
3 White Draw Ishitani Shin-ichi 2313.35
4 White Win Takazawa Nagayoshi 2254.78
5 Black Win Miyamoto Syunju 2208.33
6 White Loss Inoue Fumiya 2466.92
61st Meijin-sen East Japan area 2nd round
Date 2023-06-18 Rating 2386.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Fujita Maiko 2364.65
2 White Win Miyamoto Syunju 2207.27
3 Black Loss Inoue Fumiya 2466.06
4 White Loss Matsuda Shoma 2285.75
5 Black Win Shimura Hiroki 2086.24
61st Meijin-sen Tokyo area 1st round
Date 2023-05-14 Rating 2387.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tanaka Shotaro 2268.41
2 White Draw Yokoyama Shota 2407.53
3 White Win Shimura Hiroki 2090.63
4 White Win Fujita Maiko 2362.16
26th New Year (Mikami) Cup
Date 2023-01-15 Rating 2381.74
Round Color Result Opponent
S1 Black Win Fujita Maiko 2365.18
S2 White Win Tanaka Shotaro 2272.05
S3 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2650.14
S4 Black Loss Inoue Fumiya 2472.29
23 Renju Emperor Tournament Kanto area 1st round
Date 2022-11-06 Rating 2377.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Matsuda Shoma 2270.25
2 Black Win Tomobe Katsuhiro 2049.62
3 White Loss Tanaka Shotaro 2269.40
4 White Win Suzuki Yoshitaka 1923.49
60th Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2022-09-19 Rating 2377.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2767.79
2 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2656.45
3 Black Draw Kawamoto Shoma 2297.23
4 White Draw Kuga Akio 2357.46
5 White Loss Makino Mitsunori 2567.33
6 White Loss Nagasoe Hiroki 2609.19
7 White Win Miyamoto Syunju 2192.83
8 Black Loss Hasegawa Kazuto 2574.84
9 White Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2311.02
39 Kanto Championship
Date 2022-07-31 Rating 2380.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Shimura Hiroki 2083.70
2 Black Win Takazawa Nagayoshi 2205.31
3 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2657.41
4 White Win Maruta Hiroki 2145.63
5 White Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2310.82
6 White Loss Yokoyama Shota 2410.43
60th Meijinsen Qualification East-Japan area 2nd round
Date 2022-06-26 Rating 2380.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Yokoyama Shota 2406.61
2 Black Win Fujita Maiko 2362.37
3 Black Loss Nagasoe Hiroki 2612.67
4 White Loss Miyamoto Syunju 2203.10
5 White Win Maruta Hiroki 2150.83
ex Black Win Miyamoto Syunju 2203.10
59th Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2022-01-10 Rating 2376.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Maruyama Yasushi 2248.52
2 Black Loss Nagasoe Hiroki 2609.77
3 Black Win Iio Yoshihiro 2367.76
4 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2660.74
5 White Win Hasegawa Kazuto 2541.04
6 Black Loss Kamiya Shunsuke 2815.11
7 White Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2781.03
8 Black Win Maruta Hiroki 2193.12
9 White Win Hayashi Shoichi 2128.39
38 Kanto Championship
Date 2021-08-08 Rating 2362.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Yokoyama Shota 2405.79
2 White Win Nishizawa Aoi 2171.62
3 Black Loss Nagasoe Hiroki 2603.59
4 White Win Maruta Hiroki 2205.79
5 Black Loss Kamiya Shunsuke 2807.13
6 White Win Kasahara Reiko 1659.17
59th Meijinsen Qualification East-Japan area 2nd round
Date 2021-06-27 Rating 2357.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Nagasoe Hiroki 2601.35
2 Black Loss Maruta Hiroki 2201.83
3 White Loss Tamada Yoichi 2518.49
4 White Loss Inoue Fumiya 2446.13
5 White Win Suenaga Daiki 2228.61
59th Meijinsen Qualification Kanto area 1st round
Date 2021-05-09 Rating 2356.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Nagasoe Hiroki 2598.49
2 White Win Maruta Hiroki 2194.22
3 White Win Fujita Maiko 2317.88
4 White Draw Suenaga Daiki 2232.71
16th All Japan Championship
Date 2021-03-28 Rating 2354.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Yoshimoto Yuta 2200.68
2 White Loss Nagasoe Hiroki 2594.93
3 Black Loss Maruyama Takashi 2014.74
4 Black Win Maruta Hiroki 2187.29
5 Black Loss Fujita Maiko 2322.30
6 White Win Suenaga Daiki 2232.38
24th New Year(Mikami)Cup
Date 2021-01-29 Rating 2354.05
Round Color Result Opponent
S1 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2686.17
S2 White Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2326.43
S3 Black Loss Makino Mitsunori 2507.52
S4 White Win Maruta Koji 2069.84
S5 White Win Maruta Hiroki 2186.35
21 Renju Emperor Tournament 2nd round
Date 2020-12-06 Rating 2356.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Nagasoe Hiroki 2584.65
2 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2686.18
3 Black Loss Makino Mitsunori 2497.45
4 White Win Shimura Hiroki 1978.14
5 White Win Inoue Fumiya 2423.93
21 Renju Emperor Tournament Kanto area 1st round
Date 2020-11-15 Rating 2356.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Maruyama Takashi 2006.81
2 Black Win Maruta Hiroki 2193.14
3 Black Loss Inoue Fumiya 2421.81
4 Black Win Fujita Maiko 2325.00
58 Meijinsen Qualification East Japan area 2nd round
Date 2020-07-19 Rating 2357.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Fujita Maiko 2328.34
2 White Win Kawaai Hitoshi 1977.77
3 White Loss Inoue Fumiya 2401.95
4 White Win Maruta Hiroki 2196.06
5 Black Win Tamada Yoichi 2486.49
ex Black Loss Fujita Maiko 2328.34
58 Meijinsen Qualification Kanto area 1st round
Date 2020-06-21 Rating 2358.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Iwano Fumio 2109.95
2 Black Win Inoue Fumiya 2398.80
3 White Win Maruta Hiroki 2193.79
4 White Loss Tamada Yoichi 2484.48
23 New Year (Mikami) Cup
Date 2020-01-26 Rating 2356.07
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss Iwano Fumio 2135.87
A2 Black Loss Maruta Hiroki 2175.86
A3 White Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2339.60
A4 Black Win Inoue Fumiya 2383.61
A5 Black Loss Nakamura Shigeru 2921.97
15th All Japan Championship
Date 2020-01-19 Rating 2356.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kamiya Shunsuke 2777.44
2 White Draw Makino Mitsunori 2373.35
3 Black Win Kito Shinichi 2152.11
4 White Win Inoue Fumiya 2383.17
5 Black Loss Kawano Takahisa 2430.21
6 Black Win Sakamoto Suzan 2241.23
20 Renju Emperor Tournament Kanto area 1st round
Date 2019-11-10 Rating 2354.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Iwano Fumio 2147.36
2 Black Win Maruta Hiroki 2159.00
3 White Loss Inoue Fumiya 2384.06
4 Black Win Maruyama Takashi 2005.55
36 Kanto Championship
Date 2019-07-28 Rating 2358.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ito Midori 1722.38
2 Black Win Maruyama Takashi 1997.29
3 Black Loss Inoue Fumiya 2386.27
4 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2676.52
5 Black Win Fujikawa Masaki 2108.79
6 White Win Maruta Hiroki 2154.47
57 Meijinsen Qualification East Japan area 2nd round
Date 2019-06-23 Rating 2360.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Inoue Fumiya 2387.16
2 White Win Maruta Hiroki 2151.37
3 White Win Kusajima Masato 2220.05
4 Black Win Maruta Koji 2097.97
5 Black Loss Koyama Jun 2563.58
57 Meijinsen Qualification Kanto area 1st round
Date 2019-05-12 Rating 2361.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Iwano Fumio 2173.48
2 White Win Tamada Yoichi 2458.78
3 Black Win Maruta Koji 2098.92
4 White Win Fujita Maiko 2268.37
14th All Japan Championship
Date 2019-03-31 Rating 2359.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2777.04
2 Black Draw Maruta Hiroki 2151.33
3 White Win Kusajima Masato 2229.87
4 Black Loss Koyama Jun 2549.81
5 White Loss Fujita Maiko 2259.06
6 Black Draw Miyamoto Syunju 2234.43
22 New Year (Mikami) Cup
Date 2019-01-20 Rating 2360.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Fujita Maiko 2239.60
2 Black Win Fujikawa Masaki 2089.79
3 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2657.56
4 White Win Takazawa Nagayoshi 2142.98
5 Black Win Kato Daisuke 1868.93
19 Renju Emperor Tournament Kanto area 1st round
Date 2018-10-21 Rating 2357.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Fujita Maiko 2226.07
2 White Win Maruta Hiroki 2140.81
3 Black Draw Iwano Fumio 2206.42
4 White Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2383.89
35 Kanto Championship
Date 2018-07-16 Rating 2355.02
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Win Iwano Fumio 2210.13
5 White Win Sato Kiyotomi 2410.21
6 White Loss Nakamura Shigeru 2941.87
56 Meijinsen Qualification East Japan area 2nd round
Date 2018-06-25 Rating 2353.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Sato Kiyotomi 2410.67
2 White Loss Kusajima Masato 2259.24
3 Black Win Koyama Jun 2543.32
56 Meijinsen Qualification Kanto area 1st round
Date 2018-05-13 Rating 2350.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Iwano Fumio 2218.11
2 White Win Maruta Hiroki 2123.53
3 White Loss Sato Kiyotomi 2410.35
4 White Win Mitsumori Masao 2297.22
13th All Japan Championship
Date 2018-01-28 Rating 2347.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Koyama Jun 2546.11
2 Black Loss Kamiya Shunsuke 2763.09
3 Black Win Fujita Yudai 2456.08
4 White Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2378.36
5 White Win Maruta Hiroki 2116.76
6 White Draw Sato Kiyotomi 2405.03
21 Mikami Cup
Date 2018-01-21 Rating 2346.61
Round Color Result Opponent
S1 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2676.14
S2 Black Loss Sato Kiyotomi 2405.30
S3 Black Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2377.14
18 Kanto Renju Emperor Tournament 1st round
Date 2017-11-01 Rating 2343.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Iwano Fumio 2221.45
2 Black Win Miyamoto Syunju 2234.99
3 White Loss Koyama Jun 2558.23
4 White Loss Sato Kiyotomi 2411.82
34 Kanto Championship
Date 2017-07-16 Rating 2342.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tomosue Takahito 1526.93
2 Black Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2780.11
3 White Win Maruta Hiroki 2101.83
4 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2680.25
5 Black Win Koyama Akihiro 1932.53
6 White Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2361.35
55 Meijinsen Qualification East Japan area 2nd round
Date 2017-06-11 Rating 2340.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Sato Kiyotomi 2434.10
2 White Loss Miyamoto Syunju 2224.46
3 Black Win Koyama Jun 2563.23
4 White Win Tomobe Katsuhiro 2126.29
5 Black Loss Tamada Yoichi 2501.93
55 Meijinsen Qualification Kanto area 1st round
Date 2017-05-21 Rating 2339.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Maruta Hiroki 2093.53
2 Black Win Sato Kiyotomi 2436.51
3 Black Win Mitsumori Masao 2297.55
4 White Loss Tamada Yoichi 2503.70
12th All Japan Championship
Date 2017-03-26 Rating 2334.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2681.61
2 Black Win Maruta Hiroki 2087.25
3 Black Loss Fujita Yudai 2446.40
4 White Win Maruta Koji 2119.41
5 Black Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2755.96
6 Black Loss Iio Yoshihiro 2506.71
19 Mikami Cup
Date 2016-03-13 Rating 2305.44
Round Color Result Opponent
S1 Black Loss Nakamura Shigeru 2897.50
S2 White Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2362.19
S4 Black Draw Kusajima Masato 2233.03
S5 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2682.50
16 Kanto Renju Emperor Tournament 2nd round
Date 2015-12-13 Rating 2302.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Nakamura Shigeru 2884.65
2 Black Loss Koyama Jun 2595.46
3 White Loss Sato Kiyotomi 2487.16
4 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2679.51
5 Black Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2733.43
16 Kanto Renju Emperor Tournament 1st round
Date 2015-11-15 Rating 2303.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nakamura Souta 2254.97
2 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2680.40
3 Black Win Hashimoto Takuya 1995.10
4 White Loss Koyama Jun 2595.81
53 Meijinsen Qualification East Japan area 2nd round
Date 2015-06-14 Rating 2302.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sato Kiyotomi 2466.25
2 Black Loss Kamiya Shunsuke 2651.19
3 Black Loss Koyama Jun 2581.00
4 Black Loss Nakamura Souta 2250.78
6 Black Loss Tamada Yoichi 2545.04
53 Meijinsen Qualification East Japan area 1st round
Date 2015-05-10 Rating 2306.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kamiya Shunsuke 2645.57
2 Black Win Kato Yasuhiro 2040.21
3 Black Win Fujikawa Masaki 2073.80
4 White Loss Tamada Yoichi 2541.91
10th All Japan Championship
Date 2015-03-29 Rating 2310.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Nakamura Souta 2244.40
2 Black Win Maruta Hiroki 2062.73
3 Black Win Tanizaki Ryusuke 2169.60
3 Black Loss Kamiya Shunsuke 2636.12
4 White Loss Kamiya Shunsuke 2636.12
5 Black Loss Kobayashi Koichi 2258.63
6 Black Win Kubo Izumi 2062.14
15 Kanto Renju Emperor Tournament 2nd round
Date 2015-01-25 Rating 2319.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2701.16
2 Black Loss Nakamura Shigeru 2863.49
3 White Loss Nakamura Souta 2228.72
4 White Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2395.35
5 White Loss Kamiya Shunsuke 2622.96
18 Mikami Cup Tournament
Date 2015-01-18 Rating 2320.63
Round Color Result Opponent
S1 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2701.40
S2 Black Loss Nakamura Shigeru 2863.04
S3 White Draw Isobe Taizan 2397.92
15 Kanto Renju Emperor Tournament 1st round
Date 2014-10-26 Rating 2335.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Tada Ayako 2283.79
2 White Loss Kamiya Shunsuke 2604.87
3 Black Win Maruta Hiroki 2066.51
4 Black Win Fukui Nobuhiro 2577.47
52 Meijinsen Qualification East Japan area 2nd round
Date 2014-07-13 Rating 2347.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kamiya Shunsuke 2578.98
2 Black Win Tamada Yoichi 2522.86
3 Black Win Kudomi Takahiro 2292.45
4 Black Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2672.60
5 Black Draw Sato Kiyotomi 2444.79
52 Meijinsen Qualification East Japan area 1st round
Date 2014-06-08 Rating 2349.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Iwano Fumio 2225.04
2 Black Win Tada Ayako 2283.48
3 Black Win Tamada Yoichi 2519.34
4 White Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2667.18
31th Kanto Championship
Date 2014-05-11 Rating 2347.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nakamura Souta 2142.41
2 White Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2414.37
3 Black Win Kamiya Shunsuke 2571.46
4 White Loss Tamura Kazumasa 2492.42
5 White Win Kobayashi Koichi 2216.77
Team World Championship
Date 2014-05-03 Rating 2346.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Iio Yoshihiro 2503.80
3 Black Loss Chien Yung-Hsuan 2442.60
6 White Loss Iio Yoshihiro 2503.80
7 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2589.08
8 Black Draw Huang Yen-Hua 2346.60
10 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2644.14
9th All Japan Championship
Date 2014-01-26 Rating 2346.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kim Chang-Su 2048.09
2 Black Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2641.95
3 White Win Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2126.42
4 Black Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2404.75
5 White Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2791.06
6 White Loss Iio Yoshihiro 2507.76
14th Mikami Cup S-class
Date 2014-01-19 Rating 2346.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2404.04
2 Black Loss Sato Kiyotomi 2433.11
4 White Loss Tamura Kazumasa 2498.52
5 Black Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2641.21
51 Meijinsen Qualification East-Japan area 1st round
Date 2013-06-16 Rating 2359.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Tomobe Katsuhiro 2134.96
2 White Loss Kamiya Shunsuke 2515.09
3 White Win Kobayashi Koichi 2193.64
4 Black Loss Mitsumori Masao 2307.26
16th Mikami Cup Tournament
Date 2013-01-20 Rating 2382.91
Round Color Result Opponent
S1 Black Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2348.27
S2 Black Win Kudomi Takahiro 2385.56
S3 Black Win Isobe Taizan 2381.05
S4 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2689.85
S5 White Draw Nakamura Shigeru 2845.06
44 Kyoto Classified Tournament
Date 2012-11-11 Rating 2390.29
Round Color Result Opponent
S1 White Win Hata Masayuki 2213.21
S2 Black Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2785.72
S3 Black Draw Iio Yoshihiro 2452.38
S4 Black Draw Tamura Kazumasa 2498.16
S5 Black Win Miyagawa Junzo 2191.50
13 Kanto Renju Emperor Tournament 1st round
Date 2012-10-21 Rating 2391.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Suzuki Rin 2008.99
2 White Loss Tada Ayako 2272.23
3 Black Win Mitsumori Masao 2318.86
4 Black Loss Fukui Nobuhiro 2517.23
50th Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2012-09-17 Rating 2394.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Iio Yoshihiro 2451.44
2 White Loss Hasegawa Kazuto 2563.79
3 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2682.75
4 Black Win Matsuura Hiroshi 2312.62
5 White Loss Nakamura Shigeru 2848.10
6 Black Loss Fukui Nobuhiro 2509.73
7 Black Loss Yamaguchi Yusui 2616.62
8 Black Loss Nagasoe Hiroki 2527.74
9 Black Win Nakayama Tomoharu 2595.22
10th Middle-dan players Tournament
Date 2012-08-26 Rating 2397.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2137.18
2 White Win Kato Yasuhiro 2075.77
3 White Win Nagao Noriaki 2360.18
4 White Win Kashihara Akihiko 2282.28
5 White Win Fukui Nobuhiro 2504.09
6 Black Win Kobayashi Koichi 2202.61
50 Meijinsen Qualification East-Japan area 2nd round
Date 2012-07-08 Rating 2397.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kudomi Takahiro 2391.91
2 White Loss Nakamura Shigeru 2850.25
3 White Win Kobayashi Koichi 2202.83
50 Meijinsen Qualification East-Japan area 1st round
Date 2012-06-03 Rating 2395.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Nakamura Shigeru 2850.90
2 Black Loss Kobayashi Koichi 2202.50
3 Black Win Maruta Koji 2111.32
4 Black Win Isobe Taizan 2383.39
7th All Japan Championship
Date 2012-01-29 Rating 2390.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Matsuoka Teruo 1981.75
2 Black Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2571.74
3 White Win Fujikawa Masaki 2053.75
4 Black Win Isobe Taizan 2392.87
5 Black Win Sakamoto Suzan 2316.58
6 White Loss Nakamura Shigeru 2845.89
12 Kanto Renju Emperor Tournament 1st round
Date 2011-10-23 Rating 2380.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2557.50
2 Black Win Maruta Hiroki 2070.77
3 Black Loss Mitsumori Masao 2331.84
4 White Win Tada Ayako 2228.80
World Championship BT
Date 2011-08-06 Rating 2374.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Pestov Arseni 1933.84
2 Black Win Blomstedt Torbjorn 2196.64
3 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2612.32
4 Black Loss Iio Yoshihiro 2478.82
5 Black Draw Małowiejski Piotr 2151.32
6 Black Loss Carlsson Martin 2368.71
7 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2387.38
8 Black Win Maltell Tommy 2018.68
9 White Win Staub Rain 1903.88
World Championship QT
Date 2011-08-03 Rating 2374.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2677.43
2 Black Loss Hou I-Cheng 2475.66
3 Black Win Chiang Ping-Hung 2228.80
4 Black Win Andersson Tord 2411.64
5 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2451.82
6 Black Loss Lin Huang-Yu 2742.67
7 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2610.69
49 Meijinsen Qualification East-Japan area 1st round
Date 2011-06-12 Rating 2373.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Nakamura Shigeru 2835.27
2 Black Win Mitsumori Masao 2314.91
3 White Draw Kamiya Shunsuke 2402.35
4 White Loss Koyama Jun 2421.47
28th Kanto Championship
Date 2011-05-22 Rating 2373.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Arai Kazumi 2343.00
2 Black Win Nakayama Tomoharu 2521.24
3 Black Loss Yamaguchi Yusui 2599.15
4 Black Loss Mitsumori Masao 2313.81
5 White Loss Isobe Taizan 2383.67
14th Mikami Cup Tournament
Date 2011-01-30 Rating 2372.29
Round Color Result Opponent
S2 White Loss Nakamura Shigeru 2832.38
S3 Black Win Mitsumori Masao 2307.08
S4 White Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2705.27
S5 Black Win Gakumazawa Hideaki 2102.80
11 Kanto Renju Emperor Tournament 1st round
Date 2010-10-31 Rating 2368.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tada Ayako 2182.97
2 Black Loss Isobe Taizan 2383.36
3 White Win Iwano Fumio 2110.23
4 Black Loss Mitsumori Masao 2304.07
9th Middle-dan Players Tournament
Date 2010-08-29 Rating 2369.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Ozawa Tetsushi 2067.50
2 Black Win Matsuo Toshiko 1948.62
3 Black Loss Kubo Izumi 2091.79
4 White Win Kato Yasuhiro 2057.86
5 White Win Kashihara Akihiko 2235.24
6 Black Win Nagao Noriaki 2358.30
48th Meijinsen Qualification East-Japan area 2nd round
Date 2010-07-11 Rating 2372.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Yamaguchi Yusui 2568.00
2 White Loss Tamada Yoichi 2448.95
3 White Win Tada Ayako 2173.41
4 White Win Tamura Kazumasa 2485.15
5 Black Win Kudomi Takahiro 2374.75
Meijinsen Qualification East-Japan area 1st round
Date 2010-06-27 Rating 2372.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Suzuki Rin 1973.29
2 White Win Kato Yasuhiro 2064.57
3 White Win Fukui Nobuhiro 2316.79
4 Black Win Mitsumori Masao 2289.32
27th Kanto Championship
Date 2010-05-23 Rating 2372.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2674.11
2 Black Win Fukui Nobuhiro 2312.57
3 Black Win Mitsumori Masao 2283.93
4 Black Loss Yamaguchi Yusui 2564.98
5 Black Draw Kawamura Norihiko 2574.38
5th All Japan Championship
Date 2010-03-21 Rating 2369.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Matsuoka Teruo 1954.40
2 Black Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2576.20
3 Black Win Kato Yasuhiro 2073.14
4 Black Win Fukui Nobuhiro 2310.19
5 White Loss Nakamura Shigeru 2829.74
6 White Loss Kawasaki Nobuhiko 2155.31
13th Mikami Cup Tournament
Date 2010-01-31 Rating 2368.13
Round Color Result Opponent
S1 Black Win Mitsumori Masao 2287.40
S2 White Loss Tamura Kazumasa 2487.86
S3 White Loss Sato Kiyotomi 2402.72
S4 White Loss Isobe Taizan 2378.93
S5 White Loss Iio Yoshihiro 2501.03
10 Kanto Renju Emperor Tournament 2nd round
Date 2009-12-20 Rating 2371.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Nagao Noriaki 2328.70
2 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2658.58
3 White Loss Tamada Yoichi 2393.27
4 White Loss Nakamura Shigeru 2832.89
5 White Win Tamura Kazumasa 2485.83
10 Kanto Renju Emperor Tournament 1st round
Date 2009-10-04 Rating 2379.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Suzuki Rin 1947.12
2 Black Win Tanizaki Ryusuke 2095.87
3 Black Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2353.85
4 Black Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2651.11
8th Middle-dan Players Tournament
Date 2009-08-30 Rating 2381.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kubo Izumi 2097.13
2 Black Loss Sato Kiyotomi 2413.24
3 Black Loss Miyagawa Junzo 2191.74
4 Black Win Kobayashi Koichi 2116.93
5 Black Win Kato Yasuhiro 2034.44
6 White Loss Koyama Jun 2420.58
World Championship AT
Date 2009-08-13 Rating 2383.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2800.96
2 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2647.26
3 Black Loss Nakamura Shigeru 2829.30
4 White Win Nykl Ondřej 2520.45
5 Black Loss Cao Dong 2680.85
6 White Loss Purk Andry 2643.30
7 Black Win Chen Ko-Han 2532.16
8 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2638.65
9 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2582.45
10 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2774.02
11 Black Loss Wu Di 2633.26
World Championship QT
Date 2009-08-05 Rating 2384.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lin Ting-Wei 2372.87
2 Black Loss Chen Ko-Han 2532.91
3 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2647.52
4 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2635.92
5 White Win Jonsson Peter 2329.13
6 White Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2708.64
7 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2550.49
47th Meijinsen Qualification East-Japan area final round
Date 2009-07-05 Rating 2381.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Arita Nobuyoshi 2352.72
2 Black Loss Mitsumori Masao 2316.00
3 White Loss Tamura Kazumasa 2484.99
4 Black Loss Kudomi Takahiro 2348.29
5 White Loss Yamaguchi Yusui 2558.49
47th Meijinsen Qualification East-Japan area 1st round
Date 2009-06-14 Rating 2383.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Mitsumori Masao 2317.90
2 White Win Tanno Yoshitaka 2091.83
3 Black Win Sato Kiyotomi 2419.23
4 Black Draw Kudomi Takahiro 2348.24
26th Kanto Championship
Date 2009-05-17 Rating 2385.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2648.27
2 Black Win Kato Yasuhiro 2014.73
3 White Win Mitsumori Masao 2319.40
4 White Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2617.08
26th Kanto Shineisen Tournament
Date 2009-04-05 Rating 2388.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tamada Yoichi 2292.98
2 Black Win Shimoyama Takuma 2221.75
3 Black Win Ozawa Tetsushi 2067.56
4 Black Win Iwano Fumio 2155.07
5 Black Win Tanizaki Ryusuke 2111.38
4th All Japan Championship
Date 2009-03-21 Rating 2388.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kato Yasuhiro 2006.93
2 Black Win Yamaguchi Yusui 2553.06
3 Black Loss Nakamura Shigeru 2832.56
4 Black Loss Sato Kiyotomi 2424.39
5 Black Win Maruta Hiroki 2073.24
6 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2648.03
12th Mikami Cup Tournament
Date 2009-01-18 Rating 2386.80
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss Iwano Fumio 2150.97
A2 White Win Maruta Hiroki 2065.22
A3 Black Win Matsuoka Teruo 1897.46
A4 White Win Ozawa Tetsushi 2066.73
A5 White Win Gakumazawa Hideaki 2150.07
9th Kanto Renju Emperor Tournament, 1st round
Date 2008-10-26 Rating 2385.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kobayashi Chinatsu 1765.01
2 White Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2657.21
3 White Win Maruta Koji 2094.15
4 White Loss Mitsumori Masao 2307.35
7th 6-7 dan Tournament
Date 2008-09-28 Rating 2385.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tanno Yoshitaka 2102.80
2 White Win Gakumazawa Hideaki 2153.41
3 White Loss Tamura Kazumasa 2450.04
4 White Win Kobayashi Koichi 2098.87
5 Black Win Maruyama Yasushi 2211.65
6 White Win Kubo Izumi 2094.86
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
Date 2008-08-07 Rating 2383.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2349.52
2 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2415.31
3 Black Win Maximov Nikolay 2232.33
4 Black Win Oborina Anastasja 2178.43
5 White Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2346.04
6 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2659.31
46th Meijinsen Qualification East-Japan area 1st round
Date 2008-06-15 Rating 2377.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kudomi Takahiro 2325.36
2 White Win Arita Nobuyoshi 2370.33
3 White Loss Koyama Jun 2414.44
4 White Loss Nagao Noriaki 2253.39
25th Kanto Championship
Date 2008-05-18 Rating 2375.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nakayama Tomoharu 2246.09
2 White Loss Mitsumori Masao 2292.55
3 Black Loss Isobe Taizan 2405.72
4 Black Draw Tanizaki Ryusuke 2111.39
5 White Win Maruta Hiroki 2031.43
25th Kanto Shineisen Tournament
Date 2008-04-13 Rating 2374.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Iwano Fumio 2167.09
2 Black Win Maruta Hiroki 2027.03
3 White Win Tamada Yoichi 2210.14
4 Black Win Tomobe Katsuhiro 2064.25
5 White Draw Koyama Jun 2409.03
3rd All Japan Championship
Date 2008-03-23 Rating 2374.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kato Yasuhiro 1982.21
2 Black Loss Yamaguchi Yusui 2591.28
3 Black Win Kudomi Takahiro 2321.62
4 White Win Tamada Yoichi 2204.74
5 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2642.99
6 White Win Sato Kiyotomi 2400.44
11th Mikami Cup Tournament, A-Class
Date 2008-01-20 Rating 2369.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Tamada Yoichi 2190.87
2 White Win Takeuchi Shunsuke 1940.87
3 Black Win Fujikawa Masaki 2096.33
4 White Win Arai Moriya 1933.26
5 White Win Iwano Fumio 2165.44
5 Black Win Tanizaki Ryusuke 2114.97
ex White Win Kuramoto Hideharu 1897.57
ex Black Win Iwano Fumio 2165.44
8th Kanto Renju Emperor Tournament 2nd round
Date 2007-12-16 Rating 2366.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Isobe Taizan 2414.67
2 Black Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2380.77
3 Black Loss Nakamura Shigeru 2831.26
4 White Win Kurata Kiyotaka 2263.32
5 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2631.19
8 Kanto Renju Emperor Tournament 1st round
Date 2007-10-21 Rating 2359.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Yamamoto Jyunko 1794.75
2 White Win Isobe Taizan 2415.67
3 Black Win Nagao Noriaki 2241.23
4 Black Win Mitsumori Masao 2268.77
5 White Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2379.37
6dan 7dan Tournament
Date 2007-10-08 Rating 2357.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kato Yasuhiro 1971.02
2 White Win Miyagawa Junzo 2248.95
3 White Win Sato Kiyotomi 2390.21
4 White Loss Gakumazawa Hideaki 2154.98
5 White Loss Tamura Kazumasa 2396.64
6 White Win Tadokoro Hosai 1923.80
45th Meijinsen Qualification East-Japan area 1st round
Date 2007-06-17 Rating 2338.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kudomi Takahiro 2322.90
2 White Win Tomobe Katsuhiro 2047.03
3 Black Win Hara Masao 2046.89
4 Black Loss Tamura Kazumasa 2386.45
24th Kanto Championship Tournament
Date 2007-05-06 Rating 2333.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Mitsumori Masao 2261.08
2 Black Loss Isobe Taizan 2414.25
3 White Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2370.04
4 White Win Fujikawa Masaki 2091.62
5 White Loss Sato Kiyotomi 2404.08
24th Kanto Shineisen Tournament
Date 2007-04-15 Rating 2332.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tanizaki Ryusuke 2128.30
2 Black Loss Iwano Fumio 2142.03
3 Black Win Teshima Masakatsu 1950.35
4 White Win Watanabe Tatsuya 2122.80
5 Black Win Tashiro Yuichi 2268.80
2nd All Japan Championship (WC Qualification)
Date 2007-03-25 Rating 2330.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Iio Yoshihiro 2500.53
2 White Win Miyoshi Takeo 2267.37
3 White Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2367.76
4 White Loss Yamaguchi Yusui 2621.05
5 White Loss Sato Kiyotomi 2407.12
6 White Loss Koyama Jun 2359.24
10th Mikami Cup Tournament, A-class
Date 2007-01-28 Rating 2322.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Iwano Fumio 2130.68
2 White Win Matsuoka Teruo 1870.41
3 Black Win Kuramoto Hideharu 1872.11
4 White Win Ozawa Tetsushi 2012.08
5 White Win Fujikawa Masaki 2081.81
23rd Kanto Shinei Tournament
Date 2006-09-10 Rating 2306.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Matsuoka Teruo 1855.00
2 Black Win Tomobe Katsuhiro 2071.46
3 Black Win Iwano Fumio 2105.10
4 White Win Watanabe Tatsuya 2126.43
5 White Loss Hara Masao 2078.33
Meijin-sen Qual, East Japan area 1st round
Date 2006-06-18 Rating 2296.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kudomi Takahiro 2281.24
2 Black Loss Tamura Kazumasa 2357.31
3 Black Win Maruta Koji 2110.43
4 Black Draw Mitsumori Masao 2247.74
23rd Kanto Championship
Date 2006-05-21 Rating 2294.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2579.69
2 Black Loss Isobe Taizan 2404.13
3 Black Win Tanizaki Ryusuke 2106.04
4 Black Loss Tadokoro Hosai 1928.99
5 White Loss Iwano Fumio 2091.86
46th Suisei-sen tournament final round
Date 2006-04-16 Rating 2297.59
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Itami Yoshiyuki 2155.53
White Win Nagao Noriaki 2218.15
White Win Kato Yasuhiro 2036.42
White Win Hara Masao 2068.44
White Win Koyama Jun 2318.44
1st All Japan Championship
Date 2006-03-26 Rating 2296.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Takashima Junya 2488.91
2 White Win Tomobe Katsuhiro 2078.75
3 White Loss Sato Kiyotomi 2395.68
4 White Draw Nagao Noriaki 2218.26
5 Black Win Tanizaki Ryusuke 2104.59
6 Black Loss Kudomi Takahiro 2280.68
46th Suisei-sen Tournament - 1st round
Date 2006-03-12 Rating 2297.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tomobe Katsuhiro 2079.04
2 White Win Kamemoto Daichi 2175.82
3 Black Win Watanabe Tatsuya 2123.06
4 Black Draw Nagao Noriaki 2219.70
9th Mikami Cup - A Class
Date 2006-01-29 Rating 2295.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Matsuoka Teruo 1834.33
2 White Win Maruta Hiroki 1973.33
3 Black Win Koyama Jun 2308.06
4 Black Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2405.28
5 Black Win Itami Yoshiyuki 2163.50
37th Kyoto Classified - group 1
Date 2005-11-13 Rating 2288.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2395.55
2 White Win Kuramoto Hideharu 1821.90
3 Black Win Takehara Kenji 1792.16
4 White Win Ozawa Tetsushi 2011.80
5 White Loss Koyama Jun 2296.62
6 White Win Itami Yoshiyuki 2170.95
6th Kanto Renju Emperor Tournament - 1st round
Date 2005-10-22 Rating 2287.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Harada Motochika 1766.70
2 White Win Kudomi Takahiro 2282.66
3 Black Loss Isobe Taizan 2438.81
4 White Loss Kamemoto Daichi 2168.10
22nd Kanto Shineisen Tournament
Date 2005-09-11 Rating 2285.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kamemoto Daichi 2160.37
2 White Loss Watanabe Tatsuya 2115.77
3 Black Win Matsuoka Teruo 1844.69
4 White Win Nagao Noriaki 2220.07
5 Black Win Tomobe Katsuhiro 2067.08
World Championship BT
Date 2005-08-05 Rating 2283.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lillemets Rauni 2123.78
2 White Win Saranchin Aleksandr 2023.82
3 White Loss Iio Yoshihiro 2455.00
4 White Draw Wang Chih-Kung 2208.63
5 Black Loss Lind Björn 2243.36
6 White Win Kubo Izumi 2135.66
7 White Win Kudomi Takahiro 2290.43
8 Black Loss Tamura Kazumasa 2348.23
9 Black Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2109.93
43rd Meijinsen Qualification: East Japan 1st round
Date 2005-06-12 Rating 2283.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ohno Syunzo 2062.60
2 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2566.31
3 White Loss Sato Kiyotomi 2380.93
4 White Win Sasaki Miyu 1955.50
22nd Kanto Championship
Date 2005-05-22 Rating 2283.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Yamaguchi Yusui 2555.92
2 Black Loss Mitsumori Masao 2258.08
3 Black Win Kamemoto Daichi 2133.43
4 Black Win Tomobe Katsuhiro 2048.21
5 Black Win Kudomi Takahiro 2294.70
45th Suisei-sen Tournament - Final
Date 2005-04-17 Rating 2283.25
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw Hara Masao 2054.11
Black Loss Nagao Noriaki 2228.81
Black Win Arita Nobuyoshi 2297.32
Black Loss Tashiro Yuichi 2281.95
Black Loss Sato Kiyotomi 2379.03
Japan WC Qualification tournament
Date 2005-04-03 Rating 2284.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Miyagawa Sou 2117.91
2 Black Draw Kato Yasuhiro 2021.26
3 Black Win Yamaguchi Yusui 2551.87
4 White Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2564.98
5 Black Loss Matsuura Hiroshi 2363.48
6 White Loss Isobe Taizan 2444.17
45th Suisei-sen Tournament
Date 2005-03-20 Rating 2284.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Iwano Fumio 2052.54
2 Black Win Ishizaki Masatoshi 1920.79
3 White Win Hara Masao 2057.15
4 Black Win Tashiro Yuichi 2281.84
8th Mikami Cup - A Class
Date 2005-01-23 Rating 2283.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Watanabe Tatsuya 2085.99
2 Black Win Tadokoro Hosai 1925.78
3 Black Win Arita Nobuyoshi 2280.84
4 Black Win Sato Takuma 2168.42
5 White Loss Itami Yoshiyuki 2169.18
5th Kanto Renju Emperor Tournament - 2nd round
Date 2004-12-19 Rating 2280.84
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Mitsumori Masao 2245.74
White Win Kudomi Takahiro 2316.72
Black Loss Sato Kiyotomi 2360.27
Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2559.14
Black Loss Yamaguchi Yusui 2558.85
5th Kanto Renju Emperor Tournament - 1st round
Date 2004-11-28 Rating 2278.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nakata Shinsuke 1929.46
2 White Win Mitsumori Masao 2246.85
3 Black Win Isobe Taizan 2425.18
4 White Draw Kudomi Takahiro 2319.44
36th Kyoto Classified - group 1
Date 2004-11-14 Rating 2276.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Miyagawa Sou 2113.33
2 Black Win Sugiyama Taro 1901.66
3 Black Loss Yoshikawa Hiromasa 2180.15
4 Black Win Hasegawa Shunzo 1741.37
5 White Win Itami Yoshiyuki 2158.93
6 White Win Takashima Hirotsugu 1942.09
21st Kanto Shineisen Tournament
Date 2004-09-12 Rating 2263.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tomobe Katsuhiro 2024.10
2 Black Draw Tanno Yoshitaka 2128.11
3 White Loss Nagao Noriaki 2246.85
4 Black Win Nakata Shinsuke 1926.44
5 White Loss Tashiro Yuichi 2279.16
42nd Meijinsen Qualification: East Japan 1st round
Date 2004-06-13 Rating 2249.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Sunagawa Shouki 2136.09
2 White Win Mitsumori Masao 2248.68
3 White Loss Sato Kiyotomi 2345.77
4 White Win Nagao Noriaki 2252.90
7th Mikami Cup - A class
Date 2004-01-25 Rating 2224.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Itami Yoshiyuki 2150.08
2 Black Loss Tadokoro Hosai 1962.98
3 White Win Watanabe Tatsuya 2051.68
4 White Loss Sato Koichi 1984.21
5 White Win Tanno Yoshitaka 2132.57
4th Kanto Renju Emperor Tournament - 1st round
Date 2003-11-16 Rating 2215.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kato Masami 1820.45
2 White Win Kudomi Takahiro 2322.11
3 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2537.53
4 White Draw Sato Kiyotomi 2318.63
35th Kyoto Classified - group 1
Date 2003-11-09 Rating 2213.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Takashima Junya 2356.82
2 White Win Hasegawa Shunzo 1742.31
3 White Loss Itami Yoshiyuki 2153.57
4 Black Win Yamagami Katsumi 2127.43
5 Black Loss Oogawara Shingo 2052.67
6 White Win Niwa Yoshiko 1277.21
20th Kanto Shineisen Tournament
Date 2003-09-21 Rating 2208.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sasaki Miyu 1940.04
2 White Win Sato Takuma 2136.48
3 White Loss Tashiro Yuichi 2268.93
4 White Win Nagao Noriaki 2286.33
5 White Loss Tanno Yoshitaka 2140.25
World Championship BT
Date 2003-08-08 Rating 2203.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2574.88
2 White Loss Kudomi Takahiro 2335.80
3 White Win Pelikan Alan 1875.72
4 White Loss Nagao Noriaki 2292.20
5 White Win Lu Wei-Yuan 2223.49
6 White Loss Dzainukov Eldar 2189.38
7 White Win Purk Andry 2287.21
8 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2220.48
9 Black Loss Mitsumori Masao 2282.95
41th Meijinsen Qualification: East Japan 1st round
Date 2003-06-08 Rating 2195.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2519.88
2 White Loss Kubo Izumi 2207.93
4 Black Win Tadokoro Hosai 1975.75
Japan WC Qualification 2003
Date 2003-03-22 Rating 2188.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2380.24
2 Black Loss Miyagawa Junzo 2256.02
3 White Win Fujio Katsutoshi 1977.06
4 Black Win Kudomi Takahiro 2340.53
5 White Loss Sakamoto Suzan 2251.07
1st Shanghai Meijin
Date 2003-03-20 Rating 2187.97
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Ye Sen 2073.72
White Win Yu Zhenlin 1947.90
White Loss Mitsumori Masao 2292.10
White Loss Li Hongbin 2383.28
White Loss Sakurai Yasuo 2078.56
White Draw Cui Yue 2276.34
White Loss Gu Wei 2358.47
White Loss Tian Yifang 2252.60
Black Win Hou Jun 2073.00
34th Kyoto Classified - group 1
Date 2002-11-10 Rating 2195.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Arita Nobuyoshi 2177.21
2 White Win Kuramoto Hideharu 1742.70
3 Black Win Miyagawa Sou 2071.22
4 White Win Taguchi Kouta 2156.05
5 White Loss Takashima Junya 2333.91
6 White Win Yoshikawa Hiromasa 2100.41
World Championship BT
Date 2001-08-12 Rating 2191.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lents Johann 2356.46
2 Black Win Park Jeong Ho 2312.70
3 White Loss Iio Yoshihiro 2405.19
4 Black Loss Lunkin Vitaly 2301.66
5 Black Loss Chernov Sergey 2280.19
6 Black Win Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2012.24
7 Black Loss Poghosyan Albert 2330.23
8 Black Win Chung Chun-Chih 1914.79