Smirnov Evgeny, Russian Renju Association - Renju Rating

Smirnov Evgeny (Евгений Смирнов)

Place: Rybinsk, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2607.31, Std: 77.86, Rank: 51

First game: 1999-08-29, Last game: 2024-02-25

Top rating: 2607.31 (2024-02-25)

Games: 428, Wins: 248, Draws: 74, Losses: 106

Gy1: 50, Gy2: 65, Gy5: 112

The 32nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2024-02-25 Rating 2607.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Startsev Maksim 2281.51
2 White Win Kachaev Denis 2540.78
3 White Draw Gromov Danila 2555.34
4 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2448.02
5 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2618.14
6 Black Win Burtsev Nikolai 2467.53
7 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2562.96
8 White Win Makarov Pavel 2524.03
9 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2501.05
10 White Draw Burtsev Peter 2581.02
11 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2556.97
12 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2553.95
13 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2496.35
14 White Draw Pinsky Alexander 2630.34
15 Black Draw Lisyutin Alexander 2342.42
Rybinsk Christmas Tournament 2024
Date 2024-01-08 Rating 2604.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Konyhov Andrej 1718.12
1 Black Win Kopeikin Egor 1718.12
1 White Win Kopeikina Varvara 1718.12
1 White Win Znamensky Andrej 2049.64
1 White Win Kirsanov Platon 2144.30
1 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2349.13
2 White Win Konyhov Andrej 1718.12
2 Black Win Kopeikin Egor 1718.12
2 White Win Kopeikina Varvara 1718.12
2 Black Win Znamensky Andrej 2049.64
2 White Win Kirsanov Platon 2144.30
2 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2349.13
31st Rybinsk Championship, High League
Date 2023-12-24 Rating 2601.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2268.95
1 Black Win Postnikov Dmitrii 2010.95
1 Black Win Zateev Oleg 1560.01
1 White Win Znamensky Andrej 2050.51
1 Black Win Kazanin Artyom 1407.77
1 Black Win Glibin Aleksey 2193.97
1 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2348.21
2 Black Win Postnikov Dmitrii 2010.95
2 White Win Znamensky Andrej 2050.51
2 White Win Zateev Oleg 1560.01
2 White Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2268.95
2 White Win Kazanin Artyom 1407.77
2 Black Win Glibin Aleksey 2193.97
2 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2348.21
The 32nd Russian Championship First League
Date 2023-11-10 Rating 2596.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2100.65
2 White Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2378.31
3 Black Win Gromov Danila 2544.96
4 White Draw Fedotov Denis 2626.29
5 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2350.06
6 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2514.26
7 White Loss Pinsky Alexander 2621.03
8 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2535.15
9 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2489.67
The 31st Russian Championship, High League
Date 2023-02-26 Rating 2572.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2404.92
2 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2244.25
3 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2569.90
4 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2672.10
5 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2568.84
6 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2502.75
7 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2512.57
8 Black Loss Orlov Maxim 2702.54
9 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2530.89
10 Black Loss Burtsev Nikolai 2547.62
11 Black Loss Burtsev Peter 2582.39
12 White Loss Gromov Danila 2533.19
13 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2469.29
14 Black Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2388.19
15 White Draw Rusin Vladislav 2493.93
The 30th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2022-02-27 Rating 2604.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2510.18
2 Black Win Pinsky Alexander 2514.90
3 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2514.65
4 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2500.10
5 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2558.76
6 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2583.97
7 Black Draw Burtsev Nikolai 2467.58
8 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2491.88
9 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2344.44
10 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2650.48
11 White Win Burtsev Peter 2571.81
12 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2572.24
13 Black Loss Orlov Maxim 2685.24
14 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2727.33
15 Black Win Gromov Danila 2530.56
The 29th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2021-05-30 Rating 2586.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2538.19
2 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2357.56
3 White Draw Katsev Ilya 2467.95
4 Black Draw Danilin Ivan 2571.95
5 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2560.26
6 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2566.29
7 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2545.90
8 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2727.18
9 Black Draw Lisyutin Alexander 2305.66
10 White Win Fedorkin Oleg 2593.60
11 Black Draw Burtsev Nikolai 2403.28
12 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2378.66
13 Black Draw Metreveli Maksim 2387.27
14 Black Draw Burtsev Peter 2534.71
15 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2376.29
The 29th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2021-02-27 Rating 2579.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Fokichev Egor 2086.56
2 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2375.26
3 White Win Kachaev Denis 2545.99
4 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2569.38
5 White Draw Burtsev Peter 2509.11
6 White Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2492.40
7 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2540.19
8 Black Draw Volkov Sergey 2384.07
9 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2377.24
Rybinsk Christmas Tournament 2021
Date 2021-01-08 Rating 2567.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kazanina Daria 1801.63
2 Black Draw Burtsev Nikolai 2360.18
3 White Win Burtsev Peter 2491.44
4 Black Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2381.00
5 Black Win Novichkova Viktoriia 1717.71
6 Black Win Reznik Grigorii 1900.92
7 White Win Savvateev Mikhail 2114.11
8 Black Win Mityagin Anton 2013.41
The 27th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2019-02-24 Rating 2441.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2524.75
2 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2611.73
3 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2671.60
4 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2581.85
5 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2664.93
6 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2650.06
7 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2594.79
8 Black Loss Katsev Ilya 2419.53
9 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2674.04
10 Black Draw Barykin Victor 2386.80
11 White Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2542.80
12 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2674.04
13 White Draw Metreveli Maksim 2377.96
14 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexey 2489.54
15 White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2417.93
Rybinsk Christmas tournament 2019
Date 2019-01-07 Rating 2442.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Sonin Sergey 2003.59
2 White Win Postnikov Dmitrii 1988.69
3 Black Win Sonina Marina 2006.25
4 White Win Volkov Sergey 2374.72
5 Black Win Karpovich Vladislav 1938.57
6 White Win Nikitin Alexandr 1734.27
7 Black Win Knyazeva Ekaterina 2042.21
8 Black Win Pushkin Ivan 1775.42
9 Black Win Glibina Anna 1864.98
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2018-11-04 Rating 2441.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Gromov Danila 2261.35
2 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2604.83
3 Black Win Sonina Marina 1996.89
4 White Win Naumov Egor 2020.73
5 White Draw Orlov Maxim 2425.11
6 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 2068.98
7 White Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2284.07
8 White Draw Mikhailov Alexey 2484.91
9 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2406.87
Rybinsk Christmas tournament 2018
Date 2018-01-08 Rating 2436.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Valinkin Andrei 1898.21
2 Black Win Knyazeva Ekaterina 2017.13
3 White Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2362.11
4 White Draw Alexandrov Victor 2310.18
5 Black Draw Sonin Sergey 1970.18
6 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexey 2453.70
7 White Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2635.78
8 White Win Pushkin Ivan 1731.87
9 Black Win Glibina Ekaterina 1994.51
The 26th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2017-11-09 Rating 2436.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Stoyanov Kirill 2112.50
2 White Draw Yusupmurzin Danila 2253.46
3 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2382.91
4 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2274.65
5 White Draw Mikhailov Alexey 2443.08
6 Black Loss Danilin Ivan 2499.23
7 White Draw Kachaev Denis 2546.68
8 Black Draw Orlov Maxim 2299.90
9 Black Win Gromov Danila 2100.44
Rybinsk Christmas tournament 2017
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 2445.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sonina Vladislava 1643.26
2 Black Win Fedoseyev Arseniy 2170.80
3 Black Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2384.06
4 Black Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2629.70
5 Black Draw Postnikov Fedor 2125.48
6 Black Win Glibina Ekaterina 1974.87
7 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2437.43
8 Black Win Reznik Grigorii 1953.45
9 Black Draw Knyazeva Ekaterina 1999.88
The 23th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2014-11-07 Rating 2455.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Postnikov Fedor 2071.00
2 White Win Metreveli Irina 2456.00
3 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2339.90
4 Black Win Glibin Aleksey 2115.36
5 Black Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2391.62
6 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2533.73
7 Black Loss Barykin Victor 2526.20
8 Black Win Golomaryov Anthony 2519.24
9 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2405.76
The 22th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2014-02-16 Rating 2468.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2438.84
2 White Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2478.09
3 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2602.69
4 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2626.10
5 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2629.94
6 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2685.98
7 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2537.14
8 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2452.66
9 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2454.87
10 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2535.51
11 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2603.41
12 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2679.36
13 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2607.75
14 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2713.09
15 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2616.38
The 22th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2013-11-09 Rating 2471.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Glibina Ekaterina 1996.05
2 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2628.05
3 Black Win Fedoseyev Arseniy 2109.68
4 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2446.15
5 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2672.37
6 Black Draw Volkov Sergey 2406.10
7 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2460.07
8 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2421.06
9 Black Draw Lashko Kira 2428.96
10 White Win Kachaev Denis 2514.98
11 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2703.04
The 21th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 2452.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ponezhin Gennady 2039.48
2 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2603.53
3 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2567.29
4 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2438.12
5 Black Win Postnikov Fedor 2039.47
6 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2525.85
7 White Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2339.41
8 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2432.74
9 Black Loss Lashko Kira 2421.13
10 White Win Shabanov Ruslan 1925.08
11 White Win Fedotov Denis 2334.73
Youth Russian Championship, groups A, B
Date 2012-03-30 Rating 2458.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nogovitsin Alexander 2002.93
2 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2601.75
3 Black Win Merkulov Artyom 2538.97
4 Black Win Karpov Fyodor 2040.71
5 Black Win Spirichev Vladislav 2002.99
6 Black Win Vostryakov Alexey 2126.77
7 Black Win Bovkonyuk Pavel 1880.02
8 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2551.38
9 White Win Glibin Aleksey 1944.93
10 Black Draw Semenov Oleg 2090.39
11 Black Win Puh Alexander 2147.89
Russian Christmas Tournament - 2010
Date 2010-01-10 Rating 2471.08
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2411.55
4 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2689.22
5 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2639.25
6 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2370.79
7 Black Loss Ryabov Alexandr 2538.39
Christmas Tournament
Date 2009-01-07 Rating 2441.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sorokin Anton 1964.66
2 White Win Gorokhov Dmitry 2033.65
3 White Win Berezin Roman 2377.26
4 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2644.44
5 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2384.89
6 White Win Litvinova Alina 1872.83
7 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2579.79
8 White Win Gorokhov Nikita 2167.45
9 White Loss Ryabov Alexandr 2500.67
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2441.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Magdeev Igor 2086.03
2 Black Win Berezin Roman 2372.86
3 White Win Makarov Pavel 2501.19
4 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2510.12
5 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2506.30
6 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2369.19
7 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2489.68
8 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2824.92
9 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2375.50
10 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2475.69
11 White Win Ryabov Alexandr 2490.04
Christmas Tournament
Date 2008-01-08 Rating 2402.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Belkina Nadezhda 1844.43
2 White Win Savrasov Ruslan 2082.84
3 White Draw Sobolev Pavel 2141.26
4 Black Loss Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2374.07
5 Black Win Molotova Anastasja 1991.42
6 White Win Litvinova Yulia 2038.88
7 White Loss Ryabov Alexandr 2490.12
8 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2510.76
9 Black Win Gorokhov Dmitry 2022.78
15th Rybinsk Cup - Semifinals and Final
Date 2007-12-30 Rating 2402.49
Round Color Result Opponent
F1 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2514.75
F2 White Loss Volkov Sergey 2514.75
F3 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2514.75
S1 White Win Vysheslavov Ivan 1920.27
S2 Black Loss Vysheslavov Ivan 1920.27
S3 White Win Vysheslavov Ivan 1920.27
S4 Black Win Vysheslavov Ivan 1920.27
15th Rybinsk Cup - Preliminary
Date 2007-11-11 Rating 2412.10
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Volkov Sergey 2506.03
Black Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2373.94
Black Win Vysheslavov Ivan 1921.71
Black Win Myakonkin Kirill 1892.83
Black Win Trefilova Alyona 1666.71
Black Win Vysheslavova Anna 1743.55
15th Rybinsk Championship, High League
Date 2007-10-28 Rating 2414.51
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2376.60
Black Win Volkov Sergey 2503.14
Black Win Vysheslavov Ivan 1920.95
Black Win Myakonkin Kirill 1891.73
White Win Myakonkin Kirill 1891.73
White Win Vysheslavov Ivan 1920.95
White Win Solovyov Egor 2271.95
White Win Volkov Sergey 2503.14
White Loss Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2376.60
10th Rybinsk Junior Championship
Date 2007-03-23 Rating 2412.04
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2392.23
Black Loss Solovyov Egor 2263.08
Black Win Myakonkin Kirill 1896.30
Black Win Sveshnikov Ilya 1848.70
Black Win Vysheslavov Ivan 1887.03
Black Win Vysheslavova Anna 1721.13
Black Win Trefilova Alyona 1638.64
Black Win Berezina Elizaveta 1583.41
White Win Berezina Elizaveta 1583.41
White Win Trefilova Alyona 1638.64
White Win Vysheslavova Anna 1721.13
White Win Vysheslavov Ivan 1887.03
White Win Sveshnikov Ilya 1848.70
White Win Myakonkin Kirill 1896.30
White Win Solovyov Egor 2263.08
Black Draw Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2392.23
16th Rybinsk Cup
Date 2006-12-27 Rating 2412.20
Round Color Result Opponent
6 Black Win Myakonkin Kirill 1890.66
7 White Win Myakonkin Kirill 1890.66
8 Black Win Myakonkin Kirill 1890.66
9 White Win Sveshnikov Ilya 1827.82
10 Black Win Sveshnikov Ilya 1827.82
11 White Win Sveshnikov Ilya 1827.82
13 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2497.65
14 White Loss Volkov Sergey 2497.65
15 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2497.65
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2416.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Iskander Tatyana 2059.46
2 Black Win Arevkov Maxim 2410.24
3 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2412.34
4 Black Loss Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2381.37
5 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2497.98
6 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2421.88
7 Black Loss Nokhrin Oleg 2401.14
8 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2327.47
9 Black Loss Sorokina Oksana 2426.91
10 White Win Merkulov Artyom 2325.43
11 Black Loss Gross Anna 2368.16
14th Rybinsk Championship - High league
Date 2006-10-29 Rating 2419.64
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Volkov Sergey 2486.84
Black Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2381.53
Black Win Solovyov Egor 2239.59
Black Win Vysheslavov Ivan 1862.54
Black Win Naumova Anna 1661.90
Black Win Sveshnikov Ilya 1820.90
Black Win Trefilova Alyona 1644.84
White Win Sveshnikov Ilya 1820.90
White Win Naumova Anna 1661.90
White Win Vysheslavov Ivan 1862.54
White Win Solovyov Egor 2239.59
White Loss Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2381.53
White Win Volkov Sergey 2486.84
XIV Rybinsk Championship, first league
Date 2006-06-04 Rating 2416.13
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Volkov Sergey 2466.41
Black Win Solovyov Egor 2236.95
Black Win Mostyayev Artyom 2177.39
Black Win Sveshnikov Ilya 1814.85
Black Win Trefilova Alyona 1648.57
Black Win Naumova Anna 1647.06
White Win Naumova Anna 1647.06
White Win Trefilova Alyona 1648.57
White Win Mostyayev Artyom 2177.39
White Loss Solovyov Egor 2236.95
Black Draw Volkov Sergey 2466.41
15th Russian Youth Championship - Boys
Date 2006-03-31 Rating 2417.10
Round Color Result Opponent
F White Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2587.61
F White Win Kadulin Alexander 2569.09
F Black Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2375.72
P White Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2587.61
P White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2569.09
P White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2375.72
P Black Win Kozlov Mikhail 2064.42
P Black Win Gorokhov Dmitry 1952.27
P Black Win Sergeev Roman 1667.43
P Black Win Minin Alexey 1870.04
9th Rybinsk Junior
Date 2006-02-12 Rating 2417.90
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2371.49
Black Win Solovyov Egor 2219.03
Black Win Mostyayev Artyom 2153.66
Black Win Sveshnikov Ilya 1787.86
Black Win Vysheslavov Ivan 1825.89
Black Win Trefilova Alyona 1634.34
Black Win Bashilov Oleg 1560.33
Black Win Sibrina Alyona 1532.78
8th Rybinsk Juniors Championship
Date 2005-12-27 Rating 2419.02
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2361.68
Black Win Mostyayev Artyom 2142.08
Black Win Solovyov Egor 2210.95
Black Win Sveshnikov Ilya 1779.59
Black Win Vysheslavov Ivan 1823.43
Black Win Trefilova Alyona 1631.22
Black Win Bashilov Oleg 1564.80
13th Rybinsk Championship - Highest League
Date 2005-10-02 Rating 2417.32
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2430.58
Black Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2346.58
Black Win Solovyov Egor 2193.37
Black Win Mostyayev Artyom 2112.75
White Win Mostyayev Artyom 2112.75
White Win Solovyov Egor 2193.37
White Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2346.58
White Win Volkov Sergey 2430.58
14th Russian Youth Championship
Date 2005-03-31 Rating 2381.52
Round Color Result Opponent
A White Win Romanov Sergey 2009.96
A White Win Nekrasov Evgeniy 2434.90
A White Win Maksimov Igor 2022.15
A White Win Lysakov Mikhail 2499.23
A Black Loss Kadulin Alexander 2482.33
A Black Win Golubev Victor 2155.15
A Black Win Kozlov Mikhail 2084.40
A Black Win Shubin Aleksey 2019.35
A Black Loss Merkulov Maxim 2089.98
XIII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2004-11-13 Rating 2343.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Barykin Victor 2408.94
2 White Win Kabachinsky Maksim 1901.12
3 White Loss Okatova Anna 2281.87
4 White Win Zyazin Alexandr 2022.93
5 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2383.19
6 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2372.17
7 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2297.66
8 White Win Arefyev Andrey 1971.67
9 Black Win Lysakov Mikhail 2458.50
10 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2288.07
11 Black Win Pestereva Maria 2213.41
13th Russian Youth Championship
Date 2004-03-29 Rating 2299.63
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Kairis Pavel 1953.72
A2 Black Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2474.89
A3 Black Draw Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2247.00
A4 White Draw Gerasimov Ilya 2044.55
A5 White Win Nekrasov Evgeniy 2360.52
A6 Black Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2402.72
A7 White Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2320.07
A8 White Win Sorokin Anton 1859.01
A9 Black Win Maksimov Igor 2024.30
A10 Black Draw Vershinin Pavel 2579.64
Youth World Championship 2002
Date 2002-08-02 Rating 2196.79
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win Merkulov Artyom 1897.01
B2 Black Win Khramov Bogdan 1724.28
B3 White Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2305.31
B4 White Loss Miyagawa Sou 2069.55
B5 Black Win Sorokin Igor 2021.44
B6 Black Win Maximov Nikolay 2042.98
B7 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2603.99
B8 White Loss Ilu Timo 2331.45
B9 Black Win Yudin A. 1969.87
B10 White Loss Ryabov Alexandr 2395.11
B11 Black Win Tumanov Yuryi 1713.57
VIII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1999-11-20 Rating 2097.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sirategyan Karen 2321.12
2 Black Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2320.25
3 Black Loss Leshukova Anastasia 2179.84
4 Black Loss Nikonova Natalya 2212.39
5 White Win Lebedeva Yelena 2181.90
6 White Draw Grishnin Stepan 2145.18
7 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2270.18
8 White Loss Vodolazsky Konstantin 2092.10
North regional tournament
Date 1999-08-29 Rating 2091.68
Round Color Result Opponent
7 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2389.74