RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament

Place: Haapsalu, Estonia

Start: 2008-08-07, End: 2008-08-07

Rule: Rejection, Games: 123

Round 1
Black Result White
Laube Pavel 2392.42 0 : 1 2718.60 Taimla Tunnet
Soosõrv Ants 2628.46 1 : 0 2155.70 Maximov Nikolay
Demjan Attila 2627.24 1 : 0 1747.52 Kodasma Rasmus
Savrasova Yulia 2592.96 1 : 0 2052.04 Gorokhov Nikita
Karlsson Stefan 2504.60 0.5 : 0.5 2579.30 Okabe Hiroshi
Purk Andry 2552.67 1 : 0 2217.92 Tamada Yoichi
Kadulin Alexander 2475.22 1 : 0 2371.99 Skuridin Alexey
Karasyov Maxim 2457.34 1 : 0 1904.11 Romanov Sergey
Merkulov Artyom 2335.55 0 : 1 2365.58 Nykl Ondrej
Majczyk Marcin 2182.25 0 : 1 2339.55 Pajuste Renee
Lebedeva Tatjana 2083.45 0 : 1 2336.58 Metreveli Irina
Ono Takayuki 2323.56 1 : 0 2251.01 Kryuchok Roman
Molotova Anastasja 1912.27 0 : 1 2307.39 Poghosyan Albert
Lillemets Rauni 2080.78 0 : 1 2288.55 Zajk Michal
Merkulov Maxim 2094.81 1 : 0 2279.80 Väljataga Paul
Litvinova Yulia 1970.39 0 : 1 2259.30 Myasoyedov Yevgeni
Buyanova Galina 1697.99 0 : 1 2200.40 Krayeva Tatyana
Salula Ain 2120.99 0 : 1 1981.21 Savrasov Ruslan
Sobolev Pavel 2034.67 1 : 0 2096.51 Oborina Anastasja
Kurdina Olga 1968.85 1 : 0 1762.70 Shlyundikov Alexander
Round 2
Black Result White
Taimla Tunnet 2718.60 1 : 0 2288.55 Zajk Michal
Kurdina Olga 1968.85 0 : 1 2628.46 Soosõrv Ants
Nakayama Tomoharu 2292.78 0 : 1 2627.24 Demjan Attila
Jonsson Peter 2260.98 0 : 1 2592.96 Savrasova Yulia
Sobolev Pavel 2034.67 0 : 1 2579.30 Okabe Hiroshi
Purk Andry 2552.67 1 : 0 2339.55 Pajuste Renee
Väljataga Paul 2279.80 0 : 1 2504.60 Karlsson Stefan
Nykl Ondrej 2365.58 0 : 1 2475.22 Kadulin Alexander
Karasyov Maxim 2457.34 1 : 0 2094.81 Merkulov Maxim
Romanov Sergey 1904.11 0 : 1 2392.42 Laube Pavel
Merkulov Artyom 2335.55 0 : 1 2371.99 Skuridin Alexey
Metreveli Irina 2336.58 1 : 0 2323.56 Ono Takayuki
Krayeva Tatyana 2200.40 0 : 1 2307.39 Poghosyan Albert
Purk Tauri 2105.24 0 : 1 2259.30 Myasoyedov Yevgeni
Kryuchok Roman 2251.01 1 : 0 2217.92 Tamada Yoichi
Pestereva Maria 2215.41 1 : 0 1981.21 Savrasov Ruslan
Salula Ain 2120.99 0 : 1 2214.75 Ikonen Jussi
Huang Wil 1722.98 0 : 1 2182.25 Majczyk Marcin
Lebedeva Tatjana 2083.45 1 : 0 2080.78 Lillemets Rauni
Sumarokova Aleksandra 1943.42 0 : 1 2052.04 Gorokhov Nikita
Molotova Anastasja 1912.27 1 : 0 1697.99 Buyanova Galina
Round 3
Black Result White
Taimla Tunnet 2718.60 1 : 0 2307.39 Poghosyan Albert
Metreveli Irina 2336.58 0 : 1 2628.46 Soosõrv Ants
Pestereva Maria 2215.41 0 : 1 2627.24 Demjan Attila
Savrasova Yulia 2592.96 1 : 0 1918.93 Poghosyan Vahe
Jonsson Peter 2260.98 0 : 1 2579.30 Okabe Hiroshi
Karasyov Maxim 2457.34 0 : 1 2552.67 Purk Andry
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2259.30 1 : 0 2475.22 Kadulin Alexander
Molotova Anastasja 1912.27 0 : 1 2392.42 Laube Pavel
Litvinova Yulia 1970.39 0 : 1 2365.58 Nykl Ondrej
Ikonen Jussi 2214.75 0 : 1 2339.55 Pajuste Renee
Shlyundikov Alexander 1762.70 0 : 1 2335.55 Merkulov Artyom
Ono Takayuki 2323.56 1 : 0 2155.70 Maximov Nikolay
Merkulov Maxim 2094.81 0 : 1 2292.78 Nakayama Tomoharu
Kurdina Olga 1968.85 0 : 1 2288.55 Zajk Michal
Lillemets Rauni 2080.78 0 : 1 2217.92 Tamada Yoichi
Krayeva Tatyana 2200.40 1 : 0 2034.67 Sobolev Pavel
Purk Tauri 2105.24 1 : 0 2182.25 Majczyk Marcin
Gorokhov Nikita 2052.04 1 : 0 2120.99 Salula Ain
Lebedeva Tatjana 2083.45 0 : 1 2096.51 Oborina Anastasja
Kodasma Rasmus 1747.52 0 : 1 1981.21 Savrasov Ruslan
Romanov Sergey 1904.11 0 : 1 1697.99 Buyanova Galina
Round 4
Black Result White
Taimla Tunnet 2718.60 1 : 0 2259.30 Myasoyedov Yevgeni
Purk Andry 2552.67 0 : 1 2628.46 Soosõrv Ants
Savrasova Yulia 2592.96 0 : 1 2627.24 Demjan Attila
Okabe Hiroshi 2579.30 1 : 0 2307.39 Poghosyan Albert
Karlsson Stefan 2504.60 1 : 0 2457.34 Karasyov Maxim
Kadulin Alexander 2475.22 1 : 0 2392.42 Laube Pavel
Kurdina Olga 1968.85 0 : 1 2371.99 Skuridin Alexey
Krayeva Tatyana 2200.40 0 : 1 2365.58 Nykl Ondrej
Kryuchok Roman 2251.01 0.5 : 0.5 2339.55 Pajuste Renee
Metreveli Irina 2336.58 1 : 0 2288.55 Zajk Michal
Merkulov Artyom 2335.55 1 : 0 2083.45 Lebedeva Tatjana
Ono Takayuki 2323.56 1 : 0 2096.51 Oborina Anastasja
Savrasov Ruslan 1981.21 0 : 1 2292.78 Nakayama Tomoharu
Väljataga Paul 2279.80 1 : 0 1943.42 Sumarokova Aleksandra
Maximov Nikolay 2155.70 1 : 0 2260.98 Jonsson Peter
Poghosyan Vahe 1918.93 0 : 1 2215.41 Pestereva Maria
Majczyk Marcin 2182.25 0 : 1 2080.78 Lillemets Rauni
Gorokhov Nikita 2052.04 1 : 0 2105.24 Purk Tauri
Litvinova Yulia 1970.39 1 : 0 2094.81 Merkulov Maxim
Molotova Anastasja 1912.27 0 : 1 1747.52 Kodasma Rasmus
Romanov Sergey 1904.11 1 : 0 1722.98 Huang Wil
Round 5
Black Result White
Soosõrv Ants 2628.46 1 : 0 2718.60 Taimla Tunnet
Demjan Attila 2627.24 1 : 0 2504.60 Karlsson Stefan
Savrasova Yulia 2592.96 1 : 0 2336.58 Metreveli Irina
Okabe Hiroshi 2579.30 1 : 0 2365.58 Nykl Ondrej
Kryuchok Roman 2251.01 0 : 1 2552.67 Purk Andry
Pestereva Maria 2215.41 0 : 1 2475.22 Kadulin Alexander
Krayeva Tatyana 2200.40 0 : 1 2457.34 Karasyov Maxim
Maximov Nikolay 2155.70 1 : 0 2392.42 Laube Pavel
Oborina Anastasja 2096.51 0 : 1 2371.99 Skuridin Alexey
Merkulov Artyom 2335.55 0 : 1 2288.55 Zajk Michal
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2259.30 0 : 1 2323.56 Ono Takayuki
Merkulov Maxim 2094.81 0 : 1 2260.98 Jonsson Peter
Purk Tauri 2105.24 1 : 0 1981.21 Savrasov Ruslan
Sobolev Pavel 2034.67 0 : 1 2083.45 Lebedeva Tatjana
Kurdina Olga 1968.85 0 : 1 2080.78 Lillemets Rauni
Sumarokova Aleksandra 1943.42 0.5 : 0.5 1697.99 Buyanova Galina
Kodasma Rasmus 1747.52 0 : 1 1918.93 Poghosyan Vahe
Round 6
Black Result White
Taimla Tunnet 2718.60 0 : 1 2592.96 Savrasova Yulia
Soosõrv Ants 2628.46 0 : 1 2627.24 Demjan Attila
Okabe Hiroshi 2579.30 1 : 0 2323.56 Ono Takayuki
Kadulin Alexander 2475.22 0 : 1 2552.67 Purk Andry
Gorokhov Nikita 2052.04 0 : 1 2504.60 Karlsson Stefan
Karasyov Maxim 2457.34 1 : 0 2105.24 Purk Tauri
Pajuste Renee 2339.55 0 : 1 2392.42 Laube Pavel
Romanov Sergey 1904.11 0 : 1 2371.99 Skuridin Alexey
Nykl Ondrej 2365.58 1 : 0 2336.58 Metreveli Irina
Nakayama Tomoharu 2292.78 1 : 0 2307.39 Poghosyan Albert
Zajk Michal 2288.55 1 : 0 1918.93 Poghosyan Vahe
Väljataga Paul 2279.80 0 : 1 2155.70 Maximov Nikolay
Kryuchok Roman 2251.01 1 : 0 2260.98 Jonsson Peter
Pestereva Maria 2215.41 0.5 : 0.5 2259.30 Myasoyedov Yevgeni
Tamada Yoichi 2217.92 0 : 1 2096.51 Oborina Anastasja
Ikonen Jussi 2214.75 1 : 0 1187.97 Jõgi Pille
Krayeva Tatyana 2200.40 0 : 1 2182.25 Majczyk Marcin
Kurdina Olga 1968.85 1 : 0 2120.99 Salula Ain
Shlyundikov Alexander 1762.70 0 : 1 2094.81 Merkulov Maxim
Litvinova Yulia 1970.39 0 : 1 2083.45 Lebedeva Tatjana
Lillemets Rauni 2080.78 1 : 0 1943.42 Sumarokova Aleksandra
Huang Wil 1722.98 0 : 1 2034.67 Sobolev Pavel
Round 6
Black Result White
Merkulov Artyom 2335.55 1 : 0 1747.52 Kodasma Rasmus