Gromov Danila, Russian Renju Association - Renju Rating

Gromov Danila (Данила Громов)

Place: Izhevsk, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2481.96, Std: 74.42, Rank: 106

First game: 2015-03-28, Last game: 2023-11-10

Top rating: 2484.65 (2023-02-26)

Games: 274, Wins: 165, Draws: 19, Losses: 90

Gy1: 54, Gy2: 86, Gy5: 168

The 32nd Russian Championship First League
Date 2023-11-10 Rating 2481.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Noskov Pavel 2072.68
2 White Win Startsev Maksim 2254.40
3 White Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2544.37
4 Black Win Troitsky Vsevolod 2185.20
5 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2473.78
6 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2582.56
7 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2317.42
8 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2525.23
9 Black Win Pinsky Alexander 2553.54
NN classic 2023
Date 2023-07-30 Rating 2473.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2462.43
2 White Win Solomatina Ekaterina 1704.58
3 White Win Orlov Maxim 2651.12
4 White Win Karavaeva Maria 1898.66
5 Black Win Komrakova Veronika 1676.86
6 Black Win Troitsky Vsevolod 2181.33
7 White Win Ismailova Maryiam 1692.48
8 Black Win Gureyev Sergey 1725.11
9 Black Win Kolchurina Anastasia 1707.84
World Renju Youth Cup (online) AB Group
Date 2023-07-18 Rating 2472.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kareyev Radomir 1862.58
2 Black Loss Metreveli Maksim 2386.69
3 White Win Wang Chunpu 2030.05
4 Black Loss Kuvaev Vyacheslav 2192.91
5 Black Loss Fan Yutian 2211.40
6 White Win Feng Dongyi 1919.70
8 Black Loss Troitsky Vsevolod 2180.80
9 White Win Zhou Xuhong 1699.05
Nizhny Novgorod spring tournament
Date 2023-04-23 Rating 2480.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Karavaeva Maria 1902.33
2 White Win Anokhin Mikhail 1511.22
3 Black Win Belova Polina 1992.99
5 Black Win Solomatina Ekaterina 1709.95
6 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2458.59
7 Black Win Ismailova Maryiam 1691.50
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2023-03-30 Rating 2482.25
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win Kokovin Nikolay 1859.27
B2 Black Win Kuvaev Vyacheslav 2180.65
B3 White Win Fokichev Egor 2055.15
B4 White Loss Sidorov Mikhail 2343.69
B5 Black Win Kudrjavtsev Andrey 1734.27
B6 White Win Marushev Ilya 1836.17
B7 Black Win Stoyanov Kirill 2216.70
The 31st Russian Championship, High League
Date 2023-02-26 Rating 2484.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2200.60
2 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2546.48
3 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2660.21
4 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2553.44
5 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2464.38
6 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2471.60
7 Black Loss Orlov Maxim 2655.54
8 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2527.57
9 White Loss Burtsev Nikolai 2517.82
10 Black Draw Burtsev Peter 2545.30
11 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2436.79
12 Black Win Smirnov Evgeny 2533.34
13 Black Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2351.33
14 White Draw Rusin Vladislav 2471.93
15 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2371.37
Nizhny Novgorod Open Championship
Date 2022-08-14 Rating 2483.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mikhalitsyn Matvey 1825.08
2 Black Loss Pinsky Alexander 2506.81
3 Black Win Anokhin Mikhail 1521.76
4 Black Loss Orlov Maxim 2636.98
5 White Win Petrova Mariia 2228.44
6 Black Win Kareyev Radomir 1887.17
7 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2454.99
8 Black Win Karavaeva Maria 1910.68
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2022-03-30 Rating 2482.67
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Draw Dyachkov Nikita 2101.47
B2 Black Win Stoyanov Kirill 2196.67
B3 Black Win Sidorov Mikhail 2277.74
B4 White Loss Burtsev Peter 2536.37
B5 White Loss Metreveli Maksim 2358.83
B6 Black Win Semenov Andrei 1868.30
B7 White Win Kuvaev Vyacheslav 2131.37
B8 Black Win Zhukov Lev 2219.90
B9 White Win Marushev Ilya 1763.26
The 30th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2022-02-27 Rating 2484.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Orlov Maxim 2634.86
2 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2691.93
3 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2529.58
4 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2477.28
5 Black Draw Pinsky Alexander 2475.71
6 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2484.21
7 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2463.28
8 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2527.49
9 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2554.60
10 Black Win Burtsev Nikolai 2435.56
11 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2457.52
12 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2324.24
13 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2610.58
14 Black Loss Burtsev Peter 2529.75
15 White Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2556.39
The 30th Russian Championship First League
Date 2021-11-05 Rating 2467.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kuvaev Vyacheslav 2107.63
2 White Win Rizvanov Edward 2488.23
3 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2458.08
4 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2478.82
5 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2381.25
6 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2612.05
7 Black Draw Savrasova Yulia 2539.69
8 White Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2351.19
9 Black Draw Burtsev Peter 2520.88
The Fourth World Renju Open, online, gr. A
Date 2021-08-08 Rating 2446.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Woo Gil 2239.84
2 Black Win Makhin Matvei 1832.82
3 White Loss Porokhina Ekaterina 2248.29
4 White Loss Mikryukov Mikhail 2351.00
5 Black Loss Stoyanov Kirill 2182.72
6 White Win Danilin Fedor 1879.51
7 Black Win Andreev Sergey 1938.15
8 Black Loss Troitsky Vsevolod 2151.65
9 Black Win Kim Kang-hyeon 1861.37
World Renju Youth Cup (online) AB Group
Date 2021-07-16 Rating 2446.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Gorbachev Daniil 1893.07
2 White Win Ikla Markus 2304.80
3 Black Win Burtsev Peter 2502.13
4 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2578.68
5 White Loss Zhou Nan 2548.78
6 White Win Ling Shijie 2479.18
7 White Win Kõlar Karl-Ustav 2258.55
8 Black Loss Tao Junji 2334.54
9 White Loss Kawamoto Shoma 2319.47
Moscow Open Youth 2021
Date 2021-04-25 Rating 2441.59
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2228.36
A2 White Loss Burtsev Nikolai 2367.13
A3 White Loss Pinsky Alexander 2396.51
A4 White Win Petrova Mariia 2144.14
A5 White Win Tolstoguzova Daria 2277.12
A6 White Win Morozov Egor 2254.89
A7 Black Loss Burtsev Peter 2482.60
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2021-03-30 Rating 2441.47
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win Stoyanov Kirill 2181.21
B2 Black Win Kuvaev Vyacheslav 2082.22
B3 White Win Dyachkov Nikita 2144.51
B4 Black Win Arzybov Vladislav 2006.35
B5 Black Win Makhin Matvei 1832.11
B6 White Win Semenov Andrei 1824.38
B7 Black Win Kulin Maxim 1874.29
B8 White Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2238.88
B9 Black Win Burtsev Peter 2473.54
World Renju Youth Cup, AB Group
Date 2020-08-06 Rating 2415.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Pestov Arseni 2174.09
2 White Win Semenov Oleg 2255.18
3 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2569.82
4 Black Win Danilin Ivan 2525.16
5 White Loss László Zoltán 2557.29
6 Black Draw Piik Sander 2220.74
7 White Win Fedotov Denis 2580.10
8 White Win Kaan Aslan İbrahim 2225.71
9 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2512.88
The Maslyakov's club championship
Date 2019-12-29 Rating 2344.42
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Shkarupa Maria 1850.68
3 Black Win Arzybov Vladislav 2032.20
4 White Draw Tolstoguzova Sofia 2250.77
5 White Win Tolstoguzova Daria 2167.77
6 Black Win Sadova Taisia 2221.80
7 Black Loss Orlov Maxim 2483.08
8 Black Win Troitsky Vsevolod 2100.31
9 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2479.84
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 2325.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Shkarupa Maria 1847.91
2 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexey 2468.22
3 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2022.35
4 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2455.24
5 Black Loss Arzybov Vladislav 2039.47
6 White Loss Chernyi Anton 2094.69
7 Black Win Savvateev Mikhail 2045.41
8 Black Draw Tolstoguzova Daria 2160.77
9 Black Win Dyachkov Nikita 2188.49
European Youth Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 2301.11
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Win Narva Jaan Oskar 2033.73
C2 Black Win Raag Ardi 2190.52
C3 Black Win Tõnisson Trent Asso 2013.00
C4 White Loss Ikla Markus 2309.65
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2019-03-30 Rating 2278.43
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Win Gershman Artem 1920.97
C2 White Win Fokichev Egor 1918.23
C3 White Win Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1995.57
C4 White Win Prokopyev Andrei 2017.86
C5 White Win Stoyanov Egor 2076.76
C6 White Win Roginski Roman 1930.72
C7 Black Win Gorbachev Daniil 1850.37
C8 White Win Burtsev Peter 2178.74
C9 Black Win Mityagin Anton 1959.64
Nizhny Novgorod New Year Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 2250.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sadova Taisia 2207.96
2 White Win Pirozhnikova Alisa 1803.03
3 Black Loss Orlov Maxim 2409.39
4 White Win Arzybov Vladislav 2029.49
5 White Win Troitsky Vsevolod 2045.55
6 White Loss Sadova Taisia 2207.96
7 White Draw Pirozhnikova Alisa 1803.03
8 White Loss Orlov Maxim 2409.39
9 Black Win Arzybov Vladislav 2029.49
10 White Win Troitsky Vsevolod 2045.55
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2018-11-04 Rating 2230.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2417.98
2 White Win Metreveli Irina 2376.15
3 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2237.26
4 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2379.92
5 Black Win Nikonova Natalya 2198.79
6 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2349.82
7 White Loss Mikryukov Mikhail 2364.70
8 White Win Tolstoguzova Daria 2081.31
9 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2264.11
XII Youth World Championship
Date 2018-08-05 Rating 2192.09
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Win Ikla Markus 2241.11
C2 White Win Pestov Arseni 2197.38
C3 Black Win Makhin Matvei 1860.41
C4 Black Loss Kang Zheming 2604.34
C5 Black Loss Zhao Yun 2440.02
C6 White Win Moisto Mairon 1964.55
C7 White Win Piik Sander 2252.31
C8 White Win Stoyanov Kirill 2100.51
C9 Black Loss Roginski Roman 1919.12
Summer tournament - 2018
Date 2018-07-18 Rating 2182.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2464.01
2 White Win Troitsky Vsevolod 2012.80
3 Black Loss Tolstoguzova Sofia 2247.78
4 Black Loss Pestov Arseni 2199.62
5 Black Win Gureyev Sergey 1738.73
6 Black Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2469.21
7 Black Win Novichkova Viktoriia 1665.49
8 White Loss Tolstoguzova Daria 2058.53
Youth Russian Championship, group A,B,D,E
Date 2018-03-30 Rating 2138.39
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss Metreveli Maksim 2297.11
B2 White Win Troitsky Vsevolod 1991.80
B3 Black Win Stoyanov Kirill 2094.12
B4 White Win Arzybov Vladislav 2012.63
B5 White Loss Danilin Ivan 2462.64
B6 White Loss Lapin Ivan 1954.10
B7 Black Loss Yusupmurzin Danila 2253.28
B8 White Draw Mukhanov Semen 1678.42
B9 Black Win Makhin Matvei 1843.78
The 26th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2017-11-09 Rating 2088.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Yusupmurzin Danila 2233.67
2 White Loss Stoyanov Kirill 2088.74
3 Black Loss Sadova Taisia 2147.71
4 White Win Noskov Pavel 1776.04
5 Black Win Pirozhnikova Alisa 1781.01
6 Black Draw Porokhina Ekaterina 2102.89
7 White Win Shabanov Ruslan 2146.48
8 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2216.04
9 White Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2413.25
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 2046.83
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss Olmann Kullar 1717.41
B2 White Win Pukk Martin 1625.82
B3 Black Loss Mumm Kristina 1953.90
B4 White Win Möller Andrus 1820.08
B5 White Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 1880.34
B6 White Win Koni Kirke 2006.11
B7 Black Loss Tolstoguzova Daria 1992.62
D1 Black Loss Sonina Marina 1873.74
D2 Black Win Olmann Kullar 1717.41
D3 Black Win Moisto Mairon 1916.11
D4 White Loss Porokhina Ekaterina 2093.26
D5 Black Draw Lääne Rauno 1942.09
D6 White Win Pärjasaar Elerin 1873.57
D7 Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1815.43
Youth European Championship
Date 2017-05-04 Rating 2027.67
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Loss Metreveli Maksim 2263.20
C2 White Loss Narva Jaan Oskar 1935.07
C3 Black Win Narva Mart 2023.76
C5 White Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2236.17
C7 White Win Epifanov Evgenii 1983.74
C8 Black Loss Pestov Arseni 2228.80
Youth Russian Championship, group C
Date 2017-03-30 Rating 2019.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1886.97
2 Black Loss Danilin Ivan 2460.09
3 Black Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2240.83
4 Black Win Bykov Dmitrii 1832.77
5 Black Win Talanov Nikita 1652.28
6 White Loss Reznik Grigorii 1935.51
7 White Draw Arzybov Vladislav 1959.24
8 Black Loss Metreveli Maksim 2255.15
9 White Win Dik Kirill 1731.93
10 White Loss Fedoseyev Arseniy 2164.42
11 White Win Kozhevin Dmitry 1795.64
13 Black Loss Stoyanov Kirill 2085.92
Youth Russian Championship, group C
Date 2016-03-30 Rating 1958.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kutarev Nikita 1731.38
2 Black Loss Kozhevin Dmitry 1750.99
3 Black Win Shabanov Ivan 1667.83
4 Black Win Mamin Pavel 1516.51
5 Black Win Stoyanov Egor 1829.98
7 Black Win Valinkin Andrei 1865.29
8 White Loss Burtsev Peter 1920.43
9 Black Win Mityagin Anton 1926.66
10 White Loss Epifanov Evgenii 1968.00
11 White Loss Nebolsin Aleksei 2150.85
12 White Win Prokopyev Andrei 1859.17
13 White Loss Reznik Grigorii 1965.25
Youth Russian Championship, group C
Date 2015-03-28 Rating 1940.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kokachev Artem 1782.49
2 Black Loss Fedoseyev Arseniy 2119.77
3 Black Loss Epifanov Evgenii 1944.13
6 White Win Molodtsov Kirill 1856.00
7 Black Loss Stoyanov Kirill 2056.90
8 White Win Sokolov Mikhail 1712.57
9 White Loss Danilin Ivan 2368.79
10 White Loss Nikolaev Nikita 2129.78