Mesila Villem, Estonia - Renju Rating

Mesila Villem

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2684.32, Std: 141.94, Rank: 24

First game: 2010-03-28, Last game: 2022-12-30

Top rating: 2684.32 (2022-12-30)

Games: 574, Wins: 363, Draws: 23, Losses: 188

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 12, Gy5: 62

Tallinn Open 2022
Date 2022-12-30 Rating 2684.32
Round Color Result Opponent
A4 White Win Oll Aivo 2649.57
A5 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2895.55
A6 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2458.52
European Championship 2022
Date 2022-08-06 Rating 2677.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Yudina Polina 1990.57
2 White Loss Oll Aivo 2667.85
3 White Win Startsev Maksim 2207.37
4 White Win Kaan Aslan İbrahim 2324.35
5 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2903.95
6 White Win Savvateev Mikhail 2083.21
7 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2724.31
8 White Win Orlov Maxim 2682.00
9 White Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2356.86
Tallinn Open 2021
Date 2021-12-30 Rating 2673.63
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Draw Savrasova Yulia 2563.93
A2 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2514.74
A3 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2626.28
A4 White Draw Oll Aivo 2697.29
A5 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2896.36
A6 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2732.16
A7 White Win Kolk Kuno 2325.73
Villem Cup
Date 2021-07-31 Rating 2669.69
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Lääne Rauno 2200.61
3 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2485.67
4 Black Win Saard Sergo 1705.05
5 White Win Lääne Kristjan 1851.78
F1 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2485.67
F2 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2485.67
Tallinn Open 2019 (and Estonian Gomoku Championship)
Date 2019-12-30 Rating 2664.45
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Draw Lõhmus Kristofer 2401.62
A2 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2542.50
A3 White Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2388.74
A4 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2852.11
A5 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2430.52
A6 White Draw Oll Aivo 2715.25
A7 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2617.90
A8 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2598.42
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2019-11-17 Rating 2663.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kolk Mari 1865.54
2 Black Win Gardström Petter 2676.63
3 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2447.23
4 White Draw Karlsson Stefan 2549.10
5 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2365.89
6 White Draw Sandstrom Richard 2363.24
7 Black Win Narva Jaan Oskar 2068.54
Estonian Championship of Renju and Gomoku
Date 2019-10-21 Rating 2662.17
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Lääne Kristjan 1786.91
3 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2238.65
4 Black Win Lääne Rauno 2153.10
5 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2364.63
F1 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2364.63
F2 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2364.63
World Championship 2019, BT
Date 2019-08-06 Rating 2660.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kurdina Olga 2306.77
2 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2470.06
3 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2366.59
4 White Loss Wai Chan Keong 2775.77
5 White Draw Topkin Georg-Romet 2619.07
6 White Win Fitzermann Adrian 2466.64
7 Black Loss Jang Won-cheol 2409.01
8 Black Win Kim Su Chan 2337.23
9 White Win Rizvanov Edward 2570.93
World Championship 2019, QT
Date 2019-08-02 Rating 2660.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Park Woong-bae 2325.01
2 White Win Wang Qingqing 2641.09
3 White Win Koyama Jun 2604.35
4 White Loss Gardström Petter 2691.35
5 Black Draw Nakayama Tomoharu 2810.13
6 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2738.94
7 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2675.40
Riga Open
Date 2019-04-14 Rating 2659.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lääne Rauno 2117.92
2 White Win Purk Tauri 2409.13
3 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2586.57
4 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2632.98
5 Black Win Ilu Timo 2506.80
Estonian QT to WC, 3rd stage
Date 2019-03-03 Rating 2657.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kolk Kuno 2349.16
2 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2584.13
3 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2633.61
4 Black Draw Oll Aivo 2755.27
5 Black Win Lääne Rauno 2103.90
6 White Win Purk Tauri 2408.67
7 Black Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2412.38
8 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2210.66
9 Black Win Koni Kirke 2145.24
11 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2332.50
“SOPAI Cup” 1st World Renju Open
Date 2018-11-25 Rating 2642.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lan Zhiren 2666.92
2 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2410.62
3 White Win Han Yu 1871.42
4 White Loss Zhang Jiguo 2352.81
5 Black Win Huo Jiuxu 2315.72
6 White Win Zhao Duping 2369.86
7 Black Win Lu Hai 2607.99
8 White Win Liu Yang 2605.04
9 Black Win Cheng Yanzhen 2414.92
European Championship 2018
Date 2018-07-01 Rating 2632.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2219.69
2 Black Win Lääne Rauno 2023.41
3 White Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2507.16
4 Black Draw Yusupmurzina Darya 2284.94
5 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2614.33
6 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2661.43
7 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2589.52
9 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2197.74
10 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2343.03
11 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2663.51
Team World Championship 2018
Date 2018-05-05 Rating 2638.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Cao Dong 2792.79
2 Black Win Okabe Hiroshi 2703.60
3 White Win Piik Sander 2298.46
4 White Win Semenov Oleg 2424.07
5 White Win Jonsson Peter 2313.02
6 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2678.68
8 Black Loss Cao Dong 2792.79
9 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2678.68
10 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2703.60
Stefan's 7x7 birthday
Date 2018-03-31 Rating 2638.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2355.61
2 Black Win Raag Ardi 2138.24
3 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2346.14
4 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2589.33
5 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2557.86
Kawamura Cup
Date 2018-01-20 Rating 2627.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Koni Kirke 2054.69
2 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2342.63
3 White Loss Ikla Markus 2228.03
4 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2344.32
5 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2351.09
6 Black Win Lääne Rauno 1993.28
7 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2541.36
Tallinn Open
Date 2017-12-29 Rating 2626.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ikla Markus 2222.57
2 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2705.28
3 Black Win Piik Sander 2278.98
4 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2588.57
5 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2868.46
6 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2666.85
7 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2792.79
8 White Win Kolk Kuno 2345.43
Estonian Championship of Renju and Gomoku
Date 2017-10-29 Rating 2620.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lääne Rauno 1971.84
2 White Win Pukk Martin 1653.48
3 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2528.49
4 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2653.44
5 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2401.24
6 White Loss Oll Aivo 2790.99
7 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2342.66
World Championship 2017, BT
Date 2017-08-12 Rating 2604.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kuo Sheng-Pin 1852.80
2 White Loss Lan Zhiren 2629.85
3 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2323.10
4 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2661.37
5 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2676.70
6 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2308.32
7 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2298.81
8 White Draw Chen Ko-Han 2589.70
9 Black Win Yang Yu-Hsiung 2424.91
World Championship 2017, QT
Date 2017-08-05 Rating 2603.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lan Zhiren 2629.00
2 Black Win Park Sang-Hyeon 2237.58
3 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2661.83
4 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2497.60
5 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2867.67
6 Black Loss Liu Yang 2663.32
7 Black Win Cho Ik-hyun 1714.07
Youth European Championship 2017
Date 2017-05-04 Rating 2599.38
Round Color Result Opponent
AB1 White Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2226.30
AB2 White Win Purk Tauri 2409.26
AB3 White Win Karpov Fyodor 2275.64
AB4 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2470.74
AB5 White Win Semenov Oleg 2439.37
AB6 White Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2421.42
AB7 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2597.24
AB8 Black Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2329.16
AB9 White Win Kõlar Johan-Eerik 1736.57
3weeks from Stefan's birthday
Date 2017-04-15 Rating 2596.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kõlar Johan-Eerik 1736.89
2 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2801.00
3 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2460.57
4 Black Win Lääne Rauno 1949.97
5 White Win Narva Mart 2042.90
7 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2576.70
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 3.stage
Date 2017-02-19 Rating 2596.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2430.59
2 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2035.63
4 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2303.56
5 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2353.79
6 Black Win Oll Aivo 2802.61
7 Black Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2316.78
8 White Win Koni Kirke 2003.33
9 Black Draw Lents Johann 2669.87
10 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2143.53
11 Black Draw Orlov Denis 2322.36
2nd International Team Tournament
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 2593.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Murumaa Magnus 1951.38
3 Black Win Danilin Ivan 2495.10
4 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2242.74
5 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2701.88
6 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2060.84
7 White Draw Potapov Alexey 2567.31
F1 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2833.67
F2 Black Draw Danilin Ivan 2495.10
Youth World Championship 2016
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 2588.48
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Olumets Erko 2179.88
A2 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2394.38
A3 Black Win Narva Mart 1988.70
A4 White Win Ponezhin Gennady 2186.24
A5 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2215.60
A6 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2589.86
A7 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2299.96
A8 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2709.51
A9 Black Win Danilin Ivan 2488.30
A10 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2349.98
A11 White Win Purk Tauri 2364.71
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 2585.61
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Piik Sander 2095.92
A2 White Win Wang Qingqing 2633.19
A3 Black Loss Tuvikene Margus 2401.75
A4 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2754.62
A5 Black Win Ikla Markus 2134.80
A6 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2560.35
A7 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2346.87
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renjutournament
Date 2016-07-09 Rating 2584.28
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Olumets Erko 2176.18
A2 Black Loss Wang Qingqing 2632.70
A3 White Win Orlov Denis 2291.65
A4 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2206.75
A5 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2710.24
Team World Championship 2016
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2577.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tachi Masaya 2470.20
2 White Win Orlov Denis 2279.36
4 White Win Oll Aivo 2818.02
5 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2555.97
6 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2725.55
7 Black Loss Berezin Roman 2514.88
8 Black Loss Qi Guan 2811.26
9 Black Win Yang Yu-Hsiung 2439.11
Tallinn Open
Date 2015-12-29 Rating 2564.61
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Orlov Denis 2260.24
A2 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2753.66
A3 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2280.61
A4 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2716.01
A5 Black Loss Wang Qingqing 2617.08
A6 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2353.42
A7 Black Draw Pajuste Renee 2622.29
A8 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2848.95
Estonian Championship
Date 2015-10-18 Rating 2561.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Pukk Oskar 1805.78
2 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2325.18
3 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2813.90
4 Black Win Kõlar Karl-Ustav 2039.38
5 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2321.65
6 White Win Ilu Timo 2549.32
7 Black Win Olumets Erko 2153.79
World Championship 2015, BT
Date 2015-08-12 Rating 2559.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2286.92
2 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2332.71
3 White Win Huang Xiuyi 2183.99
4 Black Win Dyachkov Nikita 2206.45
5 White Draw Jonsson Peter 2382.56
6 White Win Berezin Roman 2494.41
7 White Win Barykin Victor 2505.73
8 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2507.09
9 White Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2703.81
World Championship 2015, QT
Date 2015-08-05 Rating 2559.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2759.10
2 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2331.29
3 White Loss Wang Qingqing 2621.94
4 White Win Sun In 2433.81
5 White Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2390.75
6 Black Loss Kamiya Shunsuke 2700.36
7 Black Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2542.20
Mind Sport Youth Festival renjutournament
Date 2015-06-27 Rating 2562.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ikla Markus 2123.42
2 Black Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2211.54
3 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2801.88
4 White Win Tiivel Tuuli 2021.59
5 White Win Orlov Denis 2202.36
6 White Loss Lillemaa Argo 2296.63
Estonian Cup 2015 1/16 and 1/8 finals
Date 2015-05-10 Rating 2568.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Pärjasaar Elerin 1858.83
1 White Win Holtsman Kris 2050.18
2 Black Win Pärjasaar Elerin 1858.83
2 Black Win Holtsman Kris 2050.18
3 Black Win Pärjasaar Elerin 1858.83
3 White Win Holtsman Kris 2050.18
Youth European Championship 2015
Date 2015-05-04 Rating 2569.72
Round Color Result Opponent
A10 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2238.09
AD1 White Loss Kurdina Olga 2436.97
AD3 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2644.65
AD4 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2572.79
AD5 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2238.09
AD6 Black Loss Kurdina Olga 2436.97
AD8 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2644.65
AD9 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2572.79
Kawamura Cup
Date 2015-04-18 Rating 2573.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Raag Ardi 2011.89
2 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2236.93
3 Black Win Olumets Erko 2136.61
4 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2324.57
5 White Draw Soosõrv Ants 2750.20
6 White Win Piik Sander 2042.80
7 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2203.66
Estonian Cup 2014, semifinals ja final
Date 2015-04-15 Rating 2573.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2203.11
2 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2203.11
3 Black Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2203.11
Estonian QT to WC, final
Date 2015-03-01 Rating 2577.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Raag Ardi 1998.96
2 White Win Ikla Markus 2118.87
3 White Win Olumets Erko 2132.66
4 White Win Heidmets Mark 2099.03
6 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2281.48
7 White Win Holtsman Kris 2036.82
8 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2309.03
9 White Win Orlov Denis 2183.54
10 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2232.05
11 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2313.29
Tallinn Open
Date 2014-12-28 Rating 2576.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ikla Markus 2124.26
2 Black Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2187.33
3 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2316.12
4 Black Win Orlov Denis 2178.84
5 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2364.11
6 Black Win Sandstrom Richard 2383.25
7 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2251.68
8 White Win Kolk Kuno 2305.76
Estonian Cup 2014, 2nd stage
Date 2014-09-15 Rating 2560.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2325.37
2 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2325.37
3 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2325.37
A1 Black Win Olumets Erko 2123.58
A2 Black Win Olumets Erko 2123.58
A3 White Win Olumets Erko 2123.58
Youth World Championship 2014
Date 2014-08-13 Rating 2552.57
Round Color Result Opponent
A10 White Win Wang Qingqing 2674.95
A11 White Win Rizvanov Edward 2419.69
AD1 White Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2300.83
AD2 Black Loss Oborina Anastasja 2416.69
AD3 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2337.50
AD4 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2582.94
AD5 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2635.96
AD6 Black Loss Kurdina Olga 2428.42
AD7 Black Loss Liu Xun 2404.18
AD9 Black Win Makhina Alla 1859.55
European Championship 2014
Date 2014-07-02 Rating 2549.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1946.39
2 Black Win Lents Johann 2611.84
3 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2746.42
4 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2523.72
5 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2623.67
6 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2541.14
7 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2584.76
8 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2632.80
9 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2636.65
10 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2612.05
11 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2238.16
Estonian Cup 2013, finals to 1st and 3rd place
Date 2014-06-15 Rating 2544.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2632.81
2 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2632.81
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2014-04-13 Rating 2527.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1954.85
2 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2123.71
3 White Win Orlov Denis 2157.44
4 Black Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2138.84
5 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2318.68
6 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2248.83
7 Black Win Olumets Erko 2117.40
Kawamura Cup
Date 2014-02-09 Rating 2504.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1820.53
2 White Win Olumets Erko 2116.37
3 Black Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2653.01
4 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2145.78
5 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2247.41
6 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2604.69
7 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2307.85
Lariks 2014
Date 2014-02-02 Rating 2502.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2116.89
2 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2603.57
3 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2713.69
4 White Win Makarov Pavel 2628.09
5 Black Loss Magdeev Igor 2375.11
6 White Win Sadelov Igor 2096.14
7 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2610.38
Tallinn Open
Date 2013-12-29 Rating 2488.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Magdeev Igor 2374.73
2 White Win Kolk Paul 2205.00
3 White Win Kolk Kuno 2248.58
4 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2539.54
5 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2540.47
6 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2842.22
7 White Win Heidmets Mark 2111.61
Karepa Open extra
Date 2013-08-18 Rating 2439.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Olumets Erko 2138.57
2 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2732.50
3 White Win Murumaa Mathias 1653.54
4 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2596.59
5 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2536.35
6 White Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1936.25
7 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2729.95
World Championship 2013, BT
Date 2013-08-09 Rating 2435.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2403.85
2 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2079.85
3 Black Loss Potapov Alexey 2627.30
4 White Loss Carlsson Martin 2364.20
5 Black Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2040.12
6 White Loss Olumets Erko 2139.16
7 White Win Holtsman Kris 2012.03
8 White Loss Ikla Markus 2030.20
9 White Win Sadova Taisia 1862.07
Youth European Championship, 2013
Date 2013-07-05 Rating 2432.88
Round Color Result Opponent
A10 White Win Glibina Ekaterina 1985.57
AD1 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1934.18
AD2 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2590.93
AD3 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2416.12
AD4 White Loss Kurdina Olga 2427.28
AD5 Black Win Glibina Ekaterina 1985.57
AD6 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1934.18
AD7 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2590.93
AD8 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2416.12
AD9 White Win Kurdina Olga 2427.28
Estonian Cup 1/2 finals
Date 2013-06-30 Rating 2432.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lents Johann 2586.45
2 Black Loss Lents Johann 2586.45
3 Black Loss Lents Johann 2586.45
4 Black Loss Lents Johann 2586.45
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju
Date 2013-06-29 Rating 2431.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2023.65
2 White Win Pärjasaar Elerin 1805.31
3 Black Win Olumets Erko 2139.73
4 Black Loss Lillemaa Argo 2266.44
5 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2579.90
Kawamura Cup
Date 2013-05-05 Rating 2429.22
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Reinik Liise-Marie 2055.31
A2 Black Win Mirme Madli 2226.65
A3 Black Draw Kolk Kuno 2206.52
A4 White Draw Kawamura Norihiko 2679.30
A5 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2571.50
A6 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2250.81
A7 White Win Olumets Erko 2131.86
Estonian Cup 2013 1/8 and 1/4 finals
Date 2013-03-05 Rating 2422.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Reinik Liise-Marie 2051.30
1 Black Win Holtsman Kris 1999.31
2 Black Win Reinik Liise-Marie 2051.30
2 White Win Holtsman Kris 1999.31
3 Black Win Reinik Liise-Marie 2051.30
3 White Win Holtsman Kris 1999.31
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
Date 2013-01-13 Rating 2414.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2613.27
3 White Win Narva Mai 2134.21
4 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2235.76
5 Black Loss Lents Johann 2584.78
6 White Loss Ilu Timo 2577.46
7 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2147.18
8 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2551.61
9 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2866.57
10 White Win Olumets Erko 2125.91
11 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2370.34
Estonian QT to WC, 1. stage
Date 2012-12-08 Rating 2412.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1899.32
2 White Win Tiivel Tuuli 1932.83
3 Black Loss Lillemaa Argo 2231.12
4 White Win Olumets Erko 2121.61
5 Black Win Narva Mai 2137.46
6 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2129.80
7 Black Win Tiivel Siim 1863.82
Estonian Cup 2013 preliminary tournament
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 2411.15
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2220.70
3 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2738.93
4 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2115.91
5 Black Win Narva Mart 1848.27
6 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2602.71
7 Black Win Tiivel Tuuli 1933.77
Estonian Championship
Date 2012-10-22 Rating 2412.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2529.69
2 White Win Pestov Arseni 2001.94
3 White Loss Ilu Timo 2584.84
4 White Win Tiivel Tuuli 1935.23
5 White Win Olumets Erko 2109.83
6 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2212.86
7 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2740.95
European Championship 2012
Date 2012-08-24 Rating 2409.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2553.55
2 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2589.00
3 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2463.43
4 Black Win Kurdina Olga 2380.47
5 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2609.94
6 Black Win Lashko Kira 2410.65
7 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2485.06
8 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2468.27
9 Black Loss Vershinin Pavel 2557.38
Youth World Championship 2012
Date 2012-08-15 Rating 2409.47
Round Color Result Opponent
AD1 Black Loss Rizvanov Edward 2356.91
AD2 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2352.87
AD3 Black Loss Xie Cun 2561.45
AD4 White Win Kartashev Daniil 2425.80
AD5 Black Loss Pestereva Maria 2277.58
AD6 White Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2422.70
AD7 Black Win Merkulov Artyom 2556.97
AD8 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1870.64
AD9 Black Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2283.51
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2012-07-06 Rating 2407.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Olumets Erko 2076.93
2 Black Loss Lents Johann 2558.76
3 White Win Holtsman Kris 1971.07
4 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2732.54
5 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 1966.67
6 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2181.27
7 Black Loss Xie Cun 2565.82
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2012-07-04 Rating 2407.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kolk Paul 2219.77
2 Black Win Savik Aki 1802.45
3 White Win Olumets Erko 2075.98
4 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2500.17
5 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2598.47
6 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2732.19
7 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2042.65
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renjutournament
Date 2012-06-30 Rating 2407.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nurk Paul 1667.88
2 Black Win Savik Aki 1801.72
3 White Win Olumets Erko 2074.21
4 White Win Xie Cun 2565.46
5 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2731.73
6 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2042.25
Estonian qualification to European Championship
Date 2012-05-20 Rating 2403.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Reinik Liise-Marie 2043.17
2 Black Win Narva Mart 1834.76
3 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2495.80
4 Black Win Olumets Erko 2061.38
5 White Draw Viljamaa Ingvar 2031.71
6 White Loss Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1854.40
7 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2070.37
Estonian Cup, 5.-8.place
Date 2012-05-18 Rating 2403.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kolk Kuno 2070.04
1 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 1962.88
1 White Win Heidmets Mark 2035.12
2 White Win Kolk Kuno 2070.04
2 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 1962.88
2 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2035.12
3 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2070.04
3 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 1962.88
3 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2035.12
4 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 1962.88
4 White Win Kolk Kuno 2070.04
4 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2035.12
Estonian Cup 2012, 1/4 finals
Date 2012-02-20 Rating 2386.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2737.74
2 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2737.74
3 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2737.74
Estonian Cup 2012, 1/8 F
Date 2012-01-20 Rating 2381.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tiivel Siim 1793.39
2 White Win Tiivel Siim 1793.39
3 White Win Tiivel Siim 1793.39
Tallinn Open 2011
Date 2011-12-28 Rating 2377.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2806.06
2 Black Win Narva Mai 2143.14
3 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2033.84
4 Black Win Semjonov Dmitrij 2182.23
5 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2778.25
6 Black Win Olumets Erko 2006.33
7 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2465.70
Estonian Championship
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 2362.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Reinik Liise-Marie 1993.78
2 White Win Pajuste Renee 2498.15
3 White Win Holtsman Kris 1938.11
4 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2096.94
5 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2746.02
6 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2450.96
7 White Win Narva Mai 2143.11
Youth European Championship 2011
Date 2011-07-30 Rating 2325.18
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss Bulatovsky Oleg 2330.11
A2 Black Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2587.03
A3 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2384.41
A4 Black Loss Bulatovsky Oleg 2330.11
A5 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2587.03
A6 White Win Väljataga Paul 2384.41
A7 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2384.41
A8 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2384.41
Estonian QT to WC, 3. stage
Date 2011-03-27 Rating 2291.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2728.73
2 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2788.02
3 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2742.25
4 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2447.81
5 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2357.20
6 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2728.73
7 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2788.02
8 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2742.25
9 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2447.81
10 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2357.20
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2286.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2741.33
2 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2446.61
3 White Win Väljataga Paul 2394.95
4 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2342.00
5 White Win Mirme Madli 2197.61
6 Black Win Holtsman Kris 1887.58
7 White Win Staub Rain 1901.25
8 Black Win Olumets Erko 1844.88
9 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2786.84
10 White Loss Oll Aivo 2730.57
Estonian QT to WC, 1. stage
Date 2011-01-09 Rating 2275.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2310.59
2 Black Win Olumets Erko 1825.61
3 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 2205.03
4 Black Win Salula Ain 2270.28
5 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2401.62
6 Black Win Holtsman Kris 1874.75
7 White Win Purk Tauri 2226.27
Tallinn Open 2010
Date 2010-12-29 Rating 2272.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2739.47
2 White Win Staub Rain 1899.69
3 Black Win Olumets Erko 1821.52
4 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2778.27
5 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2789.19
6 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2301.95
8 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2727.60
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2010-11-14 Rating 2256.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Reinik Liise-Marie 1898.70
2 Black Win Olumets Erko 1803.54
3 Black Loss Sandstrom Richard 2396.44
4 Black Loss Krjukov Gerli 2126.03
7 White Win Jellve Emma 2141.87
European Championship 2010
Date 2010-07-12 Rating 2218.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2414.15
2 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2564.60
3 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2402.70
4 Black Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2554.35
5 Black Loss Jellve Emma 2132.86
6 Black Loss Krayeva Tatyana 2280.45
7 White Loss Theimer Joachim 1896.76
8 Black Win Widman Linnea 2096.86
9 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2323.80
Estonian extra QT to EC
Date 2010-07-01 Rating 2217.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2007.57
1 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2007.57
2 Black Win Kook Kätlin 1842.54
2 Black Win Kook Kätlin 1842.54
3 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2237.68
3 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2237.68
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 8.stage
Date 2010-04-03 Rating 2199.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lents Johann 2494.58
2 White Loss Oll Aivo 2728.96
3 White Win Lillemaa Argo 1988.18
4 White Loss Krjukov Gerli 2114.82
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2010-03-28 Rating 2198.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2416.90
3 White Loss Lents Johann 2494.55
4 White Loss Purk Tauri 2212.42
6 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 1987.21
7 Black Win Kook Kätlin 1846.95