Mesila Villem, Estonia - Renju Rating

Mesila Villem

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2643.62, Std: 113.92, Rank: 29

First game: 2010-03-28, Last game: 2022-12-30

Top rating: 2643.62 (2022-12-30)

Games: 574, Wins: 363, Draws: 23, Losses: 188

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 12, Gy5: 77

Tallinn Open 2022
Date 2022-12-30 Rating 2643.62
Round Color Result Opponent
A4 White Win Oll Aivo 2623.61
A5 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2854.27
A6 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2425.06
XV Open European Renju Championship 2022
Date 2022-08-06 Rating 2638.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Yudina Polina 1937.64
2 White Loss Oll Aivo 2637.37
3 White Win Startsev Maksim 2164.48
4 White Win Kaan Aslan İbrahim 2284.85
5 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2859.41
6 White Win Savvateev Mikhail 2102.97
7 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2690.04
8 White Win Orlov Maxim 2635.41
9 White Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2313.05
Tallinn Open 2021
Date 2021-12-30 Rating 2635.64
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Draw Savrasova Yulia 2546.71
A2 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2473.60
A3 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2588.17
A4 White Draw Oll Aivo 2660.54
A5 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2852.94
A6 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2693.06
A7 White Win Kolk Kuno 2300.95
Villem Cup
Date 2021-07-31 Rating 2632.33
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Lääne Rauno 2160.40
3 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2449.07
4 Black Win Saard Sergo 1671.16
5 White Win Lääne Kristjan 1819.47
F1 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2449.07
F2 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2449.07
Tallinn Open 2019 (and Estonian Gomoku Championship)
Date 2019-12-30 Rating 2626.20
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Draw Lõhmus Kristofer 2362.59
A2 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2509.04
A3 White Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2355.66
A4 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2816.29
A5 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2396.76
A6 White Draw Oll Aivo 2683.93
A7 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2580.22
A8 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2566.74
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2019-11-17 Rating 2625.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kolk Mari 1848.46
2 Black Win Gardström Petter 2635.33
3 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2406.08
4 White Draw Karlsson Stefan 2514.38
5 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2325.44
6 White Draw Sandstrom Richard 2332.96
7 Black Win Narva Jaan Oskar 2036.09
Estonian Championship of Renju and Gomoku
Date 2019-10-21 Rating 2624.16
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Lääne Kristjan 1770.51
3 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2196.00
4 Black Win Lääne Rauno 2114.33
5 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2324.54
F1 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2324.54
F2 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2324.54
World Championship BT
Date 2019-08-06 Rating 2622.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kurdina Olga 2286.77
2 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2439.21
3 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2336.03
4 White Loss Wai Chan Keong 2738.74
5 White Draw Topkin Georg-Romet 2579.58
6 White Win Fitzermann Adrian 2436.86
7 Black Loss Jang Won-cheol 2377.30
8 Black Win Kim Su Chan 2307.01
9 White Win Rizvanov Edward 2528.47
World Championship QT
Date 2019-08-02 Rating 2622.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Park Woong-bae 2305.83
2 White Win Wang Qingqing 2609.29
3 White Win Koyama Jun 2567.84
4 White Loss Gardström Petter 2646.43
5 Black Draw Nakayama Tomoharu 2778.70
6 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2702.55
7 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2632.64
Riga Open
Date 2019-04-14 Rating 2620.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lääne Rauno 2082.73
2 White Win Purk Tauri 2375.11
3 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2559.18
4 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2586.45
5 Black Win Ilu Timo 2479.47
Estonian QT to WC, 3rd stage
Date 2019-03-03 Rating 2618.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kolk Kuno 2315.36
2 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2557.88
3 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2585.67
4 Black Draw Oll Aivo 2716.29
5 Black Win Lääne Rauno 2071.12
6 White Win Purk Tauri 2374.57
7 Black Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2369.57
8 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2169.47
9 Black Win Koni Kirke 2108.84
11 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2301.72
SOPAI Cup
Date 2018-11-25 Rating 2607.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lan Zhiren 2631.44
2 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2378.05
3 White Win Han Yu 1875.80
4 White Loss Zhang Jiguo 2331.61
5 Black Win Huo Jiuxu 2300.25
6 White Win Zhao Duping 2348.43
7 Black Win Lu Hai 2590.38
8 White Win Liu Yang 2574.81
9 Black Win Cheng Yanzhen 2381.22
XIV Renju and Gomoku European Championship 2018
Date 2018-07-01 Rating 2597.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2187.30
2 Black Win Lääne Rauno 2003.24
3 White Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2466.33
4 Black Draw Yusupmurzina Darya 2254.41
5 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2575.77
6 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2629.74
7 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2558.96
9 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2171.10
10 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2309.59
11 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2622.08
12th Team World Championship
Date 2018-05-05 Rating 2600.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Cao Dong 2750.25
2 Black Win Okabe Hiroshi 2671.70
3 White Win Piik Sander 2253.67
4 White Win Semenov Oleg 2385.46
5 White Win Jonsson Peter 2289.88
6 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2643.98
8 Black Loss Cao Dong 2750.25
9 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2643.98
10 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2671.70
Stefan's 7x7 birthday
Date 2018-03-31 Rating 2599.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2318.82
2 Black Win Raag Ardi 2107.86
3 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2310.97
4 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2550.82
5 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2518.09
Kawamura Cup
Date 2018-01-20 Rating 2591.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Koni Kirke 2034.09
2 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2309.61
3 White Loss Ikla Markus 2197.97
4 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2312.57
5 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2313.72
6 Black Win Lääne Rauno 1975.39
7 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2502.68
Tallinn Open
Date 2017-12-29 Rating 2590.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ikla Markus 2193.24
2 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2675.89
3 Black Win Piik Sander 2235.15
4 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2550.52
5 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2825.96
6 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2634.81
7 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2749.44
8 White Win Kolk Kuno 2309.71
Estonian Championship of Renju and Gomoku
Date 2017-10-29 Rating 2584.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lääne Rauno 1958.19
2 White Win Pukk Martin 1642.09
3 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2488.37
4 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2615.30
5 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2363.98
6 White Loss Oll Aivo 2749.35
7 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2306.94
World Championship BT
Date 2017-08-12 Rating 2572.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kuo Sheng-Pin 1841.24
2 White Loss Lan Zhiren 2601.62
3 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2295.85
4 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2622.71
5 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2643.64
6 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2274.43
7 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2282.29
8 White Draw Chen Ko-Han 2568.28
9 Black Win Yang Yu-Hsiung 2400.93
World Championship QT
Date 2017-08-05 Rating 2571.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lan Zhiren 2601.01
2 Black Win Park Sang-Hyeon 2216.09
3 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2623.18
4 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2461.85
5 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2825.98
6 Black Loss Liu Yang 2621.38
7 Black Win Cho Ik-hyun 1707.43
Youth European Championship
Date 2017-05-04 Rating 2566.54
Round Color Result Opponent
AB1 White Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2203.53
AB2 White Win Purk Tauri 2371.53
AB3 White Win Karpov Fyodor 2233.04
AB4 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2435.09
AB5 White Win Semenov Oleg 2399.75
AB6 White Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2385.87
AB7 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2564.94
AB8 Black Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2293.06
AB9 White Win Kõlar Johan-Eerik 1720.72
3weeks from Stefan's birthday
Date 2017-04-15 Rating 2564.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kõlar Johan-Eerik 1720.95
2 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2758.97
3 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2426.60
4 Black Win Lääne Rauno 1940.07
5 White Win Narva Mart 2019.35
7 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2542.34
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 3.stage
Date 2017-02-19 Rating 2562.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2401.77
2 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2008.81
4 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2275.89
5 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2315.49
6 Black Win Oll Aivo 2760.65
7 Black Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2281.69
8 White Win Koni Kirke 1984.17
9 Black Draw Lents Johann 2625.84
10 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2107.07
11 Black Draw Orlov Denis 2274.85
2nd International Team Tournament
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 2560.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Murumaa Magnus 1932.73
3 Black Win Danilin Ivan 2458.57
4 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2216.41
5 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2663.56
6 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2035.86
7 White Draw Potapov Alexey 2536.22
F1 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2801.75
F2 Black Draw Danilin Ivan 2458.57
Youth World Championship
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 2554.49
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Olumets Erko 2147.33
A2 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2364.91
A3 Black Win Narva Mart 1971.26
A4 White Win Ponezhin Gennady 2162.11
A5 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2191.01
A6 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2553.22
A7 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2272.93
A8 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2659.68
A9 Black Win Danilin Ivan 2450.84
A10 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2309.46
A11 White Win Purk Tauri 2337.70
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 2552.13
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Piik Sander 2074.94
A2 White Win Wang Qingqing 2604.98
A3 Black Loss Tuvikene Margus 2369.17
A4 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2725.22
A5 Black Win Ikla Markus 2116.28
A6 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2530.24
A7 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2306.55
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renjutournament
Date 2016-07-09 Rating 2551.07
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Olumets Erko 2144.67
A2 Black Loss Wang Qingqing 2604.65
A3 White Win Orlov Denis 2252.04
A4 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2183.08
A5 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2660.27
Team World Championship
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2545.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tachi Masaya 2453.79
2 White Win Orlov Denis 2242.88
4 White Win Oll Aivo 2772.90
5 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2526.89
6 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2686.93
7 Black Loss Berezin Roman 2477.99
8 Black Loss Qi Guan 2781.43
9 Black Win Yang Yu-Hsiung 2413.13
Tallinn Open
Date 2015-12-29 Rating 2534.51
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Orlov Denis 2227.86
A2 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2727.28
A3 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2251.34
A4 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2675.33
A5 Black Loss Wang Qingqing 2594.33
A6 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2324.46
A7 Black Draw Pajuste Renee 2581.01
A8 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2810.68
Estonian Championship
Date 2015-10-18 Rating 2531.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Pukk Oskar 1772.11
2 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2290.96
3 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2769.42
4 Black Win Kõlar Karl-Ustav 2010.38
5 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2291.98
6 White Win Ilu Timo 2519.09
7 Black Win Olumets Erko 2127.44
World Championship BT
Date 2015-08-12 Rating 2528.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2262.62
2 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2303.42
3 White Win Huang Xiuyi 2159.18
4 Black Win Dyachkov Nikita 2182.60
5 White Draw Jonsson Peter 2352.56
6 White Win Berezin Roman 2464.48
7 White Win Barykin Victor 2471.02
8 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2475.03
9 White Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2666.76
World Championship QT
Date 2015-08-05 Rating 2528.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2721.95
2 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2302.09
3 White Loss Wang Qingqing 2598.65
4 White Win Sun In 2405.48
5 White Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2367.54
6 Black Loss Kamiya Shunsuke 2662.56
7 Black Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2504.71
Mind Sport Youth Festival renjutournament
Date 2015-06-27 Rating 2529.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ikla Markus 2106.07
2 Black Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2182.89
3 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2760.10
4 White Win Tiivel Tuuli 1998.68
5 White Win Orlov Denis 2185.87
6 White Loss Lillemaa Argo 2266.76
Estonian Cup 2015 1/16 and 1/8 finals
Date 2015-05-10 Rating 2533.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Pärjasaar Elerin 1841.08
1 White Win Holtsman Kris 2027.21
2 Black Win Pärjasaar Elerin 1841.08
2 Black Win Holtsman Kris 2027.21
3 Black Win Pärjasaar Elerin 1841.08
3 White Win Holtsman Kris 2027.21
Youth European Championship
Date 2015-05-04 Rating 2534.18
Round Color Result Opponent
A10 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2208.66
AD1 White Loss Kurdina Olga 2400.37
AD3 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2610.67
AD4 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2546.95
AD5 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2208.66
AD6 Black Loss Kurdina Olga 2400.37
AD8 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2610.67
AD9 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2546.95
Kawamura Cup
Date 2015-04-18 Rating 2536.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Raag Ardi 1972.69
2 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2206.90
3 Black Win Olumets Erko 2114.03
4 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2290.31
5 White Draw Soosõrv Ants 2714.92
6 White Win Piik Sander 2007.72
7 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2173.96
Estonian Cup 2014, semifinals ja final
Date 2015-04-15 Rating 2536.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2173.43
2 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2173.43
3 Black Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2173.43
Estonian QT to WC, final
Date 2015-03-01 Rating 2538.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Raag Ardi 1958.84
2 White Win Ikla Markus 2104.58
3 White Win Olumets Erko 2111.00
4 White Win Heidmets Mark 2079.66
6 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2259.35
7 White Win Holtsman Kris 2017.50
8 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2278.49
9 White Win Orlov Denis 2172.62
10 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2200.63
11 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2281.87
Tallinn Open
Date 2014-12-28 Rating 2535.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ikla Markus 2108.14
2 Black Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2156.99
3 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2284.65
4 Black Win Orlov Denis 2170.49
5 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2334.21
6 Black Win Sandstrom Richard 2352.87
7 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2234.13
8 White Win Kolk Kuno 2275.16
Estonian Cup 2014, 2nd stage
Date 2014-09-15 Rating 2521.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2292.31
2 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2292.31
3 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2292.31
A1 Black Win Olumets Erko 2104.23
A2 Black Win Olumets Erko 2104.23
A3 White Win Olumets Erko 2104.23
Youth World Championship
Date 2014-08-13 Rating 2514.81
Round Color Result Opponent
A10 White Win Wang Qingqing 2636.63
A11 White Win Rizvanov Edward 2396.95
AD1 White Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2274.56
AD2 Black Loss Oborina Anastasja 2388.20
AD3 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2317.36
AD4 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2555.04
AD5 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2600.28
AD6 Black Loss Kurdina Olga 2399.27
AD7 Black Loss Liu Xun 2385.06
AD9 Black Win Makhina Alla 1834.64
European Championship
Date 2014-07-02 Rating 2510.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1927.15
2 Black Win Lents Johann 2579.31
3 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2713.09
4 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2488.17
5 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2590.44
6 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2521.09
7 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2556.70
8 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2599.03
9 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2599.54
10 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2580.77
11 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2207.24
Estonian Cup 2013, finals to 1st and 3rd place
Date 2014-06-15 Rating 2506.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2596.35
2 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2596.35
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2014-04-13 Rating 2492.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1933.60
2 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2117.91
3 White Win Orlov Denis 2147.71
4 Black Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2118.75
5 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2286.25
6 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2227.21
7 Black Win Olumets Erko 2100.25
Kawamura Cup
Date 2014-02-09 Rating 2473.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1823.64
2 White Win Olumets Erko 2099.66
3 Black Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2619.95
4 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2116.82
5 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2223.68
6 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2572.76
7 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2277.36
Lariks 2014
Date 2014-02-02 Rating 2471.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2099.35
2 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2571.72
3 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2677.49
4 White Win Makarov Pavel 2594.82
5 Black Loss Magdeev Igor 2331.54
6 White Win Sadelov Igor 2042.45
7 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2575.01
Tallinn Open
Date 2013-12-29 Rating 2460.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Magdeev Igor 2331.12
2 White Win Kolk Paul 2190.01
3 White Win Kolk Kuno 2222.73
4 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2503.00
5 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2510.17
6 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2802.55
7 White Win Heidmets Mark 2089.96
Karepa Open extra
Date 2013-08-18 Rating 2419.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Olumets Erko 2115.26
2 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2693.61
3 White Win Murumaa Mathias 1654.57
4 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2568.07
5 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2501.92
6 White Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1919.54
7 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2701.93
World Championship BT
Date 2013-08-09 Rating 2416.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2378.17
2 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2056.88
3 Black Loss Potapov Alexey 2590.07
4 White Loss Carlsson Martin 2345.28
5 Black Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2037.50
6 White Loss Olumets Erko 2115.68
7 White Win Holtsman Kris 1996.74
8 White Loss Ikla Markus 2022.49
9 White Win Sadova Taisia 1876.30
Youth European Championship
Date 2013-07-05 Rating 2413.05
Round Color Result Opponent
A10 White Win Glibina Ekaterina 1968.55
AD1 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1917.54
AD2 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2559.13
AD3 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2393.21
AD4 White Loss Kurdina Olga 2397.89
AD5 Black Win Glibina Ekaterina 1968.55
AD6 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1917.54
AD7 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2559.13
AD8 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2393.21
AD9 White Win Kurdina Olga 2397.89
Estonian Cup 1/2 finals
Date 2013-06-30 Rating 2412.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lents Johann 2557.43
2 Black Loss Lents Johann 2557.43
3 Black Loss Lents Johann 2557.43
4 Black Loss Lents Johann 2557.43
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju
Date 2013-06-29 Rating 2412.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2024.59
2 White Win Pärjasaar Elerin 1799.18
3 Black Win Olumets Erko 2115.84
4 Black Loss Lillemaa Argo 2242.19
5 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2547.02
Kawamura Cup
Date 2013-05-05 Rating 2408.04
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Reinik Liise-Marie 2039.61
A2 Black Win Mirme Madli 2204.09
A3 Black Draw Kolk Kuno 2181.85
A4 White Draw Kawamura Norihiko 2639.89
A5 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2538.54
A6 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2229.08
A7 White Win Olumets Erko 2109.21
Estonian Cup 2013 1/8 and 1/4 finals
Date 2013-03-05 Rating 2401.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Reinik Liise-Marie 2036.11
1 Black Win Holtsman Kris 1985.57
2 Black Win Reinik Liise-Marie 2036.11
2 White Win Holtsman Kris 1985.57
3 Black Win Reinik Liise-Marie 2036.11
3 White Win Holtsman Kris 1985.57
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
Date 2013-01-13 Rating 2393.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2570.43
3 White Win Narva Mai 2122.47
4 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2213.31
5 Black Loss Lents Johann 2553.84
6 White Loss Ilu Timo 2546.54
7 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2133.79
8 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2519.08
9 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2826.71
10 White Win Olumets Erko 2101.39
11 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2346.69
Estonian QT to WC, 1. stage
Date 2012-12-08 Rating 2391.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1890.16
2 White Win Tiivel Tuuli 1926.45
3 Black Loss Lillemaa Argo 2208.34
4 White Win Olumets Erko 2096.98
5 Black Win Narva Mai 2125.00
6 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2119.72
7 Black Win Tiivel Siim 1858.47
Estonian Cup 2013 preliminary tournament
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 2389.17
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2199.75
3 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2708.54
4 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2091.68
5 Black Win Narva Mart 1840.67
6 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2561.30
7 Black Win Tiivel Tuuli 1926.77
Estonian Championship
Date 2012-10-22 Rating 2389.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2499.44
2 White Win Pestov Arseni 2001.74
3 White Loss Ilu Timo 2552.31
4 White Win Tiivel Tuuli 1927.56
5 White Win Olumets Erko 2086.51
6 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2193.34
7 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2709.99
European Championship
Date 2012-08-24 Rating 2385.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2526.40
2 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2565.57
3 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2431.51
4 Black Win Kurdina Olga 2354.90
5 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2586.79
6 Black Win Lashko Kira 2380.05
7 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2452.02
8 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2438.24
9 Black Loss Vershinin Pavel 2526.25
Youth World Championship
Date 2012-08-15 Rating 2384.98
Round Color Result Opponent
AD1 Black Loss Rizvanov Edward 2347.44
AD2 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2325.45
AD3 Black Loss Xie Cun 2532.77
AD4 White Win Kartashev Daniil 2405.38
AD5 Black Loss Pestereva Maria 2256.04
AD6 White Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2405.95
AD7 Black Win Merkulov Artyom 2531.04
AD8 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1868.74
AD9 Black Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2263.24
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2012-07-06 Rating 2382.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Olumets Erko 2057.12
2 Black Loss Lents Johann 2533.40
3 White Win Holtsman Kris 1961.88
4 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2705.11
5 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 1963.26
6 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2165.17
7 Black Loss Xie Cun 2535.81
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2012-07-04 Rating 2382.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kolk Paul 2201.12
2 Black Win Savik Aki 1774.39
3 White Win Olumets Erko 2056.33
4 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2472.69
5 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2562.21
6 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2704.90
7 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2037.86
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renjutournament
Date 2012-06-30 Rating 2382.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nurk Paul 1669.05
2 Black Win Savik Aki 1773.80
3 White Win Olumets Erko 2054.81
4 White Win Xie Cun 2535.57
5 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2704.63
6 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2037.55
Estonian qualification to European Championship
Date 2012-05-20 Rating 2377.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Reinik Liise-Marie 2026.05
2 Black Win Narva Mart 1832.32
3 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2466.72
4 Black Win Olumets Erko 2042.60
5 White Draw Viljamaa Ingvar 2025.47
6 White Loss Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1856.47
7 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2069.95
Estonian Cup, 5.-8.place
Date 2012-05-18 Rating 2377.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kolk Kuno 2069.67
1 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 1959.34
1 White Win Heidmets Mark 2032.47
2 White Win Kolk Kuno 2069.67
2 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 1959.34
2 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2032.47
3 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2069.67
3 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 1959.34
3 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2032.47
4 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 1959.34
4 White Win Kolk Kuno 2069.67
4 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2032.47
Estonian Cup 2012, 1/4 finals
Date 2012-02-20 Rating 2361.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2709.92
2 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2709.92
3 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2709.92
Estonian Cup 2012, 1/8 F
Date 2012-01-20 Rating 2356.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tiivel Siim 1803.47
2 White Win Tiivel Siim 1803.47
3 White Win Tiivel Siim 1803.47
Tallinn Open 2011
Date 2011-12-28 Rating 2353.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2783.14
2 Black Win Narva Mai 2131.28
3 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2031.28
4 Black Win Semjonov Dmitrij 2152.24
5 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2754.92
6 Black Win Olumets Erko 1991.64
7 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2434.96
Estonian Championship
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 2339.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Reinik Liise-Marie 1987.72
2 White Win Pajuste Renee 2475.64
3 White Win Holtsman Kris 1933.95
4 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2091.78
5 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2716.34
6 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2420.58
7 White Win Narva Mai 2131.41
Youth European Championship
Date 2011-07-30 Rating 2309.28
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss Bulatovsky Oleg 2308.41
A2 Black Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2558.87
A3 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2364.28
A4 Black Loss Bulatovsky Oleg 2308.41
A5 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2558.87
A6 White Win Väljataga Paul 2364.28
A7 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2364.28
A8 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2364.28
Estonian QT to WC, 3. stage
Date 2011-03-27 Rating 2280.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2703.63
2 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2771.62
3 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2714.68
4 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2433.11
5 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2335.90
6 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2703.63
7 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2771.62
8 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2714.68
9 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2433.11
10 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2335.90
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2275.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2713.98
2 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2431.36
3 White Win Väljataga Paul 2373.17
4 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2322.79
5 White Win Mirme Madli 2181.05
6 Black Win Holtsman Kris 1893.84
7 White Win Staub Rain 1895.08
8 Black Win Olumets Erko 1850.44
9 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2770.88
10 White Loss Oll Aivo 2705.05
Estonian QT to WC, 1. stage
Date 2011-01-09 Rating 2265.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2296.52
2 Black Win Olumets Erko 1832.39
3 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 2192.43
4 Black Win Salula Ain 2236.10
5 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2378.04
6 Black Win Holtsman Kris 1884.28
7 White Win Purk Tauri 2209.46
Tallinn Open 2010
Date 2010-12-29 Rating 2263.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2712.42
2 White Win Staub Rain 1893.80
3 Black Win Olumets Erko 1828.54
4 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2755.20
5 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2772.55
6 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2289.56
8 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2703.36
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2010-11-14 Rating 2250.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Reinik Liise-Marie 1913.89
2 Black Win Olumets Erko 1812.13
3 Black Loss Sandstrom Richard 2364.16
4 Black Loss Krjukov Gerli 2092.04
7 White Win Jellve Emma 2121.65
European Championship
Date 2010-07-12 Rating 2220.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2387.31
2 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2540.78
3 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2381.19
4 Black Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2530.89
5 Black Loss Jellve Emma 2113.09
6 Black Loss Krayeva Tatyana 2266.99
7 White Loss Theimer Joachim 1873.70
8 Black Win Widman Linnea 2069.07
9 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2306.31
Estonian extra QT to EC
Date 2010-07-01 Rating 2219.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2004.55
1 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2004.55
2 Black Win Kook Kätlin 1844.28
2 Black Win Kook Kätlin 1844.28
3 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2228.05
3 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2228.05
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 8.stage
Date 2010-04-03 Rating 2206.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lents Johann 2479.75
2 White Loss Oll Aivo 2705.70
3 White Win Lillemaa Argo 1987.25
4 White Loss Krjukov Gerli 2081.64
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2010-03-28 Rating 2206.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2388.81
3 White Loss Lents Johann 2479.67
4 White Loss Purk Tauri 2195.05
6 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 1986.32
7 Black Win Kook Kätlin 1847.37