Berezin Roman, Russian Renju Association - Renju Rating

Berezin Roman

Place: Saint Petersburg, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2267.17, Std: 141.16, Rank: 343

First game: 2000-03-12, Last game: 2023-08-12

Top rating: 2524.70 (2017-05-09)

Games: 469, Wins: 214, Draws: 68, Losses: 187

Gy1: 10, Gy2: 10, Gy5: 10

World Championship 2023, BT
Date 2023-08-12 Rating 2267.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Park Doyoung 2273.73
2 Black Loss Kang Sang-min 2564.86
3 White Loss Kirkan Alp Ali 2340.54
4 Black Win Huang Xiuyi 2166.22
5 White Loss Burtsev Peter 2589.06
6 White Win Chernetsova Ekaterina 1905.54
7 White Loss Metreveli Maksim 2428.78
8 Black Win Zvezdina Nataliya 1848.82
9 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2538.79
10 Black Win Zencir Pelin 1727.67
3nd Open Team Tournament
Date 2018-01-07 Rating 2502.27
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Katsev Ilya 2409.58
3 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 2053.69
4 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2867.16
5 White Loss Potapov Alexey 2551.56
6 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 2053.69
F1 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2499.57
F2 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2499.57
The 32th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2017-12-23 Rating 2504.06
Round Color Result Opponent
gq1 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2171.51
gq2 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2171.51
Tournament of Ten
Date 2017-05-09 Rating 2524.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2514.41
2 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2614.36
3 Black Win Danilin Ivan 2493.02
4 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2684.67
5 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2436.88
2nd International Team Tournament
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 2520.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2583.25
2 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2489.63
3 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2566.19
4 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2123.44
6 Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1856.37
7 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2412.40
F1 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2566.19
F2 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2566.19
The 31th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2016-12-25 Rating 2518.46
Round Color Result Opponent
ge1 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 2021.88
ge2 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 2021.88
gq1 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2566.09
gq2 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2566.09
se1 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2059.86
se2 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2059.86
sf1 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2450.50
sf2 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2450.50
sf3 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2450.50
sf4 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2450.50
sq1 Black Loss Kalnitsky Oleg 2125.00
sq2 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2125.00
ss1 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2511.54
ss2 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2511.54
The 34th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2016-05-31 Rating 2513.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2651.25
3 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2229.51
4 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2245.02
5 White Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2550.55
6 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2077.78
7 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2558.13
10 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2347.83
11 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2147.07
Team World Championship 2016
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2514.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2721.13
4 Black Win Yang Yu-Hsiung 2438.60
5 Black Win Maruta Hiroki 2113.82
6 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2258.65
7 White Win Mesila Villem 2576.83
8 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2624.89
Window to Europe - 2016
Date 2016-04-26 Rating 2513.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Piik Sander 2082.91
2 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1956.93
3 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2488.23
4 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2451.97
5 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2561.78
6 White Win Ikla Markus 2135.96
7 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2651.86
The 24nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2016-02-28 Rating 2511.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2466.21
2 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2725.30
3 White Loss Potapov Alexey 2572.57
4 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2584.58
5 White Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2383.30
6 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2434.25
7 White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2465.70
8 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2658.56
9 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2591.90
10 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2598.45
11 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2416.74
12 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2580.64
13 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2617.51
14 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2728.21
15 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2704.87
Moscow Open 2016
Date 2016-01-31 Rating 2506.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Danilin Ivan 2462.09
2 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2725.80
3 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2593.42
4 Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2542.31
5 Black Win Magdeev Igor 2320.31
6 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2598.93
7 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2720.76
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2506.29
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Kõlar Karl-Ustav 2047.70
3 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2077.56
4 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2566.73
6 Black Draw Topkin Georg-Romet 2354.59
7 Black Win Muugamae Eric 1867.06
8 Black Win Karpov Fyodor 2173.56
9 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2477.62
The 30th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2015-12-20 Rating 2505.88
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2155.79
5 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2155.79
6 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2215.52
7 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2075.65
8 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2215.52
The 24th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2015-11-06 Rating 2501.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ponezhin Gennady 2183.19
2 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2439.44
3 White Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2463.27
4 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2271.25
5 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2469.59
6 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2428.11
7 White Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2691.38
8 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2647.04
9 Black Draw Fedotov Denis 2543.33
World Championship 2015, BT
Date 2015-08-12 Rating 2493.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sun In 2433.56
2 Black Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2389.40
3 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2703.17
4 Black Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2286.15
5 Black Draw Danilin Ivan 2423.83
6 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2558.96
7 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2114.92
8 Black Draw Miyagawa Junzo 2241.42
9 Black Win Dyachkov Nikita 2205.72
The 22th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2013-11-09 Rating 2488.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Prokopets Tatyana 2069.73
2 White Win Fedoseyev Arseniy 2109.68
3 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2672.37
4 Black Loss Kurdina Olga 2436.75
5 White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2446.15
6 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2514.98
7 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2406.10
8 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2460.07
9 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2628.05
10 Black Loss Oborina Anastasja 2421.16
The 21th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 2494.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2121.83
2 Black Win Golomaryov Anthony 2427.80
3 White Draw Kartashev Daniil 2461.08
4 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2397.61
5 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2603.53
6 Black Draw Poltaratsky Nikolay 2497.57
7 White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2438.12
8 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2403.05
9 White Draw Oborina Anastasja 2450.82
10 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2525.85
11 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2459.62
The 20th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2012-02-25 Rating 2492.94
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2624.05
3 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2608.32
4 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2585.72
5 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2488.96
6 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2474.57
7 Black Loss Serdyukov Egor 2629.54
8 Black Win Vershinin Pavel 2546.96
9 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2661.82
10 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2409.31
11 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2518.38
12 Black Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2493.33
13 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2641.74
14 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2641.75
15 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2594.93
The 20th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 2487.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Prokopets Tatyana 1922.05
2 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2590.96
3 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2480.55
4 Black Win Magdeev Igor 2213.26
5 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2507.32
6 Black Win Vostryakov Alexey 2104.42
7 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2525.19
8 White Win Lashko Kira 2308.83
9 Black Win Tarasevich Stepan 2468.19
10 Black Loss Vershinin Pavel 2555.85
11 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2422.48
Russian Christmas Tournament - 2010
Date 2010-01-10 Rating 2434.73
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2689.22
5 White Win Kurdina Olga 2209.03
6 White Loss Ryabov Alexandr 2538.39
7 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2639.25
9 Black Win Lashko Kira 2035.79
The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2009-10-17 Rating 2432.46
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Daurskih Valeria 1865.51
3 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2520.63
4 Black Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2542.39
5 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2611.93
6 White Win Savrasov Ruslan 2125.50
7 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2379.78
8 Black Draw Poltaratsky Nikolay 2408.71
9 White Win Makarov Pavel 2540.12
10 White Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2408.86
11 Black Draw Tarasevich Stepan 2438.72
18th Russian Youth Championship
Date 2009-03-28 Rating 2388.38
Round Color Result Opponent
A White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2532.09
A Black Win Puh Alexander 1981.88
A Black Win Beshantsev Vasily 2004.13
A White Win Beshantsev Vasily 2004.13
A White Win Puh Alexander 1981.88
A Black Loss Serdyukov Egor 2532.09
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2009-03-15 Rating 2385.90
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2593.25
5 Black Win Kaftan Darja 2054.00
6 White Win Tarasevich Stepan 2349.26
7 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2658.00
8 White Loss Sobolev Pavel 2213.24
Christmas Tournament
Date 2009-01-07 Rating 2377.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Bovkonyuk Pavel 1771.93
2 White Win Palochkin Ilya 1734.91
3 Black Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2441.03
4 White Win Sorokin Anton 1964.66
5 White Loss Ryabov Alexandr 2500.67
6 White Win Gorokhov Dmitry 2033.65
7 Black Win Savrasov Ruslan 2105.82
8 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2644.44
9 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2364.11
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2372.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kurilova Svetlana 1955.22
2 White Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2441.31
3 White Win Maximov Nikolay 2251.93
4 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2323.22
5 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2635.71
6 White Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2417.22
7 Black Draw Rachitskaya Viktoria 2214.22
8 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2395.42
9 Black Loss Piddubny Konstantin 2289.59
10 Black Win Sulane Sander 2062.62
The 17th Youth Russian Championship
Date 2008-03-28 Rating 2377.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Romanov Sergey 2026.08
2 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2576.59
3 White Draw Lysakov Mikhail 2586.04
4 White Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2372.89
5 Black Win Maximov Nikolay 2236.81
6 Black Win Romanov Sergey 2026.08
7 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2576.59
8 Black Draw Lysakov Mikhail 2586.04
9 Black Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2372.89
10 Black Loss Maximov Nikolay 2236.81
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2008-03-16 Rating 2374.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2499.46
2 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2466.43
3 Black Win Gorokhov Nikita 2145.60
4 White Win Nasakin Alexander 2086.53
5 White Win Sobolev Pavel 2150.72
6 White Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2407.67
7 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2626.13
8 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2498.47
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2358.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2676.27
2 White Win Sorokin Anton 1913.27
3 Black Win Klopov Sergey 1708.25
4 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2511.54
5 Black Loss Serdyukov Egor 2537.09
6 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2474.63
7 White Loss Merkulov Maxim 2187.63
8 White Win Kurilova Svetlana 1915.94
9 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2428.20
10 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2390.94
11 Black Win Kamyshentsev Vasily 2386.29
World Championship 2007, BT
Date 2007-08-15 Rating 2346.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Li Shih-Wen 2395.97
2 White Loss Nokhrin Oleg 2403.16
3 Black Win Khramov Aleksey 1725.61
4 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2261.45
5 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2496.80
6 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2331.73
7 White Draw Miyagawa Junzo 2270.35
8 White Win Yang Hsiao-Yu 2162.91
8 White Win Yang Hsiao-Yu 2162.91
9 White Loss Pushkaryov Dmitry 2089.68
16th Russian Youth Championship - Boys 1
Date 2007-03-30 Rating 2353.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2489.37
3 White Win Maximov Nikolay 2178.17
4 White Loss Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2391.98
5 Black Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2204.55
6 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2458.35
7 Black Win Mironov Victor 2074.75
8 White Loss Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2391.98
10 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2458.35
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2007-03-18 Rating 2353.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Titov Aleksey 1833.90
2 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2585.19
3 Black Win Kuzikov Timofey 1768.75
4 Black Win Provorov Yury 2206.91
5 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2527.14
6 Black Win Sobolev Pavel 2086.58
7 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2549.91
8 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2588.83
21st Nizhny Novgorod Championship
Date 2006-12-23 Rating 2338.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Sorokin Anton 1913.03
3 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2532.40
5 White Win Sobolev Pavel 2076.67
7 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2436.46
8 White Win Gorokhov Dmitry 1999.01
9 White Win Gorokhov Nikita 2077.43
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2337.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sepman Siim 1908.04
2 White Win Nekrasov Evgeniy 2392.73
3 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2607.62
4 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2327.47
5 White Draw Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2381.36
6 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2420.49
7 Black Win Sorokina Oksana 2426.91
8 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2491.59
9 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2558.02
10 White Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2334.35
11 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2412.34
Karepa Open
Date 2006-08-17 Rating 2323.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Ikonen Jussi 2250.65
2 Black Loss Lents Johann 2511.98
3 Black Win Savik Aki 1474.49
4 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2555.74
5 Black Draw Oblikas Mikk 2266.38
6 White Loss Blomstedt Torbjorn 2125.82
7 Black Win Purk Tauri 1956.47
15th Russian Youth Championship - Juniors
Date 2006-03-31 Rating 2322.45
Round Color Result Opponent
F White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2597.82
F White Loss Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2377.79
F White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2404.80
P White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2597.82
P White Loss Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2377.79
P Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2404.80
P Black Draw Nekrasov Evgeniy 2404.37
P Black Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2225.76
P Black Draw Maximov Nikolay 2172.52
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2006-03-19 Rating 2323.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kuzikov Timofey 1737.91
2 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2565.89
3 White Loss Golosov Viktor 2513.77
4 White Win Sterkhova Darya 2002.48
5 White Win Kamyshentsev Vasily 2332.64
6 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2381.41
7 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2578.23
8 Black Loss Khramov Andrey 2241.56
XIV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 2331.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Belkina Nadezhda 1750.00
2 White Win Volkov Sergey 2430.97
3 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2568.94
4 White Loss Purk Andry 2573.07
5 Black Win Nekrasov Evgeniy 2424.57
6 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2688.47
7 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2441.36
8 Black Win Kamyshentsev Vasily 2304.16
9 White Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2553.65
10 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2166.72
11 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2329.34
Ural and Sibiria Cup
Date 2005-05-10 Rating 2314.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Timofeeva Viktoria 1626.24
2 White Win Saranchina Irina 1843.84
3 Black Loss Sinitsyn Vladimir 2070.61
4 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2502.29
5 Black Win Kovalenko Marina 2061.29
6 White Win Beshantsev Vasily 2023.86
7 Black Win Tsyrenova Mariya 1906.91
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2005-03-13 Rating 2305.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2496.43
2 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2367.24
3 Black Win Morovov Mikhail 1953.40
4 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2429.59
5 Black Win Zyazin Alexandr 2021.28
6 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2656.40
7 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2489.35
8 Black Win Razumkov Artem 1827.42
XIII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2005-02-27 Rating 2304.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Nokhrin Oleg 2361.37
2 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2589.38
3 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2667.75
4 White Loss Nekrasov Denis 2415.80
5 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2721.59
6 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2583.84
7 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2282.16
8 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2374.35
9 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2612.72
10 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2531.71
11 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2617.92
12 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2654.53
13 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2443.44
14 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2692.10
15 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2301.72
XIX Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2004-12-25 Rating 2293.70
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2318.06
Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2388.64
Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2622.23
White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2622.23
White Win Grishnin Stepan 2111.63
White Win Grishnin Stepan 2111.63
XIII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2004-11-13 Rating 2284.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2372.16
2 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2362.73
3 Black Win Nadezhdin Kirill 2140.92
4 Black Loss Vershinin Pavel 2610.29
5 White Win Nazarov Vladimir 2314.22
6 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2382.38
7 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2435.23
8 White Loss Barykin Victor 2408.93
9 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2476.31
10 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2442.52
11 Black Win Zubashchenko Ivan 2356.69
European Championship 2004, BT
Date 2004-06-18 Rating 2210.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Mostyayev Artyom 2051.04
2 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2370.65
3 White Win Novozhilov Andrey 1814.62
4 White Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2414.33
5 White Win Oborina Anastasja 1990.02
6 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2065.30
7 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2256.07
8 Black Loss Romanov Sergey 2018.11
9 White Win Merkulov Artyom 2054.87
10 White Loss Pestereva Maria 2196.12
11 White Win Kolk Peeter 1954.91
European Championship 2004, QT
Date 2004-06-13 Rating 2208.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2322.17
2 White Loss Pestereva Maria 2193.64
3 Black Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2056.67
4 Black Loss Maximov Nikolay 2167.26
5 Black Win Oborina Anastasja 1989.66
6 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2089.40
7 White Draw Yudina Maria 2328.96
13th Russian Youth Championship
Date 2004-03-29 Rating 2181.57
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2474.89
A2 Black Loss Nekrasov Denis 2431.81
A3 White Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2320.07
A4 Black Loss Ryabov Alexandr 2480.65
A6 White Loss Sorokin Anton 1859.00
A7 Black Win Blinov Sergey 1918.01
A8 White Win Kairis Pavel 1953.72
A9 Black Draw Gerasimov Ilya 2044.55
A10 White Win Golubev Victor 2110.00
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2004-03-14 Rating 2177.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Shustov Sergey 1992.44
2 White Draw Petrovsky Dmitri 2340.21
3 White Loss Osepjants Alexander 2140.21
4 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2367.34
5 Black Win Gorokhov Dmitry 1894.56
6 White Draw Morovov Mikhail 1955.93
7 Black Win Zakatova Evgenia 2012.41
8 White Win Serdyuk Andrey 2097.34
18th Nizhny Novgorod Championship
Date 2003-12-12 Rating 2153.55
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Zakatova Evgenia 2017.63
White Win Osepjants Alexander 2137.14
White Draw Provorov Yury 2229.28
White Draw Morovov Mikhail 1947.28
White Win Khozin Mikhail 1915.13
1 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2367.49
5 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2486.27
6 Black Loss Petrovsky Dmitri 2352.21
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2144.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Volkov Sergey 2417.87
2 Black Loss Gross Anna 2288.62
3 White Loss Gruzin Sergey 2113.80
4 Black Win Kiselyova Anastasiya 1926.12
5 White Win Efremova Janna 1834.21
6 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2264.26
7 Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2401.49
8 Black Win Melnikova Alyona 2175.30
9 White Loss Sirategyan Karen 2341.23
10 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2332.62
Nizhny Novgorod Open 2003
Date 2003-03-16 Rating 2065.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2394.49
2 Black Loss Durandin Kirill 2245.87
3 Black Win Toporkov Anton 1727.22
4 White Win Polevschikov Andrey 1837.50
5 White Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2455.58
6 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2390.02
7 Black Win Sorokin Anton 1785.07
8 Black Loss Morovov Mikhail 1911.77
17 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2002-12-25 Rating 2045.92
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Petrovsky Dmitri 2364.50
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2035.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Petrovsky Dmitri 2357.70
2 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2220.76
3 Black Loss Bushkowski Ludwik 2023.48
4 Black Loss Nogovitsin Sergey 2161.06
5 Black Win Khozina Maria 1398.07
6 Black Win Morovov Mikhail 1874.73
7 Black Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2190.36
8 Black Win Lokshtanova Anna 1887.02
9 White Loss Dyachkov Sergey 2147.20
10 Black Win Sorokin Anton 1772.34
11 Black Loss Boikov Roman 2169.40
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2002-03-17 Rating 2019.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2534.49
2 White Win Sorokin Anton 1756.85
3 Black Loss Petrovsky Dmitri 2356.10
4 White Win Latyshov Anton 1760.95
5 Black Draw Grishnin Stepan 2103.15
6 Black Loss Provorov Yury 2176.20
8 White Win Khozin Mikhail 1969.71
Nizhny Novgorod Open - 2001
Date 2001-03-18 Rating 1976.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2502.80
2 White Draw Zakatova Evgenia 2058.72
3 White Loss Gureyev Sergey 1972.53
4 White Loss Shalnov Sergey 1949.79
5 Black Win Davletshin Ruslan 1728.25
6 Black Win Hlustov Vladimir 1587.35
7 Black Win Shatunov Alexander 2025.84
8 White Loss Chizhkina Yelena 2294.06
9 White Draw Shustov Sergey 2011.12
Moscow Open
Date 2000-06-12 Rating 1949.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sirategyan Karen 2367.40
3 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2286.11
4 White Loss Chizhkina Yelena 2255.06
5 White Loss Perepljotchikov Sergey 2075.48
6 Black Win Turko Sergey 1714.33
7 Black Win Kocheshkova Olga 2014.58
8 White Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2356.08
9 Black Loss Strizhov Sergey 1802.04
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2000-03-12 Rating 1947.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kocheshkova Olga 2016.41
2 Black Win Zolygina T. 1571.78
3 Black Win Terekhov E. 1760.05
4 White Loss Shatunov Alexander 2049.99
5 Black Draw Zubov Roman 1842.59
6 White Draw Provorov Yury 2093.68
7 Black Win Terekhova V. 1898.30
8 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2281.40