Burtsev Nikolai, Russian Renju Association - Renju Rating

Burtsev Nikolai (Николай Бурцев)

Place: Moscow, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2507.01, Std: 74.49, Rank: 94

First game: 2019-12-30, Last game: 2023-08-12

Top rating: 2517.90 (2023-02-26)

Games: 186, Wins: 110, Draws: 11, Losses: 65

Gy1: 42, Gy2: 75, Gy5: 186

World Championship AT
Date 2023-08-12 Rating 2507.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Cao Dong 2681.14
2 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2653.21
3 White Draw Inoue Fumiya 2463.53
4 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2668.53
5 White Draw Ni Zhongxing 2678.21
6 Black Draw Nakayama Tomoharu 2756.88
7 White Loss Kamiya Shunsuke 2819.20
8 White Loss Pinsky Alexander 2552.18
9 White Loss Lee Ho June 2343.09
10 White Loss Lu Hai 2723.75
11 Black Loss Mei Fan 2718.75
World Championship QT
Date 2023-08-04 Rating 2507.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Park Doyoung 2250.21
2 White Loss Ni Zhongxing 2678.04
3 White Win Pajuste Renee 2506.35
4 White Win Lee Ho June 2343.28
5 Black Loss Lu Hai 2721.57
6 Black Win Oll Aivo 2618.07
7 White Loss Inoue Fumiya 2465.13
Tournament of Ten - 2023
Date 2023-05-10 Rating 2511.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2466.28
2 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2438.38
3 White Loss Pinsky Alexander 2547.72
4 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2287.70
5 White Win Burtsev Peter 2550.44
6 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2469.36
7 Black Win Savvateev Mikhail 2085.39
8 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2651.73
9 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2504.34
The 31st Russian Championship, High League
Date 2023-02-26 Rating 2517.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2660.29
2 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2553.51
3 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2464.45
4 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2471.67
5 White Win Orlov Maxim 2655.61
6 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2527.64
7 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2436.86
8 Black Win Burtsev Peter 2545.40
9 Black Win Gromov Danila 2484.68
10 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2533.41
11 Black Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2351.39
12 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2472.00
13 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2371.41
14 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2200.67
15 White Win Fedorkin Oleg 2546.55
The 31th Russian Championship First League
Date 2022-11-04 Rating 2490.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Karavaeva Maria 1908.69
2 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2552.76
3 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2213.14
4 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2534.87
5 White Win Kuvaev Vyacheslav 2161.45
6 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2297.89
7 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2451.91
8 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2322.22
9 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2363.55
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2022-03-30 Rating 2442.86
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Win Ozerov Denis 1799.84
C2 White Win Noskov Pavel 2057.66
C3 White Win Prokopyev Andrei 2056.54
C4 Black Win Startsev Maksim 2138.84
C5 White Win Fokichev Egor 2075.98
C6 White Draw Strakulia Lev 1976.68
C7 White Win Leontiev Anton 1952.16
C8 Black Win Mikhalitsyn Matvey 1814.78
C9 Black Win Kazantsev Konstantin 1950.97
The 30th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2022-02-27 Rating 2435.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2554.68
2 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2529.65
3 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2457.59
4 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2324.31
5 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2610.65
6 White Win Burtsev Peter 2529.84
7 White Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2556.46
8 White Loss Orlov Maxim 2634.93
9 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2692.01
10 White Loss Gromov Danila 2484.32
11 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2477.35
12 Black Draw Pinsky Alexander 2475.78
13 White Win Kachaev Denis 2484.28
14 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2463.35
15 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2527.56
The 30th Russian Championship First League
Date 2021-11-05 Rating 2407.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Semenov Andrei 1855.38
2 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2539.76
3 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2125.62
4 Black Win Petrova Mariia 2192.37
5 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2324.62
6 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2458.16
7 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2478.90
8 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2612.12
9 White Loss Orlov Maxim 2617.58
Hello School 2021
Date 2021-10-17 Rating 2400.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kazantsev Konstantin 1921.50
2 White Loss Gorbachev Daniil 1901.34
3 Black Win Novichkova Viktoriia 1689.12
4 White Loss Pinsky Alexander 2440.06
5 White Win Strakulia Lev 1973.65
6 Black Loss Startsev Maksim 2098.90
7 White Win Gershman Artem 1967.25
European Renju and Gomoku Youth Championship
Date 2021-09-04 Rating 2392.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kirkan Alp Ali 2144.95
2 Black Win Zhukov Lev 2209.08
3 Black Win Buslakova Anastasja 1987.42
4 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2340.74
5 Black Draw Burtsev Peter 2511.11
6 Black Loss Porokhina Ekaterina 2255.66
7 White Win Pinsky Alexander 2428.75
8 Black Win Kaan Aslan İbrahim 2270.22
9 White Win Eryilmaz Emir Mehmet 1905.26
World Renju Youth Cup (online) C Group
Date 2021-07-16 Rating 2382.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Zhao Lingxuan 2101.44
2 Black Win Ma Chenzhi 2332.70
3 Black Win Akbayır Rüzgar 1483.54
4 White Win Lääne Rauno 2161.34
5 White Loss Sidorov Mikhail 2235.35
6 White Loss Lin Xinpeng 2163.04
7 White Win Startsev Maksim 2089.22
8 White Win Prokopyev Andrei 2040.57
9 Black Win Kang Tingrui 2447.38
The 29th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2021-05-30 Rating 2374.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2536.58
2 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2342.26
3 Black Loss Metreveli Maksim 2351.22
4 White Loss Burtsev Peter 2491.49
5 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2337.09
6 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2516.19
7 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2327.11
8 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2436.45
9 Black Loss Danilin Ivan 2534.58
10 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2519.17
11 White Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2541.45
12 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2509.02
13 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2688.66
14 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2268.94
15 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2564.26
Moscow Open Youth 2021
Date 2021-04-25 Rating 2367.21
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Churikova Daria 1929.52
A2 Black Win Gromov Danila 2441.67
A3 White Loss Burtsev Peter 2482.69
A4 Black Loss Tolstoguzova Daria 2277.20
A5 White Win Sadova Taisia 2159.65
A6 Black Win Pinsky Alexander 2396.58
A7 Black Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2513.92
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2021-03-30 Rating 2361.32
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Win Pushkin Ivan 1782.35
C2 White Win Strakulia Lev 1957.29
C3 White Win Sidorov Mikhail 2225.17
C4 White Win Fokichev Egor 2059.40
C5 Black Win Valinkin Andrei 1910.49
C6 White Win Startsev Maksim 2062.15
C7 Black Win Prokopyev Andrei 2035.24
C8 White Win Stoyanov Egor 2189.41
C9 White Win Mikhalitsyn Matvey 1791.12
The 29th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2021-02-27 Rating 2351.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2494.01
2 Black Win Vostriakova Yulia 1815.56
3 White Loss Metreveli Maksim 2344.66
4 White Win Churikova Daria 1923.90
5 Black Loss Yusupmurzin Danila 2241.60
6 Black Win Strakulia Lev 1955.36
7 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2187.96
8 White Loss Sirategyan Karen 2335.63
9 White Win Sidorov Mikhail 2219.57
Rybinsk Christmas Tournament 2021
Date 2021-01-08 Rating 2339.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kazanin Artyom 1489.94
2 White Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2525.16
3 White Win Mityagin Anton 1980.71
4 White Win Savvateev Mikhail 2098.34
5 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2345.61
6 White Loss Burtsev Peter 2450.85
7 Black Loss Valinkin Andrei 1907.65
8 White Win Kazanina Daria 1777.51
The Third World Renju Open Online tournament, gr. B
Date 2020-12-06 Rating 2332.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Si I Kong 1770.52
The Third World Renju Open Online tournament, gr. A
Date 2020-12-06 Rating 2332.57
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Stoyanov Kirill 2184.77
3 White Win Chan Kam Chio 2035.26
4 Black Win Piruakov Artem 1704.99
5 Black Loss Nitov Nils 2042.06
6 Black Win Cheng Seng Hei 1788.54
7 Black Win Ilu Timo 2459.60
Mind Master (Renju online Tournament)
Date 2020-10-11 Rating 2326.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Wong Tek Kio 1914.71
2 White Win Lei Un Hou 2086.72
3 Black Loss Żukowski Michał 2513.80
4 White Win Lo Chan Hin 2154.57
5 White Win Vislovich Vladislav 2107.01
6 Black Loss Burtsev Peter 2420.12
7 Black Win Lau Hou Ioi 2117.93
World Renju Youth Cup, C Group
Date 2020-08-06 Rating 2318.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lam Pok Hong 1913.21
2 White Loss Kang Tingrui 2432.33
3 White Win Ilu Oliver 1708.63
4 White Win Gershman Artem 1964.07
5 Black Win Kawamoto Shoma 2322.07
6 White Win Stoyanov Egor 2172.60
7 White Win Li Jiajun 2390.36
8 Black Loss Jiao Zhengrui 2430.07
9 White Win Sidorov Mikhail 2175.97
Tallinn Open 2019 (and Estonian Gomoku Championship)
Date 2019-12-30 Rating 2269.44
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Loss Roginski Roman 1927.46
B3 White Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 2026.07
B4 Black Loss Mumm Kristina 1921.38
B5 Black Win Simanovskaia Anastasia 1824.89
B6 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1980.75
B7 Black Loss Buslakova Anastasja 1920.71