Kolk Kuno, Estonia - Renju Rating

Kolk Kuno

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2282.91, Std: 92.82, Rank: 283

First game: 2011-11-05, Last game: 2023-12-30

Top rating: 2335.89 (2019-12-30)

Games: 601, Wins: 306, Draws: 41, Losses: 254

Gy1: 9, Gy2: 15, Gy5: 86

Commemorative competition in memory of Tunnet Taimla
Date 2023-12-30 Rating 2282.91
Round Color Result Opponent
6 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2413.92
7 Black Win Ikonen Jussi 2205.13
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2023-11-19 Rating 2282.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Karlsson Sander 1693.12
2 Black Win Tiivel Tuuli 2040.23
3 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2538.20
4 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2451.97
5 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2270.29
6 Black Draw Gardström Petter 2523.76
7 Black Loss Eriksson Bjorn 2355.89
Tallinn Open 2022
Date 2022-12-30 Rating 2301.32
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win Sepman Siim 1886.86
B2 White Win Saard Sergo 1688.03
B3 Black Win Tammaru Taavi 1877.20
B4 Black Win Kütt Andreas-Gert 1672.62
B6 Black Win Piik Sander 2229.68
B7 White Draw Purk Tauri 2375.14
Tallinn Open 2021
Date 2021-12-30 Rating 2302.73
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss Pinsky Alexander 2462.56
A2 White Win Metreveli Irina 2380.28
A3 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2695.99
A4 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2475.22
A5 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2548.81
A6 Black Win Sumarokova Aleksandra 2271.75
A7 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2637.25
World Renju Youth Cup (online) AB Group
Date 2021-07-16 Rating 2302.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Zhou Nan 2549.68
2 Black Win Wang Miao 2065.41
3 Black Win Kõlar Karl-Ustav 2259.86
4 Black Loss Burtsev Peter 2504.41
5 Black Loss Ling Shijie 2480.28
6 White Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2340.86
7 Black Loss Stoyanov Kirill 2183.67
8 Black Win Gorbachev Daniil 1894.74
9 White Draw Yu Zhiyang 2126.65
Kawamura Cup 2021, face to face
Date 2021-07-07 Rating 2302.73
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2578.98
A2 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2198.52
A3 White Win Narva Jaan Oskar 2074.32
A4 Black Loss Kõlar Karl-Ustav 2259.63
A5 White Draw Hõbemägi Martin 2581.76
Tallinn Open(Kuno closed) 2020
Date 2020-12-27 Rating 2311.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2559.71
2 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2580.45
3 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2120.52
4 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2264.89
5 Black Loss Reimand Hanna-Kai 2058.14
World Renju Youth Cup, AB Group
Date 2020-08-06 Rating 2333.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Stoyanov Kirill 2182.55
2 White Win Naumov Egor 2072.05
3 Black Draw László Zoltán 2559.11
4 White Draw Piik Sander 2221.96
5 White Loss Danilin Ivan 2526.10
6 Black Win Semenov Oleg 2256.38
7 Black Loss Kryuchok Roman 2513.93
8 White Draw Metreveli Maksim 2333.18
9 Black Win Burtsev Peter 2392.08
Karepa Closed 2020
Date 2020-07-07 Rating 2335.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nitov Melissa 1815.87
2 Black Win Narva Jaan Oskar 2044.90
3 Black Win Lents Johann 2519.78
4 White Loss Ikla Markus 2318.00
5 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2567.73
6 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2478.95
7 Black Win Kaljola Kaur 1976.50
Tallinn Open 2019 (and Estonian Gomoku Championship)
Date 2019-12-30 Rating 2335.89
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2581.50
A2 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2567.91
A3 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2510.24
A4 White Loss Oll Aivo 2685.03
A5 White Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2363.90
A6 White Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2357.16
A7 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2398.06
A8 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2398.06
World Championship BT
Date 2019-08-06 Rating 2330.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Fitzermann Adrian 2437.93
2 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2014.48
3 White Loss Park Woong-bae 2308.29
4 Black Win Nitov Melissa 1783.68
5 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2546.78
6 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2195.39
7 White Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2399.42
8 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2343.26
9 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2337.16
European Youth Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 2329.05
Round Color Result Opponent
AB1 Black Draw Piik Sander 2223.41
AB2 Black Win Kirli Mert 1495.81
AB3 Black Win Murumaa Magnus 2014.24
AB4 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2636.84
AB5 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2344.13
AB7 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2564.88
AB8 White Win Troitsky Vsevolod 2081.97
Riga Open
Date 2019-04-14 Rating 2320.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kondakov Ilya 2045.46
2 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2587.53
3 Black Loss Burtsev Peter 2189.67
4 White Win Murumaa Magnus 2008.27
5 Black Win Ikla Markus 2291.18
Estonian QT to WC, 3rd stage
Date 2019-03-03 Rating 2316.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2619.44
2 White Win Lääne Rauno 2072.50
3 Black Win Purk Tauri 2375.66
4 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2370.74
5 White Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2170.69
6 White Loss Koni Kirke 2110.17
8 White Draw Rahumägi Brenet 2302.83
9 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2717.21
10 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2558.90
11 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2586.74
Estonian QT to WC, 2nd stage
Date 2019-01-27 Rating 2315.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2298.94
2 Black Win Aasav Jaak Andero 1971.28
3 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2179.70
4 Black Draw Orlov Denis 2175.88
5 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2164.66
6 Black Win Koni Kirke 2104.24
7 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2371.53
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 2314.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Laanemets Emil 1826.80
2 White Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 1972.51
3 White Loss Koni Kirke 2101.63
4 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2144.80
5 Black Win Gorbachev Daniil 1837.18
6 White Draw Kachaev Denis 2534.43
7 White Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2493.07
8 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2393.92
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 2314.67
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2582.37
A2 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2556.32
A3 Black Win Piik Sander 2240.20
A4 Black Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2298.82
A6 White Win Sadova Taisia 2207.59
A7 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2370.35
A8 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2790.28
XII Youth World Championship
Date 2018-08-05 Rating 2308.55
Round Color Result Opponent
B2 White Loss Kang Tingrui 2380.37
B3 Black Loss Zhan Liyang 2115.11
B4 Black Loss Orlov Maxim 2361.31
B5 White Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2345.63
B6 Black Loss Yusupmurzin Danila 2246.69
B7 White Win Dyachkov Nikita 2208.13
B8 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2322.03
B9 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2104.07
B10 White Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2473.62
B11 White Win Mao Weiming 2237.12
Karepa camp
Date 2018-07-12 Rating 2310.01
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Koni Kirke 2057.58
A2 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2576.48
A3 Black Loss Ikla Markus 2235.88
A4 White Win Metreveli Georgiy 2162.68
A5 White Loss Metreveli Maksim 2316.06
A6 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2338.92
A7 White Win Karlsson Irene 2103.42
XIV Renju and Gomoku European Championship 2018
Date 2018-07-01 Rating 2310.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2580.90
2 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2230.20
3 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2042.76
4 White Win Koni Kirke 2057.24
5 White Win Makarov Pavel 2559.46
6 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2445.12
7 Black Loss Piik Sander 2256.92
8 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2188.73
9 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2319.37
10 White Loss Mesila Villem 2598.31
11 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2311.42
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2018-04-15 Rating 2311.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2522.32
2 Black Win Koni Kirke 2048.66
3 Black Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2320.25
4 White Win Piik Sander 2254.78
5 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2065.74
6 White Win Lääne Rauno 1988.24
7 Black Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2326.31
Stefan's 7x7 birthday
Date 2018-03-31 Rating 2312.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2061.63
2 White Draw Karlsson Stefan 2551.74
3 White Loss Mesila Villem 2600.51
4 White Loss Piik Sander 2254.50
5 Black Win Raag Ardi 2108.97
Estonian Cup 2018 1/8 and 1/4 finals
Date 2018-02-28 Rating 2313.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Moisto Mairon 1943.37
2 Black Win Moisto Mairon 1943.37
3 White Win Moisto Mairon 1943.37
F1 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2513.06
F2 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2513.06
Kawamura Cup
Date 2018-01-20 Rating 2314.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tähnas Andreas 1875.94
2 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2503.51
3 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2313.57
4 Black Win Ikla Markus 2199.03
5 White Win Mesila Villem 2592.05
6 White Draw Rahumägi Brenet 2310.55
7 White Win Purk Tauri 2366.69
Tallinn Open
Date 2017-12-29 Rating 2310.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2551.39
2 Black Loss Katsev Ilya 2372.10
3 Black Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2313.72
4 White Loss Sadova Taisia 2157.57
5 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2305.11
6 Black Loss Pestov Arseni 2222.36
7 Black Win Ikla Markus 2194.30
8 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2590.96
Estonian Cup 2018 preliminary tournament
Date 2017-12-02 Rating 2309.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Moisto Mairon 1928.88
2 White Loss Piik Sander 2226.98
3 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2611.26
4 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2033.98
5 White Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2315.28
6 White Win Lääne Rauno 1967.62
7 Black Win Koni Kirke 2030.27
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2017-11-19 Rating 2309.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lääne Rauno 1964.53
2 White Loss Nyberg Bengt 1952.97
3 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2357.44
4 White Loss Eriksson Bjorn 2268.15
5 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2298.36
6 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2549.41
7 Black Win Dyachkov Nikita 2237.21
Estonian Championship of Renju and Gomoku
Date 2017-10-29 Rating 2307.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sonin Sergey 1941.78
2 White Win Katsev Ilya 2364.99
3 Black Win Ikla Markus 2182.15
4 White Loss Orlov Denis 2242.85
5 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2616.08
6 White Win Narva Mart 2071.63
7 White Loss Mesila Villem 2585.64
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 2298.43
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss Wang Qingqing 2621.22
A2 White Loss Tuvikene Margus 2378.80
A3 Black Win Raag Ardi 2048.87
A4 White Win Tiivel Tuuli 2017.91
A5 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2272.38
A6 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2543.53
A7 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2574.07
Youth European Championship
Date 2017-05-04 Rating 2286.55
Round Color Result Opponent
AB1 White Loss Semenov Oleg 2400.70
AB2 White Loss Yusupmurzin Danila 2204.55
AB3 White Win Paizis Manolis 1753.59
AB4 White Win Karpov Fyodor 2234.11
AB5 Black Win Purk Tauri 2372.43
AB6 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2435.82
AB7 White Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2293.98
AB9 Black Win Ponezhin Gennady 2195.45
Kawamura Cup 2017
Date 2017-04-01 Rating 2281.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2310.62
2 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2019.95
3 Black Win Voznjuk Pavel 2212.25
4 Black Win Olumets Erko 2129.83
5 White Loss Purk Tauri 2370.63
6 White Win Heidmets Mark 2100.43
7 Black Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2291.46
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 3.stage
Date 2017-02-19 Rating 2276.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Orlov Denis 2275.68
2 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2402.51
3 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2009.77
4 White Loss Mesila Villem 2563.68
6 Black Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2316.32
7 White Loss Oll Aivo 2761.19
8 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2282.58
9 White Loss Koni Kirke 1985.15
10 White Loss Lents Johann 2626.59
11 White Win Heidmets Mark 2108.02
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 2.stage
Date 2017-01-22 Rating 2276.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Piik Sander 2121.32
2 Black Loss Orlov Denis 2276.82
3 White Win Purk Tauri 2354.75
4 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2392.64
5 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2279.76
6 Black Loss Heidmets Mark 2114.55
7 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2313.85
Tallinn Open (Open Estonian Championship) of Renju, Rapid gomoku and Boku
Date 2016-12-30 Rating 2275.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Oll Aivo 2766.67
2 White Loss Voznjuk Pavel 2209.25
4 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2710.41
5 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2310.85
6 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2385.36
7 White Win Katsev Ilya 2318.27
8 White Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2277.79
Youth World Championship
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 2273.77
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Tiivel Siim 1941.44
A2 Black Draw Shabanov Ruslan 2112.18
A3 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2248.70
A4 Black Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2310.26
A5 White Win Kõlar Karl-Ustav 2052.50
A6 Black Win Epifanov Evgenii 1978.20
A7 White Loss Mesila Villem 2555.12
A8 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2191.88
A9 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2660.33
A10 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2365.64
A11 Black Loss Glibin Aleksey 2120.58
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 2274.74
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Ikla Markus 2117.16
A2 Black Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2243.80
A3 White Draw Väljataga Paul 2331.85
A4 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2610.89
A5 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2530.86
A6 White Win Olumets Erko 2145.95
A7 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2371.89
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renjutournament
Date 2016-07-09 Rating 2274.77
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Tiivel Tuuli 2007.54
A2 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2183.94
A3 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2553.00
A4 Black Loss Wang Qingqing 2605.23
A5 White Win Kõlar Karl-Ustav 2047.68
Team World Championship
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2272.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Mano Yoshihisa 2313.85
2 Black Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2230.84
4 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2655.65
5 White Loss Jonsson Peter 2351.86
6 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2666.10
7 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2571.47
Estonian Cup 2016 1/16 and 1/8
Date 2016-04-15 Rating 2273.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Purk Tauri 2329.85
2 Black Loss Purk Tauri 2329.85
3 Black Loss Purk Tauri 2329.85
Kawamura Cup
Date 2016-02-20 Rating 2279.48
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2268.97
A2 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2721.73
A4 White Win Raag Ardi 2016.09
A5 White Win Holtsman Kris 2054.37
A6 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2329.56
A7 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2221.34
Estonian Cup 1/4 final
Date 2016-01-15 Rating 2281.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2327.75
2 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2327.75
3 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2327.75
Tallinn Open
Date 2015-12-29 Rating 2284.15
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2582.00
A2 White Win Magdeev Igor 2294.34
A3 White Loss Wang Qingqing 2594.85
A4 White Win Voznjuk Pavel 2159.85
A5 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2304.17
A6 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2331.32
A7 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2325.14
A8 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2252.09
Estonian Championship
Date 2015-10-18 Rating 2291.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2201.16
2 White Loss Mesila Villem 2531.79
3 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1918.63
4 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2236.72
5 White Loss Oll Aivo 2769.92
6 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2314.50
7 White Loss Ilu Timo 2519.79
Karepa Open AT
Date 2015-07-14 Rating 2294.96
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Piik Sander 2031.00
A2 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2510.95
A3 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2299.58
A4 White Draw Lillemaa Argo 2265.06
A5 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2185.05
A6 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2612.13
A7 White Win Ikla Markus 2108.08
Estonian Cup 2015 1/16 and 1/8 finals
Date 2015-05-10 Rating 2292.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Koni Kirke 1873.18
1 White Win Tiivel Tuuli 1997.57
2 Black Win Koni Kirke 1873.18
2 Black Win Tiivel Tuuli 1997.57
3 Black Draw Koni Kirke 1873.18
3 White Win Tiivel Tuuli 1997.57
4 White Win Koni Kirke 1873.18
Youth European Championship
Date 2015-05-04 Rating 2292.59
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win Dyachkov Nikita 2153.26
B2 White Win Ponezhin Gennady 2184.39
B3 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2283.55
B4 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2109.23
B5 White Win Karpov Fyodor 2112.08
B6 White Loss Vostryakov Alexey 2249.24
B7 Black Win Muugamae Eric 1794.10
B8 Black Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2238.50
B9 White Win Kilinclar Alkin 1651.93
Kawamura Cup
Date 2015-04-18 Rating 2291.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1885.67
2 White Win Ikla Markus 2103.44
3 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2174.68
4 White Loss Mesila Villem 2536.81
5 White Win Olumets Erko 2114.76
6 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2715.53
7 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2207.60
Estonian QT to WC, final
Date 2015-03-01 Rating 2282.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2260.01
2 White Loss Holtsman Kris 2018.23
3 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2279.20
4 Black Win Orlov Denis 2173.29
5 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2201.33
7 Black Win Raag Ardi 1959.57
8 White Win Ikla Markus 2105.30
9 Black Win Olumets Erko 2111.71
10 Black Loss Heidmets Mark 2080.39
11 White Loss Mesila Villem 2538.81
Estonian QT to WC, 1-st stage, 1-st tournament
Date 2015-01-17 Rating 2279.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tamm Peeter 1649.81
2 White Win Heidmets Mark 2078.53
3 Black Win Olumets Erko 2109.32
4 White Win Orlov Denis 2172.18
5 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2241.95
6 White Draw Lillemaa Argo 2283.91
7 White Win Raag Ardi 1944.12
Tallinn Open
Date 2014-12-28 Rating 2275.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sadova Taisia 1980.26
2 White Win Magdeev Igor 2302.32
3 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2334.89
4 Black Win Bulatovsky Oleg 2321.56
5 White Loss Sandstrom Richard 2353.45
6 White Win Tiivel Tuuli 1993.62
7 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2186.61
8 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2536.31
Estonian Championship
Date 2014-10-21 Rating 2259.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Murumaa Mathias 1709.03
2 White Loss Tiivel Tuuli 1990.32
3 White Win Piik Sander 1955.46
4 White Win Olumets Erko 2107.05
5 White Draw Soosõrv Ants 2712.22
6 Black Draw Lillemaa Argo 2290.53
7 White Win Holtsman Kris 2013.94
Estonian Cup 2014, 2nd stage
Date 2014-09-15 Rating 2249.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Ikla Markus 2104.79
2 White Win Ikla Markus 2104.79
3 White Loss Ikla Markus 2104.79
4 Black Win Ikla Markus 2104.79
5 White Loss Ikla Markus 2104.79
Russian Pearl
Date 2014-09-14 Rating 2249.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kulin Maxim 1783.09
2 White Win Nilov Lev 1878.53
3 Black Win Ikla Markus 2104.73
4 White Win Danilin Ivan 2316.03
5 White Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2189.10
6 White Win Fridman Mikhail 1836.62
7 Black Win Kazaryan Valentina 1832.39
8 Black Loss Sadova Taisia 1965.41
9 Black Win Sadova Taisia 1965.41
Youth World Championship
Date 2014-08-13 Rating 2244.85
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win Suhanov Arkadyi 1932.67
B2 White Loss Sun Jiahong 2190.18
B3 White Loss Yin Zhouhao 2334.33
B4 Black Win Lapin Ivan 1848.04
B5 White Loss Semenov Oleg 2268.34
B6 Black Win Shabanov Ruslan 2031.44
B7 White Loss Vostryakov Alexey 2253.91
B8 Black Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2038.69
B9 White Draw Olumets Erko 2103.91
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2014-08-01 Rating 2244.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Dyachkov Nikita 2099.25
2 Black Win Kuzmina Alexandra 1870.98
3 White Win Vohtomina Vladislava 2085.58
4 Black Draw Suhanov Arkadyi 1933.07
5 White Win Karpov Fyodor 2121.93
6 White Draw Lillemaa Argo 2297.44
7 Black Loss Ponezhin Gennady 2146.48
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2014-07-30 Rating 2244.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tsehanovich Valeria 1841.81
2 White Win Shabanov Ruslan 2029.74
3 Black Loss Kurdina Olga 2400.83
4 White Win Tiivel Tuuli 1989.16
5 Black Win Vostryakov Alexey 2253.81
6 White Win Lashko Kira 2409.78
7 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2556.10
European Championship
Date 2014-07-02 Rating 2237.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lents Johann 2579.82
2 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1927.84
3 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2412.51
4 White Loss Ikonen Jussi 2317.57
5 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2130.42
6 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2305.32
7 White Loss Olumets Erko 2100.68
8 White Win Tiivel Tuuli 1989.32
9 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2150.23
10 Black Loss Katsev Ilya 2256.91
11 Black Draw Orlov Denis 2156.40
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2014-04-13 Rating 2227.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Tiivel Tuuli 1986.52
2 Black Win Kõlar Karl-Ustav 1860.56
3 Black Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2119.40
4 Black Win Vaina Birgit 1571.67
5 White Win Pozderova Elina 2007.06
6 White Loss Mesila Villem 2492.70
7 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2131.21
Kawamura Cup
Date 2014-02-09 Rating 2224.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tiivel Tuuli 1976.69
2 Black Draw Rahumägi Brenet 2117.45
3 Black Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2102.55
4 White Win Reinik Liise-Marie 2049.08
5 White Loss Mesila Villem 2473.81
6 White Win Holtsman Kris 2004.63
7 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2573.29
Tallinn Open
Date 2013-12-29 Rating 2223.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Katsev Ilya 2239.58
2 Black Loss Orlov Denis 2136.81
3 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2460.59
4 Black Win Holtsman Kris 2006.52
5 Black Draw Lillemaa Argo 2271.97
6 Black Win Kolk Mari 1898.47
7 Black Win Piik Sander 1943.43
Estonian Championship
Date 2013-10-26 Rating 2220.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1922.46
2 Black Win Kolk Mari 1890.24
3 White Win Lents Johann 2561.72
4 White Draw Lillemaa Argo 2263.48
5 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2556.08
6 White Win Holtsman Kris 2004.57
7 Black Win Murumaa Magnus 1818.19
World Championship BT
Date 2013-08-09 Rating 2208.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2493.25
2 Black Win Holtsman Kris 1997.34
3 Black Win Olumets Erko 2116.26
4 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2286.83
5 White Win Tesařík Štěpán 2184.52
6 Black Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2378.15
7 White Loss Andersson Tord 2424.54
8 White Loss Carlsson Martin 2345.64
9 White Win Kostlivý Radim 1997.67
Karepa Open Yamaguchi and Mind Sport Triathlon
Date 2013-07-11 Rating 2202.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Stulova Darya 2085.27
2 White Loss Lashko Kira 2425.22
3 Black Win Novikova Daria 1858.42
4 Black Loss Ponezhin Gennady 2103.86
5 Black Win Ogneva Julia 1787.50
6 Black Win Vohtomina Vladislava 2071.42
7 White Loss Mikryukov Mikhail 2297.55
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2013-07-08 Rating 2201.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Prokopets Tatyana 2038.54
2 Black Draw Kurdina Olga 2398.59
3 Black Win Ilu Silvia 1574.44
4 White Win Vohtomina Vladislava 2071.12
5 White Draw Kilk Oliver 1973.13
6 White Win Pestov Arseni 2056.55
7 Black Win Stulova Kristina 1931.69
Youth European Championship
Date 2013-07-05 Rating 2201.36
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win Olumets Erko 2116.26
B2 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2243.63
B3 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2548.17
B4 White Loss Viljamaa Ingvar 2041.45
B5 Black Loss Kolk Paul 2196.43
B6 Black Win Vostryakov Alexey 2190.55
B7 White Win Shabanov Ruslan 1984.86
B8 Black Win Semenov Oleg 2179.48
B9 White Win Ponezhin Gennady 2102.38
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju
Date 2013-06-29 Rating 2199.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Oll Aivo 2703.29
2 White Win Piik Sander 1945.98
3 White Draw Rahumägi Brenet 2049.50
4 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2010.02
5 White Win Holtsman Kris 1994.13
Estonian Cup tournament to 9th place
Date 2013-05-10 Rating 2184.07
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win Kurgpold Reigo 1739.27
B2 Black Win Jõgimaa Carmen 1755.20
B6 Black Win Kurgpold Reigo 1739.27
B7 White Win Jõgimaa Carmen 1755.20
Kawamura Cup
Date 2013-05-05 Rating 2182.40
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2024.47
A2 Black Win Olumets Erko 2109.77
A3 White Draw Mesila Villem 2408.57
A4 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2229.62
A5 Black Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2641.81
A6 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2539.02
A7 White Win Piik Sander 1946.88
Estonian Cup 2013 1/8 and 1/4 finals
Date 2013-03-05 Rating 2154.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Lillemaa Argo 2221.53
2 Black Draw Lillemaa Argo 2221.53
3 White Loss Lillemaa Argo 2221.53
4 Black Loss Lillemaa Argo 2221.53
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
Date 2013-01-13 Rating 2134.31
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2519.54
3 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2827.06
4 White Win Olumets Erko 2101.92
5 White Draw Väljataga Paul 2347.18
6 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2570.92
7 White Loss Mesila Villem 2394.25
8 Black Win Narva Mai 2123.00
9 Black Loss Lillemaa Argo 2213.83
10 White Loss Lents Johann 2554.28
11 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2547.02
Tallinn Open
Date 2012-12-30 Rating 2128.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 1758.13
2 Black Loss Lillemaa Argo 2211.74
3 Black Win Ikla Markus 1994.53
4 Black Win Narva Mai 2123.43
5 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1895.28
6 Black Loss Heidmets Mark 2063.01
7 Black Win Holtsman Kris 1984.55
8 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2516.54
Estonian Cup 2013 1/32 and 1/16 finals
Date 2012-12-25 Rating 2126.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Staub Rain 1901.29
2 White Win Staub Rain 1901.29
3 Black Loss Staub Rain 1901.29
4 White Win Staub Rain 1901.29
Estonian QT to WC, 1. stage
Date 2012-12-08 Rating 2120.24
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Tornberg Everly 1773.66
3 Black Win Narva Mai 2125.53
4 Black Loss Lillemaa Argo 2208.85
5 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1890.72
6 White Loss Mesila Villem 2391.58
7 Black Win Ikla Markus 1991.09
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2012-11-18 Rating 2112.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Zhang Bo 1746.15
2 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1943.45
3 White Loss Eriksson Bjorn 2338.64
4 White Loss Jonsson Peter 2367.00
5 Black Loss Eriksson Marcus 2336.16
Estonian Cup 2013 preliminary tournament
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 2108.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Olumets Erko 2092.20
2 Black Win Tiivel Tuuli 1927.33
3 White Loss Lillemaa Argo 2200.26
4 White Loss Holtsman Kris 1982.91
5 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1884.67
6 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2709.00
7 Black Win Narva Mart 1841.23
Estonian Championship
Date 2012-10-22 Rating 2102.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1633.14
2 Black Loss Narva Mai 2130.32
3 White Win Heidmets Mark 2053.22
4 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2557.52
5 White Win Pestov Arseni 2002.29
6 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1881.39
7 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2499.89
Youth World Championship
Date 2012-08-15 Rating 2078.36
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss Karpov Fyodor 2048.30
B2 White Loss Nogovitsin Alexander 1999.51
B3 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2527.17
B4 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2483.00
B5 White Loss Semenov Oleg 2107.56
B6 White Draw Vostryakov Alexey 2134.85
B8 White Loss Lillemaa Argo 2178.32
B9 White Loss Spirichev Vladislav 2006.11
B10 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 1965.41
B11 White Loss Yakushkin Nikolay 1912.23
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2012-07-06 Rating 2073.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Karlsson Irene 2094.24
3 Black Loss Rahumägi Brenet 1963.76
4 White Win Heidmets Mark 2038.51
5 White Loss Kolk Mari 1810.75
6 Black Win Tiivel Siim 1832.07
7 Black Draw Reinik Liise-Marie 2031.62
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2012-07-04 Rating 2073.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lents Johann 2533.31
2 Black Win Tiivel Tuuli 1915.78
3 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2705.32
4 Black Win Kolk Mari 1810.51
5 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2369.37
6 White Win Tiivel Siim 1831.96
7 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2473.11
Estonian qualification to European Championship
Date 2012-05-20 Rating 2070.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Holtsman Kris 1956.46
2 White Draw Olumets Erko 2043.08
3 Black Loss Narva Mai 2133.74
4 Black Win Narva Mart 1832.85
5 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2467.12
6 White Win Piik Sander 1893.16
7 White Loss Mesila Villem 2378.39
Estonian Cup, 5.-8.place
Date 2012-05-18 Rating 2070.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2378.24
1 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 1959.83
1 White Win Heidmets Mark 2032.98
2 Black Loss Rahumägi Brenet 1959.83
2 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2378.24
2 White Loss Heidmets Mark 2032.98
3 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 1959.83
3 White Loss Mesila Villem 2378.24
3 Black Loss Heidmets Mark 2032.98
4 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 1959.83
4 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2378.24
4 White Win Heidmets Mark 2032.98
Estonian Cup 2012, 1/4 finals
Date 2012-02-20 Rating 2060.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2013.66
2 Black Win Olumets Erko 2013.66
3 Black Win Olumets Erko 2013.66
4 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2013.66
5 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2013.66
Estonian Cup 2012, 1/8 F
Date 2012-01-20 Rating 2059.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1733.25
2 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1733.25
4 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1733.25
Tallinn Open 2011
Date 2011-12-28 Rating 2057.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1836.56
2 White Draw Semjonov Dmitrij 2152.65
3 Black Loss Holtsman Kris 1942.54
4 White Loss Narva Mai 2131.76
5 White Win Narva Mart 1836.69
6 White Loss Lillemaa Argo 2108.37
7 White Win Staub Rain 1899.61
Estonian Championship
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 2055.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Piik Sander 1904.64
2 Black Win Narva Mart 1836.79
3 White Loss Narva Mai 2131.89
4 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2476.00
5 White Win Reinik Liise-Marie 1988.18
6 White Loss Lillemaa Argo 2092.21