The Third World Renju Open Online tournament, gr. A - Renju Rating

The Third World Renju Open Online tournament, gr. A

Place: Anji, China

Start: 2020-12-05, End: 2020-12-06

Rule: Taraguchi-10, Games: 158

Round 1
Black Result White
Prokopyev Andrei 2068.04 0 : 1 2825.71 Nakayama Tomoharu
Metreveli Irina 2451.34 0 : 1 2775.71 Lin Huang-Yu
Epifanov Dmitry 2739.72 1 : 0 2074.89 Fokichev Egor
Topkin Georg-Romet 2579.54 0 : 1 2311.38 Kim Su Chan
Nitov Nils 2059.58 0 : 1 2573.37 Żukowski Michał
Kawano Takahisa 2483.54 1 : 0 1823.83 Bykov Dmitrii
Ilu Timo 2482.01 1 : 0 2052.65 Chan Kam Chio
Tachi Masaya 2473.11 1 : 0 2216.80 Stoyanov Kirill
Metreveli Maksim 2360.77 1 : 0 2105.19 Park Doyoung
Yusupmurzin Danila 2268.73 0 : 1 2353.07 Fujita Maiko
Jang Won-cheol 2347.55 1 : 0 1698.62 Oberle Henri
Porokhina Ekaterina 2240.10 1 : 0 1727.23 Piruakov Artem
Stoyanov Egor 2215.98 1 : 0 1744.35 Georgikakis Nikolaos
Semenov Andrei 1854.71 0 : 1 2110.83 Kang Gwiyong
Cheng Seng Hei 1812.45 1 : 0 2038.96 Kim Han Byeol
Papadaki Katerina 1887.53 1 : 0 1946.60 Buslakova Darya
Nitov Melissa 1880.95 1 : 0 1854.30 Makhin Matvei
Round 2
Black Result White
Nakayama Tomoharu 2825.71 1 : 0 1887.53 Papadaki Katerina
Lin Huang-Yu 2775.71 1 : 0 2573.37 Żukowski Michał
Fujita Maiko 2353.07 0 : 1 2739.72 Epifanov Dmitry
Topkin Georg-Romet 2579.54 0 : 1 2553.23 Yu Tien-Lung
Burtsev Peter 2483.57 1 : 0 1854.30 Makhin Matvei
Kawano Takahisa 2483.54 1 : 0 2482.01 Ilu Timo
Jang Won-cheol 2347.55 0 : 1 2473.11 Tachi Masaya
Matushkina Ksenia 2227.63 0.5 : 0.5 2472.38 Yusupmurzina Darya
Metreveli Irina 2451.34 1 : 0 1854.71 Semenov Andrei
Kuvaev Vyacheslav 2102.44 0 : 1 2371.72 Park Woong-bae
Burtsev Nikolai 2351.84 0 : 1 2216.80 Stoyanov Kirill
Yusupmurzin Danila 2268.73 0 : 1 1727.23 Piruakov Artem
Chan Kam Chio 2052.65 0 : 1 2205.94 Chen Li-Na
Pestov Arseni 2187.06 1 : 0 1707.77 Kim Jin-woo
Kim Seong-hyeon 2115.54 0 : 1 2038.96 Kim Han Byeol
Tikhomirov Artem 1763.28 0 : 1 2074.89 Fokichev Egor
Buslakova Darya 1946.60 0 : 1 1823.83 Bykov Dmitrii
Nitov Melissa 1880.95 0 : 1 1812.45 Cheng Seng Hei
Georgikakis Nikolaos 1744.35 1 : 0 1866.79 Kulin Maxim
Makhina Alla 1733.46 1 : 0 1698.62 Oberle Henri
Round 3
Black Result White
Cheng Seng Hei 1812.45 0 : 1 2739.72 Epifanov Dmitry
Matushkina Ksenia 2227.63 0 : 1 2579.54 Topkin Georg-Romet
Nitov Melissa 1880.95 0 : 1 2553.23 Yu Tien-Lung
Saarenpää Samuli 2487.57 1 : 0 1579.60 Kulemin Anatoly
Fokicheva Anna 2110.94 0 : 1 2483.57 Burtsev Peter
Kawano Takahisa 2483.54 1 : 0 2311.38 Kim Su Chan
Yusupmurzina Darya 2472.38 1 : 0 2243.26 Sidorov Mikhail
Metreveli Maksim 2360.77 0 : 1 2451.34 Metreveli Irina
Park Woong-bae 2371.72 1 : 0 2074.89 Fokichev Egor
Fujita Maiko 2353.07 1 : 0 2205.94 Chen Li-Na
Chan Kam Chio 2052.65 0 : 1 2351.84 Burtsev Nikolai
Stoyanov Egor 2215.98 0 : 1 2347.55 Jang Won-cheol
Kuvaev Vyacheslav 2102.44 0.5 : 0.5 2268.73 Yusupmurzin Danila
Porokhina Ekaterina 2240.10 1 : 0 2216.80 Stoyanov Kirill
Pestov Arseni 2187.06 1 : 0 2059.58 Nitov Nils
Oberle Henri 1698.62 0 : 1 2115.54 Kim Seong-hyeon
Park Doyoung 2105.19 0 : 1 2110.83 Kang Gwiyong
Kim Han Byeol 2038.96 1 : 0 1744.35 Georgikakis Nikolaos
Marushev Ilya 1761.89 0 : 1 1946.60 Buslakova Darya
Gorbachev Daniil 1912.32 1 : 0 1786.35 Sanuesa Emir
Papadaki Katerina 1887.53 1 : 0 1727.23 Piruakov Artem
Kulin Maxim 1866.79 1 : 0 1825.47 Lio Hoi Lam
Semenov Andrei 1854.71 1 : 0 1707.77 Kim Jin-woo
Apanasenko Aleksey 1622.21 0 : 1 1854.30 Makhin Matvei
Bykov Dmitrii 1823.83 0.5 : 0.5 1733.46 Makhina Alla
Round 4
Black Result White
Nakayama Tomoharu 2825.71 1 : 0 2240.10 Porokhina Ekaterina
Lin Huang-Yu 2775.71 0 : 1 2739.72 Epifanov Dmitry
Topkin Georg-Romet 2579.54 1 : 0 2115.54 Kim Seong-hyeon
Żukowski Michał 2573.37 1 : 0 1887.53 Papadaki Katerina
Metreveli Irina 2451.34 1 : 0 2553.23 Yu Tien-Lung
Fokicheva Anna 2110.94 0 : 1 2487.57 Saarenpää Samuli
Cheng Seng Hei 1812.45 0 : 1 2483.57 Burtsev Peter
Makhina Alla 1733.46 0 : 1 2482.01 Ilu Timo
Yusupmurzina Darya 2472.38 1 : 0 1823.83 Bykov Dmitrii
Park Woong-bae 2371.72 1 : 0 2110.83 Kang Gwiyong
Metreveli Maksim 2360.77 1 : 0 1854.30 Makhin Matvei
Fujita Maiko 2353.07 1 : 0 2038.96 Kim Han Byeol
Burtsev Nikolai 2351.84 1 : 0 1727.23 Piruakov Artem
Pestov Arseni 2187.06 1 : 0 2347.55 Jang Won-cheol
Gorbachev Daniil 1912.32 0 : 1 2311.38 Kim Su Chan
Yusupmurzin Danila 2268.73 0 : 1 2243.26 Sidorov Mikhail
Matushkina Ksenia 2227.63 0.5 : 0.5 2102.44 Kuvaev Vyacheslav
Stoyanov Egor 2215.98 1 : 0 1946.60 Buslakova Darya
Sanuesa Emir 1786.35 0 : 1 2205.94 Chen Li-Na
Park Doyoung 2105.19 0 : 1 2074.89 Fokichev Egor
Georgikakis Nikolaos 1744.35 0 : 1 2059.58 Nitov Nils
Nitov Melissa 1880.95 1 : 0 1866.79 Kulin Maxim
Marushev Ilya 1761.89 1 : 0 1707.77 Kim Jin-woo
Oberle Henri 1698.62 1 : 0 1579.60 Kulemin Anatoly
Round 5
Black Result White
Lin Huang-Yu 2775.71 1 : 0 2825.71 Nakayama Tomoharu
Kawano Takahisa 2483.54 0 : 1 2739.72 Epifanov Dmitry
Kang Gwiyong 2110.83 0 : 1 2579.54 Topkin Georg-Romet
Żukowski Michał 2573.37 1 : 0 2473.11 Tachi Masaya
Yu Tien-Lung 2553.23 1 : 0 2482.01 Ilu Timo
Bykov Dmitrii 1823.83 0 : 1 2487.57 Saarenpää Samuli
Pestov Arseni 2187.06 0 : 1 2483.57 Burtsev Peter
Metreveli Irina 2451.34 1 : 0 2353.07 Fujita Maiko
Metreveli Maksim 2360.77 1 : 0 2074.89 Fokichev Egor
Burtsev Nikolai 2351.84 0 : 1 2059.58 Nitov Nils
Semenov Andrei 1854.71 0 : 1 2347.55 Jang Won-cheol
Sidorov Mikhail 2243.26 1 : 0 1698.62 Oberle Henri
Porokhina Ekaterina 2240.10 1 : 0 2038.96 Kim Han Byeol
Makhina Alla 1733.46 0 : 1 2227.63 Matushkina Ksenia
Stoyanov Kirill 2216.80 1 : 0 1812.45 Cheng Seng Hei
Nitov Melissa 1880.95 0 : 1 2215.98 Stoyanov Egor
Chen Li-Na 2205.94 1 : 0 1887.53 Papadaki Katerina
Kim Seong-hyeon 2115.54 1 : 0 1854.30 Makhin Matvei
Fokicheva Anna 2110.94 1 : 0 1946.60 Buslakova Darya
Park Doyoung 2105.19 1 : 0 1866.79 Kulin Maxim
Prokopyev Andrei 2068.04 1 : 0 1912.32 Gorbachev Daniil
Piruakov Artem 1727.23 1 : 0 1622.21 Apanasenko Aleksey
Kulemin Anatoly 1579.60 0 : 1 1707.77 Kim Jin-woo
Round 6
Black Result White
Stoyanov Kirill 2216.80 0 : 1 2825.71 Nakayama Tomoharu
Lin Huang-Yu 2775.71 1 : 0 2311.38 Kim Su Chan
Fujita Maiko 2353.07 0 : 1 2579.54 Topkin Georg-Romet
Kawano Takahisa 2483.54 0 : 1 2573.37 Żukowski Michał
Yu Tien-Lung 2553.23 1 : 0 2187.06 Pestov Arseni
Jang Won-cheol 2347.55 0.5 : 0.5 2487.57 Saarenpää Samuli
Burtsev Peter 2483.57 1 : 0 2451.34 Metreveli Irina
Sidorov Mikhail 2243.26 0 : 1 2482.01 Ilu Timo
Tachi Masaya 2473.11 0 : 1 2371.72 Park Woong-bae
Yusupmurzina Darya 2472.38 1 : 0 2074.89 Fokichev Egor
Metreveli Maksim 2360.77 0 : 1 2240.10 Porokhina Ekaterina
Burtsev Nikolai 2351.84 1 : 0 1812.45 Cheng Seng Hei
Stoyanov Egor 2215.98 1 : 0 2068.04 Prokopyev Andrei
Nitov Nils 2059.58 0 : 1 2205.94 Chen Li-Na
Kuvaev Vyacheslav 2102.44 0 : 1 2115.54 Kim Seong-hyeon
Nitov Melissa 1880.95 0 : 1 2110.94 Fokicheva Anna
Kang Gwiyong 2110.83 1 : 0 1744.35 Georgikakis Nikolaos
Semenov Andrei 1854.71 0 : 1 2105.19 Park Doyoung
Piruakov Artem 1727.23 0 : 1 2038.96 Kim Han Byeol
Buslakova Darya 1946.60 1 : 0 1622.21 Apanasenko Aleksey
Papadaki Katerina 1887.53 0 : 1 1912.32 Gorbachev Daniil
Kulin Maxim 1866.79 1 : 0 1854.30 Makhin Matvei
Bykov Dmitrii 1823.83 1 : 0 1825.47 Lio Hoi Lam
Sanuesa Emir 1786.35 0 : 1 1733.46 Makhina Alla
Round 7
Black Result White
Stoyanov Egor 2215.98 0 : 1 2825.71 Nakayama Tomoharu
Lin Huang-Yu 2775.71 1 : 0 2483.57 Burtsev Peter
Żukowski Michał 2573.37 0 : 1 2739.72 Epifanov Dmitry
Metreveli Irina 2451.34 1 : 0 2579.54 Topkin Georg-Romet
Saarenpää Samuli 2487.57 1 : 0 2472.38 Yusupmurzina Darya
Kawano Takahisa 2483.54 0.5 : 0.5 2371.72 Park Woong-bae
Burtsev Nikolai 2351.84 1 : 0 2482.01 Ilu Timo
Tachi Masaya 2473.11 1 : 0 2068.04 Prokopyev Andrei
Metreveli Maksim 2360.77 1 : 0 1912.32 Gorbachev Daniil
Matushkina Ksenia 2227.63 0 : 1 2353.07 Fujita Maiko
Jang Won-cheol 2347.55 0.5 : 0.5 2205.94 Chen Li-Na
Porokhina Ekaterina 2240.10 0 : 1 2311.38 Kim Su Chan
Sidorov Mikhail 2243.26 1 : 0 1707.77 Kim Jin-woo
Pestov Arseni 2187.06 0 : 1 2216.80 Stoyanov Kirill
Fokicheva Anna 2110.94 1 : 0 2115.54 Kim Seong-hyeon
Kang Gwiyong 2110.83 0 : 1 2038.96 Kim Han Byeol
Nitov Nils 2059.58 0 : 1 2105.19 Park Doyoung
Kulin Maxim 1866.79 0 : 1 2102.44 Kuvaev Vyacheslav
Fokichev Egor 2074.89 1 : 0 1823.83 Bykov Dmitrii
Chan Kam Chio 2052.65 1 : 0 1887.53 Papadaki Katerina
Semenov Andrei 1854.71 1 : 0 1946.60 Buslakova Darya
Nitov Melissa 1880.95 1 : 0 1698.62 Oberle Henri
Piruakov Artem 1727.23 1 : 0 1825.47 Lio Hoi Lam
Cheng Seng Hei 1812.45 0.5 : 0.5 1733.46 Makhina Alla
Sanuesa Emir 1786.35 1 : 0 1579.60 Kulemin Anatoly