Kang Tingrui, China - Renju Rating

Kang Tingrui (康庭瑞)

Place: Zhejiang Prov., China

Rating: 2454.07, Std: 121.91, Rank: 128

First game: 2014-08-13, Last game: 2022-07-18

Top rating: 2454.07 (2022-07-18)

Games: 91, Wins: 56, Draws: 5, Losses: 30

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 6, Gy5: 56

World Renju Youth Cup (online) A Group
Date 2022-07-18 Rating 2454.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Dong Jiahao 2369.71
2 Black Loss Meng Jiehuan 2539.19
3 Black Win Kang Sang-min 2444.59
4 Black Win Chen Jie 2359.51
5 Black Loss He Shujun 2606.80
6 Black Draw Zhao Xinye 2184.43
World Renju Youth Cup (online) C Group
Date 2021-07-16 Rating 2447.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ma Chenzhi 2332.40
2 Black Win Pukk Martin 1754.09
3 White Win Stoyanov Egor 2195.25
4 White Win Startsev Maksim 2088.58
5 White Win Lin Xinpeng 2162.58
6 White Win Fokichev Egor 2075.29
7 White Win Sidorov Mikhail 2234.81
8 Black Win Kaljola Kaur 2000.87
9 White Loss Burtsev Nikolai 2381.54
The Third Anji World Renju Open
Date 2020-12-20 Rating 2434.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Wang Jun 2089.79
2 White Loss Huang Liqin 2685.18
3 White Win Meng Jiehuan 2518.66
4 Black Loss Wan Junhong 2471.50
5 White Loss Cheng Yanzhen 2398.53
6 Black Loss Yin Jiamiao 2384.46
7 White Win Zha Quanning 2304.87
World Renju Youth Cup, C Group
Date 2020-08-06 Rating 2432.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lääne Rauno 2136.46
2 Black Win Burtsev Nikolai 2317.93
3 Black Win Stoyanov Egor 2172.11
4 Black Win Sidorov Mikhail 2175.48
5 Black Draw Li Jiajun 2390.06
6 White Win Chernyi Anton 2126.24
7 White Draw Jiao Zhengrui 2429.65
8 Black Win Zhang Junyu 2324.95
9 White Loss Kawamoto Shoma 2321.60
4th National Mind Sports Games of China, Boys
Date 2019-11-18 Rating 2416.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lu Jiahao 1826.27
2 White Win Tang Jiayi 1974.37
3 White Draw He Yucheng 2332.99
4 White Loss Ma Zheng 2370.32
5 Black Win Zhou Yuxiang 1889.80
6 Black Win Li Wenda 2169.67
7 Black Win Qiu Haiyue 2338.53
8 Black Loss Kang Zheming 2610.57
9 White Win Li Zhen 2286.50
4th National Mind Sports Games of China, Children Mixed Team
Date 2019-11-12 Rating 2416.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Wei Shuhuai 1798.83
2 White Loss Ma Chenzhi 2316.67
3 Black Win Li Bolai 2282.71
4 Black Win Zhang Xiuqi 2544.02
5 White Loss Li Jiajun 2374.05
6 Black Win Xu Chengxiang 2197.32
7 White Win Li Wenda 2169.87
The Second Anji World Renju Open
Date 2019-09-14 Rating 2411.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Qiu Yujin 2416.82
2 White Win Fu Liang 2344.65
3 White Loss Dong Xiaoli 2464.63
4 Black Win Tao Junji 2255.53
5 White Win Chernyi Anton 2086.91
6 White Loss Han Tae-ho 2334.55
7 Black Win Hao Tianyi 2317.32
8 White Win Cheng Yanzhen 2360.85
9 White Loss Lan Zhiren 2645.07
SOPAI CUP B-tournament
Date 2018-11-24 Rating 2388.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Xue Guangying 1882.11
2 White Win Wang Huiyi 1908.83
3 Black Win Liu Mengyun 2282.83
4 White Loss Zhang Junyu 2346.08
5 Black Loss Jiao Zhengrui 2379.72
6 Black Win Xiang Yicheng 2168.99
7 Black Win Liu Shaoqi 2314.07
XII Youth World Championship
Date 2018-08-05 Rating 2379.65
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win Mao Weiming 2236.22
B2 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2307.44
B4 Black Win Zhan Liyang 2114.56
B5 White Win Orlov Maxim 2360.10
B6 Black Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2344.55
B7 Black Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2245.47
B8 Black Win Dyachkov Nikita 2206.87
B9 Black Draw Metreveli Maksim 2320.92
B10 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2102.93
B11 White Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2472.63
Chinese National Championship 2016
Date 2016-10-05 Rating 2272.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Liu Yang 2574.83
3 Black Loss Qian Kun 2431.88
4 Black Win Zhou Zhongchao 2069.35
5 White Loss Wang Shuo 2294.60
6 Black Loss Gu Wei 2481.25
7 White Win Yin Haoxuan 1889.35
8 Black Win Huang Junming 2150.09
9 Black Loss Li Hongbin 2496.19
Youth World Championship
Date 2014-08-13 Rating 2185.87
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Loss Danilin Ivan 2309.92
C3 Black Win Fridman Mikhail 1832.84
C4 Black Win Raag Ardi 1881.54
C5 White Win Dyachkov Nikita 2101.38
C6 White Loss Tang Xudong 2498.15
C7 Black Loss Tao Junji 2116.20
C8 Black Win Stoyanov Kirill 2010.87
C9 White Loss Xu Yikuan 2468.10
C10 Black Loss Ikla Markus 2099.37
C11 Black Win Kõlar Karl-Ustav 1868.77