Orlov Maxim, Russian Renju Association - Renju Rating

Orlov Maxim (Максим Орлов)

Place: Nizhny Novgorod, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2695.44, Std: 115.16, Rank: 21

First game: 2016-03-30, Last game: 2023-07-30

Top rating: 2702.22 (2023-02-26)

Games: 192, Wins: 119, Draws: 22, Losses: 51

Gy1: 9, Gy2: 41, Gy5: 98

NN classic 2023
Date 2023-07-30 Rating 2695.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Komrakova Veronika 1706.64
2 Black Win Troitsky Vsevolod 2203.34
3 Black Loss Gromov Danila 2524.43
4 Black Win Gureyev Sergey 1720.42
5 Black Win Kolchurina Anastasia 1734.19
6 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2499.64
7 White Win Solomatina Ekaterina 1758.48
8 Black Win Ismailova Maryiam 1727.97
9 Black Win Karavaeva Maria 1930.45
The 31st Russian Championship, High League
Date 2023-02-26 Rating 2702.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2502.44
2 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2512.25
3 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2468.96
4 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2530.55
5 Black Loss Burtsev Nikolai 2547.22
6 White Win Burtsev Peter 2581.92
7 White Win Gromov Danila 2532.83
8 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2572.21
9 White Loss Mikryukov Mikhail 2387.92
10 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2493.61
11 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2404.63
12 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2243.97
13 White Win Fedorkin Oleg 2569.56
14 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2671.70
15 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2568.52
Nizhny Novgorod Open Championship
Date 2022-08-14 Rating 2681.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Karavaeva Maria 1944.41
2 White Win Petrova Mariia 2267.83
3 White Draw Pinsky Alexander 2552.20
4 White Win Gromov Danila 2529.38
5 White Win Troitsky Vsevolod 2202.18
6 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2487.38
7 Black Win Mikhalitsyn Matvey 1861.14
8 Black Win Kareyev Radomir 1915.88
European Championship 2022
Date 2022-08-06 Rating 2679.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Savvateev Mikhail 2079.77
2 White Draw Porokhina Ekaterina 2354.42
3 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2722.06
4 Black Win Mikryukov Sergey 2251.47
5 White Win Kaan Aslan İbrahim 2322.93
6 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2902.46
7 White Loss Oll Aivo 2666.42
8 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2675.68
9 White Win Chernetsova Ekaterina 1858.80
The 30th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2022-02-27 Rating 2684.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Gromov Danila 2530.25
2 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2509.88
3 White Win Pinsky Alexander 2514.61
4 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2514.35
5 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2499.81
6 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2558.46
7 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2583.67
8 Black Win Burtsev Nikolai 2467.28
9 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2491.59
10 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2344.18
11 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2650.21
12 Black Win Burtsev Peter 2571.50
13 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2603.77
14 White Draw Rusin Vladislav 2571.94
15 White Win Epifanov Dmitry 2727.01
The 30th Russian Championship First League
Date 2021-11-05 Rating 2666.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Savvateev Mikhail 2113.80
2 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2373.47
3 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2650.53
4 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2572.37
5 Black Loss Burtsev Peter 2565.24
6 White Win Rizvanov Edward 2513.92
7 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2504.83
8 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2520.66
9 Black Win Burtsev Nikolai 2436.96
The Maslyakov's club championship
Date 2019-12-29 Rating 2523.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tolstoguzova Sofia 2298.43
2 Black Win Tolstoguzova Daria 2192.82
3 White Win Sadova Taisia 2262.59
5 White Win Troitsky Vsevolod 2135.00
6 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2520.21
7 White Win Gromov Danila 2372.22
8 White Win Shkarupa Maria 1956.13
9 Black Win Arzybov Vladislav 2067.76
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 2508.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sonina Vladislava 1925.06
2 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2398.65
3 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2378.23
4 Black Loss Danilin Ivan 2566.19
5 White Win Barykin Victor 2389.02
6 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2579.01
7 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2378.80
8 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2490.02
9 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2363.53
Nizhny Novgorod region open championship
Date 2019-07-24 Rating 2483.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Chernyi Anton 2095.82
2 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2661.01
3 White Loss Burtsev Peter 2275.77
4 Black Win Shkarupa Maria 1916.27
5 White Win Kondakov Ilya 2086.99
6 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2654.93
7 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2037.01
8 Black Win Troitsky Vsevolod 2116.79
Youth European Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 2481.33
Round Color Result Opponent
AB1 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2233.62
AB2 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2593.20
AB3 Black Win Kinelovskiy Nikita 2188.44
AB4 White Win Murumaa Magnus 2047.22
AB6 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2678.57
AB7 White Loss Metreveli Maksim 2377.74
AB8 White Draw Rahumägi Brenet 2346.69
Ab5 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2619.64
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2019-03-30 Rating 2469.60
Round Color Result Opponent
AB1 White Win Vaneev Maxim 1886.79
AB2 Black Win Semenov Oleg 2386.03
AB3 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2379.13
AB4 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2671.16
AB5 White Win Stoyanov Kirill 2167.12
AB6 Black Win Dyachkov Nikita 2212.98
AB7 White Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2278.61
AB8 Black Win Troitsky Vsevolod 2089.23
AB9 White Win Nogovitsin Alexander 1998.12
Nizhny Novgorod New Year Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 2448.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Pirozhnikova Alisa 1835.11
2 Black Win Troitsky Vsevolod 2069.17
3 White Win Gromov Danila 2282.57
4 White Win Sadova Taisia 2243.89
5 Black Win Arzybov Vladislav 2061.90
6 White Win Pirozhnikova Alisa 1835.11
7 White Win Troitsky Vsevolod 2069.17
8 Black Win Gromov Danila 2282.57
9 White Draw Sadova Taisia 2243.89
10 White Win Arzybov Vladislav 2061.90
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2018-11-04 Rating 2424.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kinelovskiy Nikita 2126.38
2 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2466.22
3 Black Win Kuvaev Vyacheslav 2003.86
4 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2559.30
5 Black Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2441.19
6 Black Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2124.54
7 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2412.51
8 Black Loss Mikryukov Mikhail 2401.36
9 White Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2283.84
Youth World Championship 2018
Date 2018-08-05 Rating 2392.29
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2131.06
B2 White Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2513.12
B3 Black Win Mao Weiming 2242.87
B4 White Win Kolk Kuno 2338.36
B5 Black Loss Kang Tingrui 2407.70
B6 White Draw Zhan Liyang 2132.26
B8 White Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2380.37
B9 Black Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2272.82
B10 Black Win Dyachkov Nikita 2233.16
B11 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2355.62
Summer tournament - 2018
Date 2018-07-18 Rating 2385.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Novichkova Viktoriia 1684.04
2 White Win Pestov Arseni 2225.70
3 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2498.47
4 White Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2508.81
5 White Win Sadova Taisia 2222.66
6 White Loss Sobolev Pavel 2352.75
7 White Win Arzybov Vladislav 2050.40
8 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2664.74
Youth Russian Championship, group A,B,D,E
Date 2018-03-30 Rating 2350.05
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2647.46
B2 Black Win Bykov Dmitrii 1893.34
B3 Black Win Nebolsin Aleksei 2195.92
B4 Black Win Reznik Grigorii 1940.50
B5 White Draw Yusupmurzin Danila 2283.34
B6 White Win Dyachkov Nikita 2261.06
B7 White Draw Metreveli Maksim 2327.30
B8 Black Draw Danilin Ivan 2490.65
B9 Black Draw Lapin Ivan 1984.43
The 26th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2017-11-09 Rating 2299.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2382.68
2 White Loss Ponezhin Gennady 2253.93
3 Black Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2141.12
4 White Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2221.86
5 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2605.39
6 Black Draw Fedoseyev Arseniy 2221.57
7 White Win Dyachkov Nikita 2266.39
8 White Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2436.33
9 White Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2253.24
Youth Russian Championship, group A,B
Date 2017-03-30 Rating 2193.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2598.24
2 White Loss Postnikov Fedor 2124.24
3 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2593.81
4 White Loss Shabanov Ruslan 2165.30
5 Black Loss Glibin Aleksey 2151.86
6 White Loss Yusupmurzin Danila 2224.37
7 White Win Lapin Ivan 1936.87
8 Black Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2632.35
9 White Win Ponezhin Gennady 2221.69
10 Black Win Nogovitsin Alexander 1949.74
Youth World Championship 2016
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 2123.14
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Murumaa Magnus 1944.00
A2 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2588.88
A3 White Loss Piik Sander 2105.84
A4 Black Loss Glibin Aleksey 2147.92
A5 Black Loss Purk Tauri 2363.75
A6 White Win Narva Mart 1987.78
A7 Black Loss Nebolsin Aleksei 2176.03
A8 White Win Soosaar Carlos 1793.80
A9 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1983.07
A10 White Loss Karpov Fyodor 2218.34
A11 Black Win Kõlar Johan-Eerik 1739.99
Youth Russian Championship, group B
Date 2016-03-30 Rating 2095.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Yusupmurzin Danila 2202.45
2 White Loss Metreveli Maksim 2197.42
3 White Loss Postnikov Fedor 2102.49
4 Black Win Arzybov Vladislav 1937.83
5 White Draw Kokachev Artem 1795.84
6 White Draw Shabanov Ruslan 2122.49
7 Black Loss Lapin Ivan 1937.66
8 White Win Fedoseyev Arseniy 2132.10
9 Black Draw Stoyanov Kirill 2125.58