Raag Ardi, Estonia - Renju Rating

Raag Ardi

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2291.33, Std: 186.81, Rank: 310

First game: 2014-04-13, Last game: 2020-07-09

Top rating: 2291.33 (2020-07-09)

Games: 214, Wins: 87, Draws: 15, Losses: 112

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 14

Karepa Open AT 2020
Date 2020-07-09 Rating 2291.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kaljola Kaur 2005.64
2 Black Win Koni Kirke 2184.63
3 White Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2213.03
4 Black Win Mumm Kristina 1950.06
5 White Win Piik Sander 2247.53
6 White Win Ikla Markus 2359.80
7 Black Draw Lääne Rauno 2171.59
Karepa Closed 2020
Date 2020-07-07 Rating 2291.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kaljola Kaur 2005.42
2 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2597.04
3 Black Win Mumm Kristina 1950.15
4 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2598.26
5 Black Win Narva Jaan Oskar 2074.01
6 Black Win Moisto Mairon 2007.06
7 Black Draw Ikla Markus 2359.95
Youth European Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 2235.88
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Win Sidorov Mikhail 2078.50
C2 White Loss Gromov Danila 2333.51
C3 Black Win Kuvaev Vyacheslav 2021.49
C4 White Win Prokopyev Andrei 2067.60
C5 Black Win Narva Jaan Oskar 2067.82
C6 White Loss Ikla Markus 2358.25
C7 Black Draw Tõnisson Trent Asso 2046.36
C8 Black Loss Kondakov Ilya 2087.05
C9 White Win Gorbachev Daniil 1884.49
Estonian Championship of Renju and Rapid Gomoku
Date 2018-10-22 Rating 2209.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Laanemets Emil 1814.81
2 Black Win Lääne Rauno 2061.35
3 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2725.60
4 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2163.86
5 Black Win Piik Sander 2284.26
6 White Win Katsev Ilya 2412.13
7 Black Win Lääne Kristjan 1786.79
Karepa camp
Date 2018-07-12 Rating 2174.10
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2355.79
A2 Black Loss Karlsson Irene 2135.21
A3 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2025.99
A4 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2122.57
A5 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2401.63
A6 White Loss Ikla Markus 2269.42
A7 Black Win Koni Kirke 2080.16
European Championship 2018, BT
Date 2018-07-01 Rating 2170.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Gardström Petter 2688.13
3 Black Win Orlov Denis 2224.10
4 White Loss Voznjuk Pavel 2248.99
5 Black Win Kolk Mari 1928.25
Stefan's 7x7 birthday
Date 2018-03-31 Rating 2138.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ikla Markus 2236.62
2 White Loss Mesila Villem 2638.15
3 Black Loss Piik Sander 2299.64
4 Black Loss Kõlar Karl-Ustav 2162.33
5 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2346.14
Estonian Cup 2018 1/8 and 1/4 finals
Date 2018-02-28 Rating 2128.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2551.92
2 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2551.92
3 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2551.92
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 2065.12
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss Yusupmurzin Danila 2226.16
A2 Black Loss Karlsson Irene 2140.46
A3 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2331.63
A4 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2253.79
A5 White Loss Ikla Markus 2178.16
A6 Black Loss Yusupmurzina Darya 2195.25
A7 White Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2053.06
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 1.stage
Date 2016-12-03 Rating 2058.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Varind Taavi 1611.09
2 Black Draw Lõhmus Kristofer 2307.30
3 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2349.94
4 Black Loss Kõlar Karl-Ustav 2099.15
5 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2022.59
6 White Loss Narva Mart 2010.31
7 White Win Moisto Mairon 1893.83
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 2056.24
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Draw Tiivel Tuuli 2030.66
A2 Black Win Olumets Erko 2176.70
A3 Black Loss Lents Johann 2679.26
A4 Black Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2075.44
A5 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2399.03
A6 White Draw Topkin Georg-Romet 2385.95
A7 White Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2273.34
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renjutournament
Date 2016-07-09 Rating 2054.91
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2710.23
A2 White Loss Tiivel Tuuli 2030.70
A4 White Draw Kõlar Karl-Ustav 2073.78
A5 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2176.18
Estonian Cup 2016 1/16 and 1/8
Date 2016-04-15 Rating 2050.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Moisto Mairon 1850.13
2 Black Win Moisto Mairon 1850.13
3 Black Win Moisto Mairon 1850.13
F1 White Win Koni Kirke 1944.99
F3 White Loss Koni Kirke 1944.99
Kawamura Cup
Date 2016-02-20 Rating 2044.98
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2250.46
A2 White Win Voznjuk Pavel 2194.58
A3 White Loss Ikla Markus 2139.66
A4 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2307.75
A5 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2355.65
A7 Black Loss Kõlar Karl-Ustav 2053.17
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2044.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Holtsman Kris 2080.60
2 White Loss Potapov Alexey 2585.85
3 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2758.35
4 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2215.56
5 Black Loss Lapin Ivan 1929.43
6 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2499.46
7 Black Loss Nikonova Natalya 2320.52
8 White Loss Vostryakov Alexey 2288.21
9 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2253.37
Tallinn Open
Date 2015-12-29 Rating 2044.02
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 1949.78
B2 White Win Sadova Taisia 2048.51
B3 White Loss Purk Tauri 2336.39
B4 Black Draw Piik Sander 2086.69
B5 Black Win Kolk Mari 1906.90
B6 White Loss Ikla Markus 2137.53
B7 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1892.40
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2015-11-15 Rating 2043.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2438.81
2 Black Win Koni Kirke 1912.64
3 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2543.76
4 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2336.21
5 Black Win Narva Mart 1930.95
F1 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2543.76
F2 Black Loss Eriksson Bjorn 2285.00
F3 Black Win Widman Linnea 1993.86
Estonian Championship
Date 2015-10-18 Rating 2038.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2549.32
2 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 1939.77
3 White Win Pukk Oskar 1805.78
4 White Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2229.54
5 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2153.79
6 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2264.07
7 Black Win Narva Mart 1915.38
Karepa Open AT
Date 2015-07-14 Rating 2031.14
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2328.46
A2 Black Draw Lõhmus Kristofer 2212.43
A3 Black Draw Piik Sander 2065.47
A4 Black Win Tiivel Tuuli 2020.59
A5 White Draw Holtsman Kris 2066.56
A6 Black Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2245.34
A7 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2097.30
Estonian Cup 2015 to 17th place
Date 2015-05-31 Rating 2022.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kõlar Karl-Ustav 1997.59
1 Black Win Jõgimaa Carmen 1839.06
2 Black Win Jõgimaa Carmen 1839.06
Estonian Cup 2015 1/16 and 1/8 finals
Date 2015-05-10 Rating 2016.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Piik Sander 2052.21
2 White Loss Piik Sander 2052.21
3 Black Loss Piik Sander 2052.21
Youth European Championship 2015
Date 2015-05-04 Rating 2015.51
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Win Erman Deniz Kaan 1884.35
C2 Black Win Toprak Sarp Firat 1721.09
C3 White Win Stoyanov Kirill 2075.15
C4 Black Loss Danilin Ivan 2399.69
C5 Black Win Pukk Oskar 1772.09
C6 Black Win Narva Mart 1880.37
C7 White Loss Ikla Markus 2119.69
C8 Black Loss Kõlar Karl-Ustav 1985.47
C9 Black Win Ateş Rahmi Kaan 1632.64
Kawamura Cup
Date 2015-04-18 Rating 2011.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2573.22
2 Black Win Örd Laura 1686.26
3 Black Win Pirn Rainer 1682.62
4 White Loss Ikla Markus 2117.54
5 Black Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2236.92
6 Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1755.07
7 Black Win Holtsman Kris 2046.35
Estonian QT to WC, final
Date 2015-03-01 Rating 1998.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2577.79
2 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2281.47
3 White Win Holtsman Kris 2036.81
4 Black Draw Lillemaa Argo 2309.03
5 White Loss Orlov Denis 2183.54
6 White Draw Rahumägi Brenet 2232.05
7 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2313.29
9 Black Win Ikla Markus 2118.86
10 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2132.66
11 Black Loss Heidmets Mark 2099.03
Estonian Cup 2015,preliminary stage
Date 2015-01-30 Rating 1988.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Örd Laura 1684.36
2 White Win Örd Laura 1684.36
3 Black Win Örd Laura 1684.36
Estonian QT to WC, 1-st stage, 1-st tournament
Date 2015-01-17 Rating 1983.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2258.43
2 Black Win Tamm Peeter 1628.24
3 Black Loss Lillemaa Argo 2314.56
4 Black Win Holtsman Kris 2032.03
6 Black Win Orlov Denis 2181.07
7 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2310.26
Tallinn Open
Date 2014-12-28 Rating 1971.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2251.68
2 Black Draw Piik Sander 1994.24
3 Black Win Muugamae Eric 1771.61
4 White Loss Jonsson Peter 2372.38
5 Black Win Sadova Taisia 1990.54
6 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2216.83
7 White Loss Holtsman Kris 2030.22
8 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1887.49
Estonian Championship
Date 2014-10-21 Rating 1928.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lillemaa Argo 2322.32
2 White Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 1793.88
3 White Loss Ikla Markus 2124.63
4 White Loss Murumaa Magnus 1881.02
5 White Loss Örd Laura 1690.51
6 White Loss Tiivel Tuuli 2010.63
7 White Win Murumaa Mathias 1713.05
Youth World Championship 2014
Date 2014-08-13 Rating 1895.53
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Loss Zheng Xinrui 1929.40
C2 White Win Tiivel Siim 1943.38
C3 Black Win Kõlar Karl-Ustav 1868.13
C4 White Loss Kang Tingrui 2169.50
C5 White Draw Stoyanov Kirill 2023.10
C6 White Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2114.18
C7 Black Win Utkin Dmitryi 1785.62
C8 Black Loss Nikolaev Nikita 2115.87
C10 White Win Makhin Matvei 1761.90
C11 Black Loss Ikla Markus 2118.75
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2014-08-01 Rating 1889.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Ilu Timo 2530.36
3 White Loss Ponezhin Gennady 2169.61
5 White Loss Narva Mart 1881.65
6 Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1697.94
7 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1862.97
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2014-07-30 Rating 1888.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2633.91
2 Black Loss Kaljumae Kristina Katarina 1810.86
4 White Loss Suhanov Arkadyi 1946.98
5 Black Win Kuzmina Alexandra 1889.08
6 White Loss Popova Daria 1851.15
7 White Loss Kiviberg Emma-Lotta 1604.84
European Championship 2014, BT
Date 2014-06-30 Rating 1878.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kõlar Karl-Ustav 1856.56
2 White Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 1842.43
3 White Loss Pukk Oskar 1719.02
4 White Win Murumaa Mathias 1694.93
5 Black Loss Murumaa Magnus 1855.09
6 White Loss Kolk Mari 1922.48
7 White Loss Jõgimaa Carmen 1803.74
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2014-04-13 Rating 1871.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2138.84
2 White Win Koni Kirke 1842.64
3 White Loss Holtsman Kris 2018.00
4 White Loss Pozderova Elina 2038.89
5 White Win Vaina Birgit 1590.63
6 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2159.81
7 White Loss Kaljumae Kristina Katarina 1807.29