Danilin Ivan, Russian Renju Association - Renju Rating

Danilin Ivan (Иван Данилин)

Place: Moscow, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2573.29, Std: 164.37, Rank: 61

First game: 2014-03-29, Last game: 2021-05-30

Top rating: 2578.94 (2020-02-23)

Games: 261, Wins: 145, Draws: 37, Losses: 79

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 57

The 29th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2021-05-30 Rating 2573.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Katsev Ilya 2469.40
2 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2568.04
3 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2561.98
4 White Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2588.58
5 White Draw Kachaev Denis 2547.62
6 White Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2728.65
7 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2307.39
8 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2595.37
9 White Win Burtsev Nikolai 2404.85
10 White Loss Volkov Sergey 2379.52
11 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2388.89
12 Black Win Burtsev Peter 2536.18
13 White Loss Sirategyan Karen 2377.97
14 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2539.91
15 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2359.28
World Renju Youth Cup 2020, AB Group
Date 2020-08-06 Rating 2560.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Dyachkov Nikita 2195.55
2 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2534.66
3 White Win Semenov Oleg 2267.96
4 White Loss Gromov Danila 2446.52
5 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2369.80
6 Black Loss László Zoltán 2580.98
7 Black Draw Piik Sander 2253.07
8 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2607.14
9 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2598.92
The 28th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2020-02-23 Rating 2578.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2566.49
2 White Win Katsev Ilya 2434.59
3 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2492.69
4 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2598.61
5 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2504.38
6 White Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2530.30
7 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2682.60
8 White Win Morozov Egor 2323.94
9 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2626.44
10 Black Win Mikhailov Alexey 2504.87
11 Black Win Rizvanov Edward 2588.11
12 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2639.67
13 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2476.92
14 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2690.66
15 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2574.75
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 2567.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2118.62
2 White Win Tolstoguzova Sofia 2295.32
3 White Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2433.93
4 White Win Orlov Maxim 2509.97
5 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2580.43
6 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2518.61
7 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2645.04
8 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2641.88
9 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2491.46
2nd Anji World Renju Open
Date 2019-09-14 Rating 2556.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Zhang Wenbo 2382.41
2 White Win Zhao Duping 2367.49
3 White Loss Lan Zhiren 2684.58
4 Black Win Tian Hanfa 1918.46
5 Black Win Zhong Yuyang 2181.17
6 White Win Hao Tianyi 2344.32
7 Black Win Han Tae-ho 2365.58
8 White Loss Li Yi 2810.58
9 Black Loss Wang Yelin 2478.73
Tournament of Ten
Date 2019-05-05 Rating 2542.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2667.91
2 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2588.61
3 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2587.82
4 White Win Epifanov Dmitry 2665.78
5 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2651.47
6 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2455.19
7 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2679.76
Team World Championship 2018
Date 2018-05-05 Rating 2496.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2611.38
2 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2355.64
4 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2621.56
5 White Loss Zhu Jianfeng 2793.44
6 White Win Lindberg Kristian 2343.43
8 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2355.64
9 White Win Lindberg Kristian 2343.43
10 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2592.04
Youth Russian Championship, group A,B,D,E
Date 2018-03-30 Rating 2491.76
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1973.33
B2 Black Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2284.55
B3 White Draw Dyachkov Nikita 2262.30
B4 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2648.55
B5 Black Win Gromov Danila 2156.48
B6 White Loss Stoyanov Kirill 2119.32
B7 Black Win Nebolsin Aleksei 2197.00
B8 White Draw Orlov Maxim 2351.23
B9 Black Win Bykov Dmitrii 1894.74
The 26nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2018-02-25 Rating 2491.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2572.57
2 White Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2640.78
3 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2320.37
4 Black Draw Kryuchok Roman 2596.02
6 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2652.53
7 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2536.84
8 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2605.52
9 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2455.80
10 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2667.03
11 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2475.08
12 Black Loss Katsev Ilya 2417.76
13 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2610.70
14 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2704.06
15 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2507.87
The 26th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2017-11-09 Rating 2500.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sidorov Mikhail 1915.30
2 Black Win Golomaryov Anthony 2635.67
3 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2606.45
4 White Draw Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2454.21
5 White Draw Semenov Oleg 2443.03
6 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2437.93
7 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2492.92
8 White Draw Metreveli Maksim 2324.43
9 White Draw Kryuchok Roman 2598.86
Tournament of Ten
Date 2017-05-09 Rating 2493.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2615.16
2 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2685.47
3 White Loss Berezin Roman 2525.44
4 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2437.71
5 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2515.19
Youth Russian Championship, group C
Date 2017-03-30 Rating 2495.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kozhevin Dmitry 1809.60
2 White Win Gromov Danila 2020.73
3 White Win Stoyanov Kirill 2109.86
4 Black Win Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1899.21
6 White Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2272.58
7 White Win Bykov Dmitrii 1849.96
8 Black Win Talanov Nikita 1659.64
9 White Win Reznik Grigorii 1951.51
10 White Win Arzybov Vladislav 1970.67
11 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2289.46
12 White Win Dik Kirill 1740.97
13 Black Win Fedoseyev Arseniy 2192.96
The 25nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2017-02-26 Rating 2496.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Fedorkin Oleg 2715.45
2 White Loss Semenov Oleg 2442.94
3 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2690.18
4 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2630.19
5 Black Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2218.76
6 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2534.44
7 Black Draw Fedotov Denis 2590.63
8 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2643.35
9 White Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2403.36
10 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2437.36
11 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2632.47
12 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2509.44
13 White Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2631.92
14 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2693.05
15 White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2443.74
2nd International Team Tournament
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 2495.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Potapov Alexey 2567.29
2 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1951.37
3 White Loss Mesila Villem 2593.86
5 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2242.72
6 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2447.15
7 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 2021.12
F1 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2347.74
F2 White Draw Mesila Villem 2593.86
Moscow championship
Date 2016-11-27 Rating 2496.85
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2581.27
Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2700.57
White Win Sirategyan Karen 2376.84
Black Win Makarov Pavel 2624.29
White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2683.52
Black Win Golomaryov Anthony 2624.33
The 25th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2016-11-05 Rating 2495.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2620.71
2 Black Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2222.97
3 White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2442.50
4 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2244.59
5 White Win Dyachkov Nikita 2274.46
6 Black Win Golomaryov Anthony 2621.89
7 Black Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2489.88
8 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2513.83
Youth World Championship 2016
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 2488.28
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Nebolsin Aleksei 2177.01
A2 Black Win Narva Mart 1988.69
A3 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2394.36
A4 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2589.84
A5 White Win Olumets Erko 2179.87
A6 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2167.65
A7 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2709.49
A8 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2349.97
A9 White Loss Mesila Villem 2588.46
A10 Black Win Dyachkov Nikita 2274.51
A11 Black Win Karpov Fyodor 2219.35
Team World Championship 2016
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2472.28
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss Chen Xin 2415.66
6 Black Win Voznjuk Pavel 2226.62
7 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2545.64
9 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2287.56
Youth Russian Championship, group B
Date 2016-03-30 Rating 2468.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Postnikov Fedor 2103.71
2 Black Loss Shabanov Ruslan 2123.55
3 White Win Fedoseyev Arseniy 2133.25
4 Black Win Stoyanov Kirill 2126.56
5 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2587.23
6 Black Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2315.98
7 White Win Dyachkov Nikita 2274.17
8 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2198.37
9 Black Win Ponezhin Gennady 2174.27
Moscow Open 2016
Date 2016-01-31 Rating 2462.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Berezin Roman 2507.07
2 White Win Magdeev Igor 2320.96
3 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2599.62
4 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2721.53
5 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2543.03
6 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2726.50
7 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2594.17
Moscow Championship
Date 2015-12-20 Rating 2456.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2696.26
2 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2724.08
3 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2423.23
4 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2536.83
5 Black Win Magdeev Igor 2322.12
6 Black Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2080.05
7 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2596.63
World Championship 2015, BT
Date 2015-08-12 Rating 2424.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Barykin Victor 2505.71
2 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2455.71
3 Black Win Khramov Aleksey 1718.42
4 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2507.07
5 White Draw Berezin Roman 2494.39
6 White Draw Jonsson Peter 2382.54
7 White Loss Huang Yen-Hua 2471.54
8 White Win Wang Chih-Kung 2337.06
9 White Win Miyagawa Junzo 2242.06
Youth European Championship 2015
Date 2015-05-04 Rating 2399.67
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Win Naumov Egor 1871.48
C2 White Win Kõlar Karl-Ustav 1985.46
C3 White Win Ikla Markus 2119.67
C4 White Win Raag Ardi 2015.49
C5 White Win Piik Sander 2049.69
C6 Black Win Stoyanov Kirill 2075.13
C7 White Win Erman Deniz Kaan 1884.35
C8 Black Win Prokopyev Andrei 1759.31
C9 White Win Narva Mart 1880.36
Youth Russian Championship, group C
Date 2015-03-28 Rating 2387.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Prokopyev Andrei 1752.54
2 Black Win Naumov Egor 1865.94
3 White Win Fedoseyev Arseniy 2135.97
4 Black Win Epifanov Evgenii 1944.71
5 White Win Stoyanov Kirill 2073.74
6 Black Win Nebolsin Aleksei 2108.06
7 White Draw Nikolaev Nikita 2147.35
8 Black Win Kokachev Artem 1796.48
9 Black Win Gromov Danila 1929.39
10 Black Win Molodtsov Kirill 1857.76
The 23th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2014-11-07 Rating 2332.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Volkov Sergey 2432.34
2 Black Loss Nikonova Natalya 2310.04
3 White Win Knyazeva Ekaterina 1849.53
4 White Win Ponezhin Gennady 2182.15
5 White Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2072.20
6 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2456.67
7 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2534.34
8 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2340.57
9 White Win Glibina Ekaterina 2001.49
Russian Pearl
Date 2014-09-14 Rating 2316.38
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2271.71
5 Black Win Pozderova Elina 2040.52
6 White Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2196.52
7 Black Win Ikla Markus 2123.98
9 Black Loss Ikla Markus 2123.98
Youth World Championship 2014
Date 2014-08-13 Rating 2308.75
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Win Kang Tingrui 2169.49
C2 White Win Fridman Mikhail 1839.03
C3 Black Loss Zheng Xinrui 1929.39
C4 Black Loss Xu Yikuan 2485.05
C5 White Win Makhin Matvei 1761.89
C7 Black Draw Nikolaev Nikita 2115.86
C8 Black Win Fedoseyev Arseniy 2124.38
C9 Black Win Ikla Markus 2118.74
C10 Black Loss Tang Xudong 2504.09
C11 Black Draw Metreveli Maksim 2049.90
c6 White Loss Stoyanov Kirill 2023.09
Youth Russian Championship,group C
Date 2014-03-29 Rating 2304.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Naumov Egor 1844.01
2 Black Win Fedoseyev Arseniy 2122.47
3 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2002.87
4 White Win Utkin Dmitryi 1782.77
5 Black Win Nikolaev Nikita 2112.16
6 Black Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2093.58
7 White Win Musikhin Leonid 1983.46
8 Black Win Kuznetsov Artem 1808.54
9 White Win Stoyanov Kirill 1988.89
10 Black Win Pastuhov Ruslan 1763.43
11 Black Win Tikhomirov Stepan 2008.52
12 White Win Mityagin Anton 1785.98