Romanov Alexander, Russian Renju Association - Renju Rating

Romanov Alexander

Place: Yaroslavl, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 1799.00, Std: 84.90, Rank: 1009

First game: 2022-03-30, Last game: 2024-03-30

Top rating: 1807.48 (2023-04-30)

Games: 82, Wins: 35, Draws: 5, Losses: 42

Gy1: 22, Gy2: 62, Gy5: 82

Youth Russian Championship Group B
Date 2024-03-30 Rating 1799.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sidorov Mikhail 2394.53
2 Black Win Pereshivalov Ruslan 1628.68
3 Black Win Marushev Ilya 1902.33
4 Black Loss Sokolov Andrei 2039.01
5 White Draw Zarubin Denis 1743.05
6 Black Loss Burtsev Peter 2578.96
7 White Loss Kuvaev Vyacheslav 2263.64
Lariks 2024
Date 2024-02-04 Rating 1795.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Startsev Maksim 2288.51
2 Black Win Gerasimovskaja Nina 1611.40
3 White Loss Shabanova Darya 2173.08
4 White Win Solomatina Ekaterina 1772.61
5 Black Loss Novozhilova Alexandra 1616.57
6 Black Win Sobolev Maksim 1728.51
7 Black Draw Golubev Kirill 1568.00
Kotlas 2023 Group BC
Date 2023-11-26 Rating 1792.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Pavlovskiy Egor 2071.19
2 Black Loss Korovin Gleb 1629.77
3 Black Draw Ivanov Ivan 1616.67
4 White Win Zarubin Denis 1718.79
5 Black Win Makhin Matvei 1777.11
6 White Loss Ozerov Denis 1892.03
7 White Loss Parshenok Andrey 1754.11
8 Black Win Pereshivalov Ruslan 1626.98
World Renju Youth Cup 2023 (online) C Group
Date 2023-07-18 Rating 1797.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Noskov Pavel 2126.07
2 Black Win Vong Chi Wun 1757.40
3 White Loss Lääne Kristjan 1866.99
4 Black Loss Tammaru Taavi 1923.73
5 Black Win Eliseev Georgy 1747.64
6 Black Loss Kask Sören 1759.85
7 White Win Tuul Tristan Tormi 1830.00
8 Black Loss Letovaltsev Metvei 1815.18
9 Black Loss Pavlovskiy Egor 2058.03
Open Championship of the city of Yaroslavl in renju
Date 2023-05-28 Rating 1803.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kudrjavtsev Andrey 1783.76
2 Black Win Zarubin Denis 1696.56
3 Black Win Korovin Gleb 1627.91
4 Black Win Gasanova Eva 1692.48
5 Black Win Vlaskin Georgy 1598.58
6 White Loss Kokovin Nikolay 1906.34
7 Black Loss Rozhkani Albert 1883.98
Open tournament of renju
Date 2023-04-30 Rating 1807.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Vershinin Ivan 1887.58
3 Black Win Nikolaev Mikhail 1810.06
4 Black Win Ozerov Denis 1882.80
5 White Loss Marushev Ilya 1894.53
6 Black Win Rogozinsky Jaroslav 1800.11
7 White Win Potapov Stepan 2014.25
8 White Draw Kokovin Nikolay 1907.47
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2023-03-30 Rating 1801.95
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Loss Vislovich Vladislav 2073.35
C2 White Loss Potapov Stepan 2003.87
C3 Black Win Vlaskin Georgy 1602.72
C4 Black Win Sobolev Maksim 1747.31
C5 White Win Eliseev Georgy 1765.44
C6 Black Loss Kazantsev Konstantin 2062.20
C7 Black Loss Vereshagin Dmitrii 1826.03
C8 Black Loss Noskov Pavel 2121.18
C9 Black Win Golubev Kirill 1519.47
Larix-2023
Date 2023-01-29 Rating 1790.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2349.84
2 White Win Gerasimovskaia Aleksandra 1426.14
3 White Loss Noskov Pavel 2116.45
4 Black Win Maslova Daria 1707.49
5 Black Loss Shkarupa Maria 1923.10
6 Black Win Komrakova Veronika 1724.15
7 White Loss Karavaeva Maria 1947.24
8 White Win Kolchurina Anastasia 1729.10
World Renju Youth Cup 2022 (online) C Group
Date 2022-07-18 Rating 1742.73
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Ahn Ye seung 2144.32
3 White Loss Sharov Luka 1595.06
4 White Win Wong Chon Hou 1405.55
5 White Loss Chan Seong Lai 1964.36
6 White Loss Zhang Kaijie 1672.49
7 White Loss Wei Yixiang 1817.70
9 Black Loss Lei Ian Sin 1541.11
Qualification tournament
Date 2022-04-30 Rating 1746.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kholopov Ilya 1630.62
2 Black Loss Marushev Ilya 1791.17
3 White Win Kulemin Anatoly 1586.54
4 Black Win Sokolnikov Alexey 1556.13
5 White Win Gerasimovskaja Nina 1590.75
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2022-03-30 Rating 1745.40
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Loss Strakulia Lev 2017.44
C2 Black Win Filipenkov Mikhail 1712.90
C3 Black Win Kulagin Artem 1707.04
C4 White Loss Noskov Pavel 2102.66
C5 White Loss Vislovich Vladislav 2057.55
C6 White Loss Bobkov Fedor 1667.93
C7 White Loss Ozerov Denis 1836.48
C9 White Draw Kulemin Anatoly 1588.77