Pestov Arseni, Greece - Renju Rating

Pestov Arseni

Place: Chania, Greece

Rating: 2178.88, Std: 148.79, Rank: 429

First game: 2011-08-06, Last game: 2020-12-06

Top rating: 2229.60 (2017-05-04)

Games: 110, Wins: 55, Draws: 1, Losses: 54

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 17

The Third World Renju Open Online tournament, gr. A
Date 2020-12-06 Rating 2178.88
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Kim Jin-woo 1696.59
3 Black Win Nitov Nils 2043.68
4 Black Win Jang Won-cheol 2331.00
5 Black Loss Burtsev Peter 2443.02
6 White Loss Yu Tien-Lung 2509.23
7 Black Loss Stoyanov Kirill 2186.18
Mind Master (Renju online Tournament)
Date 2020-10-11 Rating 2177.71
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Win Vong Cheng Hong 1766.63
4 Black Win Fong Ut In 1850.42
World Renju Youth Cup, AB Group
Date 2020-08-06 Rating 2175.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Gromov Danila 2417.89
2 Black Win Holtsman Kris 2027.84
3 White Win Naumov Egor 2072.05
4 Black Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2367.84
5 White Draw Moor Karl-Mattias 2183.20
6 White Loss Kaan Aslan İbrahim 2227.50
7 Black Loss Metreveli Maksim 2333.18
8 Black Loss Lillemaa Argo 2123.52
9 White Win Eryilmaz Emir Mehmet 1867.62
XII Youth World Championship
Date 2018-08-05 Rating 2198.33
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Win Aitenov Arnat 1481.92
C2 Black Loss Gromov Danila 2193.23
C3 White Win Epifanov Evgenii 2022.82
C4 White Loss Zhao Yun 2440.89
C5 White Loss Piik Sander 2253.21
C7 White Win Makhin Matvei 1861.66
C8 White Loss Ikla Markus 2242.03
C9 White Loss Kang Zheming 2605.17
Summer tournament - 2018
Date 2018-07-18 Rating 2200.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2622.39
2 Black Loss Orlov Maxim 2355.09
3 White Win Troitsky Vsevolod 2013.93
4 White Win Gromov Danila 2183.96
5 White Loss Sobolev Pavel 2312.99
6 White Win Tolstoguzova Daria 2059.62
7 White Win Gureyev Sergey 1739.70
8 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2465.42
Tallinn Open
Date 2017-12-29 Rating 2222.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2635.53
2 White Loss Purk Tauri 2367.52
3 Black Win Sadova Taisia 2157.57
4 Black Loss Katsev Ilya 2372.10
5 Black Loss Ikla Markus 2194.30
6 White Win Kolk Kuno 2310.72
7 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2305.11
8 Black Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2313.72
Youth European Championship
Date 2017-05-04 Rating 2229.60
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Win Dyachkov Nikita 2236.98
C2 Black Win Vladykin Nikita 1992.97
C3 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2025.97
C4 Black Loss Metreveli Maksim 2263.95
C5 White Win Piik Sander 2154.65
C6 White Win Ikla Markus 2145.76
C7 White Win Stoyanov Kirill 2086.43
C8 White Win Gromov Danila 2028.59
C9 White Win Narva Mart 2024.52
Nizhny Novgorod OPEN 2014
Date 2014-03-16 Rating 2089.71
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Milevsky Alexander 2381.17
4 Black Loss Provorov Yury 2170.68
Tallinn Open
Date 2013-12-29 Rating 2083.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Ikla Markus 2046.29
2 Black Win Olumets Erko 2099.13
3 Black Loss Kolk Mari 1898.47
4 Black Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2090.21
5 White Win Piik Sander 1943.43
6 Black Win Kolk Paul 2190.57
6ex White Loss Kolk Paul 2190.57
7 Black Win Kolk Paul 2190.57
Karepa Open Yamaguchi and Mind Sport Triathlon
Date 2013-07-11 Rating 2056.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Reinik Liise-Marie 2043.71
2 Black Loss Kiviberg Emma-Lotta 1602.47
3 Black Win Zhukova Iana 1769.79
4 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2116.73
5 White Win Tannebaum Rasmus 1889.41
6 Black Win Narva Mart 1814.38
7 Black Win Tiivel Tuuli 1950.09
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2013-07-08 Rating 2056.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ikla Markus 2015.00
2 Black Win Matushkina Ksenia 2031.32
3 White Loss Kolk Kaia 2068.87
4 Black Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2297.80
5 White Loss Lashko Kira 2425.45
6 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2201.95
7 Black Win Pärjasaar Elerin 1800.20
Youth European Championship
Date 2013-07-05 Rating 2056.06
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2364.02
C3 Black Win Dyachkov Nikita 2009.28
C4 Black Win Yusupmurzin Danila 1977.82
C5 Black Win Tiivel Siim 1893.58
C6 Black Loss Ikla Markus 2014.54
C7 Black Win Stoyanov Kirill 1921.02
C8 Black Loss Heidmets Mark 2084.86
C9 Black Win Tikhomirov Stepan 1982.86
C10 Black Loss Fedoseyev Arseniy 2092.25
C11 White Win Holtsman Kris 1995.01
Estonian Championship
Date 2012-10-22 Rating 2002.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Mirme Madli 2191.76
2 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2389.63
3 Black Loss Tiivel Tuuli 1928.11
4 Black Loss Lillemaa Argo 2193.85
5 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2102.68
6 White Loss Sonist Siim Artur 1730.30
Youth World Championship
Date 2012-08-15 Rating 1995.02
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2073.34
C2 Black Win Tiivel Siim 1835.42
C3 Black Win Shabanov Ruslan 1888.36
C4 White Win Georgiev Filip 1781.78
C5 Black Loss Holtsman Kris 1966.49
C7 Black Win Narva Mart 1834.80
C8 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2311.11
C9 Black Win Fridman Mikhail 1848.29
C10 Black Win Stoyanov Kirill 1832.64
C11 White Win Kinozerov Kirill 1924.72
C12 White Win Bazalisky Artyomi 1722.04
C13 White Loss Ponezhin Gennady 2002.12
World Championship BT
Date 2011-08-06 Rating 1934.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Ono Takayuki 2374.76
2 Black Loss Belkina Nadezhda 1987.62
3 Black Loss Maltell Tommy 2019.06
5 Black Loss Krayeva Tatyana 2282.45
6 Black Loss Staub Rain 1904.25
7 White Loss Lillemaa Argo 2060.25
8 Black Loss Kamiya Shunsuke 2408.40
9 Black Loss Chiang Ping-Hung 2228.96