Laanemets Emil, Estonia - Renju Rating

Laanemets Emil

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 1905.14, Std: 126.98, Rank: 843

First game: 2018-07-12, Last game: 2022-11-27

Top rating: 1905.14 (2022-11-27)

Games: 65, Wins: 20, Draws: 8, Losses: 37

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 2, Gy5: 41

Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2022-11-27 Rating 1905.14
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win Karlsson Irene 1950.41
5 Black Loss Tiivel Tuuli 2043.74
Kawamura Cup 2021, face to face
Date 2021-07-07 Rating 1895.54
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Loss Lääne Rauno 2162.37
B2 White Win Kõllo Liisa Maria 1603.38
B3 White Win Mere Paul Johann 1751.47
B4 White Loss Ikla Markus 2304.72
B5 White Loss Reimand Hanna-Kai 2054.05
B6 White Loss Koni Kirke 2149.11
B7 White Loss Nitov Melissa 1867.74
Karepa Open 2021
Date 2021-07-07 Rating 1895.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Ikla Markus 2304.72
2 Black Win Sander Oskar 1703.84
3 White Win Normak Mihkel 1783.52
4 White Loss Lääne Rauno 2162.37
5 White Win Lääne Kristjan 1819.97
6 White Loss Koni Kirke 2149.11
7 White Draw Lents Sebastian 1671.17
Karepa Open BT 2020
Date 2020-07-09 Rating 1904.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Moisto Mairon 1976.63
2 White Draw Reimand Hanna-Kai 2045.70
3 White Win Kõllo Liisa Maria 1619.71
4 White Draw Murumaa Magnus 2019.10
5 White Win Hõbemägi Henrik 1972.16
6 White Draw Narva Jaan Oskar 2043.77
7 Black Win Nitov Melissa 1814.83
Karepa Closed 2020
Date 2020-07-07 Rating 1903.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2566.75
2 White Loss Kaljola Kaur 1975.13
3 Black Win Saard Sergo 1678.63
4 White Win Moisto Mairon 1976.53
5 Black Loss Lääne Rauno 2134.91
6 White Win Pukk Martin 1727.36
7 Black Draw Koni Kirke 2145.72
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2019-11-17 Rating 1874.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Eriksson Bjorn 2294.15
2 White Loss Jonsson Peter 2295.48
3 Black Win Nitov Melissa 1787.17
4 White Draw Murumaa Magnus 2008.72
5 White Win Ilu Oliver 1692.59
7 White Loss Purk Tauri 2387.43
European Youth Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 1851.63
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Loss Prokopyev Andrei 2032.07
C3 Black Draw Narva Jaan Oskar 2033.73
C7 Black Loss Gershman Artem 1924.10
Estonian Cup 2018, to 9th place
Date 2019-06-30 Rating 1850.21
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2691.13
3 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2691.13
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 1825.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2313.84
3 White Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 1971.45
4 White Draw Koni Kirke 2100.60
5 White Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2278.14
6 White Loss Gorbachev Daniil 1835.94
7 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2533.43
8 White Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2492.31
9 White Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2393.08
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 1824.41
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss Lääne Rauno 2053.06
B2 White Loss Kolk Mari 1887.31
B3 White Loss Sonina Vladislava 1849.90
B4 White Win Lääne Kristjan 1762.02
B6 White Win Karlsson Sander 1684.20
B7 White Win Moisto Mairon 1966.05
Estonian Championship of Renju and Rapid Gomoku
Date 2018-10-22 Rating 1811.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Raag Ardi 2164.57
2 White Win Kala Hans Krister 1547.56
3 White Loss Kolk Mari 1894.55
4 White Loss Lääne Kristjan 1768.86
5 White Loss Kõllo Liisa Maria 1643.97
6 White Win Saard Sergo 1650.56
7 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2378.62
Karepa camp
Date 2018-07-12 Rating 1802.09
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss Pukk Oskar 1797.14
B3 Black Loss Karlsson Sander 1682.10
B4 White Loss Sonina Marina 1939.73