Murumaa Magnus, Estonia - Renju Rating

Murumaa Magnus

Place: Kuusalu, Estonia

Rating: 2053.02, Std: 185.21, Rank: 638

First game: 2012-07-06, Last game: 2020-07-09

Top rating: 2053.02 (2020-07-09)

Games: 278, Wins: 108, Draws: 9, Losses: 161

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 20

Karepa Open BT 2020
Date 2020-07-09 Rating 2053.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Karba Kertu 1397.60
2 White Win Pukk Oskar 1842.57
3 Black Draw Narva Jaan Oskar 2074.11
4 Black Draw Laanemets Emil 1921.37
5 White Win Moisto Mairon 2007.19
6 Black Win Hõbemägi Gren 1978.72
7 Black Loss Reimand Hanna-Kai 2083.94
Karepa Closed 2020
Date 2020-07-07 Rating 2052.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2598.26
2 White Win Pukk Oskar 1842.41
3 Black Win Kala Hans Krister 1579.73
4 White Loss Koni Kirke 2184.53
5 Black Win Pukk Martin 1751.02
6 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2213.37
7 White Draw Piik Sander 2247.18
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2019-11-17 Rating 2039.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2308.52
2 White Loss Eriksson Bjorn 2321.48
3 White Loss Andersson Tord 2257.74
4 Black Draw Laanemets Emil 1890.53
5 Black Loss Purk Tauri 2425.08
7 Black Loss Piik Sander 2238.75
Youth European Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 2047.70
Round Color Result Opponent
AB1 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2379.08
AB2 White Draw Troitsky Vsevolod 2114.98
AB3 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2365.40
AB4 Black Loss Orlov Maxim 2482.73
AB5 White Win Kinelovskiy Nikita 2189.70
AB6 Black Loss Stoyanov Kirill 2165.05
AB7 White Win Kirli Mert 1510.54
AB8 White Win Eryilmaz Emir Mehmet 1866.91
Kawamura Cup 2019
Date 2019-05-04 Rating 2041.48
Round Color Result Opponent
A2 Black Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2409.23
A3 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2340.49
A5 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2749.73
Riga Open
Date 2019-04-14 Rating 2040.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Katsev Ilya 2422.69
2 White Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2216.77
3 White Win Kolk Mari 1892.17
4 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2354.14
5 White Win Kondakov Ilya 2071.14
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 2030.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Purk Tauri 2411.48
3 Black Win Kõllo Liisa Maria 1670.17
4 White Loss Ikla Markus 2317.55
5 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2050.64
7 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2466.46
8 White Win Kinelovskiy Nikita 2137.65
9 White Loss Arevkov Maxim 2331.82
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2018-11-18 Rating 2021.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2402.55
2 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2323.82
3 Black Win Savik Aki 1772.09
4 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2332.75
6 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2172.80
7 White Win Nyberg Bengt 1936.65
Estonian Championship of Renju and Rapid Gomoku
Date 2018-10-22 Rating 2016.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Katsev Ilya 2412.13
2 Black Loss Lääne Kristjan 1786.79
3 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2163.86
4 White Loss Reimand Hanna-Kai 1991.03
5 Black Win Kala Hans Krister 1568.05
6 Black Win Kõllo Liisa Maria 1673.29
7 Black Win Murumaa Mikael 1733.86
Karepa camp
Date 2018-07-12 Rating 2013.92
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win Murumaa Mikael 1738.74
B2 Black Win Pukk Oskar 1818.78
B2 White Draw Kaljola Kaur 1905.25
B3 White Draw Narva Jaan Oskar 2036.89
B4 Black Loss Lääne Rauno 2028.46
B5 White Loss Moisto Mairon 1997.93
B7 Black Win Laur Ingel 1577.85
C1 White Win Lääne Rauno 2028.46
C2 Black Win Pukk Oskar 1818.78
C3 Black Loss Moisto Mairon 1997.93
C4 Black Win Peri Karl Peeter 1905.94
C5 Black Win Sonina Vladislava 1845.07
C6 Black Win Tõnisson Trent Asso 2011.85
C7 Black Draw Sonin Sergey 1995.82
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2017-11-19 Rating 1989.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2268.55
2 Black Loss Narva Jaan Oskar 1984.53
4 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2051.40
5 Black Win Topkin Anna-Brigita 1795.99
6 White Loss Lillemaa Argo 2189.51
7 White Loss Ikla Markus 2215.37
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 1980.70
Round Color Result Opponent
D1 Black Win Koni Kirke 2018.05
D2 Black Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2125.96
D3 White Win Kuusk Andres 2063.15
D4 Black Loss Pukk Oskar 1835.67
D5 White Loss Kilk Oliver 1968.51
D6 White Loss Narva Mart 2074.48
D7 White Win Narva Jaan Oskar 1956.96
2nd International Team Tournament
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 1951.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Mesila Villem 2593.87
2 Black Loss Danilin Ivan 2495.10
3 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2242.74
4 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2701.88
5 Black Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2060.84
6 White Loss Potapov Alexey 2567.31
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2016-11-20 Rating 1947.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2347.28
2 Black Loss Piik Sander 2130.45
3 White Loss Ilu Timo 2554.42
4 Black Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2349.80
5 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2371.84
6 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2572.24
Youth World Championship 2016
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 1944.92
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss Orlov Maxim 2124.16
A2 Black Loss Kõlar Karl-Ustav 2078.53
A3 Black Win Kõlar Johan-Eerik 1740.78
A4 White Loss Holtsman Kris 2090.40
A5 Black Loss Tiivel Siim 1956.13
A6 Black Win Soosaar Carlos 1794.66
A7 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 1984.01
A8 White Win Shabanov Ruslan 2137.92
A9 White Loss Nebolsin Aleksei 2177.03
A10 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1908.77
A11 White Loss Narva Mart 1988.70
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 1946.42
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win Pärjasaar Elerin 1855.86
B2 White Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 1976.78
B3 Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1861.14
B4 Black Loss Narva Jaan Oskar 1915.39
B5 Black Win Kilk Oliver 1922.95
B6 White Win Tõnisson Trent Asso 2026.83
B7 White Win Narva Mart 1989.15
C1 White Loss Narva Jaan Oskar 1915.39
C2 Black Win Sonist Siim Artur 1771.02
C3 Black Win Soosaar Carlos 1796.42
C4 White Loss Tõnisson Trent Asso 2026.83
C5 White Draw Murumaa Mathias 1861.14
C6 Black Win Pukk Oskar 1838.86
C7 Black Win Olmann Kullar 1737.16
Estonian Cup 2016 1/16 and 1/8
Date 2016-04-15 Rating 1936.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2315.33
2 Black Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2315.33
3 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2315.33
Kawamura Cup
Date 2016-02-20 Rating 1932.30
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win Pukk Oskar 1836.20
B2 Black Win Koni Kirke 1930.74
B3 Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1834.91
B4 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1947.89
B5 White Loss Piik Sander 2083.83
B6 Black Win Koni Lee 1669.81
B7 Black Win Möller Andrus 1817.48
B8 Black Win Salumäe Rasmus 1572.03
B9 Black Loss Murro Ketlin 1735.54
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 1923.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2618.55
2 Black Loss Lents Johann 2674.62
3 Black Loss Piik Sander 2085.24
4 Black Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2267.00
5 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2724.98
6 Black Loss Moiseyev Kirill 2222.69
7 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2583.75
8 Black Loss Kuleshov Mikhail 2232.78
9 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2715.19
Karepa Open AT
Date 2015-07-14 Rating 1898.83
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss Kõlar Karl-Ustav 2018.19
B2 White Win Pukk Oskar 1783.47
B3 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1917.22
B4 White Win Örd Laura 1675.42
B5 White Loss Kilk Oliver 1930.59
B6 Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1781.84
B7 Black Loss Tiivel Siim 1963.80
C1 Black Loss Tiivel Siim 1963.80
C2 Black Loss Kilk Oliver 1930.59
C4 White Loss Örd Laura 1675.42
C5 Black Win Pirn Rainer 1705.92
C6 Black Win Pukk Oskar 1783.47
C7 Black Win Möller Andrus 1764.41
Estonian Cup 2015 1/16 and 1/8 finals
Date 2015-05-10 Rating 1893.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Narva Mart 1880.61
1 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2238.97
2 Black Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2238.97
3 White Win Narva Mart 1880.61
3 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2238.97
4 Black Loss Narva Mart 1880.61
5 Black Win Narva Mart 1880.61
Kawamura Cup
Date 2015-04-18 Rating 1893.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2324.57
2 White Win Murumaa Mathias 1755.07
3 Black Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2236.92
4 White Loss Piik Sander 2042.80
5 Black Win Örd Laura 1686.26
6 Black Loss Kõlar Karl-Ustav 1980.58
7 Black Win Pirn Rainer 1682.62
Estonian Cup 2015,preliminary stage
Date 2015-01-30 Rating 1891.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Pukk Oskar 1758.58
2 White Win Pukk Oskar 1758.58
3 Black Win Pukk Oskar 1758.58
Estonian QT to WC, 1-st stage, 2-nd tournament
Date 2015-01-24 Rating 1890.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Heidmets Mark 2096.41
2 Black Win Pukk Oskar 1758.07
3 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1862.36
4 Black Loss Holtsman Kris 2033.03
5 White Loss Varind Taavi 1609.07
6 Black Win Narva Mart 1863.96
7 White Win Laur Ingel 1611.31
Tallinn Open
Date 2014-12-28 Rating 1887.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Orlov Denis 2178.84
2 Black Win Tiivel Siim 1922.05
3 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2251.68
4 Black Loss Tiivel Tuuli 2014.44
5 Black Loss Piik Sander 1994.25
6 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1928.07
7 White Loss Magdeev Igor 2330.62
8 Black Loss Raag Ardi 1971.72
Estonian Championship
Date 2014-10-21 Rating 1881.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2303.78
2 Black Win Kõlar Karl-Ustav 1898.69
3 White Loss Olumets Erko 2126.66
4 Black Win Raag Ardi 1928.03
5 White Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 1793.89
6 Black Loss Murumaa Mathias 1713.05
7 White Win Tiivel Tuuli 2010.63
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2014-08-01 Rating 1862.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Makhin Matvei 1762.32
2 White Loss Mikryukov Mikhail 2333.02
3 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2461.64
4 White Loss Stoyanov Kirill 2020.46
5 Black Win Utkin Dmitryi 1783.56
6 White Loss Shabanova Darya 2112.66
7 Black Loss Raag Ardi 1889.09
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2014-07-30 Rating 1862.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Yusupmurzin Danila 2038.16
2 Black Loss Makhin Matvei 1762.37
3 Black Win Kuzmina Alexandra 1889.08
4 White Win Vohtomina Vladislava 2095.10
6 White Win Pukk Oskar 1717.84
7 White Loss Matushkina Ksenia 2113.07
European Championship 2014, BT
Date 2014-06-30 Rating 1855.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1694.93
2 White Loss Örd Laura 1697.41
3 White Win Pärjasaar Elerin 1824.18
4 White Loss Kolk Mari 1922.49
5 White Win Raag Ardi 1878.31
6 Black Loss Piik Sander 1957.40
7 Black Win Kõlar Karl-Ustav 1856.56
Estonian Cup 2014, 1-st stage
Date 2014-03-31 Rating 1829.28
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1955.81
A2 White Loss Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1955.81
A3 White Loss Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1955.81
Kawamura Cup
Date 2014-02-09 Rating 1820.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2504.98
2 White Loss Reinik Liise-Marie 2064.90
3 White Loss Ikla Markus 2065.07
5 Black Loss Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1945.85
7 Black Loss Tiivel Siim 1916.22
Estonian Championship
Date 2013-10-26 Rating 1814.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Piik Sander 1956.37
2 White Loss Ikla Markus 2048.30
3 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2585.36
4 Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1658.68
5 White Loss Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1938.47
6 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2122.10
7 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2248.65
Karepa Open extra
Date 2013-08-18 Rating 1817.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2729.95
2 White Loss Murumaa Mathias 1653.54
3 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1936.25
4 Black Loss Kolk Kaia 2090.92
5 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2138.57
6 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2621.64
7 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2536.35
Youth European Championship, 2013
Date 2013-07-05 Rating 1820.89
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Loss Yusupmurzin Danila 1984.17
C2 Black Loss Tikhomirov Stepan 1983.48
C3 Black Win Sokovoi Oleg 1679.46
C4 White Loss Piik Sander 1960.67
C5 White Loss Stoyanov Kirill 1924.32
C6 White Win Narva Mart 1807.07
C7 White Win Kurgpold Reigo 1736.17
C8 White Loss Makhin Matvei 1736.86
C9 Black Win Muugamae Eric 1650.04
C10 Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1648.27
C11 White Loss Ikla Markus 2019.50
Estonian Cup tournament to 9th place
Date 2013-05-10 Rating 1827.65
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2050.36
Black Win Narva Mart 1814.90
White Loss Narva Mart 1814.90
Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1638.40
White Win Murumaa Mathias 1638.40
2 Black Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2050.36
C1 White Win Viljamaa Ingvar 2048.86
C6 Black Loss Viljamaa Ingvar 2048.86
Kawamura Cup
Date 2013-05-05 Rating 1827.93
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win Pozderova Elina 2009.94
B2 Black Win Jõgimaa Carmen 1761.11
B4 White Loss Ikla Markus 2009.79
B5 Black Loss Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1924.14
B6 White Win Murumaa Mathias 1637.73
B7 Black Win Budanov Maksim 1647.87
Estonian Cup 2013 1/8 and 1/4 finals
Date 2013-03-05 Rating 1824.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2560.00
2 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2560.00
3 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2560.00
Estonian Championship
Date 2012-10-22 Rating 1816.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1886.73
1 Black Win Ikla Markus 1981.85
2 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2597.45
3 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2529.69
4 White Win Piik Sander 1900.38
5 Black Loss Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1886.73
6 White Loss Heidmets Mark 2062.53
7 White Win Sonist Siim Artur 1737.15
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2012-07-06 Rating 1802.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kolk Paul 2219.69
2 Black Loss Reinik Liise-Marie 2049.07
3 White Win Murumaa Mathias 1635.59
4 White Loss Tiivel Siim 1830.75
5 White Loss Heidmets Mark 2042.81
6 Black Loss Tannebaum Rasmus 1868.58
7 White Loss Tannebaum Rasmus 1868.58