Murumaa Magnus, Estonia - Renju Rating

Murumaa Magnus

Place: Kuusalu, Estonia

Rating: 2019.10, Std: 148.57, Rank: 670

First game: 2012-07-06, Last game: 2020-07-09

Top rating: 2019.10 (2020-07-09)

Games: 278, Wins: 109, Draws: 9, Losses: 160

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 36

Karepa Open BT 2020
Date 2020-07-09 Rating 2019.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Karba Kertu 1379.78
2 White Win Pukk Oskar 1814.70
3 Black Draw Narva Jaan Oskar 2043.77
4 Black Draw Laanemets Emil 1904.03
5 White Win Moisto Mairon 1976.63
6 Black Win Hõbemägi Gren 1959.90
7 Black Loss Reimand Hanna-Kai 2045.70
Karepa Closed 2020
Date 2020-07-07 Rating 2019.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2569.06
2 White Win Pukk Oskar 1814.58
3 Black Win Kala Hans Krister 1554.01
4 White Loss Koni Kirke 2145.72
5 Black Win Pukk Martin 1727.36
6 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2182.43
7 White Draw Piik Sander 2216.69
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2019-11-17 Rating 2008.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2295.48
2 White Loss Eriksson Bjorn 2294.15
3 White Loss Andersson Tord 2235.96
4 Black Draw Laanemets Emil 1874.12
5 Black Loss Purk Tauri 2387.43
7 Black Loss Piik Sander 2211.82
European Youth Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 2013.19
Round Color Result Opponent
AB1 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2343.07
AB2 White Draw Troitsky Vsevolod 2080.69
AB3 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2328.04
AB4 Black Loss Orlov Maxim 2444.09
AB5 White Win Kinelovskiy Nikita 2158.35
AB6 Black Loss Stoyanov Kirill 2136.85
AB7 White Win Kirli Mert 1495.14
AB8 White Win Eryilmaz Emir Mehmet 1853.61
Kawamura Cup 2019
Date 2019-05-04 Rating 2008.29
Round Color Result Opponent
A2 Black Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2367.88
A3 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2307.73
A5 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2711.69
Riga Open
Date 2019-04-14 Rating 2007.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Katsev Ilya 2388.47
2 White Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2175.74
3 White Win Kolk Mari 1870.37
4 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2319.49
5 White Win Kondakov Ilya 2044.35
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 1999.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Purk Tauri 2376.50
3 Black Win Kõllo Liisa Maria 1641.48
4 White Loss Ikla Markus 2276.27
5 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2022.81
7 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2435.42
8 White Win Kinelovskiy Nikita 2120.30
9 White Loss Arevkov Maxim 2320.68
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2018-11-18 Rating 1992.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2361.69
2 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2298.91
3 Black Win Savik Aki 1753.07
4 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2302.38
6 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2138.11
7 White Win Nyberg Bengt 1923.13
Estonian Championship of Renju and Rapid Gomoku
Date 2018-10-22 Rating 1989.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Katsev Ilya 2378.62
2 Black Loss Lääne Kristjan 1768.86
3 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2130.15
4 White Loss Reimand Hanna-Kai 1964.42
5 Black Win Kala Hans Krister 1547.56
6 Black Win Kõllo Liisa Maria 1643.97
7 Black Win Murumaa Mikael 1709.40
Karepa camp
Date 2018-07-12 Rating 1985.91
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win Murumaa Mikael 1713.15
B2 Black Win Pukk Oskar 1797.14
B2 White Draw Kaljola Kaur 1896.39
B3 White Draw Narva Jaan Oskar 2005.71
B4 Black Loss Lääne Rauno 2007.50
B5 White Loss Moisto Mairon 1964.43
B7 Black Win Laur Ingel 1545.45
C1 White Win Lääne Rauno 2007.50
C2 Black Win Pukk Oskar 1797.14
C3 Black Loss Moisto Mairon 1964.43
C4 Black Win Peri Karl Peeter 1887.22
C5 Black Win Sonina Vladislava 1816.05
C6 Black Win Tõnisson Trent Asso 1990.41
C7 Black Draw Sonin Sergey 1969.44
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2017-11-19 Rating 1965.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2236.33
2 Black Loss Narva Jaan Oskar 1962.94
4 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2032.39
5 Black Win Topkin Anna-Brigita 1780.66
6 White Loss Lillemaa Argo 2169.91
7 White Loss Ikla Markus 2186.82
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 1956.53
Round Color Result Opponent
D1 Black Win Koni Kirke 2006.11
D2 Black Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2093.26
D3 White Win Kuusk Andres 2038.29
D4 Black Loss Pukk Oskar 1808.86
D5 White Loss Kilk Oliver 1943.51
D6 White Loss Narva Mart 2045.04
D7 White Win Narva Jaan Oskar 1940.51
2nd International Team Tournament
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 1932.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Mesila Villem 2560.76
2 Black Loss Danilin Ivan 2458.75
3 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2216.61
4 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2663.65
5 Black Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2036.07
6 White Loss Potapov Alexey 2536.38
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2016-11-20 Rating 1929.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2321.01
2 Black Loss Piik Sander 2106.88
3 White Loss Ilu Timo 2520.05
4 Black Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2311.81
5 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2350.47
6 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2538.98
Youth World Championship
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 1925.96
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss Orlov Maxim 2130.24
A2 Black Loss Kõlar Karl-Ustav 2051.79
A3 Black Win Kõlar Johan-Eerik 1724.38
A4 White Loss Holtsman Kris 2057.77
A5 Black Loss Tiivel Siim 1940.75
A6 Black Win Soosaar Carlos 1778.86
A7 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 1964.10
A8 White Win Shabanov Ruslan 2111.42
A9 White Loss Nebolsin Aleksei 2159.13
A10 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1894.30
A11 White Loss Narva Mart 1971.45
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 1926.50
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win Pärjasaar Elerin 1840.67
B2 White Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 1957.73
B3 Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1832.14
B4 Black Loss Narva Jaan Oskar 1905.33
B5 Black Win Kilk Oliver 1912.37
B6 White Win Tõnisson Trent Asso 2005.14
B7 White Win Narva Mart 1970.53
C1 White Loss Narva Jaan Oskar 1905.33
C2 Black Win Sonist Siim Artur 1753.77
C3 Black Win Soosaar Carlos 1780.08
C4 White Loss Tõnisson Trent Asso 2005.14
C5 White Draw Murumaa Mathias 1832.14
C6 Black Win Pukk Oskar 1808.98
C7 Black Win Olmann Kullar 1722.48
Estonian Cup 2016 1/16 and 1/8
Date 2016-04-15 Rating 1917.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2281.19
2 Black Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2281.19
3 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2281.19
Kawamura Cup
Date 2016-02-20 Rating 1914.24
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win Pukk Oskar 1800.97
B2 Black Win Koni Kirke 1911.56
B3 Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1809.99
B4 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1929.83
B5 White Loss Piik Sander 2057.70
B6 Black Win Koni Lee 1653.44
B7 Black Win Möller Andrus 1801.94
B8 Black Win Salumäe Rasmus 1553.78
B9 Black Loss Murro Ketlin 1718.01
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 1907.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2580.19
2 Black Loss Lents Johann 2628.99
3 Black Loss Piik Sander 2056.04
4 Black Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2231.89
5 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2685.21
6 Black Loss Moiseyev Kirill 2203.80
7 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2548.51
8 Black Loss Kuleshov Mikhail 2197.61
9 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2674.88
Karepa Open AT
Date 2015-07-14 Rating 1889.34
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss Kõlar Karl-Ustav 1991.00
B2 White Win Pukk Oskar 1749.85
B3 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1898.25
B4 White Win Örd Laura 1685.00
B5 White Loss Kilk Oliver 1919.58
B6 Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1766.34
B7 Black Loss Tiivel Siim 1950.38
C1 Black Loss Tiivel Siim 1950.38
C2 Black Loss Kilk Oliver 1919.58
C4 White Loss Örd Laura 1685.00
C5 Black Win Pirn Rainer 1691.56
C6 Black Win Pukk Oskar 1749.85
C7 Black Win Möller Andrus 1763.80
Estonian Cup 2015 1/16 and 1/8 finals
Date 2015-05-10 Rating 1885.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Narva Mart 1881.86
1 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2209.79
2 Black Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2209.79
3 White Win Narva Mart 1881.86
3 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2209.79
4 Black Loss Narva Mart 1881.86
5 Black Win Narva Mart 1881.86
Kawamura Cup
Date 2015-04-18 Rating 1885.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2290.47
2 White Win Murumaa Mathias 1745.23
3 Black Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2207.06
4 White Loss Piik Sander 2007.88
5 Black Win Örd Laura 1696.47
6 Black Loss Kõlar Karl-Ustav 1960.24
7 Black Win Pirn Rainer 1675.31
Estonian Cup 2015,preliminary stage
Date 2015-01-30 Rating 1883.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Pukk Oskar 1713.60
2 White Win Pukk Oskar 1713.60
3 Black Win Pukk Oskar 1713.60
Estonian QT to WC, 1-st stage, 2-nd tournament
Date 2015-01-24 Rating 1883.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Heidmets Mark 2078.20
2 Black Win Pukk Oskar 1712.42
3 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1852.89
4 Black Loss Holtsman Kris 2014.91
5 White Loss Varind Taavi 1590.09
6 Black Win Narva Mart 1871.97
7 White Win Laur Ingel 1563.10
Tallinn Open
Date 2014-12-28 Rating 1881.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Orlov Denis 2170.63
2 Black Win Tiivel Siim 1925.53
3 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2234.28
4 Black Loss Tiivel Tuuli 1993.06
5 Black Loss Piik Sander 1966.03
6 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1912.96
7 White Loss Magdeev Igor 2301.86
8 Black Win Raag Ardi 1934.09
Estonian Championship
Date 2014-10-21 Rating 1873.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2274.21
2 Black Win Kõlar Karl-Ustav 1893.54
3 White Loss Olumets Erko 2106.53
4 Black Win Raag Ardi 1904.43
5 White Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 1791.06
6 Black Loss Murumaa Mathias 1708.47
7 White Win Tiivel Tuuli 1989.77
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2014-08-01 Rating 1858.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Makhin Matvei 1753.38
2 White Loss Mikryukov Mikhail 2312.18
3 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2432.99
4 White Loss Stoyanov Kirill 2008.36
5 Black Win Utkin Dmitryi 1773.76
6 White Loss Stulova Darya 2106.04
7 Black Loss Raag Ardi 1877.13
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2014-07-30 Rating 1857.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Yusupmurzin Danila 2034.64
2 Black Loss Makhin Matvei 1753.41
3 Black Win Kuzmina Alexandra 1869.88
4 White Win Vohtomina Vladislava 2084.52
6 White Win Pukk Oskar 1679.80
7 White Loss Matushkina Ksenia 2096.52
European Championship Open
Date 2014-06-30 Rating 1851.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1691.08
2 White Loss Örd Laura 1701.00
3 White Win Pärjasaar Elerin 1814.58
4 White Loss Kolk Mari 1901.02
5 White Win Raag Ardi 1869.44
6 Black Loss Piik Sander 1942.46
7 Black Win Kõlar Karl-Ustav 1859.72
Estonian Cup 2014, 1-st stage
Date 2014-03-31 Rating 1831.07
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1934.50
A2 White Loss Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1934.50
A3 White Loss Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1934.50
Kawamura Cup
Date 2014-02-09 Rating 1823.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2473.43
2 White Loss Reinik Liise-Marie 2048.63
3 White Loss Ikla Markus 2054.11
5 Black Loss Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1927.74
7 Black Loss Tiivel Siim 1908.63
Estonian Championship
Date 2013-10-26 Rating 1817.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Piik Sander 1941.95
2 White Loss Ikla Markus 2037.98
3 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2555.79
4 Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1659.82
5 White Loss Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1921.99
6 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2104.11
7 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2220.05
Karepa Open extra
Date 2013-08-18 Rating 1818.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2702.16
2 White Loss Murumaa Mathias 1654.72
3 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1919.70
4 Black Loss Kolk Kaia 2067.28
5 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2115.42
6 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2591.75
7 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2502.11
Youth European Championship
Date 2013-07-05 Rating 1820.09
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Loss Yusupmurzin Danila 1977.36
C2 Black Loss Tikhomirov Stepan 1982.41
C3 Black Win Sokovoi Oleg 1673.40
C4 White Loss Piik Sander 1945.28
C5 White Loss Stoyanov Kirill 1920.55
C6 White Win Narva Mart 1813.01
C7 White Win Kurgpold Reigo 1736.31
C8 White Loss Makhin Matvei 1734.59
C9 Black Win Muugamae Eric 1664.76
C10 Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1650.26
C11 White Loss Ikla Markus 2014.09
Estonian Cup tournament to 9th place
Date 2013-05-10 Rating 1824.06
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2032.20
Black Win Narva Mart 1818.10
White Loss Narva Mart 1818.10
Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1642.67
White Win Murumaa Mathias 1642.67
2 Black Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2032.20
C1 White Win Viljamaa Ingvar 2037.90
C6 Black Loss Viljamaa Ingvar 2037.90
Kawamura Cup
Date 2013-05-05 Rating 1824.20
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win Pozderova Elina 1990.61
B2 Black Win Jõgimaa Carmen 1754.63
B4 White Loss Ikla Markus 2006.09
B5 Black Loss Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1910.16
B6 White Win Murumaa Mathias 1642.15
B7 Black Win Budanov Maksim 1642.40
Estonian Cup 2013 1/8 and 1/4 finals
Date 2013-03-05 Rating 1821.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2527.71
2 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2527.71
3 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2527.71
Estonian Championship
Date 2012-10-22 Rating 1815.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1880.98
1 Black Win Ikla Markus 1984.08
2 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2557.23
3 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2499.62
4 White Win Piik Sander 1902.27
5 Black Loss Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1880.98
6 White Loss Heidmets Mark 2052.82
7 White Win Sonist Siim Artur 1729.84
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2012-07-06 Rating 1805.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kolk Paul 2201.21
2 Black Loss Reinik Liise-Marie 2031.25
3 White Win Murumaa Mathias 1639.10
4 White Loss Tiivel Siim 1831.68
5 White Loss Heidmets Mark 2038.13
6 Black Loss Tannebaum Rasmus 1865.05
7 White Loss Tannebaum Rasmus 1865.05