Tiivel Tuuli, Estonia - Renju Rating

Tiivel Tuuli

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2038.92, Std: 130.67, Rank: 637

First game: 2011-11-05, Last game: 2023-11-19

Top rating: 2043.74 (2022-11-27)

Games: 246, Wins: 101, Draws: 4, Losses: 141

Gy1: 5, Gy2: 8, Gy5: 8

Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2023-11-19 Rating 2038.92
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2281.38
3 Black Loss Eriksson Bjorn 2354.72
4 White Win Karlsson Sander 1691.61
5 Black Win Meikop Karl Johann 1828.27
6 White Loss Ikla Markus 2288.60
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2022-11-27 Rating 2043.74
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Kond Jesper 1646.76
5 White Win Laanemets Emil 1905.14
6 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2441.85
Karepa camp
Date 2018-07-12 Rating 2028.42
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win Pukk Martin 1685.45
B2 Black Win Ilu Oliver 1698.16
B3 Black Loss Sonina Vladislava 1816.05
B4 White Win Karlsson Sander 1682.10
B5 White Win Lääne Rauno 2007.50
B6 Black Win Möller Andrus 1846.00
B7 Black Draw Narva Jaan Oskar 2005.71
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 2017.09
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss Purk Tauri 2378.23
A2 Black Loss Piik Sander 2176.21
A3 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2027.79
A4 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2297.68
A5 Black Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2042.03
A6 White Loss Ikla Markus 2156.37
A7 Black Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2207.58
Youth World Championship
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 2008.26
Round Color Result Opponent
E1 Black Loss Kurdina Olga 2322.34
E2 White Win Jõgimaa Carmen 1816.90
E3 White Win Sadova Taisia 2099.13
E4 Black Loss Lashko Kira 2485.96
E5 White Win Novichkova Viktoriia 1673.94
E6 Black Win Popova Daria 1827.12
E7 Black Loss Wang Qingqing 2607.65
E8 Black Loss Kolk Mari 1920.35
E9 Black Win Topkin Anna-Brigita 1793.94
E10 White Loss Matushkina Ksenia 2189.81
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 2006.86
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Draw Raag Ardi 2028.79
A2 White Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2048.75
A3 Black Loss Metreveli Maksim 2184.74
A4 White Loss Karlsson Irene 2096.75
A6 White Win Piik Sander 2075.13
A7 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2217.53
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renjutournament
Date 2016-07-09 Rating 2006.82
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2274.12
A2 Black Win Raag Ardi 2027.57
A3 White Loss Kõlar Karl-Ustav 2046.97
A4 White Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2241.81
A5 Black Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2055.64
Karepa Open AT
Date 2015-07-14 Rating 1998.21
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss Lillemaa Argo 2264.49
A2 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2078.88
A3 White Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2184.48
A4 White Loss Raag Ardi 1992.83
A5 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2217.89
A6 Black Draw Piik Sander 2030.40
A7 White Loss Olumets Erko 2119.03
Mind Sport Youth Festival renjutournament
Date 2015-06-27 Rating 1998.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Orlov Denis 2185.99
2 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1891.68
3 Black Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2183.06
4 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2530.13
5 Black Win Jõgimaa Carmen 1814.90
6 White Loss Oll Aivo 2760.20
Estonian Cup 2015 1/16 and 1/8 finals
Date 2015-05-10 Rating 1996.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1895.83
1 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2292.35
2 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1895.83
2 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2292.35
3 White Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1895.83
3 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2292.35
Youth European Championship
Date 2015-05-04 Rating 1996.47
Round Color Result Opponent
E2 White Win Stulova Kristina 2007.60
E3 Black Loss Örd Laura 1695.11
E4 Black Loss Stulova Darya 2109.58
E5 White Loss Vohtomina Vladislava 2130.68
E6 Black Loss Prokopets Tatyana 2133.20
E7 White Loss Lashko Kira 2467.32
E8 White Win Kolk Mari 1890.40
E9 Black Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 1796.00
Tallinn Open
Date 2014-12-28 Rating 1993.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Bulatovsky Oleg 2321.10
2 Black Win Narva Mart 1873.79
3 White Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2157.16
4 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1881.65
5 White Win Olumets Erko 2107.19
6 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2275.32
7 Black Loss Kõlar Karl-Ustav 1927.72
8 Black Draw Heidmets Mark 2078.26
Estonian Championship
Date 2014-10-21 Rating 1989.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Koni Kirke 1846.32
2 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2258.95
3 White Loss Lillemaa Argo 2290.03
4 Black Loss Katsev Ilya 2274.21
5 White Loss Holtsman Kris 2013.41
6 Black Win Raag Ardi 1904.43
7 Black Loss Murumaa Magnus 1873.87
Estonian Cup 2014, 2nd stage
Date 2014-09-15 Rating 1987.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2166.05
2 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2166.05
3 Black Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2166.05
Youth World Championship
Date 2014-08-13 Rating 1988.03
Round Color Result Opponent
E1 White Loss Lashko Kira 2411.96
E2 Black Win Örd Laura 1698.72
E3 Black Loss Huang Xinyi 2210.38
E4 Black Win Pozderova Elina 2007.38
E5 White Loss Sumarokova Aleksandra 2336.07
E6 White Loss Jin Yichan 2291.45
E7 White Loss Kolk Mari 1898.64
E8 White Win Pärjasaar Elerin 1815.26
E9 Black Loss Stulova Darya 2107.34
E10 White Win Gao Junqing 1977.90
E11 Black Loss Prokopets Tatyana 2114.37
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2014-08-01 Rating 1988.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Ponezhin Gennady 2145.97
2 White Win Makhina Alla 1834.41
3 Black Loss Metreveli Maksim 2035.93
4 White Loss Vohtomina Vladislava 2085.05
5 Black Win Kiviberg Emma-Lotta 1591.28
6 White Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2098.72
7 Black Win Kuzmina Alexandra 1870.42
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2014-07-30 Rating 1988.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lapin Ivan 1846.86
2 White Win Ponezhin Gennady 2145.57
3 White Loss Semenov Oleg 2264.24
4 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2243.67
5 Black Loss Stoyanov Kirill 2008.06
6 Black Win Makhin Matvei 1753.41
7 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2152.74
European Championship
Date 2014-07-02 Rating 1988.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2342.76
2 White Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2207.40
3 White Win Orlov Denis 2155.90
4 White Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1927.31
5 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2488.36
6 White Loss Ikonen Jussi 2317.12
7 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2429.97
8 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2237.30
9 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2256.43
10 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2100.19
11 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2155.38
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2014-04-13 Rating 1986.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kolk Kuno 2227.37
2 White Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1933.76
3 White Loss Lillemaa Argo 2286.43
4 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2130.74
5 White Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2118.92
6 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2118.07
7 White Win Orlov Denis 2147.87
Estonian Cup 2014, 1-st stage
Date 2014-03-31 Rating 1983.78
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Pukk Oskar 1682.55
A2 Black Loss Pukk Oskar 1682.55
A3 White Win Pukk Oskar 1682.55
A4 Black Win Pukk Oskar 1682.55
B3 Black Win Budanov Maksim 1639.43
Kawamura Cup
Date 2014-02-09 Rating 1976.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2223.84
2 Black Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2102.08
3 Black Win Orlov Denis 2139.30
4 White Loss Jõgimaa Carmen 1774.20
6 White Win Reinik Liise-Marie 2048.63
7 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2099.82
Women World Championship
Date 2013-08-13 Rating 1952.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kolk Kaia 2067.28
2 Black Win Jõgimaa Carmen 1752.09
3 White Loss Lashko Kira 2423.41
4 White Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 1784.35
5 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2433.55
6 White Loss Kurdina Olga 2400.75
7 Black Loss Narva Mai 2137.32
8 Black Loss Krayeva Tatyana 2300.30
9 Black Loss Oborina Anastasja 2387.95
Karepa Open Yamaguchi and Mind Sport Triathlon
Date 2013-07-11 Rating 1949.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Popova Daria 1787.13
2 White Loss Shiryaevskaya Daria 2037.99
3 Black Loss Yusupmurzin Danila 1977.72
4 White Loss Matushkina Ksenia 2031.74
5 Black Win Vostryakov Alexey 2190.83
6 White Win Kuzmina Alexandra 1825.85
7 White Loss Pestov Arseni 2056.38
Youth European Championship
Date 2013-07-05 Rating 1949.14
Round Color Result Opponent
F1 Black Loss Vohtomina Vladislava 2070.41
F2 Black Loss Matushkina Ksenia 2030.24
F3 Black Win Kuzmina Alexandra 1825.53
F4 Black Win Novikova Daria 1857.79
F5 Black Loss Stulova Kristina 1930.81
F6 White Win Popova Daria 1785.84
F7 Black Win Zhukova Iana 1768.89
F8 Black Win Kiis Katriin 1738.43
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju
Date 2013-06-29 Rating 1948.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Holtsman Kris 1993.70
2 White Loss Olumets Erko 2116.00
3 Black Win Viljamaa Ingvar 2040.58
4 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2083.09
5 White Loss Reinik Liise-Marie 2042.69
Estonian Cup tournament to 9th place
Date 2013-05-10 Rating 1938.94
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Jõgimaa Carmen 1754.74
Black Loss Jõgimaa Carmen 1754.74
Black Win Kurgpold Reigo 1738.81
White Loss Kurgpold Reigo 1738.81
Estonian Cup 2013 1/8 and 1/4 finals
Date 2013-03-05 Rating 1931.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Olumets Erko 2106.26
2 White Loss Olumets Erko 2106.26
3 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2106.26
Tallinn Open
Date 2012-12-30 Rating 1927.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tiivel Siim 1864.44
2 Black Win Narva Mart 1837.49
3 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2774.63
4 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2516.27
5 White Loss Asplund Bengt 2240.49
6 Black Loss Ikla Markus 1994.11
8 White Loss Lillemaa Argo 2211.37
Estonian Cup 2013 1/32 and 1/16 finals
Date 2012-12-25 Rating 1927.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tiivel Siim 1863.59
2 White Loss Tiivel Siim 1863.59
3 White Win Tiivel Siim 1863.59
4 White Loss Tiivel Siim 1863.59
Estonian QT to WC, 1. stage
Date 2012-12-08 Rating 1926.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tiivel Siim 1858.61
2 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2391.26
3 White Loss Olumets Erko 2097.13
4 White Loss Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1890.30
5 Black Win Tornberg Everly 1773.34
6 White Loss Narva Mai 2125.15
7 White Loss Lillemaa Argo 2208.49
Estonian Cup 2013 preliminary tournament
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 1926.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2504.39
2 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2108.48
3 Black Loss Viljamaa Ingvar 2026.49
4 White Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1884.26
5 White Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 1775.69
6 White Loss Holtsman Kris 1982.52
7 White Loss Mesila Villem 2389.34
Estonian Championship
Date 2012-10-22 Rating 1927.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Narva Mai 2129.95
2 White Win Murumaa Mathias 1632.69
3 White Win Pestov Arseni 2001.89
4 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2389.30
5 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2557.23
6 Black Win Holtsman Kris 1979.68
7 Black Win Piik Sander 1902.27
Youth World Championship
Date 2012-08-15 Rating 1923.13
Round Color Result Opponent
F1 Black Loss Evdokimova Ksenija 1872.74
F2 Black Win Popova Daria 1757.90
F3 White Win Vohtomina Vladislava 2021.49
F4 Black Win Stulova Kristina 1855.18
F5 White Loss Novozhilova Polina 1782.93
F6 Black Win Matushkina Ksenia 1960.84
F7 White Win Novikova Daria 1840.64
F8 White Win Shiryaevskaya Daria 1960.52
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2012-07-06 Rating 1915.84
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Kolk Paul 2201.21
3 White Loss Karlsson Irene 2093.89
4 Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1639.10
5 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2369.07
6 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 1963.40
7 Black Win Kolk Mari 1810.32
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2012-07-04 Rating 1915.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lillemaa Argo 2164.70
2 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2072.64
4 White Win Tannebaum Rasmus 1864.82
5 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2472.85
6 Black Loss Heidmets Mark 2038.00
7 White Loss Olumets Erko 2056.47
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renjutournament
Date 2012-06-30 Rating 1914.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Savik Aki 1773.93
3 Black Loss Heidmets Mark 2037.69
4 Black Win Nurk Paul 1669.16
5 White Win Olumets Erko 2054.95
6 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2704.81
Tallinn Open 2011
Date 2011-12-28 Rating 1884.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2435.11
3 Black Loss Lillemaa Argo 2108.06
4 Black Loss Tiivel Siim 1799.89
5 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 1733.80
6 White Loss Narva Mart 1836.31
7 White Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1836.18
Estonian Championship
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 1883.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nurk Paul 1665.40
2 White Loss Narva Mai 2131.55
3 White Loss Olumets Erko 1966.27
5 White Win Tiivel Siim 1796.66
7 White Loss Tannebaum Rasmus 1865.03