Moisto Mairon, Estonia - Renju Rating

Moisto Mairon

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 1990.48, Std: 127.10, Rank: 722

First game: 2016-04-15, Last game: 2021-07-16

Top rating: 1990.48 (2021-07-16)

Games: 187, Wins: 79, Draws: 5, Losses: 103

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 46

World Renju Youth Cup (online) C Group
Date 2021-07-16 Rating 1990.48
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Lin Xinpeng 2162.96
3 Black Win Mikhalitsyn Matvey 1793.00
4 White Win Lääne Kristjan 1820.05
5 White Win Lääne Rauno 2161.26
6 White Loss Zhao Lingxuan 2101.38
7 White Loss Stoyanov Egor 2195.74
8 Black Win Akbayır Çınar 1773.64
9 White Loss Kaljola Kaur 2001.18
Kawamura Cup 2021, face to face
Date 2021-07-07 Rating 1990.40
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss Ikla Markus 2304.72
B2 Black Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 2054.05
B3 White Win Lääne Kristjan 1819.97
B4 White Win Nitov Melissa 1867.74
B5 Black Loss Lääne Rauno 2162.37
B6 White Win Mere Paul Johann 1751.47
B7 Black Loss Koni Kirke 2149.11
Karepa Open 2021
Date 2021-07-07 Rating 1990.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kuzmin Dmitri 1841.28
2 Black Win Tammaru Taavi 1871.23
3 White Win Lääne Kristjan 1819.97
4 Black Loss Kaljola Kaur 2000.05
4 White Win Nitov Melissa 1867.74
5 Black Win Normak Mihkel 1783.52
7 Black Loss Kõlar Karl-Ustav 2258.32
Kullo Championship, preliminary tournament
Date 2020-12-04 Rating 1980.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Narva Jaan Oskar 2058.43
World Renju Youth Cup, C Group
Date 2020-08-06 Rating 1978.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Georgikakis Nikolaos 1720.29
2 White Loss Kuvaev Vyacheslav 2050.31
3 White Loss Kawamoto Shoma 2322.03
4 Black Win Gorbachev Daniil 1877.72
5 White Win Pukk Oskar 1816.43
6 White Loss Narva Jaan Oskar 2046.81
7 Black Win Prokopyev Andrei 2032.46
8 Black Loss Lääne Rauno 2136.84
9 White Win Lääne Kristjan 1806.49
Karepa Open BT 2020
Date 2020-07-09 Rating 1976.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Laanemets Emil 1904.03
2 Black Win Karba Kertu 1379.78
3 White Win Kuzmin Dmitri 1826.57
4 Black Win Hõbemägi Gren 1959.90
5 Black Loss Murumaa Magnus 2019.10
6 White Loss Reimand Hanna-Kai 2045.70
7 Black Loss Narva Jaan Oskar 2043.77
Karepa Closed 2020
Date 2020-07-07 Rating 1976.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lents Johann 2518.97
2 Black Win Kuzmin Dmitri 1826.47
3 Black Win Mere Paul Johann 1769.10
4 Black Loss Laanemets Emil 1903.89
5 Black Win Ilu Oliver 1707.47
6 White Loss Raag Ardi 2235.78
7 Black Loss Lääne Rauno 2134.91
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 1966.05
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Loss Chernyi Anton 2057.66
B2 Black Loss Burtsev Peter 2135.76
B3 White Win Lääne Kristjan 1762.02
B4 Black Loss Reimand Hanna-Kai 1970.73
B5 White Win Narva Jaan Oskar 2022.07
B6 White Win Gershman Artem 1919.80
B7 Black Loss Laanemets Emil 1824.41
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2018-11-18 Rating 1967.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2302.38
2 White Loss Sandstrom Richard 2345.40
4 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2484.39
5 Black Win Savik Aki 1753.07
6 White Win Piik Sander 2242.78
7 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2298.91
XII Youth World Championship
Date 2018-08-05 Rating 1964.55
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Loss Zhao Yun 2440.02
C3 Black Win Roginski Roman 1919.12
C4 Black Loss Piik Sander 2252.31
C5 Black Loss Epifanov Evgenii 2022.00
C6 Black Loss Gromov Danila 2192.09
C7 Black Loss Kang Zheming 2604.34
C8 Black Win Aitenov Arnat 1481.31
C9 Black Win Ateş Rahmi Kaan 1633.72
Karepa camp
Date 2018-07-12 Rating 1964.43
Round Color Result Opponent
B2 Black Loss Möller Andrus 1846.00
B2 Black Win Sonina Marina 1939.73
B3 Black Win Pukk Martin 1685.45
B4 White Win Laur Ingel 1545.45
B5 Black Win Murumaa Magnus 1985.91
B6 White Win Sonina Marina 1939.73
B7 Black Win Sonin Sergey 1969.44
C1 White Win Pukk Martin 1685.45
C2 Black Win Sonina Marina 1939.73
C3 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1985.91
C4 Black Loss Sonin Sergey 1969.44
C5 Black Draw Lääne Rauno 2007.50
C6 Black Loss Narva Jaan Oskar 2005.71
C7 White Win Sonina Vladislava 1816.05
Estonian Cup 2018 1/8 and 1/4 finals
Date 2018-02-28 Rating 1942.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2312.20
2 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2312.20
3 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2312.20
Kawamura Cup
Date 2018-01-20 Rating 1936.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Ikla Markus 2198.19
2 White Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2042.94
3 Black Win Koni Kirke 2034.33
4 White Win Tähnas Andreas 1875.20
5 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2309.77
6 Black Loss Aasav Jaak Andero 1960.95
7 White Win Heidmets Mark 2033.00
Estonian Cup 2018 preliminary tournament
Date 2017-12-02 Rating 1927.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2308.54
2 White Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2033.13
3 Black Draw Koni Kirke 2029.41
4 Black Loss Lääne Rauno 1966.74
5 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2299.42
6 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2493.88
7 White Loss Piik Sander 2226.16
Estonian Championship of Renju and Gomoku
Date 2017-10-29 Rating 1924.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2615.45
2 White Win Sonina Vladislava 1727.57
3 Black Loss Piik Sander 2212.78
4 White Loss Narva Mart 2070.84
5 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2682.03
6 White Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2310.77
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 1916.11
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win Narva Mart 2045.04
B2 Black Loss Mumm Kristina 1953.90
B3 White Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 1880.34
B4 Black Draw Koni Kirke 2006.11
B5 White Loss Tiivel Siim 1940.91
B6 Black Win Olmann Kullar 1717.41
B7 White Win Narva Jaan Oskar 1940.51
D1 Black Loss Möller Andrus 1820.08
D2 White Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 1880.34
D3 White Loss Gromov Danila 2046.83
D4 White Loss Pärjasaar Elerin 1873.57
D5 Black Loss Narva Jaan Oskar 1940.51
D6 Black Win Lääne Rauno 1942.09
D7 White Loss Mumm Kristina 1953.90
Youth European Championship
Date 2017-05-04 Rating 1911.98
Round Color Result Opponent
D11 White Win Gromov Ivan 1698.15
DH1 White Win Gyini Andreas 1517.48
DH2 Black Win Prokopyev Andrei 1918.92
DH3 White Loss Tolstoguzova Daria 1970.68
DH4 Black Win Epifanova Alisa 1639.68
DH5 Black Win Lufardaki Amalia 1500.46
DH6 Black Loss Stoyanov Egor 1939.22
DH7 Black Win Zefi Simona 1700.23
DH8 White Loss Yusupmurzina Darya 2150.27
3weeks from Stefan's birthday
Date 2017-04-15 Rating 1910.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lääne Rauno 1940.28
3 Black Win Narva Jaan Oskar 1933.63
4 White Loss Narva Mart 2019.55
5 White Loss Oll Aivo 2758.99
6 White Loss Lääne Rauno 1940.28
7 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2426.68
Kawamura Cup 2017
Date 2017-04-01 Rating 1909.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2129.07
2 Black Win Koni Kirke 1991.58
3 White Win Heidmets Mark 2099.66
4 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2019.18
5 White Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1899.90
6 White Win Kõlar Karl-Ustav 2079.23
7 White Loss Voznjuk Pavel 2211.27
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 2.stage
Date 2017-01-22 Rating 1893.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Olumets Erko 2136.61
2 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2313.17
3 Black Loss Heidmets Mark 2113.80
4 White Loss Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1893.71
6 Black Loss Piik Sander 2120.57
7 White Loss Purk Tauri 2354.05
Tallinn Open (Open Estonian Championship) of Renju, Rapid gomoku and Boku
Date 2016-12-30 Rating 1888.90
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2190.67
B2 White Loss Ikla Markus 2127.15
B3 Black Win Koni Kirke 1971.91
B4 White Loss Piik Sander 2116.19
B5 Black Win Sepman Siim 1936.30
B6 Black Win Kolk Mari 1914.79
B7 Black Loss Sadova Taisia 2138.67
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 1.stage
Date 2016-12-03 Rating 1879.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Piik Sander 2109.44
2 White Loss Varind Taavi 1590.96
3 White Loss Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1893.55
4 White Win Jakobsoo Kaspar 1536.90
5 Black Draw Narva Jaan Oskar 1922.18
6 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 1996.40
7 Black Loss Raag Ardi 2035.57
Youth World Championship
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 1856.30
Round Color Result Opponent
D8 White Draw Aasav Jaak Andero 1870.13
D10 White Win Kozhevin Dmitry 1757.58
D10 White Loss Fan Shihao 2187.36
DH1 White Win Tolstoguzova Daria 1897.77
DH2 Black Loss Pukk Oskar 1809.27
DH3 Black Loss Stoyanov Egor 1882.22
DH4 White Win Sonina Marina 1808.60
DH5 Black Loss Reznik Grigorii 1953.99
DH6 Black Loss Narva Jaan Oskar 1909.75
DH9 Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1833.83
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 1851.14
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 1957.73
B2 Black Loss Pärjasaar Elerin 1840.67
B3 Black Loss Soosaar Carlos 1780.08
B4 Black Loss Murro Ketlin 1711.73
B6 White Loss Möller Andrus 1818.41
B7 White Win Sonist Siim Artur 1753.77
C1 White Loss Narva Mart 1970.53
C2 White Loss Möller Andrus 1818.41
C3 White Win Murumaa Mathias 1832.14
C4 Black Win Murro Ketlin 1711.73
C6 White Win Pukk Martin 1606.15
C7 Black Win Sonist Siim Artur 1753.77
Estonian Cup 2016, to 17th place
Date 2016-05-31 Rating 1848.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2296.70
2 Black Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2296.70
Estonian Cup 2016 1/16 and 1/8
Date 2016-04-15 Rating 1846.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Raag Ardi 2021.51
2 White Loss Raag Ardi 2021.51
3 White Loss Raag Ardi 2021.51