Moisto Mairon
Place: Tallinn, Estonia
Rating: 2025.18, Std: 154.92, Rank: 702
First game: 2016-04-15, Last game: 2021-07-16
Top rating: 2025.18 (2021-07-16)
Games: 187, Wins: 79, Draws: 5, Losses: 103
Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 46
World Renju Youth Cup 2021 (online) C Group | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Date | 2021-07-16 | Rating | 2025.18 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
2 | White | Loss | Lin Xinpeng | 2189.05 |
3 | Black | Win | Mikhalitsyn Matvey | 1818.38 |
4 | White | Win | Lääne Kristjan | 1849.65 |
5 | White | Win | Lääne Rauno | 2200.91 |
6 | White | Loss | Zhao Lingxuan | 2132.77 |
7 | White | Loss | Stoyanov Egor | 2234.25 |
8 | Black | Win | Akbayır Çınar | 1794.99 |
9 | White | Loss | Kaljola Kaur | 2033.98 |
Kawamura Cup 2021, face to face | ||||
Date | 2021-07-07 | Rating | 2025.08 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
B1 | White | Loss | Ikla Markus | 2341.18 |
B2 | Black | Win | Reimand Hanna-Kai | 2093.18 |
B3 | White | Win | Lääne Kristjan | 1849.62 |
B4 | White | Win | Nitov Melissa | 1902.86 |
B5 | Black | Loss | Lääne Rauno | 2202.72 |
B6 | White | Win | Mere Paul Johann | 1767.73 |
B7 | Black | Loss | Koni Kirke | 2188.11 |
Karepa Open 2021 | ||||
Date | 2021-07-07 | Rating | 2025.08 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
1 | Black | Loss | Kuzmin Dmitri | 1867.74 |
2 | Black | Win | Tammaru Taavi | 1896.68 |
3 | White | Win | Lääne Kristjan | 1849.62 |
4 | Black | Loss | Kaljola Kaur | 2032.52 |
4 | White | Win | Nitov Melissa | 1902.86 |
5 | Black | Win | Normak Mihkel | 1800.61 |
7 | Black | Loss | Kõlar Karl-Ustav | 2307.67 |
Kullo Championship, preliminary tournament | ||||
Date | 2020-12-04 | Rating | 2011.69 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
1 | White | Loss | Narva Jaan Oskar | 2091.34 |
World Renju Youth Cup 2020, C Group | ||||
Date | 2020-08-06 | Rating | 2009.38 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
1 | Black | Win | Georgikakis Nikolaos | 1742.90 |
2 | White | Loss | Kuvaev Vyacheslav | 2082.03 |
3 | White | Loss | Kawamoto Shoma | 2353.87 |
4 | Black | Win | Gorbachev Daniil | 1907.10 |
5 | White | Win | Pukk Oskar | 1843.63 |
6 | White | Loss | Narva Jaan Oskar | 2077.43 |
7 | Black | Win | Prokopyev Andrei | 2063.02 |
8 | Black | Loss | Lääne Rauno | 2173.31 |
9 | White | Win | Lääne Kristjan | 1833.51 |
Karepa Open BT 2020 | ||||
Date | 2020-07-09 | Rating | 2007.43 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
1 | White | Win | Laanemets Emil | 1943.25 |
2 | Black | Win | Karba Kertu | 1395.59 |
3 | White | Win | Kuzmin Dmitri | 1848.57 |
4 | Black | Win | Hõbemägi Gren | 1979.17 |
5 | Black | Loss | Murumaa Magnus | 2054.21 |
6 | White | Loss | Reimand Hanna-Kai | 2084.59 |
7 | Black | Loss | Narva Jaan Oskar | 2073.61 |
Karepa Closed 2020 | ||||
Date | 2020-07-07 | Rating | 2007.30 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
1 | White | Loss | Lents Johann | 2538.43 |
2 | Black | Win | Kuzmin Dmitri | 1848.43 |
3 | Black | Win | Mere Paul Johann | 1791.37 |
4 | Black | Loss | Laanemets Emil | 1943.07 |
5 | Black | Win | Ilu Oliver | 1727.59 |
6 | White | Loss | Raag Ardi | 2291.06 |
7 | Black | Loss | Lääne Rauno | 2171.61 |
Tallinn Open 2018 | ||||
Date | 2018-12-30 | Rating | 1996.33 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
B1 | Black | Loss | Chernyi Anton | 2073.38 |
B2 | Black | Loss | Burtsev Peter | 2139.74 |
B3 | White | Win | Lääne Kristjan | 1775.88 |
B4 | Black | Loss | Reimand Hanna-Kai | 1996.73 |
B5 | White | Win | Narva Jaan Oskar | 2055.24 |
B6 | White | Win | Gershman Artem | 1941.58 |
B7 | Black | Loss | Laanemets Emil | 1839.79 |
Swedish Open Team Championship | ||||
Date | 2018-11-18 | Rating | 1998.67 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
1 | White | Loss | Rahumägi Brenet | 2333.50 |
2 | White | Loss | Sandstrom Richard | 2380.38 |
4 | Black | Loss | Ilu Timo | 2512.97 |
5 | Black | Win | Savik Aki | 1771.82 |
6 | White | Win | Piik Sander | 2281.32 |
7 | Black | Loss | Jonsson Peter | 2324.64 |
Youth World Championship 2018 | ||||
Date | 2018-08-05 | Rating | 1997.08 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
C1 | White | Loss | Zhao Yun | 2469.30 |
C3 | Black | Win | Roginski Roman | 1941.16 |
C4 | Black | Loss | Piik Sander | 2294.71 |
C5 | Black | Loss | Epifanov Evgenii | 2053.31 |
C6 | Black | Loss | Gromov Danila | 2218.80 |
C7 | Black | Loss | Kang Zheming | 2627.23 |
C8 | Black | Win | Aitenov Arnat | 1499.42 |
C9 | Black | Win | Ateş Rahmi Kaan | 1654.22 |
Karepa camp | ||||
Date | 2018-07-12 | Rating | 1997.46 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
B2 | Black | Loss | Möller Andrus | 1872.95 |
B2 | Black | Win | Sonina Marina | 1972.55 |
B3 | Black | Win | Pukk Martin | 1707.40 |
B4 | White | Win | Laur Ingel | 1556.02 |
B5 | Black | Win | Murumaa Magnus | 2013.69 |
B6 | White | Win | Sonina Marina | 1972.55 |
B7 | Black | Win | Sonin Sergey | 1994.74 |
C1 | White | Win | Pukk Martin | 1707.40 |
C2 | Black | Win | Sonina Marina | 1972.55 |
C3 | White | Win | Murumaa Magnus | 2013.69 |
C4 | Black | Loss | Sonin Sergey | 1994.74 |
C5 | Black | Draw | Lääne Rauno | 2028.22 |
C6 | Black | Loss | Narva Jaan Oskar | 2036.44 |
C7 | White | Win | Sonina Vladislava | 1844.01 |
Estonian Cup 2018 1/8 and 1/4 finals | ||||
Date | 2018-02-28 | Rating | 1969.23 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
1 | Black | Loss | Kolk Kuno | 2348.62 |
2 | White | Loss | Kolk Kuno | 2348.62 |
3 | Black | Loss | Kolk Kuno | 2348.62 |
Kawamura Cup | ||||
Date | 2018-01-20 | Rating | 1962.33 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
1 | Black | Loss | Ikla Markus | 2228.23 |
2 | White | Loss | Moor Karl-Mattias | 2062.25 |
3 | Black | Win | Koni Kirke | 2054.18 |
4 | White | Win | Tähnas Andreas | 1894.76 |
5 | White | Loss | Rahumägi Brenet | 2343.18 |
6 | Black | Loss | Aasav Jaak Andero | 1995.31 |
7 | White | Win | Heidmets Mark | 2048.55 |
Estonian Cup 2018 preliminary tournament | ||||
Date | 2017-12-02 | Rating | 1950.59 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
1 | Black | Loss | Kolk Kuno | 2344.44 |
2 | White | Loss | Moor Karl-Mattias | 2051.50 |
3 | Black | Draw | Koni Kirke | 2048.41 |
4 | Black | Loss | Lääne Rauno | 1982.24 |
5 | White | Loss | Rahumägi Brenet | 2328.36 |
6 | Black | Loss | Topkin Georg-Romet | 2534.01 |
7 | White | Loss | Piik Sander | 2267.65 |
Estonian Championship of Renju and Gomoku | ||||
Date | 2017-10-29 | Rating | 1946.38 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
1 | White | Loss | Hõbemägi Martin | 2654.71 |
2 | White | Win | Sonina Vladislava | 1736.06 |
3 | Black | Loss | Piik Sander | 2250.97 |
4 | White | Loss | Narva Mart | 2107.00 |
5 | Black | Loss | Soosõrv Ants | 2713.99 |
6 | White | Loss | Lõhmus Kristofer | 2345.92 |
Karepa camp | ||||
Date | 2017-07-17 | Rating | 1937.25 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
B1 | White | Win | Narva Mart | 2073.99 |
B2 | Black | Loss | Mumm Kristina | 1978.89 |
B3 | White | Win | Reimand Hanna-Kai | 1892.84 |
B4 | Black | Draw | Koni Kirke | 2016.65 |
B5 | White | Loss | Tiivel Siim | 1958.69 |
B6 | Black | Win | Olmann Kullar | 1729.15 |
B7 | White | Win | Narva Jaan Oskar | 1956.21 |
D1 | Black | Loss | Möller Andrus | 1837.69 |
D2 | White | Win | Reimand Hanna-Kai | 1892.84 |
D3 | White | Loss | Gromov Danila | 2051.44 |
D4 | White | Loss | Pärjasaar Elerin | 1897.94 |
D5 | Black | Loss | Narva Jaan Oskar | 1956.21 |
D6 | Black | Win | Lääne Rauno | 1950.34 |
D7 | White | Loss | Mumm Kristina | 1978.89 |
Youth European Championship 2017 | ||||
Date | 2017-05-04 | Rating | 1934.12 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
D11 | White | Win | Gromov Ivan | 1717.26 |
DH1 | White | Win | Gyini Andreas | 1529.79 |
DH2 | Black | Win | Prokopyev Andrei | 1935.56 |
DH3 | White | Loss | Tolstoguzova Daria | 1981.92 |
DH4 | Black | Win | Epifanova Alisa | 1654.69 |
DH5 | Black | Win | Lufardaki Amalia | 1514.56 |
DH6 | Black | Loss | Stoyanov Egor | 1957.10 |
DH7 | Black | Win | Zefi Simona | 1710.81 |
DH8 | White | Loss | Yusupmurzina Darya | 2175.16 |
3weeks from Stefan's birthday | ||||
Date | 2017-04-15 | Rating | 1932.93 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
1 | Black | Win | Lääne Rauno | 1949.24 |
3 | Black | Win | Narva Jaan Oskar | 1949.17 |
4 | White | Loss | Narva Mart | 2042.50 |
5 | White | Loss | Oll Aivo | 2802.22 |
6 | White | Loss | Lääne Rauno | 1949.24 |
7 | White | Loss | Topkin Georg-Romet | 2461.68 |
Kawamura Cup 2017 | ||||
Date | 2017-04-01 | Rating | 1931.79 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
1 | Black | Loss | Olumets Erko | 2150.84 |
2 | Black | Win | Koni Kirke | 2007.37 |
3 | White | Win | Heidmets Mark | 2133.94 |
4 | Black | Loss | Moor Karl-Mattias | 2047.28 |
5 | White | Win | Kallikorm Kevin Kaido | 1915.04 |
6 | White | Win | Kõlar Karl-Ustav | 2104.98 |
7 | White | Loss | Voznjuk Pavel | 2249.40 |
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 2.stage | ||||
Date | 2017-01-22 | Rating | 1911.79 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
1 | Black | Win | Olumets Erko | 2162.80 |
2 | White | Loss | Rahumägi Brenet | 2350.60 |
3 | Black | Loss | Heidmets Mark | 2152.18 |
4 | White | Loss | Kallikorm Kevin Kaido | 1906.95 |
6 | Black | Loss | Piik Sander | 2142.86 |
7 | White | Loss | Purk Tauri | 2385.29 |
Tallinn Open (Open Estonian Championship) of Renju, Rapid gomoku and Boku | ||||
Date | 2016-12-30 | Rating | 1905.75 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
B1 | Black | Win | Lillemaa Argo | 2208.40 |
B2 | White | Loss | Ikla Markus | 2145.39 |
B3 | Black | Win | Koni Kirke | 1986.97 |
B4 | White | Loss | Piik Sander | 2138.74 |
B5 | Black | Win | Sepman Siim | 1963.14 |
B6 | Black | Win | Kolk Mari | 1939.06 |
B7 | Black | Loss | Sadova Taisia | 2171.36 |
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 1.stage | ||||
Date | 2016-12-03 | Rating | 1892.62 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
1 | White | Loss | Piik Sander | 2131.43 |
2 | White | Loss | Varind Taavi | 1607.21 |
3 | White | Loss | Kallikorm Kevin Kaido | 1906.97 |
4 | White | Win | Jakobsoo Kaspar | 1550.12 |
5 | Black | Draw | Narva Jaan Oskar | 1935.98 |
6 | Black | Loss | Moor Karl-Mattias | 2021.90 |
7 | Black | Loss | Raag Ardi | 2056.14 |
Youth World Championship 2016 | ||||
Date | 2016-08-13 | Rating | 1862.29 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
D8 | White | Draw | Aasav Jaak Andero | 1868.95 |
D10 | White | Win | Kozhevin Dmitry | 1758.25 |
D10 | White | Loss | Fan Shihao | 2213.31 |
DH1 | White | Win | Tolstoguzova Daria | 1890.74 |
DH2 | Black | Loss | Pukk Oskar | 1833.63 |
DH3 | Black | Loss | Stoyanov Egor | 1892.25 |
DH4 | White | Win | Sonina Marina | 1814.31 |
DH5 | Black | Loss | Reznik Grigorii | 1970.59 |
DH6 | Black | Loss | Narva Jaan Oskar | 1920.09 |
DH9 | Black | Win | Murumaa Mathias | 1861.98 |
Karepa camp | ||||
Date | 2016-07-18 | Rating | 1855.38 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
B1 | Black | Loss | Moor Karl-Mattias | 1975.75 |
B2 | Black | Loss | Pärjasaar Elerin | 1855.17 |
B3 | Black | Loss | Soosaar Carlos | 1795.69 |
B4 | Black | Loss | Murro Ketlin | 1723.79 |
B6 | White | Loss | Möller Andrus | 1837.98 |
B7 | White | Win | Sonist Siim Artur | 1768.17 |
C1 | White | Loss | Narva Mart | 1989.18 |
C2 | White | Loss | Möller Andrus | 1837.98 |
C3 | White | Win | Murumaa Mathias | 1860.03 |
C4 | Black | Win | Murro Ketlin | 1723.79 |
C6 | White | Win | Pukk Martin | 1609.36 |
C7 | Black | Win | Sonist Siim Artur | 1768.17 |
Estonian Cup 2016, to 17th place | ||||
Date | 2016-05-31 | Rating | 1851.64 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
1 | White | Loss | Rahumägi Brenet | 2334.36 |
2 | Black | Loss | Rahumägi Brenet | 2334.36 |
Estonian Cup 2016 1/16 and 1/8 | ||||
Date | 2016-04-15 | Rating | 1848.66 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
1 | White | Loss | Raag Ardi | 2045.52 |
2 | White | Loss | Raag Ardi | 2045.52 |
3 | White | Loss | Raag Ardi | 2045.52 |