Potapov Stepan, Russian Renju Association - Renju Rating

Potapov Stepan

Place: Konosha, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2082.78, Std: 78.19, Rank: 603

First game: 2019-03-30, Last game: 2024-03-30

Top rating: 2082.78 (2024-03-30)

Games: 179, Wins: 101, Draws: 1, Losses: 77

Gy1: 49, Gy2: 100, Gy5: 170

Youth Russian Championship Group C
Date 2024-03-30 Rating 2082.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Afanasiev Maksim 1641.13
2 Black Win Kulkov Vladimir 1572.66
3 White Loss Danilin Fedor 2017.53
4 Black Win Zolotarev Konstantin 1893.37
5 White Win Startsev Maksim 2279.63
6 White Loss Kazantsev Konstantin 2132.87
7 Black Win Pavlovskiy Egor 2054.12
8 Black Win Letovaltsev Metvei 1819.75
9 White Win Noskov Pavel 2165.88
Youth Championship of Konosha region
Date 2024-03-03 Rating 2078.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sidorov Mikhail 2394.74
2 Black Win Sokolov Andrei 2038.15
3 White Win Porokhina Natalya 1931.80
4 Black Win Afanasiev Maksim 1641.84
5 White Win Zolotarev Konstantin 1892.61
6 White Win Rogozinsky Jaroslav 1774.28
7 Black Loss Startsev Maksim 2285.44
The championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2024-01-05 Rating 2064.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sidorov Mikhail 2400.15
2 White Win Letovaltsev Metvei 1810.14
3 Black Loss Mikryukov Mikhail 2345.25
4 White Win Kulin Maxim 1867.26
5 White Win Makhin Matvei 1772.11
6 White Loss Startsev Maksim 2294.18
7 White Loss Noskov Pavel 2153.63
Kotlas 2023 Group BC
Date 2023-11-26 Rating 2055.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Golubev Kirill 1551.72
2 Black Win Zolotarev Artem 1653.31
3 White Win Kazantsev Konstantin 2117.18
4 Black Loss Vershinin Ivan 1916.78
5 White Win Nikolaev Mikhail 1776.54
6 White Loss Pavlovskiy Egor 2071.18
7 White Win Zolotarev Konstantin 1895.89
8 Black Loss Noskov Pavel 2148.25
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2023-07-25 Rating 2034.27
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Win Zolotarev Artem 1628.00
C2 White Loss Startsev Maksim 2276.41
C3 White Win Afanasiev Maksim 1654.68
C4 Black Win Chernetsova Ekaterina 1909.39
C5 Black Loss Mikryukov Sergey 2289.92
C6 Black Loss Simanovskaia Anastasia 2007.45
C7 White Win Yudina Polina 1897.00
C8 Black Win Zvezdina Nataliya 1855.09
C9 White Win Pavlovskiy Egor 2059.56
World Renju Youth Cup 2023 (online) C Group
Date 2023-07-18 Rating 2032.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Tuul Tristan Tormi 1830.00
2 Black Win Yang Jingyu 2013.11
3 Black Win Letovaltsev Metvei 1815.17
4 White Loss Startsev Maksim 2275.28
5 White Win Anokhin Mikhail 1548.59
6 Black Win Saard Sergo 1731.28
7 Black Win Barinov Rendom 1851.77
8 White Loss Zhou Sizhe 2312.77
9 White Loss Lo Chan Hin 2243.99
Open tournament of renju
Date 2023-04-30 Rating 2014.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Bova Aleksandra 1699.36
2 Black Win Kudrjavtsev Andrey 1783.66
3 White Loss Marushev Ilya 1894.52
4 White Win Pereshivalov Ruslan 1638.80
5 White Win Nikolaev Mikhail 1810.05
6 White Win Zolotarev Konstantin 1876.87
7 Black Loss Romanov Alexander 1807.47
8 Black Win Letovaltsev Metvei 1808.42
The tournament of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2023-04-23 Rating 2012.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1A Black Win Yudina Polina 1918.63
2A White Win Letovaltsev Metvei 1806.81
3A Black Win Churkina Elizaveta 1630.04
4A White Win Zolotarev Konstantin 1875.55
5A Black Win Zolotarev Artem 1601.25
6A Black Win Kazantsev Konstantin 2070.19
7A White Loss Zvezdina Nataliya 1857.08
8A Black Win Nikolaev Mikhail 1811.73
9A Black Win Vereshagin Dmitrii 1825.26
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2023-03-30 Rating 2003.86
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Loss Rozhkani Albert 1874.91
C2 Black Win Romanov Alexander 1801.94
C3 Black Win Golubev Kirill 1519.47
C4 Black Loss Noskov Pavel 2121.17
C5 Black Loss Sokolov Andrei 2022.91
C6 Black Win Sobolev Maksim 1747.30
C7 Black Win Eliseev Georgy 1765.43
C8 White Loss Startsev Maksim 2261.85
C9 Black Win Pereshivalov Ruslan 1637.30
Youth Championship of Konosha region
Date 2023-03-05 Rating 1997.01
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Mikryukov Sergey 2282.47
3 Black Win Ozerova Marina 1657.50
4 White Loss Kuvaev Vyacheslav 2223.71
5 Black Win Kholopov Ilya 1620.66
6 White Loss Fokicheva Anna 2250.91
7 Black Win Bova Aleksandra 1689.64
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2022-07-26 Rating 1940.88
Round Color Result Opponent
CG1 Black Win Popovich Anastasia 1420.38
CG2 White Loss Vostriakova Yulia 1977.04
CG3 White Loss Letovaltsev Metvei 1759.60
CG4 White Win Ozerov Denis 1854.61
CG5 White Loss Yudina Polina 1993.16
CG6 Black Loss Pavlovskiy Egor 2029.69
CG7 Black Loss Sokolov Andrei 1936.38
CG8 Black Win Zolotarev Artem 1570.02
CG9 Black Win Parshenok Andrey 1635.95
CG10 Black Win Zvezdina Nataliya 1825.65
World Renju Youth Cup 2022 (online) D Group
Date 2022-07-18 Rating 1940.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Li Junyan 1753.89
2 White Loss Zhang Mingxuan 2093.08
3 White Win Lei Sam Iao 1821.80
4 Black Loss Li Jinghui 2002.23
5 Black Win Ung Ngai Chi 1843.17
6 White Win Yuan Pui Peng 1938.85
7 White Loss Guo Junyi 2076.47
8 White Win Fong Chi Meng 1790.66
9 Black Loss Feng Pak Tong Madison 2048.15
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2022-03-30 Rating 1925.71
Round Color Result Opponent
D1 Black Win Zolotarev Artem 1593.62
D2 White Win Letovaltsev Metvei 1747.09
D3 White Win Danilin Fedor 1959.17
D4 White Loss Pinsky Alexander 2523.44
D5 White Loss Mikryukov Sergey 2229.00
D6 Black Loss Eliseev Georgy 1796.24
D7 White Draw Rymarchuk Dion 1720.63
D8 Black Win Afanasiev Maksim 1568.83
D9 Black Win Komin Alexey 1494.60
Youth Championship of Konosha region
Date 2022-03-13 Rating 1923.46
Round Color Result Opponent
HD1 White Win Sokolov Artem 1534.66
HD2 White Win Ananyev Danila 1592.22
HD3 White Loss Yudina Polina 1991.63
HD4 White Win Porokhina Natalya 1717.30
HD5 Black Loss Mikryukov Sergey 2224.32
HD6 Black Win Afanasiev Maksim 1565.19
HD7 White Win Zolotarev Konstantin 1809.94
HD8 Black Win Rogozinsky Jaroslav 1697.06
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2021-07-24 Rating 1877.93
Round Color Result Opponent
D4 White Loss Mikryukov Sergey 2157.93
D5 Black Win Nogovitsin Artem 1578.25
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2021-03-30 Rating 1855.37
Round Color Result Opponent
D1 White Loss Noskov Pavel 2075.55
D2 Black Win Afanasiev Maksim 1571.45
D3 Black Win Ozerov Denis 1822.86
D4 White Loss Eliseev Georgy 1769.53
D5 White Win Pavlovskiy Egor 1902.65
D6 White Loss Pinsky Alexander 2407.43
D7 White Loss Vislovich Vladislav 2108.89
D8 Black Loss Kazantsev Konstantin 1990.03
D9 White Loss Zolotarev Konstantin 1709.99
D10 Black Win Belozerov Timofei 1717.23
D11 Black Loss Mikryukov Sergey 2125.56
Youth Championship of Konosha region
Date 2021-03-21 Rating 1854.38
Round Color Result Opponent
D1 Black Win Garmanov Radion 1576.73
D2 White Win Nikolaev Mikhail 1769.99
D3 White Loss Noskov Pavel 2075.05
D4 White Loss Pavlovskiy Egor 1898.93
D5 White Win Zolotarev Konstantin 1709.41
D6 Black Win Lobachev Kirill 1540.00
D7 Black Loss Kazantsev Konstantin 1990.46
Poduga Cup 2020
Date 2021-02-07 Rating 1849.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1.1 Black Loss Fokichev Egor 2084.61
1.2 Black Win Fokichev Egor 2084.61
1.3 Black Loss Fokichev Egor 2084.61
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2021-01-05 Rating 1844.53
Round Color Result Opponent
M1 White Loss Naumov Egor 2102.24
M2 White Loss Stoyanov Egor 2217.02
M3 White Loss Makhin Matvei 1854.34
M4 White Loss Bykov Dmitrii 1821.28
M5 Black Win Pakholkov Stepan 1564.10
M6 Black Win Parshenok Andrey 1617.22
M7 Black Win Vereshagin Dmitrii 1804.23
3rd Anji World Renju Open, online, Group B
Date 2020-12-06 Rating 1841.50
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Chiang Hou Ian 1770.07
3 White Win Chu Ut Ieng 1984.58
4 Black Win Nikitina Darina 1828.88
5 Black Win Strakulia Lev 1972.90
6 White Loss Volskaya Darya 1990.80
7 Black Loss Stulova Alisa 1851.54
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2020-11-08 Rating 1834.10
Round Color Result Opponent
D1 Black Win Ozerov Denis 1805.52
D2 Black Win Zolotarev Konstantin 1696.26
D3 Black Loss Petrovich Vadim 1663.70
D4 Black Win Zolotarev Artem 1601.49
D5 White Loss Noskov Pavel 2057.97
D6 White Loss Mikryukov Sergey 2075.97
D7 Black Loss Nogovitsin Artem 1591.09
D8 White Win Lobachev Kirill 1548.22
New year tournament
Date 2019-12-15 Rating 1776.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Buslakova Darya 1846.63
2 White Win Simanovskaia Anastasia 1838.71
3 White Win Geletyuk Konstantin 1757.19
4 Black Loss Fokichev Egor 1969.91
5 Black Loss Makhin Matvei 1878.04
6 White Loss Kazantsev Konstantin 1835.42
7 Black Loss Vostriakova Yulia 1851.76
8 White Loss Vereshagin Dmitrii 1760.07
9 Black Win Makhina Alla 1751.13
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2019-03-30 Rating 1754.42
Round Color Result Opponent
D1 Black Win Vlasov Dmitry 1543.05
D2 White Loss Agarkov Dmitrii 1945.23
D3 White Win Kazanin Artyom 1561.74
D4 Black Loss Barinov Rendom 1891.37
D5 White Loss Noskov Pavel 1900.26
D6 Black Win Nikitin Alexandr 1739.99
D7 Black Loss Danilov Daniil 1849.60
D8 Black Loss Kazantsev Konstantin 1776.60
D9 White Loss Kochanov Vasily 1813.08