Barinov Rendom, Russian Renju Association - Renju Rating

Barinov Rendom

Place: Moscow, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 1823.39, Std: 98.24, Rank: 955

First game: 2019-03-30, Last game: 2023-07-18

Top rating: 1896.62 (2020-08-06)

Games: 81, Wins: 38, Draws: 4, Losses: 39

Gy1: 9, Gy2: 18, Gy5: 81

World Renju Youth Cup (online) C Group
Date 2023-07-18 Rating 1823.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Saard Sergo 1661.31
2 White Loss Lei Un Hou 2146.73
3 Black Win Zolotarev Artem 1562.64
4 Black Loss Kirkan Alp Ali 2280.38
5 White Win Pavlovskiy Egor 2013.98
6 White Loss Lo Chan Hin 2205.09
7 White Loss Potapov Stepan 1945.37
8 Black Loss Kütt Andreas-Gert 1692.82
9 White Loss Tammaru Taavi 1875.65
World Renju Youth Cup (online) C Group
Date 2022-07-18 Rating 1837.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Nikolaev Mikhail 1771.72
2 White Loss Chen Zengziran 2227.07
3 White Win Wei Yixiang 1793.21
4 White Win Mikhalitsyn Matvey 1823.38
5 Black Loss Sun Shangyuan 1725.22
6 Black Loss Ozerov Denis 1810.46
7 White Win Kütt Andreas-Gert 1660.86
8 Black Loss Zhang Shouchang 1917.61
9 Black Win Wu Iat Long 1531.22
Tallinn Open 2021
Date 2021-12-30 Rating 1859.41
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Loss Puzanov Georgi 1791.77
B2 Black Win Lääne Rauno 2152.66
B3 Black Loss Lääne Kristjan 1828.42
B4 White Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 2050.90
B5 White Loss Petrova Mariia 2203.09
B6 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2227.57
B7 White Loss Chernyi Anton 2133.59
Moscow Open Youth 2021
Date 2021-04-25 Rating 1885.56
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Loss Apanasenko Aleksey 1606.09
B2 Black Win Sprikut Albert 1705.69
B3 White Win Chernetsova Ekaterina 1737.74
B4 White Win Orlov Maxim 1795.41
B5 Black Win Pavlovskiy Egor 1884.67
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2021-03-30 Rating 1887.14
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Win Filipenkov Mikhail 1685.74
C2 White Loss Sidorov Mikhail 2225.10
C3 Black Draw Valinkin Andrei 1910.43
C4 Black Win Mikhalitsyn Matvey 1791.07
C5 Black Loss Fokichev Egor 2059.34
C6 White Win Strakulia Lev 1957.22
C7 White Loss Pushkin Ivan 1782.29
C8 White Loss Startsev Maksim 2062.08
C9 White Win Vereshagin Dmitrii 1781.37
The Third World Renju Open Online tournament, gr. B
Date 2020-12-06 Rating 1891.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Normak Mihkel 1812.79
2 Black Loss Sze Weng Teng 1682.47
4 Black Win Sander Oskar 1711.76
5 White Win Wong Hio Wai 1787.64
6 White Win Chao Hou In 1743.91
7 White Win Lam Hei Ieong 1860.18
World Renju Youth Cup, D Group
Date 2020-08-06 Rating 1896.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Danilin Fedor 1872.45
2 White Loss Startsev Maksim 2001.36
3 White Loss Lee Chi Son 2078.26
4 Black Win Lei Sin Wang 1843.25
5 White Win Mikryukov Sergey 1983.86
6 Black Win Leong Ka Wang 1917.72
7 Black Win Chan Seong Lai 1995.41
8 Black Draw Mere Paul Johann 1773.04
9 White Loss Chen Yuhao 2243.65
Tallinn Open 2019 (and Estonian Gomoku Championship)
Date 2019-12-30 Rating 1876.53
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2197.73
B2 Black Loss Karlsson Sander 1703.53
B3 White Loss Vislovich Vladislav 2098.79
B4 Black Loss Churikova Daria 1888.63
B5 White Draw Reimand Hanna-Kai 2026.00
B6 Black Win Mere Paul Johann 1748.63
New year tournament
Date 2019-12-15 Rating 1876.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kulin Maxim 1825.01
2 White Loss Sidorov Mikhail 2098.95
3 Black Win Gorbachev Daniil 1891.28
4 Black Loss Buslakova Anastasja 1916.33
5 White Draw Geletyuk Konstantin 1732.71
6 White Loss Yudina Polina 1810.35
7 Black Win Novichkova Viktoriia 1666.62
8 Black Loss Shangina Alexandra 1950.89
9 Black Win Orlov Maxim 1817.99
European Youth Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 1877.00
Round Color Result Opponent
D1 White Win Lääne Kristjan 1766.88
D4 White Loss Lääne Rauno 2104.95
D5 White Win Pukk Martin 1720.87
D8 Black Loss Agarkov Dmitrii 1924.17
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2019-03-30 Rating 1877.51
Round Color Result Opponent
D1 White Win Nikitin Alexandr 1711.43
D2 White Win Noskov Pavel 1883.24
D3 White Loss Startsev Maksim 1907.52
D4 White Win Potapov Stepan 1747.16
D5 White Loss Strakulia Lev 1891.07
D7 White Loss Pushkin Ivan 1755.40
D8 Black Win Puzanov Georgi 1794.05
D9 White Win Vlasov Dmitry 1531.97