Balabhai Viktor, Russian Renju Association - Renju Rating

Balabhai Viktor (Виктор Балабай)

Place: Saint Petersburg, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2447.91, Std: 61.76, Rank: 136

First game: 1998-10-12, Last game: 2023-12-24

Top rating: 2508.45 (2013-02-24)

Games: 1193, Wins: 590, Draws: 156, Losses: 447

Gy1: 61, Gy2: 107, Gy5: 232

The 38th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2023-12-24 Rating 2447.91
Round Color Result Opponent
f1 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2296.83
f2 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2296.83
f3 White Draw Lisyutin Alexander 2296.83
qf1 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2497.44
qf2 White Win Kachaev Denis 2497.44
qf3 White Draw Kachaev Denis 2497.44
qf4 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2497.44
sf1 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2475.71
sf2 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2475.71
sf3 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2475.71
sf4 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2475.71
sf5 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2475.71
The 32nd Russian Championship First League
Date 2023-11-10 Rating 2445.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Belova Polina 1972.85
2 Black Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2298.95
3 White Loss Startsev Maksim 2253.68
4 Black Win Kazantsev Konstantin 2039.95
5 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2135.82
6 Black Win Kuvaev Vyacheslav 2201.39
7 White Win Burtsev Peter 2545.32
8 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2582.04
9 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2543.88
The 41st St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2023-06-25 Rating 2436.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Galochkin Sergey 1825.11
2 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2463.68
4 White Draw Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2007.64
5 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2281.25
6 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2135.87
7 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2176.16
8 White Loss Zhukov Lev 2243.57
9 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2467.71
10 Black Win Galochkin Sergey 1825.11
11 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2463.68
13 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2007.64
14 Black Draw Lisyutin Alexander 2281.25
15 Black Loss Kalnitsky Oleg 2135.87
16 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2176.16
17 White Win Zhukov Lev 2243.57
18 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2467.71
Tournament of Ten - 2023
Date 2023-05-10 Rating 2437.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2503.74
2 Black Draw Burtsev Nikolai 2510.66
3 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2287.12
4 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2468.77
5 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2651.11
6 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2465.69
7 White Loss Pinsky Alexander 2546.78
8 White Loss Burtsev Peter 2549.71
9 Black Win Savvateev Mikhail 2084.83
The 31st Russian Championship, High League
Date 2023-02-26 Rating 2436.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2471.09
2 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2471.45
3 White Loss Orlov Maxim 2655.05
4 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2370.66
5 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2527.08
6 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2200.09
7 White Loss Burtsev Nikolai 2517.26
8 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2545.97
9 White Loss Burtsev Peter 2544.67
10 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2659.69
11 White Loss Gromov Danila 2484.03
12 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2552.94
13 Black Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2532.85
14 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2463.87
15 White Loss Mikryukov Mikhail 2350.78
The 37th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2022-12-25 Rating 2446.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2471.33
2 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2207.40
3 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2123.10
4 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2034.66
5 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2469.20
6 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2243.44
7 White Win Galochkin Sergey 1821.67
f1 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2469.20
f2 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2469.20
f3 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2469.20
sf1 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2207.40
sf2 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2207.40
The 31th Russian Championship First League
Date 2022-11-04 Rating 2451.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2212.57
2 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2297.32
3 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2321.67
4 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2543.39
5 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2376.28
6 White Win Metreveli Irina 2375.34
7 Black Win Burtsev Nikolai 2490.33
8 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2552.19
9 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2589.24
The 40th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2022-06-26 Rating 2458.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2112.77
2 Black Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2121.77
3 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2469.63
4 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2243.19
5 White Win Galochkin Sergey 1824.28
6 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2469.69
7 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2492.02
8 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2216.49
9 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2028.54
11 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1998.11
The 30th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2022-02-27 Rating 2457.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2527.06
2 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2554.15
3 White Loss Burtsev Nikolai 2435.07
4 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2529.12
5 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2323.80
6 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2610.12
7 White Loss Burtsev Peter 2529.16
8 Black Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2555.93
9 Black Loss Orlov Maxim 2634.41
10 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2691.47
11 White Win Gromov Danila 2483.70
12 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2476.82
13 White Draw Pinsky Alexander 2475.22
14 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2483.74
15 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2462.81
The 36th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2021-12-26 Rating 2469.17
Round Color Result Opponent
f1 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2481.79
f2 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2481.79
f3 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2481.79
h1 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2460.79
h2 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2460.79
h3 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2460.79
q1 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 2018.64
q2 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 2018.64
The 30th Russian Championship First League
Date 2021-11-05 Rating 2478.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Chernyi Anton 2129.28
2 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2333.51
3 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2328.42
4 White Win Gromov Danila 2466.98
5 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2537.91
6 Black Draw Burtsev Peter 2520.32
7 Black Loss Burtsev Nikolai 2406.82
8 White Draw Orlov Maxim 2617.07
9 Black Draw Pinsky Alexander 2445.38
The 39th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2021-05-23 Rating 2497.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2035.49
3 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1992.59
4 Black Win Galochkin Sergey 1833.46
5 White Win Kachaev Denis 2508.88
6 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2109.60
7 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2519.27
8 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2122.08
9 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2178.91
10 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2268.33
11 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2446.34
The 29th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2021-02-27 Rating 2493.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Burtsev Nikolai 2350.91
2 Black Draw Burtsev Peter 2466.45
3 White Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2447.50
4 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2509.67
5 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2335.15
6 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2526.61
7 White Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2533.98
8 White Loss Yusupmurzin Danila 2241.10
9 White Loss Metreveli Maksim 2344.13
The 35th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2020-12-27 Rating 2494.84
Round Color Result Opponent
gf3 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2514.30
gf4 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2514.30
gq1 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2257.73
gq2 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2257.73
gs1 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2527.13
gs2 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2527.13
gs3 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2527.13
gs4 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2527.13
gs5 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2527.13
The 38th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2020-04-26 Rating 2469.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Galochkin Sergey 1897.32
2 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2246.67
3 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2456.91
4 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2535.91
6 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2528.26
7 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 2003.91
8 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2119.95
9 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2198.49
10 Black Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2084.99
11 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2042.56
a1 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2456.91
a2 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2456.91
The 28th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2020-02-23 Rating 2465.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2586.39
2 Black Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2491.89
3 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2640.32
4 White Win Morozov Egor 2276.64
5 Black Loss Danilin Ivan 2535.63
6 Black Win Mikhailov Alexey 2464.80
7 Black Loss Rizvanov Edward 2541.40
8 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2603.05
9 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2444.22
10 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2653.41
11 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2536.56
12 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2527.81
13 White Win Katsev Ilya 2400.47
14 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2457.90
15 White Win Makarov Pavel 2560.08
5th Open Team Tournament
Date 2020-01-06 Rating 2464.05
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2082.34
3 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2121.16
4 Black Win Novichkova Viktoriia 1667.41
6 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2644.72
8 Black Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2082.34
9 Black Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2271.99
The 34th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2019-12-29 Rating 2464.25
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2122.17
4 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2273.07
5 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 2007.11
6 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2273.07
7 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2465.93
8 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2465.93
9 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2212.23
10 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2273.07
ge1 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2082.59
ge2 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2082.59
gq1 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2534.65
gq2 White Win Kachaev Denis 2534.65
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 2454.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Prokopyev Andrei 2037.27
2 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2277.51
3 White Loss Rizvanov Edward 2539.53
4 Black Win Gromov Danila 2324.65
5 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2221.03
6 White Win Dyachkov Nikita 2188.13
7 White Draw Katsev Ilya 2396.29
8 White Win Orlov Maxim 2469.19
9 Black Draw Danilin Ivan 2526.16
World Championship BT
Date 2019-08-06 Rating 2439.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nitov Melissa 1781.89
2 White Loss Mesila Villem 2622.77
3 Black Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2096.98
4 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2623.76
5 Black Win Zajk Michał 2329.57
6 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2579.58
7 Black Loss Laube Pavel 2486.46
8 White Loss Ikonen Jussi 2312.63
9 White Draw Lisyutin Alexander 2284.16
The 37th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2019-05-26 Rating 2429.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2491.10
2 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2280.38
3 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2010.20
4 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2135.39
5 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2220.32
6 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 2013.73
7 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2545.74
9 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2548.44
10 White Loss Bushkowski Ludwik 2105.89
11 Black Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2462.83
Tournament of Ten
Date 2019-05-05 Rating 2427.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2551.56
2 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2609.23
3 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2636.00
4 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2544.93
5 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2632.63
6 White Loss Danilin Ivan 2505.74
7 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2632.61
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 2435.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2022.53
4 White Win Kinelovskiy Nikita 2120.01
5 White Win Arevkov Maxim 2320.50
6 White Draw Purk Tauri 2376.28
7 Black Win Murumaa Magnus 1999.31
8 White Win Kõllo Liisa Maria 1641.16
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 2435.33
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Draw Piik Sander 2238.97
A2 White Win Metreveli Irina 2382.13
A3 Black Win Orlov Denis 2178.49
A4 White Draw Karlsson Stefan 2555.28
A5 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2341.05
A6 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2581.34
A7 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2789.43
A8 White Win Fedotov Denis 2621.09
The 33th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2018-12-23 Rating 2434.83
Round Color Result Opponent
gq1 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2235.83
gq2 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2235.83
sq1 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2276.30
sq2 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2276.30
ss1 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2485.89
ss2 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2485.89
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2018-11-04 Rating 2436.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 2032.34
2 Black Win Orlov Maxim 2388.98
3 White Win Katsev Ilya 2379.66
4 Black Loss Barykin Victor 2379.03
5 Black Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2271.45
6 White Win Tolstoguzova Sofia 2251.98
7 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexey 2448.66
8 White Loss Metreveli Maksim 2337.81
9 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2198.58
XIV Renju and Gomoku European Championship 2018
Date 2018-07-01 Rating 2444.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2254.41
2 Black Loss Wang Qingqing 2621.57
3 White Win Piik Sander 2255.79
4 White Win Metreveli Irina 2369.13
5 White Loss Oll Aivo 2727.99
6 White Win Kolk Kuno 2309.59
7 Black Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2466.33
8 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2622.08
9 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2091.58
10 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2580.01
11 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2575.77
36th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2018-05-26 Rating 2444.97
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Alexandrov Victor 2280.59
3 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2575.81
4 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2480.21
5 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2135.21
7 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2042.85
9 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2228.04
10 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 2032.66
11 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2185.94
12 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2505.95
13 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2251.30
The 26nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2018-02-25 Rating 2443.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2506.84
2 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2571.60
3 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2414.77
4 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2634.25
5 White Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2601.09
6 Black Draw Katsev Ilya 2377.91
7 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2574.38
8 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2663.24
9 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2468.59
10 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2529.65
11 Black Loss Danilin Ivan 2461.51
12 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2290.13
13 White Draw Kryuchok Roman 2559.73
15 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2612.66
3nd Open Team Tournament
Date 2018-01-07 Rating 2448.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2187.47
2 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2573.51
3 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2660.97
4 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2187.47
5 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2513.44
6 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2660.97
F1 White Loss Kuleshov Mikhail 2187.47
F2 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2187.47
The 32th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2017-12-23 Rating 2451.31
Round Color Result Opponent
6 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2459.52
7 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2135.51
8 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2459.52
gq1 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2459.52
gq2 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2459.52
gs1 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2512.29
gs2 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2512.29
gs3 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2512.29
gs4 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2512.29
The 26th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2017-11-09 Rating 2457.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tolstoguzova Sofia 2223.99
2 White Win Katsev Ilya 2365.67
3 Black Loss Metreveli Maksim 2288.83
4 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2215.81
5 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2415.67
6 Black Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2418.39
7 White Win Danilin Ivan 2465.97
8 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2562.54
9 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2454.70
World Championship BT
Date 2017-08-12 Rating 2461.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Yang Chung-Yeh 2053.92
2 White Win Chen Ko-Han 2568.28
3 Black Win Lan Zhiren 2601.62
4 White Loss Tang Kai Lam 2726.28
5 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2622.71
6 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2475.28
7 White Win Liao Jun-Yen 2305.68
8 White Loss Tachi Masaya 2510.98
9 White Loss Lu Wei-Yuan 2556.58
World Championship QT
Date 2017-08-05 Rating 2461.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2749.20
2 Black Win Cho Ik-hyun 1707.43
3 White Loss Wang Yuxuan 2575.81
4 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2571.14
5 White Loss Tachi Masaya 2511.04
6 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2295.74
7 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2623.18
Tournament of Ten
Date 2017-05-09 Rating 2474.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Berezin Roman 2482.07
2 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2414.76
3 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2651.97
4 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2582.99
5 White Draw Danilin Ivan 2459.56
35th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2017-04-23 Rating 2475.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1989.27
2 White Win Trubitsin Stepan 1764.49
3 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2038.57
4 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2223.21
5 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2533.11
6 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2412.15
7 White Win Katsev Ilya 2332.99
8 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2136.45
9 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2104.80
10 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2583.86
11 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2248.52
The 25nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2017-02-26 Rating 2471.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2195.27
2 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2501.17
3 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2558.62
4 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2599.57
5 White Draw Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2370.01
6 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2413.74
7 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2596.91
8 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2676.73
9 White Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2591.65
10 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2657.77
11 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2409.65
12 White Loss Danilin Ivan 2460.20
13 White Draw Semenov Oleg 2401.96
14 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2655.08
15 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2594.42
2nd International Team Tournament
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 2473.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2258.96
2 White Win Kulikov Kirill 2235.84
3 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2420.64
4 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1994.75
6 White Win Brezgin Nikita 1969.77
7 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2311.03
F1 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2420.64
F2 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2420.64
Tallinn Open (Open Estonian Championship) of Renju, Rapid gomoku and Boku
Date 2016-12-30 Rating 2472.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Voznjuk Pavel 2208.14
2 Black Win Orlov Denis 2275.60
3 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2384.61
4 White Loss Oll Aivo 2766.14
5 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2801.03
6 White Win Katsev Ilya 2317.36
7 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2709.69
8 White Loss Bulatovsky Oleg 2331.78
The 31th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2016-12-25 Rating 2472.77
Round Color Result Opponent
gq1 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2225.16
gq2 Black Draw Lisyutin Alexander 2225.16
gs1 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2605.15
gs2 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2605.15
gs3 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2605.15
ss1 White Win Berezin Roman 2479.79
ss2 Black Loss Berezin Roman 2479.79
The 25th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2016-11-05 Rating 2473.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2213.65
2 Black Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2357.53
3 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2039.02
4 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2583.84
5 White Draw Golomaryov Anthony 2582.13
6 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2445.44
7 White Win Semenov Oleg 2392.19
8 White Draw Danilin Ivan 2457.72
9 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2349.96
Team World Championship
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2447.00
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss Qi Guan 2781.43
6 White Win Orlov Denis 2242.88
8 White Loss Oll Aivo 2772.90
9 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2526.89
Window to Europe - 2016
Date 2016-04-26 Rating 2446.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1939.78
2 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2414.07
3 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2613.85
4 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2127.90
5 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2455.85
6 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2527.65
7 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2584.51
The 24nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2016-02-28 Rating 2438.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Berezin Roman 2475.90
2 White Loss Potapov Alexey 2542.42
3 White Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2350.77
4 White Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2427.45
5 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2552.18
6 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2380.87
7 Black Loss Kryuchok Roman 2579.83
8 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2668.05
9 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2687.74
10 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2544.48
11 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2399.37
12 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2618.61
13 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2567.74
14 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2545.95
15 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2687.33
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2440.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2408.71
2 Black Loss Ikla Markus 2117.58
3 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2126.62
5 White Win Metreveli Irina 2395.22
7 Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1801.84
8 White Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2155.48
The 30th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2015-12-20 Rating 2440.51
Round Color Result Opponent
5 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2532.05
6 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2466.36
7 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2532.05
8 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2532.05
gq1 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2235.69
gq2 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2235.69
gq3 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2235.69
gq4 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2235.69
gs1 White Loss Potapov Alexey 2553.50
gs2 Black Draw Potapov Alexey 2553.50
gs3 White Win Potapov Alexey 2553.50
gs4 White Loss Potapov Alexey 2553.50
The 24th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2015-11-06 Rating 2442.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2610.38
2 Black Win Semenov Oleg 2342.54
3 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2391.85
4 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2405.79
5 White Win Ponezhin Gennady 2158.77
6 Black Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2660.84
7 White Win Fedotov Denis 2509.91
8 White Draw Potapov Alexey 2557.74
9 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2413.47
World Championship BT
Date 2015-08-12 Rating 2432.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2182.60
2 White Loss Danilin Ivan 2397.60
3 White Win Lapin Ivan 1889.19
4 Black Win Stoyanova Anastasiya 1777.79
5 White Loss Sun In 2405.69
5 Black Loss Sun In 2405.69
6 White Loss Ponezhin Gennady 2172.20
7 White Win Karpov Fyodor 2119.78
8 White Draw Jonsson Peter 2352.56
9 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2484.50
World Championship QT
Date 2015-08-05 Rating 2433.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2693.31
2 Black Loss Tachi Masaya 2453.00
3 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2302.09
4 White Win Mano Yoshihisa 2328.29
5 Black Loss Lin Liu-Min 2532.96
6 Black Draw Jellve Emma 2120.54
7 White Win Jonsson Peter 2352.65
The 33th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2015-05-31 Rating 2445.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Potapov Alexey 2564.14
2 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2088.77
3 White Win Katsev Ilya 2273.35
4 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2480.33
5 White Loss Kuleshov Mikhail 2190.59
6 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2153.89
7 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2597.00
8 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2063.36
9 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2187.36
10 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2536.33
11 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2275.29
Tournament of Ten
Date 2015-05-03 Rating 2449.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2594.83
2 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2588.56
4 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2481.53
5 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2563.13
The 23nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2015-02-22 Rating 2454.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2542.37
2 Black Draw Fedotov Denis 2456.47
3 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2492.96
4 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2657.56
5 White Win Katsev Ilya 2270.11
6 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2420.74
7 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2586.33
8 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2677.22
9 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2570.61
10 White Win Oborina Anastasja 2358.20
11 White Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2510.09
12 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2565.64
13 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2597.31
14 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2590.17
15 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2691.98
The 29th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2014-12-21 Rating 2458.72
Round Color Result Opponent
gq1 White Loss Bushkowski Ludwik 2100.45
gq2 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2100.45
gs1 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2591.26
gs2 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2591.26
gs3 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2591.26
sf1 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2499.68
sf2 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2499.68
sf3 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2499.68
ss1 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2299.07
ss2 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2299.07
The 23th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2014-11-07 Rating 2469.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2359.32
2 Black Win Stoyanov Kirill 2024.60
3 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2411.42
4 White Win Golomaryov Anthony 2490.25
5 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2198.96
6 White Win Katsev Ilya 2276.22
7 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2447.11
8 White Win Makarov Pavel 2584.64
9 White Win Barykin Victor 2490.72
European Championship
Date 2014-07-02 Rating 2488.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2129.76
2 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2599.03
3 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2207.24
4 White Loss Mesila Villem 2510.58
5 White Win Tiivel Tuuli 1988.65
6 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2421.76
7 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2590.44
8 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2506.09
9 Black Win Lents Johann 2579.31
10 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2713.09
11 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2411.89
The 32th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2014-05-18 Rating 2491.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2507.02
2 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2053.82
3 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2208.52
4 White Draw Potapov Alexey 2575.40
5 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2511.24
6 Black Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2108.32
7 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2161.52
8 White Win Katsev Ilya 2249.02
9 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2298.73
10 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2144.34
11 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2581.34
The 22th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2014-02-16 Rating 2499.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2644.84
2 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2573.66
3 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2677.63
4 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2584.86
5 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2409.60
6 White Win Golomaryov Anthony 2453.02
7 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2573.56
8 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2593.77
9 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2597.81
10 Black Win Smirnov Evgeny 2437.11
11 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2507.49
12 White Draw Fedotov Denis 2421.19
13 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2421.31
14 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2656.50
15 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2571.34
Tallinn Open
Date 2013-12-29 Rating 2503.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2802.55
2 White Win Oll Aivo 2705.97
3 Black Draw Hõbemägi Martin 2565.93
4 White Win Mesila Villem 2460.02
5 White Win Magdeev Igor 2331.12
6 Black Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2624.40
7 Black Win Kawamura Norihiko 2624.40
The 28th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2013-12-22 Rating 2502.54
Round Color Result Opponent
gf1 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2511.73
gf2 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2511.73
gf3 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2511.73
gf4 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2511.73
gq1 White Win Katsev Ilya 2239.19
gq2 White Win Katsev Ilya 2239.19
gq3 Black Loss Katsev Ilya 2239.19
gq4 White Win Katsev Ilya 2239.19
gs1 White Draw Kachaev Denis 2487.84
gs2 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2487.84
gs3 White Win Kachaev Denis 2487.84
gs4 White Win Kachaev Denis 2487.84
Karepa Open extra
Date 2013-08-18 Rating 2501.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2693.61
2 Black Win Olumets Erko 2115.26
3 White Win Kolk Kaia 2067.15
4 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2591.61
5 White Win Mesila Villem 2419.65
7 Black Win Murumaa Magnus 1818.09
Tournament of Ten
Date 2013-05-05 Rating 2501.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2583.57
2 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2651.29
3 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2579.32
4 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2532.75
5 Black Loss Vershinin Pavel 2523.62
6 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2651.44
7 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2479.18
8 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2617.82
9 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2589.36
The 31th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2013-04-13 Rating 2503.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2533.63
2 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2007.47
3 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2261.30
4 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2202.62
6 White Loss Kalnitsky Oleg 2145.25
7 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2579.40
8 Black Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2496.10
9 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2473.49
The 21th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2013-02-24 Rating 2508.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2592.28
2 Black Win Kartashev Daniil 2460.21
3 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2627.29
4 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2586.93
5 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2577.84
6 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2541.17
7 Black Win Barykin Victor 2522.38
8 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2539.41
9 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2404.76
10 White Win Metreveli Irina 2422.49
11 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2566.73
12 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2370.49
13 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2398.44
14 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2621.88
15 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2642.70
The 27th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2012-12-23 Rating 2497.02
Round Color Result Opponent
gq1 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2183.68
gq2 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2183.68
gq3 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2183.68
gs1 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2539.15
gs2 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2539.15
gs3 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2539.15
sf1 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2471.60
sf2 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2471.60
The 21th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 2495.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2316.95
2 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2404.03
3 White Draw Kryuchok Roman 2534.73
4 Black Loss Oborina Anastasja 2421.75
5 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2313.46
6 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2427.26
7 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2572.64
8 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2377.41
9 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2532.18
10 White Win Berezin Roman 2464.05
European Championship Open
Date 2012-08-23 Rating 2482.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sumarokova Aleksandra 2278.03
2 White Win Prokopets Tatyana 1969.67
3 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1980.05
4 White Loss Mikryukov Mikhail 2327.14
5 Black Win Kalyakin Dmitrii 2081.02
6 White Win Shabanov Ruslan 1890.03
7 White Win Vostryakov Alexey 2135.83
8 White Win Savik Aki 1775.41
9 White Win Kartashev Daniil 2408.14
European Championship QT
Date 2012-08-17 Rating 2481.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Vostryakov Alexey 2134.72
2 White Win Sumarokova Aleksandra 2278.19
3 Black Loss Mikryukov Mikhail 2327.22
4 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2663.76
5 Black Loss Kurdina Olga 2353.96
6 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1979.55
7 White Win Kalyakin Dmitrii 2081.01
The 30th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2012-05-27 Rating 2473.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2572.15
2 White Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2166.57
3 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2512.11
4 White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2133.97
5 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2252.21
6 White Draw Gross Anna 2384.15
7 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2121.12
8 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2112.22
9 White Win Kachaev Denis 2433.50
10 Black Win Arefyev Andrey 1979.46
11 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1969.26
The 20th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2012-02-25 Rating 2469.29
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2566.16
3 Black Draw Kryuchok Roman 2516.98
4 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2593.24
5 White Loss Berezin Roman 2461.55
6 White Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2564.73
7 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2581.05
8 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2444.40
9 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2592.68
10 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2521.14
11 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2632.54
12 Black Draw Volkov Sergey 2388.68
13 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2493.78
14 Black Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2464.63
15 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2605.43
The 26th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2011-12-17 Rating 2475.42
Round Color Result Opponent
gq1 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1973.52
gq2 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1973.52
gs1 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2488.45
gs2 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2488.45
gs3 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2488.45
gs4 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2488.45
gs5 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2488.45
sf1 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2396.90
sf2 White Win Kachaev Denis 2396.90
ss1 Black Draw Gross Anna 2384.75
ss2 Black Win Gross Anna 2384.75
The 20th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 2479.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Arefyev Andrey 1966.44
2 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2292.68
3 White Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2321.65
4 White Win Tarasevich Stepan 2452.26
5 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2619.40
6 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2484.33
7 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2536.71
8 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2578.38
9 White Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2405.98
10 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2449.03
11 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2562.71
World Championship BT
Date 2011-08-06 Rating 2480.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2282.06
2 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2387.38
3 White Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2542.76
4 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2610.87
5 Black Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2279.59
6 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2558.61
7 Black Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2451.17
8 White Win Carlsson Martin 2368.71
9 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2612.32
The 29th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2011-05-14 Rating 2478.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2106.37
2 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2090.03
3 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2546.04
4 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2256.19
5 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1974.08
6 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1938.92
7 Black Loss Zelentsov Alexander 2295.79
8 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2364.88
9 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2469.81
10 Black Win Kuleshova Tatyana 1969.88
11 Black Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2141.65
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
Date 2011-05-08 Rating 2479.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2442.06
2 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2469.24
3 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2618.52
4 White Win Metreveli Irina 2432.01
5 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2551.97
6 White Win Epifanov Dmitry 2551.56
7 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2610.42
8 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2722.41
The 19th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2488.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2404.69
2 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2568.38
3 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2544.24
4 White Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2551.69
5 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2532.90
6 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2572.93
7 Black Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2434.05
8 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2422.97
9 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2624.18
10 White Win Tarasevich Stepan 2456.12
11 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2373.79
12 White Loss Volkov Sergey 2424.28
13 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2597.38
14 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2472.71
15 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2601.55
The 25th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2010-12-25 Rating 2497.22
Round Color Result Opponent
ge2 Black Win Serdyuk Andrey 2240.81
gq1 White Win Alexandrov Victor 2327.79
gq2 Black Loss Alexandrov Victor 2327.79
se1 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2110.98
se2 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2110.98
sf1 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2348.72
sf2 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2348.72
sq1 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2470.21
sq2 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2470.21
ss1 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2534.75
ss2 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2534.75
The 19th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2010-11-06 Rating 2500.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Serdyuk Andrey 2240.76
2 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2422.97
3 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2140.97
4 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2537.76
5 Black Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2537.78
6 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2635.79
7 Black Draw Skuridin Alexey 2482.66
8 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2430.56
9 White Win Tarasevich Stepan 2451.06
10 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2556.44
11 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2550.70
European Championship
Date 2010-07-12 Rating 2498.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Asplund Bengt 2296.47
2 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2387.31
3 Black Win Widman Linnea 2069.07
4 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2486.40
5 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2266.99
6 Black Win Oll Aivo 2696.39
7 White Win Pestereva Maria 2323.97
8 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2609.78
9 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2638.08
The 28th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2010-05-22 Rating 2499.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2537.40
2 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2073.45
3 White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2135.20
4 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1953.48
5 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2317.20
7 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2094.28
9 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2101.04
10 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2489.52
13 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2130.10
f1 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2489.52
f2 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2489.52
f3 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2489.52
f4 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2489.52
f5 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2489.52
f6 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2489.52
The 18th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2010-02-22 Rating 2488.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Metreveli Irina 2424.32
2 Black Loss Tarasevich Stepan 2453.92
3 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2356.92
4 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2374.18
5 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2666.08
6 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2618.07
7 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2628.10
8 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2600.99
9 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2536.39
10 Black Draw Serdyukov Egor 2505.38
11 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2516.60
12 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2595.69
13 Black Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2527.30
14 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2493.74
15 White Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2528.14
The 24th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2009-12-19 Rating 2480.30
Round Color Result Opponent
b1 White Win Kachaev Denis 2290.27
b2 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2091.03
b3 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2122.36
b4 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2491.67
b5 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2057.14
s1 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2544.62
s2 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2544.62
s3 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2544.62
t1 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2287.25
t2 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2287.25
t3 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2287.25
t4 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2287.25
The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2009-10-17 Rating 2477.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2126.04
2 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2348.91
3 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2370.75
4 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2460.41
5 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2520.76
6 Black Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2517.96
7 Black Win Tarasevich Stepan 2427.61
8 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2632.37
9 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2477.20
10 White Win Sobolev Pavel 2203.45
11 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2589.78
The 27th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2009-06-01 Rating 2473.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2488.28
2 White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2160.60
3 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2541.86
4 Black Loss Kuleshov Mikhail 2077.66
5 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2054.53
6 White Win Kuleshova Tatyana 1907.26
7 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2226.56
8 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2497.39
9 Black Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2139.58
10 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1883.69
11 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2307.12
13 White Win Arefyev Andrey 1968.20
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
Date 2009-05-05 Rating 2474.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2638.75
2 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2585.16
3 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2485.39
4 White Win Lysakov Mikhail 2542.33
5 White Win Merkulov Artyom 2458.87
6 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2646.55
7 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2516.39
8 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2575.74
9 White Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2393.10
The 17th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2009-03-01 Rating 2477.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2775.20
2 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2345.83
3 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2522.12
4 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2340.81
5 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2483.13
6 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2394.06
7 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2567.47
8 White Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2544.62
9 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2590.75
10 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2464.38
11 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2512.40
12 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2372.92
13 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2540.41
14 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2626.52
15 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2632.12
The 23rd St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2008-12-13 Rating 2479.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Arefyev Andrey 1985.27
2 White Win Arefyev Andrey 1985.27
3 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2155.02
4 Black Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2155.02
5 White Win Arevkov Maxim 2415.93
6 Black Win Arevkov Maxim 2415.93
7 White Loss Arevkov Maxim 2415.93
8 Black Loss Arevkov Maxim 2415.93
9 Black Draw Arevkov Maxim 2415.93
10 Black Win Arevkov Maxim 2415.93
11 Black Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2482.51
12 Black Draw Zubashchenko Ivan 2482.51
13 Black Win Zubashchenko Ivan 2482.51
14 Black Win Zubashchenko Ivan 2482.51
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2478.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2201.26
2 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2355.95
3 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2349.50
4 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2616.68
5 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2529.90
6 White Win Kadulin Alexander 2502.68
7 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2795.06
8 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2541.59
9 Black Win Merkulov Maxim 2179.05
10 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2482.90
11 White Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2285.25
European Championship
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 2468.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2711.07
2 Black Win Krayeva Tatyana 2278.74
3 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2581.13
4 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2309.16
5 Black Win Khramov Andrey 2299.30
6 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2629.30
7 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2580.00
8 Black Loss Wallgren Björn 2341.51
9 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2528.00
European Championship QT
Date 2008-07-27 Rating 2467.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2711.10
2 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2292.52
3 Black Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2159.89
4 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2518.29
5 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2528.42
6 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2581.34
7 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2480.73
The 26th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2008-05-17 Rating 2457.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Arefyev Andrey 1999.98
2 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2293.24
3 Black Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2469.08
4 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2469.13
5 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2162.99
6 Black Loss Kurilova Svetlana 1926.85
8 White Win Egorov Vitaly 2306.67
9 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2519.46
10 Black Loss Vodolazsky Konstantin 2187.34
11 White Win Kuleshova Tatyana 1848.35
12 White Win Arevkov Maxim 2413.26
13 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2005.25
Meijin of Kolpino
Date 2008-02-25 Rating 2450.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2385.22
2 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2385.22
3 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2385.22
4 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2385.22
5 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2385.22
6 White Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2385.22
7 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2385.22
8 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2385.22
The 22nd St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2007-12-22 Rating 2445.47
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2181.36
4 White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2181.36
5 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2469.04
6 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2469.04
7 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2469.04
8 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2469.04
9 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2510.52
10 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2510.52
11 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2510.52
12 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2510.52
13 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2510.52
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2436.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Gorokhov Nikita 2112.75
2 Black Loss Oblikas Mikk 2311.19
3 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2317.67
4 White Draw Merkulov Artyom 2406.13
5 White Win Romanov Sergey 2025.18
6 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2384.91
7 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2270.60
8 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2565.91
9 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2437.80
10 White Win Kamyshentsev Vasily 2366.61
11 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2466.26
White Nights (St. Petersburg Open)
Date 2007-07-03 Rating 2416.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2300.64
2 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2578.65
3 White Win Piddubny Konstantin 2210.82
4 Black Loss Lapshin Mikhail 2267.28
5 Black Win Kamyshentsev Vasily 2371.47
6 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2341.15
7 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2517.27
Moscow Open
Date 2007-06-12 Rating 2413.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Komarova Marina 1695.50
2 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2577.06
3 Black Loss Sinitsyn Vladimir 2116.39
4 Black Win Komarov Aleksei 1830.08
5 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2428.56
7 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2508.44
The 25th St. Petersburg Championship, High League
Date 2007-06-02 Rating 2412.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Zubashchenko Ivan 2432.87
2 White Loss Arevkov Maxim 2408.34
3 Black Loss Serdyuk Andrey 2190.82
4 Black Loss Kamyshentsev Vasily 2373.50
5 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2454.01
6 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2515.89
7 White Win Alexandrov Victor 2337.20
8 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2578.76
9 Black Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2193.11
10 Black Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2180.73
11 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2255.60
25th St. Petersburg Championship, First League
Date 2007-03-03 Rating 2409.09
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Strokov Konstantin 2140.20
3 White Draw Zubashchenko Ivan 2425.75
4 Black Win Gerasimov Ilya 2172.24
5 White Win Kamyshentsev Vasily 2370.57
6 Black Draw Serdyuk Andrey 2190.78
7 Black Loss Bushkowski Ludwik 2181.56
The 15th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2007-02-25 Rating 2408.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2466.24
3 White Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2552.25
4 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2314.01
6 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2570.51
7 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2577.92
8 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2734.08
9 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2462.97
10 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2762.45
11 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2656.43
12 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2456.94
13 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2509.92
14 Black Win Kamyshentsev Vasily 2369.81
15 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2684.96
The 21st St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2007-01-20 Rating 2407.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2183.99
2 White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2183.99
3 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2465.14
4 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2465.14
5 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2512.68
6 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2512.68
7 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2512.68
8 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2512.68
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2400.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Savrasov Ruslan 2036.81
2 White Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2174.32
3 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2575.36
4 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2517.31
5 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2465.37
6 White Loss Berezin Roman 2320.76
7 Black Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2309.56
8 White Win Gross Anna 2345.97
9 Black Draw Nokhrin Oleg 2379.43
10 White Win Pestereva Maria 2300.78
11 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2274.11
European Championship
Date 2006-09-29 Rating 2391.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Němec Tomáš 2241.49
2 Black Loss Lents Johann 2497.32
3 White Draw Eged Igor 2282.35
4 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2369.37
5 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2262.04
6 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2571.58
7 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2544.78
8 Black Win Lind Björn 2308.00
9 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2849.52
Moscow Open
Date 2006-06-12 Rating 2366.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Tolstoy Vyacheslav 2088.17
2 White Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2261.71
3 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2361.24
4 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2400.09
5 White Win Sirategyan Karen 2377.45
6 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2384.71
7 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2739.01
8 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2151.18
XXIV Championship of St. Petersburg
Date 2006-04-22 Rating 2358.09
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2147.32
White Win Arefyev Andrey 1976.32
White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 1934.10
White Win Ivashkin Anton 1855.08
White Loss Vodolazsky Konstantin 2162.41
White Loss Serdyuk Andrey 2163.93
White Win Gerasimov Ilya 2136.38
Black Win Strokov Konstantin 2151.35
Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2291.10
Black Loss Alexandrov Victor 2350.02
Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2602.38
Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2434.50
Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2520.04
Black Loss Arevkov Maxim 2381.95
XIV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 2354.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Potlova Tatyana 2063.73
2 White Draw Rusin Vladislav 2554.27
3 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2572.25
4 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2421.22
5 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2303.91
6 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2188.10
7 White Win Arefyev Andrey 1988.19
8 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2530.99
9 Black Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2350.21
10 White Loss Nikonova Natalya 2314.07
11 Black Draw Eggert Ester 2085.76
World Championship BT
Date 2005-08-05 Rating 2353.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Hallkvist Joel 2042.50
2 Black Draw Ilu Timo 2556.19
3 Black Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2386.07
4 Black Loss Poghosyan Albert 2361.65
5 White Loss Oll Aivo 2538.89
6 Black Loss Wang Chih-Kung 2208.63
7 Black Win Purk Tauri 1890.33
8 White Loss Kaljuste Ergo 1923.89
9 Black Win Sepman Siim 1854.27
Moscow Open
Date 2005-06-13 Rating 2361.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Zyazin Alexandr 1999.98
2 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2528.03
3 White Win Epifanov Dmitry 2373.96
4 Black Draw Smirnov Sergey 2323.67
5 White Loss Nikonova Natalya 2308.16
6 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2313.52
7 Black Win Dzainukov Eldar 2269.28
8 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2369.13
XXIII Saint Petersburg Championship
Date 2005-06-03 Rating 2362.83
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Gerasimov Ilya 2067.79
White Win Ivashkin Anton 1864.70
White Win Arefyev Andrey 1981.35
White Win Strokov Konstantin 2120.21
White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2128.83
White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2145.05
White Win Arevkov Maxim 2299.84
White Win Serdyuk Andrey 2147.72
White Win Filinov Vladimir 2412.42
White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2292.90
White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2367.26
White Win Salnikov Pavel 2551.76
White Win Zubashchenko Ivan 2380.86
White Win Artemyev Sergey 2625.02
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 2005-05-04 Rating 2360.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2417.67
2 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2526.71
3 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2592.33
4 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2672.41
5 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2558.18
6 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2563.77
7 Black Loss Kadulin Alexander 2475.71
8 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2626.83
9 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2708.72
XIII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2005-02-27 Rating 2353.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2624.46
2 Black Win Chingin Konstantin 2706.05
3 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2425.42
4 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2568.24
5 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2676.66
6 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2269.73
7 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2299.12
8 Black Loss Berezin Roman 2281.60
9 Black Win Nokhrin Oleg 2350.58
10 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2589.06
11 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2562.97
12 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2521.55
13 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2642.01
14 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2592.84
15 White Win Nekrasov Denis 2396.44
XIX Saint Petersburg Cup - Small Cup
Date 2005-01-29 Rating 2346.64
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2266.43
Black Loss Arevkov Maxim 2277.31
Black Win Gerasimov Ilya 2066.84
Black Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2095.73
XIX Saint Petersburg Cup - black group
Date 2004-11-20 Rating 2329.84
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Strokov Konstantin 2115.18
Black Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2141.71
Black Loss Arefyev Andrey 1967.71
Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2599.12
Black Win Serdyuk Andrey 2117.83
Black Win Zubashchenko Ivan 2344.76
Black Loss Alexandrov Victor 2370.21
XIII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2004-11-13 Rating 2328.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Zyazin Alexandr 2012.80
2 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2597.57
3 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2373.87
4 Black Loss Nekrasov Denis 2409.52
5 White Win Nadezhdin Kirill 2134.20
6 White Win Gross Anna 2294.75
7 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2358.23
8 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2697.72
9 White Draw Volkov Sergey 2423.62
10 White Draw Nazarov Vladimir 2295.90
11 Black Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2362.92
7th European Championship - B-tournament
Date 2004-06-18 Rating 2286.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Oborina Anastasja 1999.02
2 White Loss Bushkowski Ludwik 2083.99
3 White Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2061.55
4 White Loss Pestereva Maria 2195.74
5 White Win Romanov Sergey 2012.90
6 White Win Okatova Anna 2259.48
7 Black Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2412.07
8 Black Win Merkulov Artyom 2066.54
9 Black Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2328.69
10 Black Win Litvinova Yulia 1954.42
11 White Win Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2318.19
European Championship QT
Date 2004-06-13 Rating 2285.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Romanov Sergey 2012.60
2 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2407.32
3 Black Loss Kolk Peeter 1944.89
4 White Win Mostyayev Artyom 2061.01
5 Black Win Pestereva Maria 2194.02
6 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2076.36
7 Black Win Lysakov Mikhail 2410.93
XXII St Petersburg Championship
Date 2004-05-22 Rating 2279.23
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2244.17
Black Loss Ses Pavel 2400.79
Black Loss Alexandrov Victor 2371.85
Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2406.67
Black Loss Arevkov Maxim 2213.61
Black Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2321.86
Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2538.48
Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2555.61
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2256.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Savrasova Yulia 2560.01
2 White Win Lupin Aleksandr 2084.01
3 Black Loss Ritter Alexey 2383.23
4 White Win Dyachkov Sergey 2173.76
5 White Loss Drozdov Vladimir 2176.61
6 Black Draw Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2219.64
7 White Loss Kabanov Dmitri 2401.14
8 Black Win Efremova Janna 1836.08
9 Black Win Piddubny Konstantin 2183.74
10 White Draw Sinyov Igor 2544.05
11 Black Loss Ses Pavel 2387.67
Moscow Open - 2003
Date 2003-06-15 Rating 2236.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2566.09
2 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2380.71
3 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2319.70
4 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2555.05
5 Black Loss Barykin Victor 2384.62
6 White Win Smirnov Sergey 2359.02
7 White Win Ritter Alexey 2362.07
St. Petersburg Cup 2002 Final
Date 2003-01-11 Rating 2214.27
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Bushkowski Ludwik 2035.13
3 White Win Gerasimov Ilya 2018.46
St. Petersburg Cup 2002
Date 2003-01-11 Rating 2214.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2539.79
2 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2539.79
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2208.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lebedeva Yelena 2384.28
2 Black Win Nogovitsin Sergey 2160.82
3 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2471.85
4 Black Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2145.49
5 White Win Grishnin Stepan 2121.17
6 Black Loss Petrovsky Dmitri 2335.15
7 White Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2178.82
8 White Loss Kazarin Mikhail 2409.44
9 Black Draw Jonsson Peter 2313.89
10 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2320.07
11 White Loss Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2176.07
Open Tournament - Window to Europe
Date 2002-04-25 Rating 2193.30
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2409.34
3 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2601.61
4 White Loss Lunkin Vitaly 2291.60
5 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2010.70
6 White Win Mostovlyansky Oleg 2015.36
7 White Win Zubashchenko Ivan 2186.80
XV St. Petersburg Cup 2000
Date 2000-12-07 Rating 2140.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Bushkowski Ludwik 1961.37
2 White Loss Dyachkov Sergey 2165.36
3 Black Win Arevkov Maxim 2081.39
4 White Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2166.46
XIII St. Petersburg Cup 1998
Date 1998-10-12 Rating 2131.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Strokov Konstantin 1998.51
2 Black Win Mshagsky Konstantin 1776.46