Ponezhin Gennady, Russian Renju Association - Renju Rating

Ponezhin Gennady

Place: Konosha, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2260.16, Std: 224.43, Rank: -

First game: 2011-07-10, Last game: 2017-12-15

Top rating: 2260.16 (2017-12-15)

Games: 307, Wins: 142, Draws: 15, Losses: 150

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

Youth Championship of Konoshsky region
Date 2017-12-15 Rating 2260.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Barabanov Daniil 1719.70
2 Black Win Popova Daria 1858.47
3 White Win Dyachkov Nikita 2269.58
4 Black Win Matushkina Ksenia 2163.34
5 White Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2142.29
6 Black Win Vohtomina Vladislava 2195.61
7 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2618.40
8 White Draw Stulova Kristina 2201.05
The 26th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2017-11-09 Rating 2253.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2605.36
2 Black Win Orlov Maxim 2299.67
3 White Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2634.44
4 Black Win Sadova Taisia 2170.94
5 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2242.45
7 White Loss Fedoseyev Arseniy 2221.57
8 Black Win Shabanov Ruslan 2177.28
9 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2390.88
Youth European Championship 2017
Date 2017-05-04 Rating 2226.52
Round Color Result Opponent
AB1 Black Win Paizis Manolis 1767.92
AB2 White Win Erentraut Andrei 1760.55
AB3 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2469.72
AB4 Black Draw Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2420.30
AB5 White Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2327.97
AB6 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2127.35
AB7 Black Loss Karpov Fyodor 2274.47
AB8 White Win Vostryakov Alexey 2267.43
AB9 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2315.20
Youth Russian Championship, group A,B
Date 2017-03-30 Rating 2221.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2593.78
2 Black Win Shabanov Ruslan 2165.31
3 Black Win Glibin Aleksey 2151.82
4 Black Loss Yusupmurzin Danila 2224.37
5 White Win Lapin Ivan 1936.90
6 Black Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2632.32
8 White Win Nogovitsin Alexander 1949.77
9 Black Loss Orlov Maxim 2193.68
10 Black Loss Kryuchok Roman 2598.22
11 White Win Postnikov Fedor 2124.19
Youth World Championship 2016
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 2185.17
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Glibin Aleksey 2147.89
A2 Black Loss Metreveli Maksim 2214.63
A3 White Win Dyachkov Nikita 2273.47
A4 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2587.50
A5 White Loss Piik Sander 2105.79
A6 Black Win Tiivel Siim 1955.18
A7 White Win Holtsman Kris 2089.30
A8 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2178.66
A9 White Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1907.67
A10 White Loss Purk Tauri 2363.68
A11 Black Loss Heidmets Mark 2166.45
Youth Russian Championship, group B
Date 2016-03-30 Rating 2173.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lapin Ivan 1937.71
2 Black Loss Stoyanov Kirill 2125.63
3 Black Loss Postnikov Dmitrii 2080.34
4 Black Win Fedoseyev Arseniy 2132.11
5 Black Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2314.91
6 Black Loss Yusupmurzin Danila 2202.50
7 Black Loss Postnikov Fedor 2102.42
8 White Win Kokachev Artem 1795.96
9 White Loss Danilin Ivan 2467.80
Youth Championship of Konoshsky region
Date 2016-03-07 Rating 2173.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2585.09
2 Black Win Kulin Maxim 1820.54
3 White Win Stoyanov Kirill 2124.88
4 Black Win Prokopets Tatyana 2124.35
5 White Win Lapin Ivan 1935.62
6 White Loss Lashko Kira 2536.11
7 Black Win Karpov Fyodor 2185.01
8 Black Win Dyachkov Nikita 2274.10
9 White Loss Vostryakov Alexey 2286.61
Poduga Championship, High league
Date 2016-02-07 Rating 2168.48
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Loss Shiryaevskaya Daria 2133.29
5 Black Win Dyachkov Nikita 2274.37
6 White Loss Yusupmurzin Danila 2191.56
7 Black Draw Stoyanov Kirill 2123.79
8 Black Loss Shabanov Ruslan 2119.10
9 Black Loss Kryuchok Roman 2617.05
10 Black Loss Lashko Kira 2532.96
11 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2577.53
13 Black Loss Mikryukov Mikhail 2385.73
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2168.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2612.63
2 Black Loss Vostryakov Alexey 2287.28
3 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2354.22
4 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2757.29
6 Black Loss Nikonova Natalya 2319.55
9 Black Loss Kachaeva Ilona 2034.35
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2016-01-05 Rating 2168.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kokachev Artem 1800.35
2 Black Win Kulin Maxim 1821.81
3 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2564.77
4 Black Loss Vostryakov Alexey 2287.50
5 Black Win Stoyanov Kirill 2121.20
6 Black Loss Prokopyev Ruslan 2103.61
7 Black Loss Pestereva Maria 2271.56
8 Black Win Naumov Egor 1884.71
The 24th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2015-11-06 Rating 2183.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Berezin Roman 2501.69
2 Black Draw Lapin Ivan 1919.12
3 Black Loss Mikryukov Mikhail 2382.43
4 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2224.89
5 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2470.69
6 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2323.62
7 White Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2154.50
8 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2075.68
9 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2691.13
World Championship 2015, BT
Date 2015-08-12 Rating 2201.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lin Liu-Min 2564.48
2 Black Win Stoyanova Anastasiya 1815.97
3 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2434.75
4 Black Win Khramov Andrey 2262.24
5 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2331.69
6 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2454.78
7 Black Loss Huang Xiuyi 2182.93
8 Black Win Fedoseyev Arseniy 2130.12
9 Black Loss Sun In 2433.39
Youth European Championship 2015
Date 2015-05-04 Rating 2217.64
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win Shabanov Ruslan 2078.16
B2 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2325.48
B3 White Win Vostryakov Alexey 2258.15
B4 White Win Olumets Erko 2136.04
B5 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2309.53
B6 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2129.86
B7 White Win Yilmaz Oguzhan 1633.19
B8 White Win Dyachkov Nikita 2169.16
B9 Black Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2255.73
Youth Russian Championship, group B
Date 2015-03-28 Rating 2215.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Suhanov Arkadyi 1952.44
2 Black Loss Semenov Oleg 2331.04
3 White Win Shlyundikov Alexander 2027.10
4 Black Win Dyachkov Nikita 2165.56
5 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2494.65
6 Black Win Vostryakov Alexey 2251.67
7 Black Draw Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2249.07
8 Black Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2108.51
9 Black Win Kuznetsov Artem 1815.02
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2015-01-06 Rating 2198.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Viatkina Maria 1852.12
2 Black Win Novikova Daria 1904.20
3 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2566.78
4 White Draw Romanov Sergey 2165.71
5 White Win Nogovitsin Alexander 2020.14
6 White Win Vostryakov Alexey 2239.67
7 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2479.88
8 Black Draw Vohtomina Vladislava 2150.59
The 23th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2014-11-07 Rating 2181.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2619.05
2 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2429.07
3 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2431.48
4 Black Loss Danilin Ivan 2331.81
5 Black Loss Nogovitsin Alexander 2032.82
6 White Loss Prokopets Tatyana 2147.96
7 Black Win Knyazeva Ekaterina 1848.88
8 White Loss Stoyanov Kirill 2033.95
9 Black Win Lapin Ivan 1867.62
Youth World Championship 2014
Date 2014-08-13 Rating 2170.29
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Loss Lillemaa Argo 2329.35
B2 Black Win Lapin Ivan 1856.16
B3 Black Win Shabanov Ruslan 2049.48
B4 White Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2193.66
B5 White Loss Yin Zhouhao 2355.91
B6 Black Win Olumets Erko 2121.07
B7 Black Loss Karpov Fyodor 2141.98
B9 Black Loss Sun Jiahong 2224.86
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2014-08-01 Rating 2168.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tiivel Tuuli 2008.86
2 White Loss Lillemaa Argo 2330.32
3 Black Win Raag Ardi 1888.24
4 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2093.77
5 White Loss Mikryukov Mikhail 2332.19
6 Black Win Pozderova Elina 2044.57
7 White Win Kolk Kuno 2265.22
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2014-07-30 Rating 2168.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Piik Sander 1960.01
2 Black Loss Tiivel Tuuli 2009.16
3 White Loss Reinik Liise-Marie 2087.28
5 White Win Örd Laura 1694.42
6 White Win Tiivel Siim 1945.23
7 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2338.11
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2014-07-14 Rating 2166.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Piruakov Artem 1714.13
2 Black Loss Stoyanov Kirill 2016.53
3 Black Loss Vohtomina Vladislava 2095.35
4 White Win Korolyova Natalya 1733.09
5 Black Win Kuzmina Alexandra 1887.17
6 White Loss Popova Polina 1800.72
7 Black Win Shabanov Ruslan 2047.23
8 Black Win Sumarokova Aleksandra 2334.41
9 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2416.83
10 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2584.53
Youth Russian Championship,groups A,B
Date 2014-03-29 Rating 2164.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2483.61
2 White Win Glibin Aleksey 2088.26
3 Black Win Suhanov Arkadyi 1951.48
4 Black Loss Semenov Oleg 2250.69
5 Black Loss Postnikov Fedor 2073.72
6 Black Win Nogovitsin Alexander 2064.70
7 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2595.90
8 White Win Fedotov Denis 2458.08
9 Black Draw Vostryakov Alexey 2254.62
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2014-01-05 Rating 2147.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Popova Daria 1823.62
2 White Loss Kurdina Olga 2430.78
3 Black Win Shabanov Ruslan 2021.46
4 White Win Matushkina Ksenia 2071.36
5 Black Loss Nogovitsin Alexander 2086.68
6 Black Loss Grigoriev Roman 1994.93
7 Black Win Novikova Daria 1890.70
8 White Win Tarabrina Elizaveta 1800.55
The 22th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2013-11-09 Rating 2137.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Strezhnev Mikhail 1886.53
2 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2514.75
3 White Loss Vostryakov Alexey 2231.56
4 Black Loss Glibin Aleksey 2082.11
5 Black Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2239.14
6 Black Win Dyachkov Nikita 2040.72
7 Black Loss Semenov Oleg 2216.90
8 White Draw Prokopets Tatyana 2069.66
9 Black Win Shabanov Ruslan 2011.00
10 Black Loss Sumarokova Aleksandra 2296.22
11 White Win Glibina Ekaterina 1995.92
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region, groups A, B, D,E
Date 2013-07-28 Rating 2130.10
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2265.12
3 White Win Oborina Anastasja 2408.36
4 Black Loss Prokopets Tatyana 2060.86
5 Black Loss Kryuchok Roman 2593.92
7 Black Loss Nogovitsin Alexander 2065.04
Karepa Open Yamaguchi and Mind Sport Triathlon
Date 2013-07-11 Rating 2128.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Ikla Markus 2020.51
2 White Win Pärjasaar Elerin 1805.01
3 Black Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2025.64
4 White Win Kolk Kuno 2228.58
5 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2267.98
6 White Loss Kurdina Olga 2426.90
7 Black Win Narva Mai 2149.56
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2013-07-08 Rating 2127.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Metreveli Maksim 1929.26
2 Black Win Popova Daria 1793.15
3 Black Win Shabanova Darya 2104.74
4 White Loss Lashko Kira 2456.49
5 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2579.62
6 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2063.71
7 Black Win Tannebaum Rasmus 1903.43
Youth European Championship, 2013
Date 2013-07-05 Rating 2126.78
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win Postnikov Fedor 2031.80
B2 Black Win Glibin Aleksey 2063.34
B3 Black Loss Vostryakov Alexey 2208.28
B4 White Win Shabanov Ruslan 2005.89
B5 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2579.60
B6 Black Draw Lillemaa Argo 2266.27
B7 White Loss Kolk Paul 2212.11
B8 Black Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2023.33
B9 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2227.36
Youth Russian Championship,group B
Date 2013-03-30 Rating 2093.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Vostryakov Alexey 2190.21
1 Black Win Shabanov Ruslan 1971.23
2 Black Loss Semenov Oleg 2173.81
2 White Win Egorov Vladislav 1710.49
3 White Win Shabanov Ruslan 1971.23
3 White Win Strezhnev Mikhail 1854.07
4 White Loss Strezhnev Mikhail 1854.07
5 White Win Glibin Aleksey 2043.65
6 Black Win Egorov Vladislav 1710.49
7 White Loss Postnikov Fedor 2030.10
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2013-01-06 Rating 2065.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kurdina Olga 2416.75
2 White Win Novozhilova Polina 1805.07
3 White Loss Sumarokova Aleksandra 2294.47
4 Black Win Matushkina Ksenia 1966.73
5 White Win Romanov Sergey 2135.14
6 Black Loss Rachitskaya Viktoria 2281.99
7 White Loss Mikryukov Mikhail 2335.26
8 White Win Spirichev Vladislav 2008.94
9 Black Win Vorobjev Matvey 1904.81
The 21th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 2039.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2451.98
2 Black Win Prokopets Tatyana 1994.63
3 Black Loss Reibandt Vitaly 2071.01
4 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2334.60
5 Black Loss Shabanov Ruslan 1925.12
6 Black Win Glibin Aleksey 1990.90
7 Black Loss Lashko Kira 2421.01
8 Black Loss Makhina Alla 1806.58
9 White Loss Glibina Ekaterina 1991.57
10 White Draw Vostryakov Alexey 2172.80
11 Black Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2121.62
Youth World Championship 2012
Date 2012-08-15 Rating 2010.76
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Win Narva Mart 1837.40
C2 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2338.85
C3 White Win Fridman Mikhail 1854.96
C4 Black Win Stoyanov Kirill 1812.88
C5 Black Win Kinozerov Kirill 1936.20
C6 Black Draw Bazalisky Artyomi 1724.22
C8 White Loss Olumets Erko 2094.84
C9 Black Win Tiivel Siim 1833.36
C10 White Draw Shabanov Ruslan 1890.79
C11 Black Win Georgiev Filip 1784.29
C12 White Win Holtsman Kris 1974.90
C13 Black Win Pestov Arseni 1993.48
Youth Championshipof Arkhangelsk region, groups A,B,D,E
Date 2012-06-28 Rating 1986.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lashko Kira 2403.42
2 Black Win Shiryaevskaya Daria 1939.74
3 Black Loss Vostryakov Alexey 2145.41
4 Black Win Serebryannikova Darya 1714.95
5 White Loss Prokopets Tatyana 1986.26
6 White Loss Spirichev Vladislav 2010.24
7 White Win Nogovitsin Alexander 2008.38
8 White Win Karpov Fyodor 2052.80
9 White Win Strezhnev Mikhail 1839.82
Championship of Konoshsky region
Date 2012-05-20 Rating 1963.83
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Kryuchok Roman 2551.63
5 White Loss Vostryakov Alexey 2138.02
8 White Loss Kurdina Olga 2363.16
The 20th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 1857.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2447.61
2 Black Loss Karpov Fyodor 2000.58
3 White Loss Arefyev Andrey 1978.77
4 Black Loss Shabanov Ruslan 1833.32
5 White Loss Shabanova Darya 1958.65
6 Black Win Bovkonyuk Pavel 1869.14
7 Black Win Strezhnev Mikhail 1791.07
8 White Loss Nogovitsin Alexander 1991.85
9 Black Loss Makhina Alla 1796.57
10 Black Loss Semenov Oleg 2060.58
11 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2290.40
VLADIMIR OPEN 2011
Date 2011-08-19 Rating 1831.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2417.93
2 Black Loss Rachitsky Dmitry 1742.19
3 White Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1986.55
5 White Loss Chernenko Lidiya 1887.48
6 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2204.71
7 Black Win Evdokimova Ksenija 1786.06
8 White Loss Mikryukov Mikhail 2331.57
9 White Loss Semjonov Dmitrij 2173.76
Podyuga Sbory
Date 2011-07-10 Rating 1823.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Prokopets Tatyana 1871.12
2 White Draw Shabanov Ruslan 1814.35
3 Black Loss Spirichev Vladislav 1989.68
4 White Loss Serebryannikova Anzhelika 1732.58
5 White Loss Chernenko Lidiya 1885.65
7 Black Loss Rachitsky Dmitry 1738.60
9 White Win Stulova Kristina 1753.14