Holtsman Kris, Estonia - Renju Rating

Holtsman Kris

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2026.56, Std: 159.90, Rank: 659

First game: 2010-07-05, Last game: 2020-08-06

Top rating: 2057.58 (2016-08-13)

Games: 321, Wins: 120, Draws: 9, Losses: 192

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 9

World Renju Youth Cup, AB Group
Date 2020-08-06 Rating 2026.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2512.58
2 White Loss Pestov Arseni 2173.77
3 White Win Arzybov Vladislav 2011.80
4 Black Loss Heidmets Mark 1987.24
5 White Win Shabanov Ruslan 2017.72
6 Black Loss Metreveli Maksim 2331.46
7 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2122.17
8 White Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2162.66
9 Black Loss Savvateev Mikhail 2080.95
Tallinn Open
Date 2017-12-29 Rating 2040.53
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win Epifanova Alisa 1626.09
B2 White Win Sonin Sergey 1949.91
B3 White Win Koni Kirke 2032.68
B4 White Loss Narva Mart 2084.41
B5 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2146.51
B6 White Loss Lääne Rauno 1972.29
B7 Black Win Topkin Anna-Brigita 1780.37
Youth World Championship
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 2057.58
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss Heidmets Mark 2127.16
A2 White Win Purk Tauri 2337.70
A3 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2147.33
A4 Black Win Murumaa Magnus 1925.77
A5 Black Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2240.93
A6 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1963.91
A7 Black Loss Ponezhin Gennady 2162.11
A8 White Win Nebolsin Aleksei 2158.93
A9 Black Loss Yusupmurzin Danila 2191.55
A10 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2191.01
A11 White Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2247.86
Estonian Cup 2016, to 17th place
Date 2016-05-31 Rating 2055.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2296.54
2 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2296.54
Estonian Cup 2016 1/16 and 1/8
Date 2016-04-15 Rating 2055.08
Round Color Result Opponent
F1 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2337.48
F2 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2337.48
F3 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2337.48
F4 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2337.48
Kawamura Cup
Date 2016-02-20 Rating 2053.54
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Voznjuk Pavel 2169.72
A2 Black Loss Heidmets Mark 2115.21
A3 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2721.07
A4 Black Win Kõlar Karl-Ustav 2026.21
A5 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2278.71
A6 White Win Ikla Markus 2117.50
A7 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2268.20
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2049.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Raag Ardi 2012.81
3 Black Win Lapin Ivan 1904.94
4 Black Loss Nikonova Natalya 2284.76
5 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2230.61
6 White Loss Potapov Alexey 2551.66
7 Black Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2191.99
8 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2465.80
9 White Loss Vostryakov Alexey 2261.84
Karepa Open AT
Date 2015-07-14 Rating 2038.78
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2217.73
A2 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2118.86
A3 Black Win Ikla Markus 2107.33
A4 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2611.61
A5 Black Draw Raag Ardi 1992.66
A6 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2264.31
A7 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2510.38
Estonian Cup 2015 1/16 and 1/8 finals
Date 2015-05-10 Rating 2027.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1878.73
1 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2533.80
2 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1878.73
2 White Loss Mesila Villem 2533.80
3 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 1878.73
3 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2533.80
4 White Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 1878.73
5 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1878.73
Kawamura Cup
Date 2015-04-18 Rating 2024.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2714.92
2 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2114.03
3 White Win Kõlar Karl-Ustav 1960.08
4 White Win Murumaa Mathias 1745.06
5 Black Draw Piik Sander 2007.72
6 White Win Ikla Markus 2102.71
7 White Loss Raag Ardi 1972.69
Estonian QT to WC, final
Date 2015-03-01 Rating 2017.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2200.63
2 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2281.87
3 Black Loss Raag Ardi 1958.84
4 Black Loss Ikla Markus 2104.58
5 Black Win Olumets Erko 2111.00
6 Black Loss Heidmets Mark 2079.66
7 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2538.21
8 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2259.35
10 Black Loss Lillemaa Argo 2278.49
11 White Loss Orlov Denis 2172.62
Estonian QT to WC, 1-st stage, 2-nd tournament
Date 2015-01-24 Rating 2014.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1728.42
2 Black Win Laur Ingel 1562.91
3 Black Loss Ikla Markus 2108.71
4 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1883.37
5 Black Win Örd Laura 1700.76
6 White Loss Heidmets Mark 2078.03
7 Black Win Piik Sander 1973.00
Estonian QT to WC, 1-st stage, 1-st tournament
Date 2015-01-17 Rating 2014.03
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2241.30
3 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2077.81
4 White Loss Raag Ardi 1943.40
5 Black Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2191.28
6 White Win Narva Mart 1872.15
7 White Loss Orlov Denis 2171.51
Tallinn Open
Date 2014-12-28 Rating 2012.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Jonsson Peter 2346.08
2 White Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 1851.01
3 Black Win Piik Sander 1965.87
4 Black Win Sadova Taisia 1979.48
5 White Loss Bulatovsky Oleg 2320.94
6 Black Loss Kõlar Karl-Ustav 1927.56
7 Black Win Raag Ardi 1933.92
8 White Loss Narva Mart 1873.63
Estonian Championship
Date 2014-10-21 Rating 2013.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kõlar Karl-Ustav 1893.38
2 Black Loss Katsev Ilya 2274.04
3 Black Draw Koni Kirke 1846.16
4 White Win Piik Sander 1954.76
5 Black Win Tiivel Tuuli 1989.61
6 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2711.65
7 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2258.79
Estonian Cup 2014, 2nd stage
Date 2014-09-15 Rating 2011.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2104.23
2 Black Win Olumets Erko 2104.23
3 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2104.23
4 Black Win Olumets Erko 2104.23
5 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2104.23
Youth World Championship
Date 2014-08-13 Rating 2010.41
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Loss Yusupmurzin Danila 2037.99
B2 White Loss Vostryakov Alexey 2253.24
B3 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2155.52
B4 Black Loss Karpov Fyodor 2121.21
B5 Black Loss Heidmets Mark 2077.20
B6 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2174.66
B7 Black Loss Lapin Ivan 1847.32
B8 Black Win Suhanov Arkadyi 1932.01
B9 Black Loss Shabanov Ruslan 2030.74
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2014-08-01 Rating 2011.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Matushkina Ksenia 2096.77
2 Black Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2034.81
3 White Loss Lashko Kira 2409.46
4 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2035.78
5 Black Loss Kurdina Olga 2400.12
6 White Win Stoyanov Kirill 2008.20
7 White Loss Vostryakov Alexey 2253.26
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2014-07-30 Rating 2011.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Matushkina Ksenia 2096.35
2 Black Loss Mikryukov Mikhail 2311.95
3 Black Win Lapin Ivan 1846.70
4 Black Win Karpov Fyodor 2121.29
5 Black Loss Oborina Anastasja 2388.73
6 White Win Stulova Darya 2105.66
7 White Win Kõlar Karl-Ustav 1866.14
Estonian ExtraQT to EC
Date 2014-05-18 Rating 2001.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2139.08
1 Black Loss Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1931.22
2 Black Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2139.08
2 Black Loss Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1931.22
3 White Loss Orlov Denis 2154.12
3 Black Loss Orlov Denis 2154.12
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2014-04-13 Rating 2002.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Vaina Birgit 1571.20
2 White Loss Orlov Denis 2147.71
3 Black Win Raag Ardi 1863.75
4 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2117.91
5 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1933.60
6 Black Win Kõlar Karl-Ustav 1859.88
7 Black Loss Lillemaa Argo 2286.25
Kawamura Cup
Date 2014-02-09 Rating 2004.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1674.06
2 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2572.76
3 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1927.58
4 Black Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2101.91
5 Black Draw Reinik Liise-Marie 2048.48
6 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2223.68
7 White Loss Orlov Denis 2139.14
Tallinn Open
Date 2013-12-29 Rating 2005.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1924.30
2 White Draw Heidmets Mark 2089.96
3 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1804.46
4 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2222.73
5 White Win Orlov Denis 2136.17
6 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2510.17
7 White Loss Magdeev Igor 2331.12
Estonian Championship
Date 2013-10-26 Rating 2003.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Olumets Erko 2103.95
2 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2555.56
3 Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1659.66
4 Black Win Piik Sander 1941.80
5 Black Win Ikla Markus 2037.83
6 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2219.89
7 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1921.84
World Championship BT
Date 2013-08-09 Rating 1996.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2037.50
2 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2208.28
3 White Loss Kudomi Takahiro 2351.69
4 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2056.88
5 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1787.62
6 White Loss Ikla Markus 2022.49
7 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2416.79
8 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2015.90
9 White Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2025.24
Karepa Open Yamaguchi and Mind Sport Triathlon
Date 2013-07-11 Rating 1995.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ogneva Julia 1786.89
2 Black Win Stoyanov Kirill 1922.27
3 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2364.69
4 Black Loss Metreveli Georgiy 2197.35
5 Black Win Novikova Daria 1857.80
6 Black Loss Lashko Kira 2424.67
7 Black Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2010.12
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2013-07-08 Rating 1994.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ogneva Julia 1786.90
2 Black Win Sokovoi Oleg 1673.51
3 White Win Shabanov Ruslan 1984.92
4 White Loss Vostryakov Alexey 2190.45
5 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2559.72
6 White Win Matushkina Ksenia 2030.70
7 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2364.05
Youth European Championship
Date 2013-07-05 Rating 1994.42
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Draw Heidmets Mark 2084.27
C2 White Win Yusupmurzin Danila 1977.21
C3 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 1783.45
C4 White Win Dyachkov Nikita 2008.67
C5 Black Win Kurgpold Reigo 1736.17
C6 White Loss Makhin Matvei 1734.44
C7 White Win Fedoseyev Arseniy 2091.61
C8 White Win Muugamae Eric 1664.60
C9 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2363.47
C10 White Win Sokovoi Oleg 1673.26
C11 Black Loss Pestov Arseni 2055.46
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju
Date 2013-06-29 Rating 1993.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Tiivel Tuuli 1948.39
2 White Win Ikla Markus 2012.60
3 Black Win Kolk Paul 2195.22
4 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2547.02
5 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2199.11
Estonian Cup tournament to 5th place
Date 2013-05-31 Rating 1988.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Olumets Erko 2114.47
2 Black Win Olumets Erko 2114.47
3 White Loss Olumets Erko 2114.47
4 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2114.47
Kawamura Cup
Date 2013-05-05 Rating 1984.31
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss Olumets Erko 2109.21
A2 White Loss Piik Sander 1946.29
A3 White Loss Mirme Madli 2204.09
A4 Black Loss Reinik Liise-Marie 2039.61
A5 White Loss Heidmets Mark 2074.42
A6 Black Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2023.88
A7 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2538.54
Estonian Cup 2013 1/8 and 1/4 finals
Date 2013-03-05 Rating 1985.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Narva Mart 1825.65
1 White Loss Mesila Villem 2401.44
2 White Win Narva Mart 1825.65
2 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2401.44
3 Black Win Narva Mart 1825.65
3 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2401.44
Tallinn Open
Date 2012-12-30 Rating 1984.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Olumets Erko 2100.01
2 White Loss Ilu Timo 2547.97
3 Black Loss Heidmets Mark 2062.46
4 White Loss Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1894.72
5 Black Win Tiivel Siim 1864.30
6 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2211.22
7 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2127.84
8 Black Loss Narva Mai 2122.90
Estonian Cup 2013 preliminary tournament
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 1982.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Narva Mart 1840.67
2 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2561.30
3 White Loss Heidmets Mark 2055.59
4 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2108.33
5 White Win Olumets Erko 2091.68
6 Black Win Tiivel Tuuli 1926.77
7 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2504.21
Estonian Championship
Date 2012-10-22 Rating 1979.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Olumets Erko 2086.51
2 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2709.99
3 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2193.34
4 Black Loss Narva Mai 2129.80
5 Black Loss Mirme Madli 2191.31
6 White Loss Tiivel Tuuli 1927.56
7 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1880.84
Youth World Championship
Date 2012-08-15 Rating 1965.98
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Draw Tiivel Siim 1834.89
C2 White Win Shabanov Ruslan 1887.85
C3 White Win Georgiev Filip 1781.35
C5 White Win Pestov Arseni 1994.49
C6 White Loss Narva Mart 1834.25
C7 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2310.63
C8 Black Win Fridman Mikhail 1847.79
C9 Black Loss Stoyanov Kirill 1832.09
C10 White Loss Kinozerov Kirill 1924.24
C11 White Win Bazalisky Artyomi 1721.61
C12 Black Loss Ponezhin Gennady 2001.61
C13 White Loss Olumets Erko 2072.84
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2012-07-06 Rating 1961.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Xie Cun 2535.81
2 Black Win Kolk Mari 1810.18
3 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2382.29
4 White Loss Lillemaa Argo 2165.17
5 White Loss Tannebaum Rasmus 1864.92
6 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2037.99
7 White Win Olumets Erko 2057.12
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2012-07-04 Rating 1961.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2472.69
2 Black Loss Heidmets Mark 2037.86
3 White Loss Reinik Liise-Marie 2030.95
5 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1731.34
6 Black Win Olumets Erko 2056.33
7 Black Loss Lillemaa Argo 2164.56
Estonian qualification to European Championship
Date 2012-05-20 Rating 1955.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2069.95
2 Black Loss Narva Mai 2133.24
3 White Win Piik Sander 1892.62
4 White Loss Reinik Liise-Marie 2026.05
5 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1856.47
6 White Loss Lillemaa Argo 2151.06
7 Black Draw Viljamaa Ingvar 2025.47
Estonian Cup 2012, 1/8 F
Date 2012-01-20 Rating 1944.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Narva Mai 2131.41
2 White Loss Narva Mai 2131.41
3 Black Loss Narva Mai 2131.41
4 White Loss Narva Mai 2131.41
Tallinn Open 2011
Date 2011-12-28 Rating 1942.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Heidmets Mark 2031.28
2 White Loss Staub Rain 1899.23
3 White Win Kolk Kuno 2056.76
4 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2713.96
5 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1836.05
6 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2783.14
7 Black Loss Lillemaa Argo 2107.93
Estonian Championship
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 1933.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Olumets Erko 1966.14
3 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2339.83
4 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2420.58
5 White Draw Rahumägi Brenet 1929.36
6 White Loss Piik Sander 1904.13
7 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1732.23
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 1893.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2770.88
2 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2322.79
3 White Loss Oll Aivo 2705.05
4 Black Loss Mirme Madli 2181.05
6 White Loss Mesila Villem 2275.55
7 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2713.98
8 Black Win Staub Rain 1895.08
9 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2431.36
10 Black Win Olumets Erko 1850.44
11 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2373.17
Estonian QT to WC, 1. stage
Date 2011-01-09 Rating 1884.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Timmermann Alvar 2192.43
2 White Loss Salula Ain 2236.10
3 White Loss Olumets Erko 1832.39
4 White Loss Staub Rain 1894.19
5 White Loss Mirme Madli 2180.14
6 White Loss Mesila Villem 2265.98
7 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2378.04
European Championship Qualifiication
Date 2010-07-05 Rating 1870.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kuleshov Mikhail 2091.79
2 Black Win Olumets Erko 1764.55
3 Black Loss Lillemaa Argo 2005.42
4 White Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2480.32
5 Black Loss Kurilova Svetlana 1931.24
6 Black Loss Rachitskaya Viktoria 2247.70
7 White Loss Molotova Anastasja 1974.99