Sirategyan Karen, Russian Renju Association - Renju Rating

Sirategyan Karen (Карэн Сиратегян)

Place: Moscow, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2328.17, Std: 91.41, Rank: 234

First game: 1983-10-16, Last game: 2023-11-10

Top rating: 2426.43 (2013-12-22)

Games: 841, Wins: 304, Draws: 152, Losses: 385

Gy1: 9, Gy2: 18, Gy5: 60

The 32nd Russian Championship First League
Date 2023-11-10 Rating 2328.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2527.76
2 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2484.81
3 White Loss Pinsky Alexander 2573.19
4 Black Win Belova Polina 1977.83
5 White Draw Troitsky Vsevolod 2189.22
6 White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2292.51
7 Black Win Danilin Fedor 1998.13
8 White Loss Burtsev Peter 2565.97
9 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2362.55
The 31th Russian Championship First League
Date 2022-11-04 Rating 2324.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Eliseev Georgy 1738.96
2 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2475.92
3 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2454.69
4 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2299.32
5 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2219.17
6 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2042.33
7 White Win Kuvaev Vyacheslav 2163.41
8 White Loss Burtsev Nikolai 2476.89
9 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2379.60
The 30th Russian Championship First League
Date 2021-11-05 Rating 2335.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Strakulia Lev 1974.92
2 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2481.01
3 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2507.50
4 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2530.16
5 Black Win Vislovich Vladislav 2055.47
6 White Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2330.19
7 Black Win Vostriakova Yulia 1880.69
8 White Win Sidorov Mikhail 2251.85
9 White Draw Savrasova Yulia 2541.25
The 29th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2021-05-30 Rating 2338.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2512.37
2 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2690.42
3 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2272.43
4 White Win Fedorkin Oleg 2563.40
5 White Loss Burtsev Nikolai 2373.56
6 White Draw Volkov Sergey 2345.39
7 White Loss Metreveli Maksim 2352.58
8 Black Loss Burtsev Peter 2493.49
9 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2538.42
10 White Win Makarov Pavel 2511.25
11 White Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2328.33
12 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2437.59
13 Black Win Danilin Ivan 2535.51
14 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2521.18
15 White Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2543.13
The 29th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2021-02-27 Rating 2337.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Prokopyev Andrei 2036.66
2 White Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2536.07
3 White Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2225.12
4 White Win Volkov Sergey 2349.36
5 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2495.80
6 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2266.95
7 White Loss Burtsev Peter 2468.81
8 Black Win Burtsev Nikolai 2350.89
9 White Draw Kachaev Denis 2513.02
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 2282.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Arzybov Vladislav 2040.73
2 White Win Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1999.84
3 White Win Stulova Kristina 2146.71
4 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2090.53
5 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2462.13
6 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexey 2469.11
7 White Loss Rizvanov Edward 2540.78
8 White Loss Kinelovskiy Nikita 2186.58
9 White Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2279.46
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2018-11-04 Rating 2265.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sonina Marina 1961.45
2 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2643.72
3 White Loss Bushkowski Ludwik 2098.94
4 White Win Arzybov Vladislav 2031.45
5 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2032.50
6 White Draw Troitsky Vsevolod 2038.76
7 Black Draw Salnikova Nonna 2238.37
8 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2380.80
9 White Loss Gromov Danila 2231.54
Moscow Championship
Date 2017-12-10 Rating 2285.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2637.20
2 White Win Gorbachev Dmitriy 1853.58
4 White Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2065.28
5 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2672.36
6 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2518.91
7 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2578.72
The 26th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2017-11-09 Rating 2288.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sadova Taisia 2148.60
2 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2577.88
3 White Win Fedoseyev Arseniy 2186.37
4 White Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2597.91
5 White Win Shabanov Ruslan 2147.38
6 White Loss Metreveli Maksim 2289.77
7 White Draw Salnikova Nonna 2216.96
8 White Loss Tolstoguzova Sofia 2225.14
9 White Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2236.68
Moscow championship
Date 2016-11-27 Rating 2345.93
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2652.14
Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2537.38
White Loss Makarov Pavel 2587.04
Black Loss Danilin Ivan 2459.70
White Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2585.21
White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2664.64
The 25th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2016-11-05 Rating 2350.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2142.12
2 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2584.51
3 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2214.60
4 Black Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2446.29
5 White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2410.51
6 White Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2341.56
7 White Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2582.95
8 White Win Dyachkov Nikita 2242.44
9 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2474.00
The 24nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2016-02-28 Rating 2381.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Volkov Sergey 2400.19
2 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2619.32
3 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2568.39
4 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2546.68
5 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2687.95
6 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2439.51
7 White Draw Potapov Alexey 2543.13
8 White Loss Mikryukov Mikhail 2351.59
9 White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2428.23
10 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2552.93
11 White Loss Berezin Roman 2476.70
12 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2580.59
13 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2668.63
14 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2688.24
15 White Draw Fedotov Denis 2545.22
Moscow Championship
Date 2015-12-20 Rating 2387.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2567.03
2 White Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2663.87
3 White Loss Danilin Ivan 2423.66
4 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2685.17
5 White Win Golosov Viktor 2501.55
6 White Loss Magdeev Igor 2294.49
7 White Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2086.82
The 24th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2015-11-06 Rating 2392.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Katsev Ilya 2295.19
2 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2468.09
3 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2443.07
4 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2573.56
5 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2193.34
6 White Draw Berezin Roman 2470.66
7 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2426.89
8 White Loss Mikryukov Mikhail 2350.50
9 Black Win Nikonova Natalya 2288.89
World Championship BT
Date 2015-08-12 Rating 2399.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Khramov Andrey 2242.34
2 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2580.35
3 White Win Ponezhin Gennady 2172.97
4 White Win Huang Yen-Hua 2431.95
5 White Win Koyama Jun 2588.69
6 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2667.27
7 White Loss Volkov Sergey 2420.26
8 White Draw Ishitani Shin-ichi 2367.11
9 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2475.68
The 23th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2014-11-07 Rating 2400.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Stoyanov Kirill 2025.31
2 White Win Ponezhin Gennady 2157.48
3 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2379.92
4 White Win Makarov Pavel 2585.22
5 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2276.89
6 White Win Nikolaev Nikita 2119.00
7 White Loss Kurdina Olga 2399.36
8 White Draw Semenov Oleg 2288.87
9 White Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2412.07
European Championship
Date 2014-07-02 Rating 2412.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2150.23
2 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2581.33
3 White Win Kolk Kuno 2237.78
4 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2591.00
5 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2155.86
6 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2294.18
7 White Loss Lents Johann 2579.82
8 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2521.63
9 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2713.64
10 White Draw Fedotov Denis 2430.42
11 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2488.78
The 22th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2014-02-16 Rating 2421.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2574.19
2 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2678.12
3 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2585.42
4 White Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2410.18
5 White Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2453.64
6 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2574.08
7 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2594.31
8 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2598.32
9 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2437.74
10 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2508.06
11 White Win Fedotov Denis 2421.79
12 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2656.99
13 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2500.45
14 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2571.84
15 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2645.27
Lariks 2014
Date 2014-02-02 Rating 2421.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Semenov Oleg 2222.73
2 White Loss Rizvanov Edward 2402.71
4 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2099.99
5 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2585.42
6 White Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2622.79
7 Black Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2143.89
Moscow Championship
Date 2013-12-22 Rating 2426.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Golosov Viktor 2408.74
2 White Win Golomaryov Anthony 2448.20
3 Black Win Fedorkin Oleg 2651.73
4 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2675.73
5 White Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2145.02
7 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2669.48
8 White Win Magdeev Igor 2330.83
9 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2595.51
The 22th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2013-11-09 Rating 2425.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2669.94
2 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2208.96
3 White Win Glibin Aleksey 2060.33
4 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2432.71
5 White Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2300.18
6 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2572.79
7 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2440.07
8 White Loss Berezin Roman 2460.78
9 White Win Sumarokova Aleksandra 2289.57
10 White Draw Salnikova Nonna 2295.58
11 Black Draw Kurdina Olga 2406.68
Vladimir Open 2013
Date 2013-08-21 Rating 2422.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2441.15
2 Black Draw Magdeev Igor 2314.45
3 White Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2676.12
4 White Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2435.90
5 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2644.76
6 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2644.76
The 21th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2013-02-24 Rating 2405.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2587.39
2 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2578.29
3 White Draw Kryuchok Roman 2541.66
4 White Loss Barykin Victor 2522.88
5 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2539.89
6 White Win Volkov Sergey 2370.99
7 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2422.99
8 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2567.20
9 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2508.95
10 White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2398.94
11 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2622.36
12 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2643.15
13 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2592.75
14 White Loss Kartashev Daniil 2460.69
15 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2627.70
Moscow Open
Date 2013-02-03 Rating 2405.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Makhina Alla 1804.16
2 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2642.07
3 White Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2419.73
4 White Loss Kurdina Olga 2392.30
5 White Win Vostryakov Alexey 2167.46
6 White Win Semenov Oleg 2137.21
7 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2569.38
Moscow Championship
Date 2012-12-23 Rating 2406.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kartashev Daniil 2444.30
2 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2597.71
3 White Win Golosov Viktor 2413.57
4 White Win Magdeev Igor 2278.94
6 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2642.48
7 White Win Zhukova Alexandra 1856.77
9 Black Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2697.00
The 21th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 2404.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Glibin Aleksey 1988.84
2 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2495.98
3 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2573.09
4 Black Win Lashko Kira 2392.48
5 White Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2470.62
6 White Win Vostryakov Alexey 2154.19
7 Black Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2377.87
8 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2427.78
9 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2535.20
10 White Win Sumarokova Aleksandra 2279.31
11 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2532.65
European Championship
Date 2012-08-24 Rating 2396.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2817.63
2 White Win Semjonov Dmitrij 2146.66
3 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2524.90
4 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2485.24
5 White Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2643.42
6 White Draw Poltaratsky Nikolay 2470.63
7 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2312.61
8 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2526.67
9 White Draw Lashko Kira 2380.52
The 20th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 2367.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Makhina Alla 1790.89
2 White Draw Volkov Sergey 2400.84
3 White Loss Tarasevich Stepan 2452.61
4 White Win Semenov Oleg 2053.14
5 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2528.83
6 White Win Antonov Andrey 2025.81
7 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2391.28
8 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2417.97
9 White Loss Kurdina Olga 2303.74
10 White Win Stulova Darya 1960.55
11 White Win Bovkonyuk Pavel 1861.51
The 19th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2374.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2423.32
2 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2624.51
3 White Win Tarasevich Stepan 2456.46
4 White Draw Sumarokov Evgeny 2544.57
5 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2424.63
6 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2597.69
7 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2473.06
8 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2601.88
9 White Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2405.05
10 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2568.73
11 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2488.78
12 White Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2552.02
13 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2533.25
14 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2573.28
15 White Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2434.38
Moscow Championship
Date 2010-12-26 Rating 2376.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2556.73
2 White Loss Golosov Viktor 2413.52
3 White Win Sadelov Igor 1964.41
5 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2596.64
6 White Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2192.83
8 White Draw Nikonova Natalya 2324.63
10 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2724.26
11 White Win Shubin Alexander 2120.87
12 White Draw Tarasevich Stepan 2450.15
13 White Win Tikhomirov Mikhail 2060.59
The 19th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2010-11-06 Rating 2378.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2556.78
2 White Win Nogovitsin Alexander 1900.23
3 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2636.10
4 Black Win Tikhomirov Mikhail 2056.57
5 Black Draw Poltaratsky Nikolay 2423.29
6 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2262.47
7 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2423.08
8 White Win Oborina Anastasja 2320.43
9 Black Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2538.10
10 White Loss Tarasevich Stepan 2451.39
11 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2141.35
Vladimir Open
Date 2010-08-17 Rating 2380.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2706.11
2 White Win Vostryakov Alexey 2013.24
3 White Loss Merkulov Artyom 2534.58
4 White Win Litvinova Alina 1917.38
5 White Draw Kryuchok Roman 2373.99
6 White Win Lashko Kira 2126.63
7 White Loss Sobolev Pavel 2215.31
8 White Win Bulatovsky Oleg 2300.20
9 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2642.87
European Championship
Date 2010-07-12 Rating 2381.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2429.43
2 Black Draw Krayeva Tatyana 2267.30
3 White Win Mesila Villem 2221.30
4 White Win Jonsson Peter 2306.60
5 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2789.14
6 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2531.19
7 White Win Asplund Bengt 2296.76
8 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2638.37
9 White Win Nowakowski Maciej 2461.35
European Championship Qualifiication
Date 2010-07-05 Rating 2381.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Olumets Erko 1764.88
2 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2092.13
3 White Loss Lents Johann 2489.81
4 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2005.75
5 White Win Arevkov Maxim 2412.53
6 White Win Kuleshova Tatyana 1965.32
7 White Draw Krayeva Tatyana 2266.85
Moscow Open
Date 2010-06-14 Rating 2379.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Shabanov Ruslan 1821.08
2 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2517.62
3 Black Win Suslov Sergey 2122.10
4 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2587.52
5 White Loss Nikonova Natalya 2325.46
6 White Win Tarasevich Stepan 2449.54
7 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2430.05
8 White Win Didenko Andrey 2023.27
Moscow Cup
Date 2010-05-20 Rating 2376.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2187.32
2 White Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2187.32
Moscow Championship, final
Date 2010-02-13 Rating 2363.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2595.22
2 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2530.42
3 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2517.83
4 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2713.23
5 White Loss Golosov Viktor 2417.66
6 White Loss Tarasevich Stepan 2452.98
7 White Win Shubin Alexander 2132.27
Moscow Championship, semifinal
Date 2009-12-27 Rating 2356.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Makarov Sergey 2202.53
2 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2713.69
3 Black Loss Tarasevich Stepan 2442.18
4 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2526.50
5 White Win Sedov Andrey 2036.04
6 White Win Sadelov Igor 1942.07
7 Black Win Magdeev Igor 2095.70
The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2009-10-17 Rating 2349.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Komarov Sergey 1684.77
2 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2477.82
3 White Win Kachaev Denis 2272.57
4 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2380.63
5 White Win Kurdina Olga 2166.26
6 White Loss Nikonova Natalya 2330.36
7 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2418.08
8 White Win Magdeev Igor 2093.72
9 White Loss Volkov Sergey 2460.69
10 Black Loss Kryuchok Roman 2371.03
11 White Draw Salnikova Nonna 2290.89
Moscow Open
Date 2009-06-14 Rating 2348.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Golosov Viktor 2420.37
2 White Win Tarasevich Stepan 2390.54
3 White Draw Makarov Sergey 2188.82
4 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2719.31
5 White Win Shubin Alexander 2138.77
6 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2581.54
7 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2520.62
Moscow Cup
Date 2009-06-07 Rating 2348.26
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2581.91
6 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2581.91
The 17th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2009-03-01 Rating 2346.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2483.36
2 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2477.86
3 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2567.70
4 White Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2544.84
5 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2590.98
6 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2464.62
7 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2512.63
8 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2373.17
9 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2540.65
10 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2626.74
11 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2632.35
12 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2775.39
13 White Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2394.30
14 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2522.36
15 White Draw Nikonova Natalya 2341.06
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2357.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Belkina Nadezhda 1888.12
2 White Win Ryabov Alexandr 2473.62
3 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2616.89
4 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2488.89
5 White Draw Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2346.71
6 White Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2201.48
7 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2300.75
8 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2530.12
9 White Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2419.01
10 White Win Kadulin Alexander 2502.87
11 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2452.26
European Championship
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 2357.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2528.21
2 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2779.22
3 White Loss Drozd Olexandr 2370.66
4 White Draw Piddubny Konstantin 2252.60
5 White Loss Eriksson Marcus 2309.34
6 White Win Semenchina Oxana 1849.60
7 Black Draw Krayeva Tatyana 2278.94
8 White Loss Khramov Andrey 2299.48
9 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2471.81
European Championship QT
Date 2008-07-27 Rating 2357.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2528.63
2 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2711.32
3 Black Win Mikhailov Dmitry 1615.16
4 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2480.94
6 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2160.11
7 White Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2378.28
Moscow Open
Date 2008-06-15 Rating 2362.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Suslov Sergey 2121.83
2 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2431.11
3 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2606.09
4 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2515.80
5 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2580.60
6 White Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2154.11
7 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2583.15
8 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2378.33
The 16th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2008-02-23 Rating 2359.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2731.63
2 White Win Arevkov Maxim 2420.28
3 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2542.41
4 White Loss Merkulov Artyom 2406.73
5 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2584.40
7 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2606.08
8 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2474.07
9 Black Loss Vershinin Pavel 2555.46
10 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2510.73
11 White Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2563.81
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2370.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sorokin Anton 1906.66
2 White Loss Oll Aivo 2657.71
3 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2185.27
4 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2270.77
5 Black Win Kuleshova Tatyana 1840.08
6 White Draw Arevkov Maxim 2411.17
7 Black Win Egorov Vitaly 2308.48
8 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2457.41
9 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2404.62
10 White Win Berezin Roman 2342.30
11 White Win Barykin Victor 2454.45
Moscow Open
Date 2007-06-12 Rating 2378.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2574.46
2 Black Win Komarov Aleksei 1830.20
3 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2428.72
4 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2577.20
6 Black Win Komarova Marina 1695.59
7 White Win Golosov Viktor 2446.68
The 15th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2007-02-25 Rating 2385.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2656.56
3 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2510.05
4 White Draw Kamyshentsev Vasily 2369.95
5 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2685.08
6 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2466.37
7 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2457.08
8 White Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2552.39
9 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2314.18
10 Black Draw Arevkov Maxim 2391.42
11 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2570.65
12 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2578.07
13 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2734.20
14 Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2463.13
15 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2762.55
Moscow Championship
Date 2006-12-17 Rating 2392.58
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2576.22
White Draw Kazarin Mikhail 2452.12
White Draw Golosov Viktor 2471.12
White Win Shubin Alexander 2144.75
White Win Tolstoy Vyacheslav 2105.83
White Draw Makarov Pavel 2508.20
Black Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2093.10
Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2312.71
Black Loss Nikonova Natalya 2326.79
Black Win Arzumanov Sergey 2134.45
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2393.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Gorokhov Dmitry 1982.68
2 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2575.49
3 White Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2174.45
4 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2474.18
5 White Win Nekrasov Evgeniy 2380.41
6 White Win Nokhrin Oleg 2379.55
7 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2579.38
8 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2577.60
9 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2371.87
10 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2438.80
11 White Draw Kamyshentsev Vasily 2365.48
Moscow Open
Date 2006-06-12 Rating 2377.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2739.10
2 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2361.35
3 White Win Barykin Victor 2436.14
4 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2517.39
5 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2366.98
6 White Win Tolstoy Vyacheslav 2088.43
7 Black Draw Skuridin Alexey 2384.81
8 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2570.50
Moscow Open
Date 2005-06-13 Rating 2313.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Golosov Viktor 2472.67
2 White Win Nadezhdin Kirill 2137.18
3 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2564.59
4 White Loss Dzainukov Eldar 2269.33
5 White Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2073.40
6 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2361.39
7 White Win Zyazin Alexandr 2000.05
8 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2189.49
XIII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2005-02-27 Rating 2299.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2589.11
2 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2521.58
3 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2592.88
4 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2624.50
5 Black Draw Volkov Sergey 2425.46
6 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2676.68
7 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2353.35
8 Black Draw Nokhrin Oleg 2350.68
9 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2563.02
10 White Draw Savrasova Yulia 2642.06
11 White Loss Nekrasov Denis 2396.49
12 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2706.09
13 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2568.29
14 White Draw Salnikova Nonna 2269.78
15 White Draw Berezin Roman 2281.65
XIII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2004-11-13 Rating 2296.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2271.92
2 Black Win Gerasimov Ilya 2064.91
3 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2337.08
4 White Draw Pestereva Maria 2210.06
5 White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2142.10
6 Black Draw Arevkov Maxim 2256.68
7 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2334.96
8 Black Loss Kadulin Alexander 2434.27
9 White Draw Okatova Anna 2274.02
10 Black Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2449.50
11 White Loss Timokhina Nadezhda 2100.27
Moscow Open
Date 2004-08-29 Rating 2302.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2595.61
2 Black Win Timokhina Nadezhda 2091.01
3 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2574.17
4 White Win Milevsky Alexander 2381.66
5 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2570.09
7 White Loss Golosov Viktor 2464.71
8 Black Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2134.36
7th European Championship
Date 2004-06-18 Rating 2311.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2357.54
2 White Win Timmermann Alvar 2046.77
3 Black Win Eibatov Nizami 2284.16
4 Black Loss Lents Johann 2523.25
5 White Win Makarov Pavel 2509.23
6 Black Draw Savrasova Yulia 2584.67
7 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2559.72
8 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2407.14
9 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2341.57
XII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2004-02-22 Rating 2318.10
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2588.03
3 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2359.78
4 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2579.94
5 White Win Drozdov Vladimir 2176.79
6 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2533.06
7 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2712.22
8 Black Loss Sorokina Oksana 2406.91
9 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2593.93
10 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2694.39
11 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2501.09
12 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2538.23
13 White Loss Nekrasov Denis 2414.25
14 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2559.27
15 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2474.62
XXI Moscow championship - 2003
Date 2003-12-30 Rating 2326.19
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2592.18
3 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2500.47
4 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2327.80
5 White Loss Ritter Alexey 2379.97
6 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2290.70
7 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2564.09
8 White Win Nekrasov Denis 2406.95
9 White Loss Golosov Viktor 2412.70
10 White Draw Smirnov Sergey 2359.04
11 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2074.45
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2328.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kiselyova Anastasiya 1921.31
2 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2533.11
3 White Loss Bushkowski Ludwik 2062.24
4 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2063.64
5 White Win Gross Anna 2280.48
6 White Win Kabanov Dmitri 2400.87
7 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2569.97
8 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2412.77
9 Black Win Berezin Roman 2144.48
10 White Win Vershinin Pavel 2532.62
11 White Draw Savrasova Yulia 2560.00
Moscow Open - 2003
Date 2003-06-15 Rating 2319.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2689.90
2 White Loss Barykin Victor 2384.55
3 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2236.20
4 White Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2284.59
5 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2554.99
6 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2316.63
7 White Win Smirnov Sergey 2359.02
XX Moscow championship -2002
Date 2002-12-23 Rating 2320.10
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2651.52
Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2297.18
White Win Lokshtanova Anna 1886.21
White Loss Makarov Pavel 2543.12
White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2535.78
White Win Shubin Alexander 2082.94
Black Win Golosov Viktor 2402.54
White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2591.12
White Win Nikonova Natalya 2270.31
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2320.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Timokhina Nadezhda 2054.93
2 Black Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2028.97
3 White Draw Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2176.04
4 White Draw Sorokina Oksana 2338.48
5 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2214.90
6 Black Loss Chizhkina Yelena 2267.63
7 White Draw Eggert Ester 2019.03
8 White Win Dyachkov Sergey 2149.27
9 White Win Grishnin Stepan 2121.10
10 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2208.81
11 Black Win Osepjants Alexander 2116.80
Moscow Open
Date 2002-06-09 Rating 2334.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2605.55
2 Black Win Lokshtanova Anna 1892.62
3 White Win Golosov Viktor 2417.48
4 White Draw Kazarin Mikhail 2402.81
5 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2403.71
6 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2602.26
7 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2539.19
X Russian Championship, High League
Date 2002-03-02 Rating 2338.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sinyov Igor 2604.25
2 White Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2392.42
3 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2515.62
4 White Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2404.87
5 Black Draw Ses Pavel 2393.75
6 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2429.28
7 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2460.52
8 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2345.96
10 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2661.87
11 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2502.03
12 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2545.78
13 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2629.28
XIX Moscow championship - 2001
Date 2001-12-20 Rating 2344.67
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2506.05
White Draw Golosov Viktor 2428.09
Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2215.11
White Loss Sinyov Igor 2611.88
White Loss Makarov Pavel 2504.76
White Draw Smirnov Sergey 2417.37
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2349.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sokolova Anastasiya 2165.31
2 White Win Sitnik Sergey 2009.77
3 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2461.15
4 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2662.76
5 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2407.26
6 Black Draw Vostryakov Sergey 2318.07
7 White Win Peskov Stepan 2446.88
8 Black Draw Barykin Victor 2400.87
9 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2600.55
10 White Draw Savrasova Yulia 2418.58
11 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2618.97
Moscow Open
Date 2001-06-12 Rating 2344.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2389.70
2 White Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2364.85
3 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2314.76
4 White Win Lunkin Vitaly 2298.31
5 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2194.74
6 White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2421.82
7 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2478.82
8 White Loss Diner Stanislav 2269.86
18 Moscow championship - 2000
Date 2000-12-20 Rating 2351.63
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2580.10
White Loss Makarov Pavel 2450.83
White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2490.42
White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2488.03
White Win Perepljotchikov Sergey 2050.18
White Loss Sinyov Igor 2624.87
Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2372.32
Black Draw Ivanov Alexey 2124.58
White Win Smirnov Sergey 2417.75
White Win Turko Sergey 1707.91
White Win Zabrodin Alexander 2245.54
European Championship
Date 2000-11-11 Rating 2353.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Filippov Sergey 2315.61
2 White Win Umantsiv Roman 2052.16
3 White Loss Eriksson Bjorn 2175.61
4 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2540.24
5 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2491.96
6 White Win Lents Johann 2287.40
7 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2631.01
8 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2487.99
9 White Win Nazarov Vladimir 2220.75
Moscow cup - 2000
Date 2000-08-31 Rating 2356.03
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2561.64
White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2561.64
White Win Golosov Viktor 2348.71
White Win Filippov Sergey 2323.41
White Win Nosovsky Alexander 2110.88
White Win Nosovsky Alexander 2110.88
Moscow Open
Date 2000-06-12 Rating 2353.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Berezin Roman 1968.03
2 White Win Makarov Pavel 2432.64
3 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2488.24
4 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2523.53
5 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2343.80
6 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2467.53
7 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2384.64
8 White Win Metreveli Irina 2290.37
9 White Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2399.41
VIII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2000-02-27 Rating 2341.21
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Golosov Viktor 2332.21
White Win Klimashin Alexander 2635.37
White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2487.63
White Loss Makarov Pavel 2428.81
White Loss Ses Pavel 2386.21
White Loss Sinyov Igor 2613.00
White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2388.90
White Win Nekrasov Denis 2289.02
White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2329.44
White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2395.73
White Win Nogovitsin Sergey 2151.03
Black Draw Zabrodin Alexander 2259.37
Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2581.39
Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2551.51
Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2462.43
VIII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1999-11-20 Rating 2318.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2126.11
2 Black Loss Smirnov Sergey 2397.39
3 White Draw Grishnin Stepan 2145.97
4 White Win Skalozubova Yelena 2023.58
5 White Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2290.77
6 White Win Kazarin Mikhail 2295.13
7 White Loss Leshukova Anastasia 2184.42
8 White Win Novikov Nikolay 2069.36
9 White Win Egorov Vitaly 2139.34
10 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2388.70
11 Black Win Lunkin Vitaly 2266.46
Moscow Open
Date 1999-06-14 Rating 2293.66
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2460.45
VII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1998-11-13 Rating 2264.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Peskov Stepan 2458.39
2 White Win Volkov Sergey 2222.25
3 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2416.15
4 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2117.25
6 White Loss Lunkin Vitaly 2220.76
7 White Win Nogovitsin Sergey 2091.46
8 White Win Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2283.33
9 White Draw Golosov Viktor 2319.02
11 Black Draw Skuridin Alexey 2407.75
Moscow Open 1998
Date 1998-06-14 Rating 2236.31
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2422.11
3 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2461.80
4 White Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2398.31
5 Black Draw Shevelyov Sergey 2287.10
8 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2321.83
9 White Win Potapov Vyacheslav 1983.37
Stockholm Summer Trophy
Date 1998-05-03 Rating 2228.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Gardström Petter 2437.81
2 White Draw Bertilsson Anders 2174.27
3 White Win Lunkin Vitaly 2189.86
4 White Loss Hermansson Hannes 2267.46
5 White Draw Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2154.84
5 Black Loss Holgersson Goran 2297.23
6 Black Loss Maltell Tommy 2062.81
XV Moscow championship
Date 1997-12-13 Rating 2216.31
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw Krasnonosov Dmitry 2417.04
White Loss Maslyaev Sergey 2342.93
Black Win Piskaryov Alexander 1887.08
Black Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2457.09
1 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2457.09
2 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2433.96
3 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2436.97
4 White Win Smirnov Sergey 2363.44
6 White Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2417.04
7 White Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2299.38
8 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2485.12
9 White Loss Kiverin Dmitry 2024.24
10 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2528.11
11 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2313.48
12 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2337.27
13 White Loss Filippov Sergey 2346.57
VI Russian Championship, First League
Date 1997-10-31 Rating 2215.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2350.11
2 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2108.88
3 Black Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2369.83
4 White Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2247.48
5 White Win Barykin Victor 2304.20
6 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2430.71
7 Black Win Eremin Oleg 2254.10
8 White Loss Olyunin Sergey 2248.47
10 White Loss Eluferyev Andrey 2014.71
Moscow Open
Date 1997-06-14 Rating 2216.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tyaglo Yuri 1978.28
2 White Loss Nosovsky Alexander 2000.01
3 White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2353.72
5 White Win Zvereva Anna 1692.90
6 White Draw Lebedeva Yelena 2061.69
7 White Win Potapov Vyacheslav 1963.58
8 White Win Ogorodov Sergey 2022.69
9 White Win Fedorkin Oleg 2410.10
V Russian Championship, High League
Date 1997-02-22 Rating 2216.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Klimashin Alexander 2466.57
2 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2395.81
3 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2515.67
4 White Loss Milevsky Alexander 2378.52
5 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2413.93
6 White Win Golosov Viktor 2285.12
7 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2450.46
8 White Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2275.33
9 Black Draw Krasnonosov Dmitry 2435.58
10 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2462.47
11 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2500.68
12 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2510.89
V Russian Championship, First League
Date 1996-11-09 Rating 2207.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2338.81
2 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2095.22
3 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2382.64
4 White Loss Rodin Maxim 2130.97
5 Black Win Potapov Vyacheslav 1945.89
7 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2199.50
8 White Win Zaripov Timur 1651.85
9 Black Win Chingin Konstantin 2258.90
10 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2315.65
11 White Win Smirnov Sergey 2336.22
Moscow open 1996
Date 1996-06-09 Rating 2186.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2117.25
2 Black Loss Pavinich Andrey 2176.97
3 White Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2242.73
4 White Win Potapov Vyacheslav 1942.54
5 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2484.98
6 Black Win Kiverin Dmitry 2017.79
7 White Win Volkov Sergey 2098.07
8 White Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2335.16
9 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2198.78
XIV Moscow champioship
Date 1995-05-31 Rating 2151.87
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2385.29
White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2414.53
White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2492.60
Black Loss Filippov Sergey 2243.16
White Win Lunkin Vitaly 2184.01
White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2355.12
White Loss Milevsky Alexander 2369.07
White Loss Golosov Viktor 2251.86
Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2325.97
Black Loss Maslyaev Sergey 2297.39
Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2366.30
The XII Moscow championship
Date 1993-09-30 Rating 2183.67
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Fedorkin Oleg 2196.60
White Win Zabrodin Alexander 2141.48
XI Moscow championship - 1991
Date 1991-05-30 Rating 2167.61
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2235.13
White Win Lunkin Vitaly 2007.16
White Win Shubin Alexander 1955.50
Black Draw Kiverin Dmitry 1934.53
Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2410.56
Leningrad 2 New Year Prize
Date 1991-01-04 Rating 2169.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Andersons Andris 2283.27
2 White Win Bogatyryov Andrey 2034.29
3 White Win Zabrodin Alexander 2202.69
4 Black Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2385.45
5 White Win Kurkuchekov Leonid 2172.95
6 White Loss Mishin Andrey 2209.43
7 White Loss Yamaguchi Yusui 2393.63
8 White Loss Palmgren Jan 2188.43
VII Moscow cup -1989
Date 1989-10-31 Rating 2151.66
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Milevsky Alexander 2221.68
White Draw Milevsky Alexander 2221.68
IX Moscow championship
Date 1989-03-20 Rating 2130.90
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Kireev Grigory 2107.33
White Loss Sinyov Igor 2344.88
5th All-Union Tournament
Date 1988-04-11 Rating 2118.61
Round Color Result Opponent
5 Black Draw Mostovlyansky Oleg 2029.23
6 White Win Ibatullin Robert 1995.05
8 White Win Kiverin Dmitry 1865.96
12 White Loss Filippov Sergey 2184.05
4 USSR All Union Tournament VT-4
Date 1986-11-30 Rating 2101.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Bethers Arilds 2061.78
2 White Loss Suslov Alexander 2128.54
3 Black Loss Zanchenko Sergey 2238.57
IV Moscow championship - 1983
Date 1983-10-16 Rating 2089.59
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2242.71
Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2293.97
Black Win Maslyaev Sergey 2069.91
Black Loss Karpenko Alexander 2296.50
Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2156.49
White Loss Simkin Boris 2109.54
White Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2144.08
White Draw Navrotsky Igor 2016.10
White Draw Nosovsky Alexander 2181.35
White Loss Biryukov Mikhail 2323.62
White Draw Zabrodin Evgeny 2181.42